Circuit Cycliste Sarthe

2011 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe results, stage 4

Stage 4: Abbaye de l'Epau - Bonnétable

  • 1. Daniele BENNATI (ITA), Leopard-Trek , 4:00:04
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 3. Stéphane BONSERGENT (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 4. Fabien BACQUET (FRA), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 5. Jure KOCJAN (SLO), Team Type 1, s.t.

Overall, after stage 4

  • 1. Anthony ROUX (France), Française des Jeux , 15:51:02
  • 2. Biel KADRI (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:05
  • 3. David MILLAR (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:09
  • 4. Pierrick FEDRIGO (France), Française des Jeux, at 0:12
  • 5. Alexandre GENIEZ (France), Skil-Shimano, at 0:13

2011 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe results, stage 3

Stage

  • 1. Anthony ROUX, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 4:26:33
  • 2. Biel KADRI, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 3. Pierrick FEDRIGO, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 4. Thomas VOECKLER, (FRA) Europcar, at s.t.
  • 5. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.

GC

  • 1. Anthony ROUX, (France) Française des Jeux, at 11:50:58
  • 2. Biel KADRI, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5
  • 3. David MILLAR, (Great Britain) Garmin-Cervelo, at 9
  • 4. Pierrick FEDRIGO, (France) Française des Jeux, at 12
  • 5. Alexandre GENIEZ, (France) Skil-Shimano, at 13

Daniele Bennati wins TT; consolidates lead at Circuit Cycliste Sarthe

Daniele Bennati (Leopard-Trek) upset the specialists Wednesday afternoon to take the victory in the 6.8km time trial in Angers to consolidate his grip on the overall lead at the Circuit de la Sarthe in France. The Italian sprinter derailed Garmin-Cervélo’s hopes of pulling the double following Michel Kreder’s victory in the morning road sector. Bennati […]

2011 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe results, stage 2a

Stage 2a: Saint-Mars-la-Jaille - Angers

  • 1. Michel KREDER (NED), Garmin-Cervelo, 2:25:19
  • 2. Daniele BENNATI (ITA), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 3. Anthony RAVARD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 4. Stéphane BONSERGENT (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 5. Kevin LACOMBE (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, s.t.

Overall Standings, after stage 2a

  • 1. Daniele BENNATI , (Italy) Leopard-Trek , 7:16:05
  • 2. Samuel DUMOULIN , (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:04
  • 3. Thierry HUPOND , (France) Skil-Shimano, at 0:04
  • 4. Nacer BOUHANNI , (France) Française des Jeux, at 0:06
  • 5. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO , (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:06