Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Volta a Portugal 2012 stage 2 results

1. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, in 4:53:08 2. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 0 3. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 0 4. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 0 5. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 0

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, in 4:53:08
  • 2. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 0
  • 3. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 4. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 0
  • 5. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 6. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at 0
  • 7. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 0
  • 8. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at 0
  • 9. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 0
  • 10. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at 0
  • 11. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at 0
  • 12. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 0
  • 13. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 0
  • 14. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 15. Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO, LAR, at 0
  • 16. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 0
  • 17. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 18. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at 0
  • 19. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 0
  • 20. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, at 0
  • 21. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 0
  • 22. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at 0
  • 23. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at 0
  • 24. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 25. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, at 0
  • 26. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at 0
  • 27. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at 0
  • 28. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 0
  • 29. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 30. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at 0
  • 31. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, at 0
  • 32. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at 0
  • 33. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 34. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 0
  • 35. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at 0
  • 36. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 37. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at 0
  • 38. Darren LILL, BNT, at 0
  • 39. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 40. Igor BOEV, TIK, at 0
  • 41. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at 0
  • 42. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 43. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at 0
  • 44. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 45. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 0
  • 46. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at 0
  • 47. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 0
  • 48. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 0
  • 49. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 0
  • 50. Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM, MTN, at 0
  • 51. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at 0
  • 52. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 0
  • 53. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 0
  • 54. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 55. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 0
  • 56. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 57. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 0
  • 58. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 0
  • 59. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at 0
  • 60. César FONTE, EFG, at 0
  • 61. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 62. Dmitry SOKOLOV, LOK, at 0
  • 63. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 0
  • 64. Roberto Pinheiro SILVA, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 0
  • 65. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at 0
  • 66. José AGUILAR VEGA, Andalucia, at 0
  • 67. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 0
  • 68. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at 0
  • 69. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 0
  • 70. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 71. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 72. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 0
  • 73. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 0
  • 74. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 0
  • 75. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 0
  • 76. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at 0
  • 77. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at 0
  • 78. Alexandr PRISHPETNYY, TIK, at 0
  • 79. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at 0
  • 80. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at 0
  • 81. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 82. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 0
  • 83. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 0
  • 84. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 85. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 0
  • 86. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 0
  • 87. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 88. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at 0
  • 89. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 0
  • 90. André MOURATO, POR, at 0
  • 91. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 0
  • 92. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 93. Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 0
  • 94. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at 0
  • 95. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 96. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 97. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 0
  • 98. João CORREIA, LAR, at 0
  • 99. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 0
  • 100. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 0
  • 101. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 102. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 0
  • 103. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 0
  • 104. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at 0
  • 105. Alexey KUNSHIN, LOK, at 0
  • 106. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at 0
  • 107. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 108. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 109. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at 0
  • 110. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 111. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 0
  • 112. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at 0
  • 113. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at 0
  • 114. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 115. Ricardo MESTRE, PRT, at 0
  • 116. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 117. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at 0
  • 118. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 0
  • 119. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 120. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 0
  • 121. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 0
  • 122. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 0
  • 123. Kirill SVESHNIKOV, LOK, at 3:33
  • 124. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 3:33
  • 125. Gregolry PANIZO, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 3:38
  • 126. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at 3:40
  • 127. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at 4:22
  • 128. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at 4:49
  • 129. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 4:49
  • 130. Dmitriy MOKROV, TIK, at 7:37
  • 131. Sergey SHILOV, LOK, at 7:37
  • 132. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 7:37
  • 133. Oscar SANTAMARIA MUNOZ, BUR, at 7:37
  • 134. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 9:45
  • 135. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 10:17
  • 136. Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER, MTN, at 10:55
  • 137. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:28
  • 138. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:28
  • 139. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:28
  • 140. Stefan IHLENFELDT, BNT, at 12:28
  • 141. Hendrik KRUGER, BNT, at 12:28
  • 142. Luthando KAKA, BNT, at 12:28
  • 143. Evgeny SHALUNOV, LOK, at 12:28
  • 144. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 12:28
  • 145. Hector Fabian AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 12:28
  • 146. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 12:36
  • 147. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 12:36

General classification

  • 1. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, in 10:10:56
  • 2. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at :36
  • 3. Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO, LAR, at 1:11
  • 4. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at 1:15
  • 5. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural, at 1:16
  • 6. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:17
  • 7. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at 1:19
  • 8. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:20
  • 9. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 1:20
  • 10. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, at 1:22
  • 11. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at 1:23
  • 12. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 1:24
  • 13. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at 1:24
  • 14. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:24
  • 15. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, at 1:24
  • 16. Ricardo MESTRE, PRT, at 1:24
  • 17. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:26
  • 18. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 1:26
  • 19. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at 1:26
  • 20. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 1:26
  • 21. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at 1:26
  • 22. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at 1:26
  • 23. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, at 1:27
  • 24. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 1:27
  • 25. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at 1:29
  • 26. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:30
  • 27. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at 1:30
  • 28. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 1:30
  • 29. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 1:31
  • 30. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:32
  • 31. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at 1:35
  • 32. César FONTE, EFG, at 1:41
  • 33. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at 3:32
  • 34. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 5:15
  • 35. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at 5:28
  • 36. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 5:29
  • 37. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at 5:30
  • 38. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 5:30
  • 39. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 5:31
  • 40. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:31
  • 41. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 5:31
  • 42. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at 5:31
  • 43. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 5:34
  • 44. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 5:34
  • 45. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at 5:34
  • 46. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:34
  • 47. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at 5:34
  • 48. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at 5:35
  • 49. Darren LILL, BNT, at 5:35
  • 50. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at 5:35
  • 51. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at 5:36
  • 52. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at 5:36
  • 53. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 5:36
  • 54. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 5:36
  • 55. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 5:36
  • 56. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 5:37
  • 57. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at 5:37
  • 58. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 5:37
  • 59. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at 5:38
  • 60. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 5:39
  • 61. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 5:40
  • 62. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 5:40
  • 63. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 5:40
  • 64. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at 5:41
  • 65. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at 5:43
  • 66. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 5:43
  • 67. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 5:46
  • 68. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at 5:46
  • 69. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 5:47
  • 70. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at 6:13
  • 71. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 6:42
  • 72. José AGUILAR VEGA, Andalucia, at 6:43
  • 73. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 6:44
  • 74. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 6:50
  • 75. Alexandr PRISHPETNYY, TIK, at 7:37
  • 76. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 8:00
  • 77. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at 8:03
  • 78. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 8:04
  • 79. André MOURATO, POR, at 8:08
  • 80. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 8:08
  • 81. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 8:08
  • 82. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 8:10
  • 83. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at 8:11
  • 84. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 8:12
  • 85. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 8:12
  • 86. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 8:15
  • 87. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 8:18
  • 88. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 8:45
  • 89. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 9:09
  • 90. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at 9:13
  • 91. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at 10:11
  • 92. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 10:21
  • 93. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at 10:24
  • 94. Sergey SHILOV, LOK, at 13:08
  • 95. Alexey KUNSHIN, LOK, at 14:28
  • 96. Dmitry SOKOLOV, LOK, at 15:03
  • 97. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 15:06
  • 98. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 15:06
  • 99. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at 15:09
  • 100. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:09
  • 101. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 15:10
  • 102. João CORREIA, LAR, at 15:11
  • 103. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:12
  • 104. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 15:13
  • 105. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 15:13
  • 106. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:13
  • 107. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at 15:13
  • 108. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 15:14
  • 109. Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM, MTN, at 15:14
  • 110. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at 15:16
  • 111. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 15:19
  • 112. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 15:19
  • 113. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 15:19
  • 114. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 15:20
  • 115. Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 15:21
  • 116. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 15:23
  • 117. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at 15:23
  • 118. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 15:28
  • 119. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 15:46
  • 120. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 15:48
  • 121. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 15:52
  • 122. Roberto Pinheiro SILVA, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 15:54
  • 123. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 15:57
  • 124. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 15:59
  • 125. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at 16:00
  • 126. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 16:00
  • 127. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 16:02
  • 128. Kirill SVESHNIKOV, LOK, at 18:41
  • 129. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 19:19
  • 130. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 19:33
  • 131. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 21:07
  • 132. Igor BOEV, TIK, at 22:16
  • 133. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 22:51
  • 134. Gregolry PANIZO, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 23:06
  • 135. Dmitriy MOKROV, TIK, at 23:37
  • 136. Oscar SANTAMARIA MUNOZ, BUR, at 23:46
  • 137. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 23:54
  • 138. Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER, MTN, at 26:12
  • 139. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare, at 27:34
  • 140. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 27:38
  • 141. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, at 27:41
  • 142. Hendrik KRUGER, BNT, at 27:44
  • 143. Evgeny SHALUNOV, LOK, at 28:26
  • 144. Stefan IHLENFELDT, BNT, at 28:29
  • 145. Luthando KAKA, BNT, at 28:31
  • 146. Hector Fabian AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 31:54
  • 147. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 31:54