News

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco 2012 results

1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 20:29:18 2. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9 3. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +26

General classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 20:29:18
  • 2. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9
  • 3. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +26
  • 4. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky +33
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +33
  • 6. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +34
  • 7. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +35
  • 8. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +40
  • 9. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +40
  • 10. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan +44
  • 11. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank +45
  • 12. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +45
  • 13. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar +50
  • 14. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM +51
  • 15. Simon SPILAK, Katusha +51
  • 16. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar +52
  • 17. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +56
  • 18. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +1:11

Stage 5

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 4:27:16
  • 2. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 3. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 4. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar +5
  • 5. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky +5
  • 6. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +5
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +7
  • 8. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +7
  • 9. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar +7
  • 10. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +7
  • 11. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +7
  • 12. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale +7
  • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +10
  • 14. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +10
  • 15. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +12
  • 16. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank +12
  • 17. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +23
  • 18. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM +23

Stage 4

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 3:55:56
  • 2. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9
  • 3. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +12
  • 4. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +12
  • 5. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky +16
  • 6. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +16
  • 7. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +17
  • 8. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM +17
  • 9. Simon SPILAK, Katusha +17
  • 10. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +17
  • 11. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank +17
  • 12. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +21
  • 13. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21
  • 14. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan +21
  • 15. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank +21
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +26
  • 17. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale +27
  • 18. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +27
  • 19. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +27
  • 20. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +27
  • 21. Michael ROGERS, Sky +26
  • 22. Simon GERRANS, GreenEdge +33
  • 23. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar +33
  • 24. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar +33
  • 25. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +44
  • 26. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +47
  • 27. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar +55
  • 28. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +56
  • 29. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale +57
  • 30. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha +57
  • 31. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan +57
  • 32. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +57
  • 33. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat +1:08
  • 34. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +1:08
  • 35. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank +1:13
  • 36. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +1:17
  • 37. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +1:29
  • 38. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +1:29
  • 39. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +1:33
  • 40. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:40
  • 41. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky +1:55
  • 42. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +1:59
  • 43. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:02
  • 44. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural +2:20
  • 45. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +2:34
  • 46. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural +2:39
  • 47. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +2:56
  • 48. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +2:59
  • 49. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +2:59
  • 50. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:59
  • 51. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +3:13
  • 52. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:24
  • 53. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky +3:24
  • 54. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge +3:48
  • 55. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named +4:23
  • 56. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +4:23
  • 57. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named +4:23
  • 58. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:23
  • 59. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +4:23
  • 60. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +4:23
  • 61. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +4:23
  • 62. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:27
  • 63. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar +4:33
  • 64. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +4:33
  • 65. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +4:45
  • 66. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +4:45
  • 67. Simon CLARKE, GreenEdge +4:51
  • 68. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:58
  • 69. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +5:08
  • 70. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +5:51
  • 71. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +6:31
  • 72. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:44
  • 73. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha +7:05
  • 74. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +7:05
  • 75. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +7:05
  • 76. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +7:05
  • 77. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM +7:05
  • 78. Wesley SULZBERGER, GreenEdge +7:05
  • 79. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +7:05
  • 80. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +7:05
  • 81. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +7:05
  • 82. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +7:05
  • 83. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan +7:05
  • 84. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +7:26
  • 85. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:20
  • 86. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:20
  • 87. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +8:20
  • 88. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:20
  • 89. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8:20
  • 90. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +8:24
  • 91. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8:58
  • 92. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol +8:58
  • 93. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:09
  • 94. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +10:32
  • 95. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +10:34
  • 96. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +10:36
  • 97. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank +10:36
  • 98. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +10:36
  • 99. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +10:36
  • 100. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +10:36
  • 101. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +10:36
  • 102. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +10:36
  • 103. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +10:36
  • 104. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan +10:36
  • 105. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +10:36
  • 106. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +10:36
  • 107. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +10:36
  • 108. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +10:36
  • 109. Travis MEYER, GreenEdge +10:36
  • 110. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +10:36
  • 111. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +10:42
  • 112. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +10:42
  • 113. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat +10:42
  • 114. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar +10:46
  • 115. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +10:46
  • 116. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-Big Mat +10:46
  • 117. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank +10:49
  • 118. Frederico ROCCHETTI, Utensilnord-Named +13:51
  • 119. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank +14:38
  • 120. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing +14:41
  • 121. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan +14:41
  • 122. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +14:46
  • 123. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda +14:47
  • 124. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +14:48
  • 125. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +14:50
  • 126. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +14:56
  • 127. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +14:56
  • 128. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named +14:56
  • 129. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +14:59
  • 130. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +15:04
  • 131. Luke ROWE, Sky +15:04
  • 132. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +15:04
  • 133. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +15:20
  • 134. Davide MUCELLI, Utensilnord-Named +15:22
  • 135. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda +15:22
  • 136. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +15:26
  • 137. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +19:28
  • 138. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +19:28
  • 139. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +19:34
  • 140. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +19:40
  • 141. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named +19:40
  • 142. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing +19:41
  • 143. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +19:41
  • 144. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named +19:41
  • Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale: DNF
  • Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale: DNF
  • Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing: DNF
  • Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat: DNF
  • Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda: DNF
  • Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda: DNF
  • Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named: DNF
  • Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana: DNS
  • Egor SILIN, Astana: DNS
  • Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank: DNS

Stage 3

  • 1. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi in 3:58:15
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 3. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 4. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank +12
  • 5. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +12
  • 6. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +12
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +12
  • 8. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +12
  • 9. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +12
  • 10. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky +12
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +12
  • 12. Simon SPILAK, Katusha +12
  • 13. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar +12
  • 14. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +12
  • 15. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM +12
  • 16. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +12
  • 17. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar +12
  • 18. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +12
  • 19. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +12
  • 20. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar +12
  • 21. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +35
  • 22. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +50
  • 23. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale +50
  • 24. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank +50
  • 25. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +50
  • 26. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +
  • 27. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +
  • 28. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar +59
  • 29. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural +59
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan +59
  • 31. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +59
  • 32. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +59
  • 33. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM +59
  • 34. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha +59
  • 35. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +59
  • 36. Michael ROGERS, Sky +59
  • 37. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +59
  • 38. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +59
  • 39. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +59
  • 40. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +59
  • 41. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +1:16
  • 42. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +1:16
  • 43. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:16
  • 44. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +1:16
  • 45. Egor SILIN, Astana +1:16
  • 46. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +1:23
  • 47. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat +1:31
  • 48. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat +1:31
  • 49. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:31
  • 50. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank +1:44
  • 51. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +1:44
  • 52. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named +1:52
  • 53. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky +1:52
  • 54. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +2:01
  • 55. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +2:01
  • 56. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:01
  • 57. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +2:01
  • 58. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +2:28
  • 59. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +2:34
  • 60. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +3:22
  • 61. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:24
  • 62. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural +3:24
  • 63. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +3:24
  • 64. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +3:24
  • 65. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:57
  • 66. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +4:33
  • 67. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:16
  • 68. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +5:16
  • 69. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +5:16
  • 70. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +5:16
  • 71. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +5:16
  • 72. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-Big Mat +5:16
  • 73. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky +5:16
  • 74. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha +5:16
  • 75. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +5:16
  • 76. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +5:16
  • 77. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named +5:16
  • 78. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +6:31
  • 79. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +6:43
  • 80. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +6:43
  • 81. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +6:43
  • 82. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan +6:43
  • 83. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +6:43
  • 84. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:47
  • 85. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +6:47
  • 86. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +8:11
  • 87. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +8:11
  • 88. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +8:11
  • 89. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +8:15
  • 90. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:55
  • 91. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:55
  • 92. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:55
  • 93. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:55
  • 94. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan +8:55
  • 95. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +9:54
  • 96. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +11:07
  • 97. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +11:07
  • 98. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +11:07
  • 99. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +14:15
  • 100. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank +14:15
  • 101. Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named +14:15
  • 102. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +14:15
  • 103. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +14:15
  • 104. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +14:15
  • 105. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +14:15
  • 106. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +14:15
  • 107. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +14:15
  • 108. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol +14:15
  • 109. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +14:15
  • 110. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +14:15
  • 111. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +14:15
  • 112. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +14:15
  • 113. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +14:15
  • 114. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +14:15
  • 115. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +14:15
  • 116. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar +16:17
  • 117. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +16:17
  • 118. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +16:17
  • 119. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +16:17
  • 120. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +16:17
  • 121. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +16:17
  • 122. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 123. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +21:21
  • 124. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda +21:21
  • 125. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank +21:21
  • 126. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan +21:21
  • 127. Simon CLARKE, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 128. Luke ROWE, Sky +21:21
  • 129. Simon GERRANS, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 130. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +21:21
  • 131. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing +21:21
  • 132. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 133. Wesley SULZBERGER, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 134. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named +21:21
  • 135. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 136. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +21:21
  • 137. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +21:21
  • 138. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM +21:21
  • 139. Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing +21:21
  • 140. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda +21:21
  • 141. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing +21:21
  • 142. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 143. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:21
  • 144. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named +21:21
  • 145. Frederico ROCCHETTI, Utensilnord-Named +21:21
  • 146. Travis MEYER, GreenEdge +21:21
  • 147. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +21:21
  • 148. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +21:21
  • 149. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +21:21
  • 150. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:21
  • 151. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank +21:21
  • 152. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named +21:21
  • 153. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +21:21
  • 154. Davide MUCELLI, Utensilnord-Named +21:21
  • 155. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda +21:21

Stage 2

  • 1. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge, in 4:10:07
  • 2. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 3. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky, at s.t.
  • 4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 5. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 6. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 7. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 8. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 9. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 10. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 11. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named, at s.t.
  • 12. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 13. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 14. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 16. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 17. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 18. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 19. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 20. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 21. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 22. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 23. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 24. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 25. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, +s.t.
  • 26. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 27. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 28. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at s.t.
  • 29. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 31. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 32. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 33. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 34. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at s.t.
  • 35. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 36. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 37. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at s.t.
  • 38. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 39. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 40. Simon CLARKE, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 41. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 42. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky, at s.t.
  • 43. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 44. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 45. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 46. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 47. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 48. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 49. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 50. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 51. Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named, at s.t.
  • 52. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 53. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 54. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 55. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named, at s.t.
  • 56. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 57. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 58. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 59. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 60. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 61. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 62. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 63. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 64. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 65. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 66. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 67. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 68. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 69. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 70. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 71. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 72. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 73. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 74. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 75. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at s.t.
  • 76. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky, at s.t.
  • 77. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 78. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 79. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 80. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 81. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 82. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at s.t.
  • 83. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 84. Egor SILIN, Astana, at s.t.
  • 85. Simon GERRANS, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 86. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at s.t.
  • 87. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 88. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 89. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 90. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 91. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 92. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 93. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 94. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 95. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 96. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 97. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 98. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale, +19
  • 99. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named, +32
  • 100. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, +32
  • 101. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural, +32
  • 102. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named, +32
  • 103. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, +32
  • 104. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r-La Mondiale, +32
  • 105. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, +32
  • 106. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistart, +32
  • 107. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, +32
  • 108. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-Big Mat, +32
  • 109. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, +32
  • 110. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, +32
  • 111. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, +32
  • 112. Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing, +32
  • 113. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank, +32
  • 114. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, +32
  • 115. Luke ROWE, Sky, +32
  • 116. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, +32
  • 117. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, +32
  • 118. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, +32
  • 119. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, +32
  • 120. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, +32
  • 121. Wesley SULZBERGER, GreenEdge, +32
  • 122. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, +32
  • 123. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan, +1:09
  • 124. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, +1:57
  • 125. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, +1:57
  • 126. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat, +1:57
  • 127. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, +1:57
  • 128. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, +32
  • 129. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat, +2:14
  • 130. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, +2:14
  • 131. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, +2:14
  • 132. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, +2:14
  • 133. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, +2:14
  • 134. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, +2:14
  • 135. Davide MUCELLI, Utensilnord-Named, +2:14
  • 136. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale, +2:14
  • 137. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale, +2:14
  • 138. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank, +2:14
  • 139. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, +2:14
  • 140. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, +2:14
  • 141. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank, +2:14
  • 142. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistart, +2:14
  • 143. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge, +2:14
  • 144. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda, +2:14
  • 145. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda, +3:00
  • 146. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda, +3:38
  • 147. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale, +3:38
  • 148. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale, +3:38
  • 149. Frederico ROCCHETTI, Utensilnord-Named, +3:38
  • 150. Travis MEYER, GreenEdge, +4:57
  • 151. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named, +4:57
  • 152. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, +4:57
  • 153. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, +4:57
  • 154. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural, +8:28
  • 155. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, +8:28
  • 156. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistart, +10:19
  • 157. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, +10:19
  • 158. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, +12:01
  • Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF

Stage 1

  • 1. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar in 3:57:44
  • 2. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 3. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 4. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 5. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 7. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 8. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 9. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 10. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named, at s.t.
  • 11. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 12. Luke ROWE, Sky, at s.t.
  • 13. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 14. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 15. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 16. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 17. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 18. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 19. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 20. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 21. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky, +s.t.
  • 22. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 23. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 24. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 25. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 26. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 27. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 28. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 29. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 30. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 31. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named, at s.t.
  • 32. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 33. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky, at s.t.
  • 34. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 35. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 36. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 37. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 38. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 39. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 40. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 41. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at s.t.
  • 42. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 43. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 44. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 45. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 46. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 47. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 48. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 49. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 50. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 51. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 52. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 53. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 54. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 55. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at s.t.
  • 56. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 57. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 58. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 59. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 60. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 61. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 62. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 63. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 64. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 65. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 66. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at s.t.
  • 67. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at s.t.
  • 68. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at s.t.
  • 69. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 70. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 71. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 72. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 73. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 74. Egor SILIN, Astana, at s.t.
  • 75. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 76. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 77. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky, at s.t.
  • 78. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 79. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 80. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 81. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 82. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 83. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 84. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 85. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 86. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 87. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 88. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 89. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 90. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 91. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 92. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 93. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 94. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 95. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 96. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 97. Simon CLARKE, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 98. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 99. Wesley SULZBERGER, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 100. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistart, at s.t.
  • 101. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 102. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 103. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 104. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 105. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 106. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat, +1:28
  • 107. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 108. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 109. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 110. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 111. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 112. Simon GERRANS, GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 113. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named, at s.t.
  • 114. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 115. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 116. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 117. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 118. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 119. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 120. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 121. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 122. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 123. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 124. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 125. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 126. Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 127. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 128. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 129. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, +2:42
  • 130. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank, +2:45
  • 131. Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named, +2:45
  • 132. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at s.t.
  • 133. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, +3:15
  • 134. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, +3:15
  • 135. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale, +3:15
  • 136. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 137. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, +3:53
  • 138. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named, +4:18
  • 139. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 140. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, +5:07
  • 141. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, +5:07
  • 142. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan, +5:07
  • 143. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, +5:07
  • 144. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, +5:07
  • 145. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, +5:07
  • 146. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural, +5:07
  • 147. Davide MUCELLI, Utensilnord-Named, +6:24
  • 148. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, +6:24
  • 149. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, +6:39
  • 150. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank, +6:39
  • 151. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, +10:06
  • 152. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, +12:47
  • 153. Travis MEYER, GreenEdge, +12:47
  • 154. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, +12:47
  • 155. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, +12:47
  • 156. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, +12:47
  • 157. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge, +12:47
  • 158. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named, +12:47
  • 159. Frederico ROCCHETTI, Utensilnord-Named, +12:47
  • Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Barracuda: DNS