News

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2012 results

1. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar in 12:46:05 2. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun +1 3. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3

General classification

  • 1. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar in 12:46:05
  • 2. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun +1
  • 3. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3
  • 4. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +10
  • 5. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan +19
  • 6. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +30
  • 7. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar +1:36
  • 8. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan +1:41
  • 9. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:50
  • 10. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, +3:13
  • 11. Ivan Ramiro PARRA PINTO, EPM-UNE +4:37
  • 12. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +4:46
  • 13. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +5:56
  • 14. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +6:25
  • 15. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +9:35
  • 16. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +9:39
  • 17. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +9:39
  • 18. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +9:43
  • 19. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +9:43
  • 20. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar +9:59
  • 21. Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ, EPM-UNE +10:00
  • 22. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +10:44
  • 23. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, Endura Racing +11:16
  • 24. Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ, EPM-UNE +11:16
  • 25. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +11:24
  • 26. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, EPM-UNE +11:26
  • 27. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, +11:33
  • 28. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +12:05
  • 29. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan +12:05
  • 30. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12:08
  • 31. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +12:58
  • 32. Darren LILL, +13:31
  • 33. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural +14:12
  • 34. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +14:34
  • 35. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun +14:34
  • 36. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +15:25
  • 37. Mikhail ANTONOV, +15:25
  • 38. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural +15:35
  • 39. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +15:49
  • 40. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, +18:06
  • 41. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, +18:06
  • 42. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +18:06
  • 43. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +18:06
  • 44. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun +18:06
  • 45. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, +18:06
  • 46. Jaume ROVIRA POUS, +18:06
  • 47. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Sutter Home +18:22
  • 48. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan +18:26
  • 49. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, +18:26
  • 50. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural +18:26
  • 51. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +18:26
  • 52. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Sutter Home +18:26
  • 53. Michael RASMUSSEN, Christina Watches-OnFone +18:26
  • 54. Aritz Bagües, +18:26
  • 55. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +18:26
  • 56. César FONTE, +19:02
  • 57. Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ, +19:05
  • 58. Enrique SANZ, Movistar +22:19
  • 59. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, +22:25
  • 60. Ricardo VILELA, +22:25
  • 61. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN, EPM-UNE +22:31
  • 62. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA, +22:33
  • 63. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar +23:31
  • 64. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +24:46
  • 65. Mikel bizkarra, +25:18
  • 66. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Sutter Home +25:56
  • 67. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, EPM-UNE +28:39
  • 68. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia +28:45
  • 69. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural +28:45
  • 70. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +28:45
  • 71. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, +28:45
  • 72. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural +28:45
  • 73. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural +28:53
  • 74. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +31:00
  • 75. Mauricio MULLER, +31:44
  • 76. Alexander WETTERHALL, Endura Racing +32:40
  • 77. Ignacio PEREZ, +32:40
  • 78. Evgeny SHALUNOV, +32:47
  • 79. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +33:28
  • 80. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, +35:03
  • 81. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, +37:54
  • 82. Petrus VAN DIJK, Jamis-Sutter Home +39:00
  • 83. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +39:00
  • 84. Luis MAS BONET, +39:06
  • 85. Johann RABIE, +41:06
  • 86. Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA, +41:15
  • 87. David BELDA GARCIA, +44:09
  • 88. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, +45:49
  • 89. Victor GOMEZ, +55:40

Stage 3

  • 1. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural in 4:42:47
  • 2. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 3. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 4. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 5. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 6. Ivan Ramiro PARRA PINTO, EPM-UNE +4
  • 7. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +4
  • 8. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +4
  • 9. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4
  • 10. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun +4
  • 11. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan +4
  • 12. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +4
  • 13. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar +20
  • 14. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +20
  • 15. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +4
  • 16. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +43
  • 17. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar +1:30
  • 18. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan +1:35
  • 19. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, +1:37
  • 20. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, Endura Racing +1:37
  • 21. Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ, EPM-UNE +1:37
  • 22. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:37
  • 23. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +1:45
  • 24. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:45
  • 25. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, EPM-UNE +1:47
  • 26. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, +1:54
  • 27. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural +1:57
  • 28. Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ, EPM-UNE +2:01
  • 29. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:07
  • 30. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +2:26
  • 31. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan +2:26
  • 32. Darren LILL, +3:52
  • 33. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +4:55
  • 34. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun +4:55
  • 35. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +4:55
  • 36. Mikhail ANTONOV, +5:46
  • 37. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +5:46
  • 38. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +5:46
  • 39. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +6:10
  • 40. Mikel bizkarra, +6:25
  • 41. Evgeny SHALUNOV, +6:26
  • 42. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +7:07
  • 43. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, +8:27
  • 44. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:27
  • 45. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun +8:27
  • 46. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:27
  • 47. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, +8:27
  • 48. Jaume ROVIRA POUS, +8:27
  • 49. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, +8:27
  • 50. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Sutter Home +8:43
  • 51. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan +8:47
  • 52. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, +8:47
  • 53. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +8:47
  • 54. Alexander WETTERHALL, Endura Racing +8:47
  • 55. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Sutter Home +8:47
  • 56. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar +8:47
  • 57. Michael RASMUSSEN, Christina Watches-OnFone +8:47
  • 58. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, +8:47
  • 59. Ricardo VILELA, +8:47
  • 60. Aritz Bagües, +8:47
  • 61. Ignacio PEREZ, +8:47
  • 62. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Sutter Home +8:47
  • 63. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA, +8:47
  • 64. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural +8:47
  • 65. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +8:47
  • 66. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, +8:47
  • 67. Enrique SANZ, Movistar +8:47
  • 68. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN, EPM-UNE +8:53
  • 69. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, +9:00
  • 70. César FONTE, +9:23
  • 71. Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ, +9:26
  • 72. Petrus VAN DIJK, Jamis-Sutter Home +15:07
  • 73. Victor GOMEZ, +15:07
  • 74. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, +15:07
  • 75. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, EPM-UNE +15:07
  • 76. Mauricio MULLER, +15:07
  • 77. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +15:07
  • 78. Johann RABIE, +15:07
  • 79. David BELDA GARCIA, +15:07
  • 80. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +15:07
  • 81. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, +15:07
  • 82. Luis MAS BONET, +15:07
  • 83. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +15:07
  • 84. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural +15:07
  • 85. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia +15:07
  • 86. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +15:07
  • 87. Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA, +15:07
  • 88. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural +15:07
  • 89. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural +15:07

Stage 2

  • 1. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank in 4:18:14
  • 2. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun +2
  • 3. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2
  • 4. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan +5
  • 5. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar +5
  • 6. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +5
  • 7. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar +5
  • 8. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +9
  • 9. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12
  • 10. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan +14
  • 11. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +25
  • 12. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ +1:35
  • 13. Zakkari DEMPSTER, Endura Racing +2:10
  • 14. Ivan Ramiro PARRA PINTO, EPM-UNE +4:32
  • 15. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +4:39
  • 16. Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ, EPM-UNE +4:59
  • 17. César FONTE +9:38
  • 18. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan +9:38
  • 19. Mikhail ANTONOV +9:38
  • 20. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO +9:38
  • 21. Stefan SCHUMACHER, Christina Watches-OnFone +9:38
  • 22. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA +9:38
  • 23. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Sutter Home +9:38
  • 24. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO +9:38
  • 25. Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ +9:38
  • 26. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +9:38
  • 27. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +9:38
  • 28. Sergey BELYKH +9:38
  • 29. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar +9:38
  • 30. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +9:38
  • 31. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +9:38
  • 32. Paul VOSS, Endura Racing +9:38
  • 33. Erick ROWSELL, Endura Racing +9:38
  • 34. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:38
  • 35. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA +9:38
  • 36. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA +9:38
  • 37. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun +9:38
  • 38. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA +9:38
  • 39. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural +9:38
  • 40. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, Endura Racing +9:38
  • 41. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun +9:38
  • 42. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +9:38
  • 43. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:38
  • 44. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural +9:38
  • 45. Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ, EPM-UNE +9:38
  • 46. Aritz Bagües +9:38
  • 47. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +9:38
  • 48. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +9:38
  • 49. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI +9:38
  • 50. Dmitry SOKOLOV +9:38
  • 51. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +9:38
  • 52. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +9:38
  • 53. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Sutter Home +9:38
  • 54. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +9:38
  • 55. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +9:38
  • 56. Michael RASMUSSEN, Christina Watches-OnFone +9:38
  • 57. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +9:38
  • 58. Nelson OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +9:38
  • 59. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, EPM-UNE +9:38
  • 60. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +9:38
  • 61. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:38
  • 62. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +9:38
  • 63. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, EPM-UNE +9:38
  • 64. Jaume ROVIRA POUS +9:38
  • 65. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:38
  • 66. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan +9:38
  • 67. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER +9:38
  • 68. Darren LILL +9:38
  • 69. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun +9:38
  • 70. Fabio TABORRE, Acqua & Sapone +9:38
  • 71. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar +10:00
  • 72. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +10:00
  • 73. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +10:00
  • 74. Russell DOWNING, Endura Racing +13:31
  • 75. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, EPM-UNE +13:31
  • 76. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural +13:37
  • 77. Andrea MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone +13:37
  • 78. Mauricio MULLER +13:37
  • 79. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia +13:37
  • 80. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural +13:37
  • 81. Michael REIHS, Christina Watches-OnFone +13:37
  • 82. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +13:37
  • 83. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +13:37
  • 84. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +13:37
  • 85. Ricardo VILELA +13:37
  • 86. Enrique SANZ, Movistar +13:37
  • 87. Aritz ETXEBARRIA +13:37
  • 88. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural +13:37
  • 89. Nuno RIBEIRO +13:37
  • 90. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA +13:37
  • 91. Jack ANDERSON, Endura Racing +13:37
  • 92. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural +13:37
  • 93. Coen VERMELTFOORT, Rabobank +13:37
  • 94. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN, EPM-UNE +13:37
  • 95. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis +13:45
  • 96. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA +13:45
  • 97. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural +13:45
  • 98. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone +14:01
  • 99. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone +14:06
  • 100. Mikel bizkarra +14:09
  • 101. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Sutter Home +14:09
  • 102. Damien MONIER, Cofidis +20:56
  • 103. Alexander WETTERHALL, Endura Racing +23:52
  • 104. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +23:52
  • 105. Petrus VAN DIJK, Jamis-Sutter Home +23:52
  • 106. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +23:52
  • 107. Ignacio PEREZ +23:52
  • 108. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +23:52
  • 109. Theo BOS, Rabobank +23:52
  • 110. Luis MAS BONET +23:58
  • 111. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone +25:48
  • 112. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO +25:58
  • 113. Johann RABIE +25:58
  • 114. David BELDA GARCIA +26:02
  • 115. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ +26:02
  • 116. Jason BAKKE +26:02
  • 117. Herman FOUCHE +26:02
  • 118. Hendrik KRUGER +26:02
  • 119. Raul ALARCON GARCIA +26:02
  • 120. Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA +26:07
  • 121. Nicolas CAPDEPUY +26:07
  • 122. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR +26:07
  • 123. Jonathan GONZÁLEZ +26:07
  • 124. Jose Fernando ANTOGNA, Jamis-Sutter Home +26:07
  • 125. Pedro MERINO CRIADO +26:07
  • 126. Victor GOMEZ +26:10
  • 127. Jimmi SORENSEN, Christina Watches-OnFone +26:13
  • 128. Jetse BOL, Rabobank +26:15
  • 129. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis +26:15
  • 130. Evgeny SHALUNOV +26:20
  • 131. Maxim KOZYREV +28:25
  • Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun: DNF
  • Damien BRANAA: DNF
  • Manuel ANTON: DNF
  • Tyler DAY: DNF
  • Luthando KAKA: DNF
  • Angelo FURLAN, Christina Watches-OnFone: DNF
  • Frederik WILMANN, Christina Watches-OnFone: DNF
  • René JOERGENSEN, Christina Watches-OnFone: DNF
  • Jose Rafael MARTINEZ CASTILLO: DNF
  • Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES: DNF
  • Anibal Andres BORRAJO, Jamis-Sutter Home: DNF
  • Philip MOONEY, Jamis-Sutter Home: DNF
  • Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO: DNF
  • Ariel SIVORI: DNF
  • Mariano norberto RODRIGUEZ: DNF
  • Leandro ATENCIO: DNF
  • JUAN IGNACIO CURUCHET: DNF
  • Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Endura Racing: DNF
  • Pavel KARPENKOV: DNS
  • Sergey SHILOV: DNS

Stage 1

  • 1. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, in 3:45:05
  • 2. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 3. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES, at s.t.
  • 4. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 5. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, at s.t.
  • 6. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 7. Fabio TABORRE, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 8. Russell DOWNING, Endura Racing, at s.t.
  • 9. Anibal Andres BORRAJO, Jamis-Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 10. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, at s.t.
  • 11. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 12. Theo BOS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 13. Evgeny SHALUNOV, at s.t.
  • 14. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 15. Manuel ANTON, at s.t.
  • 16. Michael REIHS, Christina Watches-OnFone, at s.t.
  • 17. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, at s.t.
  • 18. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, at s.t.
  • 19. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 20. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 21. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 22. Dmitry SOKOLOV, at s.t.
  • 23. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 24. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 25. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 26. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, at s.t.
  • 27. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 28. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 29. Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO, at s.t.
  • 30. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 31. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN, EPM-UNE, at s.t.
  • 32. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 33. Nelson OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 34. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, at s.t.
  • 35. Luis MAS BONET, at s.t.
  • 36. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 37. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, at s.t.
  • 38. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, Endura Racing, at s.t.
  • 39. Herman FOUCHE, at s.t.
  • 40. César FONTE, at s.t.
  • 41. Paul VOSS, Endura Racing, at s.t.
  • 42. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 43. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 44. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 45. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 46. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 47. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 48. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 49. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 50. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, EPM-UNE, at s.t.
  • 51. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 52. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 53. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 54. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 55. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 56. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, EPM-UNE, at s.t.
  • 57. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 58. Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ, EPM-UNE, at s.t.
  • 59. Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA, at s.t.
  • 60. Pedro MERINO CRIADO, at s.t.
  • 61. Stefan SCHUMACHER, Christina Watches-OnFone, at s.t.
  • 62. René JOERGENSEN, Christina Watches-OnFone, at s.t.
  • 63. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA, at s.t.
  • 64. Darren LILL, at s.t.
  • 65. Angelo FURLAN, Christina Watches-OnFone, at s.t.
  • 66. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 67. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 68. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 69. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 70. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 71. Jonathan GONZÁLEZ, at s.t.
  • 72. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 73. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 74. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, at s.t.
  • 75. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 76. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 77. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 78. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 79. Ricardo VILELA, at s.t.
  • 80. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at s.t.
  • 81. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 82. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 83. Michael RASMUSSEN, Christina Watches-OnFone, at s.t.
  • 84. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Endura Racing, at s.t.
  • 85. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 86. Nuno RIBEIRO, at s.t.
  • 87. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 88. Johann RABIE, at s.t.
  • 89. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 90. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 91. Jaume ROVIRA POUS, at s.t.
  • 92. Aritz Bagües, at s.t.
  • 93. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 94. Alexander WETTERHALL, Endura Racing, at s.t.
  • 95. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 96. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 97. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, at s.t.
  • 98. Erick ROWSELL, Endura Racing, at s.t.
  • 99. Petrus VAN DIJK, Jamis-Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 100. Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ, at s.t.
  • 101. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 102. Andrea MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 103. Sergey BELYKH, at s.t.
  • 104. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, at s.t.
  • 105. Ivan Ramiro PARRA PINTO, EPM-UNE, at s.t.
  • 106. Damien BRANAA, at s.t.
  • 107. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 108. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 109. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 110. Ignacio PEREZ, at s.t.
  • 111. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, at s.t.
  • 112. Jason BAKKE, at s.t.
  • 113. Mikhail ANTONOV, at s.t.
  • 114. Jimmi SORENSEN, Christina Watches-OnFone, at s.t.
  • 115. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, at s.t.
  • 116. Sergey SHILOV, at s.t.
  • 117. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, EPM-UNE, at s.t.
  • 118. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone, at 54
  • 119. Jack ANDERSON, Endura Racing, at 54
  • 120. Mauricio MULLER, at 2:59
  • 121. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 2:59
  • 122. Mariano norberto RODRIGUEZ, at 2:59
  • 123. Hendrik KRUGER, at 2:59
  • 124. Luthando KAKA, at 2:59
  • 125. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, at 2:59
  • 126. Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ, EPM-UNE, at 2:59
  • 127. Raul ALARCON GARCIA, at 2:59
  • 128. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:59
  • 129. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:59
  • 130. Frederik WILMANN, Christina Watches-OnFone, at 2:59
  • 131. David BELDA GARCIA, at 2:59
  • 132. Maxim KOZYREV, at 4:43
  • 133. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, at 4:43
  • 134. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at 4:43
  • 135. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, at 4:43
  • 136. Philip MOONEY, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 4:43
  • 137. Damien MONIER, Cofidis, at 4:43
  • 138. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:43
  • 139. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 4:43
  • 140. Mikel bizkarra, at 4:43
  • 141. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 4:43
  • 142. Jetse BOL, Rabobank, at 4:43
  • 143. Ariel SIVORI, at 11:16
  • 144. Zakkari DEMPSTER, Endura Racing, at 14:22
  • 145. Coen VERMELTFOORT, Rabobank, at 14:22
  • 146. Jose Fernando ANTOGNA, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 14:22
  • 147. Pavel KARPENKOV, at 14:22
  • 148. Victor GOMEZ, at 14:22
  • 149. JUAN IGNACIO CURUCHET, at 14:22
  • 150. Tyler DAY, at 14:22
  • 151. Leandro ATENCIO, at 14:22
  • 152. Jose Rafael MARTINEZ CASTILLO, at 14:22
  • Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia: DNF
  • Mauricio ORTEGA RAMIREZ, EPM-UNE: DNF