Ster ZLM Toer

2011 Ster ZLM Toer results, final

Stage 4

  • 1. Leigh Howard (Aus), HTC-Highroad, 4:42:03
  • 2. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 3. Tyler Farrar (Usa), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 4. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 5. Adam Blyth (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.

Final GC

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 19:02:16
  • 2. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, at 0:03
  • 3. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:15
  • 4. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:36
  • 5. David Tanner (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:44

2011 Ster ZLM Tour results, stage 3

Stage 3

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 4:47:48
  • 2. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, at 0:01
  • 3. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:01
  • 4. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:01
  • 5. David Tanner (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:19

GC

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 14:20:16
  • 2. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, at 0:01
  • 3. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:12
  • 4. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:33
  • 5. David Tanner (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:41

2011 Ster ZLM Toer results, stage 2

Stage 2

  • 1. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, in 5:12:01
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 3. Anthony ROUX, (FRA) Fran�aise Des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 4. Michael MATTHEWS, (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 5. Davide APPOLLONIO, (ITA) Team Sky, at s.t.

GC after stage 2

  • 1. Patrick GRETSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 9:32:23
  • 2. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 4
  • 3. Alex DOWSETT, (GBR) Team Sky, at 6
  • 4. Anthony ROUX, (FRA) Fran�aise Des Jeux, at 6
  • 5. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10

2011 Ster ZLM Toer results, stage 1

Stage 1

  • 1. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:11:52
  • 2. Romain FEILLU, (FRA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 3. Adam BLYTH, (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 4. Mark RENSHAW, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 5. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at s.t.

GC after stage 1

  • 1. Patrick GRETSCH, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 4:20:22
  • 2. Alex RASMUSSEN, (Denmark) HTC-Highroad, at 3
  • 3. Tyler FARRAR, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 4
  • 4. Alex DOWSETT, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 6
  • 5. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10