Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Volta a Portugal 2012 stage 4 results

1. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, in 3:58:32 2. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at :3 3. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, at :3 4. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at :3 5. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at :3

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, in 3:58:32
  • 2. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at :3
  • 3. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, at :3
  • 4. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at :3
  • 5. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at :3
  • 6. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at :10
  • 7. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at :16
  • 8. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at :22
  • 9. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at :27
  • 10. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at :27
  • 11. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at :27
  • 12. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at :27
  • 13. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at :27
  • 14. César FONTE, EFG, at :27
  • 15. Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO, LAR, at :45
  • 16. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural, at :49
  • 17. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at :53
  • 18. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at :55
  • 19. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at :55
  • 20. Ricardo MESTRE, PRT, at :55
  • 21. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at 1:14
  • 22. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 1:18
  • 23. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at 1:18
  • 24. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:27
  • 25. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:39
  • 26. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at 1:45
  • 27. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at 1:45
  • 28. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 1:49
  • 29. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 2:05
  • 30. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at 2:05
  • 31. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 2:05
  • 32. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 2:20
  • 33. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at 2:25
  • 34. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 2:40
  • 35. Darren LILL, BNT, at 2:51
  • 36. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 2:53
  • 37. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at 2:53
  • 38. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, at 3:05
  • 39. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at 3:05
  • 40. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:17
  • 41. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 3:23
  • 42. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 3:31
  • 43. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 3:35
  • 44. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 3:41
  • 45. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at 3:57
  • 46. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at 4:04
  • 47. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 4:32
  • 48. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 4:46
  • 49. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 5:09
  • 50. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 5:18
  • 51. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 5:18
  • 52. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at 5:18
  • 53. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 5:22
  • 54. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at 5:27
  • 55. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 5:36
  • 56. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at 5:51
  • 57. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 5:53
  • 58. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 5:58
  • 59. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 6:58
  • 60. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 7:07
  • 61. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at 7:27
  • 62. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 7:48
  • 63. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at 7:48
  • 64. Evgeny SHALUNOV, LOK, at 7:48
  • 65. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at 7:48
  • 66. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 7:57
  • 67. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 7:57
  • 68. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 7:57
  • 69. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 7:57
  • 70. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 8:04
  • 71. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at 8:20
  • 72. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 8:47
  • 73. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at 9:58
  • 74. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 10:06
  • 75. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 10:06
  • 76. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 10:44
  • 77. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 11:27
  • 78. Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 11:42
  • 79. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 12:10
  • 80. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 12:25
  • 81. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 12:25
  • 82. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:48
  • 83. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at 12:48
  • 84. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 12:48
  • 85. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at 12:48
  • 86. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:48
  • 87. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 12:48
  • 88. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at 12:48
  • 89. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at 13:36
  • 90. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 13:36
  • 91. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 13:38
  • 92. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 13:57
  • 93. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 14:22
  • 94. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 14:26
  • 95. Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER, MTN, at 14:26
  • 96. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 14:55
  • 97. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at 15:34
  • 98. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 15:34
  • 99. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 15:44
  • 100. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at 15:44
  • 101. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 15:49
  • 102. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 16:05
  • 103. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 16:40
  • 104. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 16:40
  • 105. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 17:01
  • 106. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 17:03
  • 107. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 17:03
  • 108. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 17:18
  • 109. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 17:18
  • 110. João CORREIA, LAR, at 17:31
  • 111. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at 17:54
  • 112. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at 17:54
  • 113. Dmitry SOKOLOV, LOK, at 17:54
  • 114. Dmitriy MOKROV, TIK, at 17:54
  • 115. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 17:54
  • 116. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 17:54
  • 117. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 17:54
  • 118. Kirill SVESHNIKOV, LOK, at 17:54
  • 119. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at 17:54
  • 120. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 17:54
  • 121. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, at 18:49
  • 122. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare, at 18:49
  • 123. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 18:49
  • 124. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 18:49
  • 125. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 18:49
  • 126. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 19:05
  • 127. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 20:27
  • 128. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 20:51
  • 129. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 21:23
  • 130. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 21:47
  • 131. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 22:03
  • 132. André MOURATO, POR, at 22:03
  • 133. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 22:03
  • 134. Luthando KAKA, BNT, at 25:27
  • 135. Alexey KUNSHIN, LOK, at 27:08
  • 136. Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM, MTN, at 28:39
  • 137. Roberto Pinheiro SILVA, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 28:46
  • 138. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 35:45

General classification

  • 1. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, in 18:32:46
  • 2. César FONTE, EFG, at :8
  • 3. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, at :41
  • 4. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at :44
  • 5. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, at :47
  • 6. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at :53
  • 7. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:00
  • 8. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at 1:12
  • 9. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at 1:14
  • 10. Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO, LAR, at 1:17
  • 11. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at 1:20
  • 12. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:23
  • 13. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at 1:26
  • 14. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural, at 1:29
  • 15. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at 1:38
  • 16. Ricardo MESTRE, PRT, at 1:43
  • 17. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at 1:47
  • 18. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 1:50
  • 19. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 2:06
  • 20. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:15
  • 21. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:29
  • 22. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 2:40
  • 23. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at 2:53
  • 24. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 2:55
  • 25. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, at 3:51
  • 26. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:58
  • 27. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at 4:39
  • 28. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at 5:05
  • 29. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at 5:25
  • 30. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 5:40
  • 31. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 5:59
  • 32. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at 6:46
  • 33. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at 6:47
  • 34. Darren LILL, BNT, at 6:49
  • 35. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at 6:52
  • 36. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at 6:58
  • 37. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 7:09
  • 38. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 7:14
  • 39. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at 7:21
  • 40. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 7:40
  • 41. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at 7:57
  • 42. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 8:35
  • 43. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 8:35
  • 44. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 8:58
  • 45. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 9:04
  • 46. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 9:30
  • 47. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at 10:08
  • 48. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at 10:17
  • 49. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 10:22
  • 50. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 10:31
  • 51. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 10:47
  • 52. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 10:53
  • 53. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at 11:06
  • 54. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 11:19
  • 55. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 11:59
  • 56. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:12
  • 57. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at 12:35
  • 58. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 12:54
  • 59. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 13:04
  • 60. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 13:06
  • 61. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 13:10
  • 62. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 13:14
  • 63. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:19
  • 64. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at 13:25
  • 65. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 14:58
  • 66. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at 15:08
  • 67. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at 15:31
  • 68. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at 15:51
  • 69. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 16:35
  • 70. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at 17:08
  • 71. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 18:00
  • 72. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 18:16
  • 73. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at 18:35
  • 74. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 19:48
  • 75. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 20:07
  • 76. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 20:15
  • 77. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 20:31
  • 78. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at 20:33
  • 79. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 20:39
  • 80. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 21:12
  • 81. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at 22:01
  • 82. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at 22:23
  • 83. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 22:34
  • 84. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 23:11
  • 85. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 24:00
  • 86. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 24:03
  • 87. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 24:16
  • 88. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 24:59
  • 89. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at 25:35
  • 90. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 26:17
  • 91. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 26:41
  • 92. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 27:10
  • 93. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 27:31
  • 94. Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 27:31
  • 95. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at 27:49
  • 96. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 28:06
  • 97. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 28:09
  • 98. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 29:25
  • 99. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 29:54
  • 100. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 30:03
  • 101. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at 30:14
  • 102. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 30:37
  • 103. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 30:44
  • 104. André MOURATO, POR, at 31:26
  • 105. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 31:51
  • 106. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 31:58
  • 107. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 32:14
  • 108. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at 32:27
  • 109. Dmitry SOKOLOV, LOK, at 32:57
  • 110. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 33:33
  • 111. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 33:33
  • 112. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at 33:54
  • 113. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 35:24
  • 114. Evgeny SHALUNOV, LOK, at 35:38
  • 115. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 35:42
  • 116. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 35:48
  • 117. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 36:21
  • 118. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 37:15
  • 119. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 37:41
  • 120. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 38:21
  • 121. Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER, MTN, at 40:47
  • 122. Alexey KUNSHIN, LOK, at 41:36
  • 123. Kirill SVESHNIKOV, LOK, at 42:00
  • 124. João CORREIA, LAR, at 45:30
  • 125. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 46:57
  • 126. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 49:25
  • 127. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 49:54
  • 128. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 52:48
  • 129. Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM, MTN, at 52:51
  • 130. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 53:33
  • 131. Roberto Pinheiro SILVA, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 54:03
  • 132. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 55:22
  • 133. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare, at 59:11
  • 134. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, at 59:18
  • 135. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:05:54
  • 136. Luthando KAKA, BNT, at 1:06:46
  • 137. Dmitriy MOKROV, TIK, at 1:09:22
  • 138. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 1:35:30