Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Volta a Portugal 2012 stage 6 results

1. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:26:20 2. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 1:23 3. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at 1:26 4. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 1:26 5. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:26

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:26:20
  • 2. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 1:23
  • 3. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at 1:26
  • 4. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 1:26
  • 5. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:26
  • 6. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, at 1:28
  • 7. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at 1:28
  • 8. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:28
  • 9. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at 1:28
  • 10. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at 1:28
  • 11. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:28
  • 12. André MOURATO, POR, at 1:28
  • 13. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 1:28
  • 14. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:28
  • 15. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 1:34
  • 16. Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 1:36
  • 17. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 2:44
  • 18. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 2:44
  • 19. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 2:44
  • 20. Dmitriy MOKROV, TIK, at 2:44
  • 21. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at 2:44
  • 22. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 2:44
  • 23. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at 2:44
  • 24. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 2:44
  • 25. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 2:44
  • 26. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 2:44
  • 27. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 2:44
  • 28. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 2:44
  • 29. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:44
  • 30. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 2:44
  • 31. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 2:44
  • 32. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 2:44
  • 33. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:44
  • 34. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, at 2:44
  • 35. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at 2:44
  • 36. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 2:44
  • 37. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 2:44
  • 38. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:44
  • 39. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at 2:44
  • 40. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 2:44
  • 41. Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO, LAR, at 2:44
  • 42. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 2:44
  • 43. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at 2:44
  • 44. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at 2:44
  • 45. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, at 2:44
  • 46. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at 2:44
  • 47. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at 2:44
  • 48. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at 2:44
  • 49. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:44
  • 50. Ricardo MESTRE, PRT, at 2:44
  • 51. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 2:44
  • 52. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at 2:44
  • 53. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural, at 2:44
  • 54. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 2:44
  • 55. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 2:44
  • 56. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 2:44
  • 57. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:44
  • 58. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 2:44
  • 59. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at 2:44
  • 60. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at 2:44
  • 61. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 2:44
  • 62. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at 2:44
  • 63. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at 2:44
  • 64. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at 2:44
  • 65. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at 2:44
  • 66. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:44
  • 67. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 2:44
  • 68. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:44
  • 69. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at 2:44
  • 70. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 2:44
  • 71. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at 2:44
  • 72. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 2:44
  • 73. César FONTE, EFG, at 2:44
  • 74. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 2:44
  • 75. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 2:44
  • 76. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 2:44
  • 77. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 2:44
  • 78. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 2:44
  • 79. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:44
  • 80. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at 2:44
  • 81. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 2:44
  • 82. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 2:44
  • 83. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:44
  • 84. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at 2:44
  • 85. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:44
  • 86. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 2:44
  • 87. Dmitry SOKOLOV, LOK, at 2:44
  • 88. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 2:44
  • 89. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at 2:44
  • 90. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at 2:44
  • 91. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at 2:44
  • 92. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 2:44
  • 93. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at 2:44
  • 94. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:44
  • 95. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at 2:44
  • 96. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at 2:44
  • 97. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 2:44
  • 98. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 2:44
  • 99. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 2:44
  • 100. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at 2:44
  • 101. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at 2:44
  • 102. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at 2:44
  • 103. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at 2:44
  • 104. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 2:44
  • 105. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 2:44
  • 106. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 2:44
  • 107. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 2:44
  • 108. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 2:44
  • 109. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 2:44
  • 110. Darren LILL, BNT, at 2:44
  • 111. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 2:44
  • 112. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 2:44
  • 113. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 2:44
  • 114. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 2:44
  • 115. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:44
  • 116. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 2:44
  • 117. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at 4:08
  • 118. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 9:56
  • 119. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 9:56
  • 120. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 9:56
  • 121. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at 9:56
  • 122. Evgeny SHALUNOV, LOK, at 9:56
  • 123. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at 9:56
  • 124. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 11:58
  • 125. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 11:58
  • 126. João CORREIA, LAR, at 11:58
  • 127. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 11:58
  • 128. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 11:58
  • 129. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 11:58
  • 130. Luthando KAKA, BNT, at 11:58
  • 131. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 11:58

General classification

  • 1. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, in 27:39:26
  • 2. César FONTE, EFG, at :12
  • 3. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at :38
  • 4. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, at :45
  • 5. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, at :51
  • 6. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at :57
  • 7. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:04
  • 8. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at 1:16
  • 9. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at 1:18
  • 10. Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO, LAR, at 1:21
  • 11. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at 1:24
  • 12. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:27
  • 13. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at 1:30
  • 14. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural, at 1:33
  • 15. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at 1:42
  • 16. Ricardo MESTRE, PRT, at 1:47
  • 17. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at 1:51
  • 18. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 1:54
  • 19. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 2:10
  • 20. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:19
  • 21. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:27
  • 22. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, at 2:36
  • 23. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 2:44
  • 24. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:45
  • 25. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at 2:57
  • 26. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 2:59
  • 27. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at 4:13
  • 28. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at 4:43
  • 29. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at 5:09
  • 30. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at 5:40
  • 31. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 5:44
  • 32. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 6:00
  • 33. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at 6:39
  • 34. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at 6:50
  • 35. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at 6:51
  • 36. Darren LILL, BNT, at 6:53
  • 37. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at 7:02
  • 38. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 7:13
  • 39. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at 7:25
  • 40. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 7:44
  • 41. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 8:39
  • 42. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 0
  • 43. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 9:02
  • 44. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 10:07
  • 45. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at 10:12
  • 46. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at 10:21
  • 47. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 10:35
  • 48. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 10:51
  • 49. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 11:23
  • 50. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:04
  • 51. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at 12:38
  • 52. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at 12:39
  • 53. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 13:12
  • 54. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 13:35
  • 55. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at 15:35
  • 56. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at 15:55
  • 57. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 18:04
  • 58. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at 18:39
  • 59. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 19:45
  • 60. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 20:43
  • 61. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at 22:05
  • 62. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 22:38
  • 63. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 23:15
  • 64. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 26:50
  • 65. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 27:21
  • 66. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 27:35
  • 67. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 29:58
  • 68. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 30:48
  • 69. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 31:02
  • 70. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at 31:11
  • 71. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 31:19
  • 72. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 31:48
  • 73. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 32:02
  • 74. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 32:13
  • 75. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at 33:14
  • 76. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 33:37
  • 77. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at 35:05
  • 78. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 35:15
  • 79. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 36:13
  • 80. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 37:34
  • 81. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 37:53
  • 82. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at 38:17
  • 83. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 38:34
  • 84. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 38:58
  • 85. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 38:59
  • 86. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 40:16
  • 87. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at 41:41
  • 88. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 41:49
  • 89. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 42:02
  • 90. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 43:24
  • 91. Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 44:09
  • 92. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 44:27
  • 93. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 45:17
  • 94. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 47:09
  • 95. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 47:11
  • 96. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at 47:25
  • 97. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 47:40
  • 98. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 47:49
  • 99. André MOURATO, POR, at 47:56
  • 100. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 48:08
  • 101. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at 48:10
  • 102. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 48:14
  • 103. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 48:23
  • 104. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at 50:13
  • 105. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 50:39
  • 106. Dmitry SOKOLOV, LOK, at 50:43
  • 107. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at 50:54
  • 108. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 51:15
  • 109. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 51:19
  • 110. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at 51:40
  • 111. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 52:08
  • 112. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 53:17
  • 113. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 55:00
  • 114. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 55:26
  • 115. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, at 56:25
  • 116. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 58:33
  • 117. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 58:51
  • 118. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 58:57
  • 119. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 1:00:50
  • 120. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 1:02:35
  • 121. Evgeny SHALUNOV, LOK, at 1:06:19
  • 122. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 1:07:11
  • 123. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 1:13:03
  • 124. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:15:57
  • 125. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 1:16:42
  • 126. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:17:20
  • 127. João CORREIA, LAR, at 1:18:13
  • 128. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 1:19:20
  • 129. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:29:03
  • 130. Dmitriy MOKROV, TIK, at 1:32:31
  • 131. Luthando KAKA, BNT, at 1:39:09