Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Volta a Portugal 2012 stage 10 results

1. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, in 3:56:45 2. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 0 3. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 0 4. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 0 5. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at 0

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, in 3:56:45
  • 2. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 3. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 0
  • 4. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 0
  • 5. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at 0
  • 6. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at 0
  • 7. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 8. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 0
  • 9. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at 0
  • 10. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 11. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at 0
  • 12. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 0
  • 13. César FONTE, EFG, at 0
  • 14. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 0
  • 15. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, at 0
  • 16. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 0
  • 17. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 18. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, at 0
  • 19. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at 0
  • 20. André MOURATO, POR, at 0
  • 21. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 0
  • 22. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 23. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 0
  • 24. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at 0
  • 25. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at 0
  • 26. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 0
  • 27. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 0
  • 28. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 0
  • 29. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at 0
  • 30. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at 0
  • 31. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 32. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 0
  • 33. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 0
  • 34. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 35. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 36. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at 0
  • 37. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 38. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 0
  • 39. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 0
  • 40. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, at 0
  • 41. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 0
  • 42. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at 0
  • 43. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 0
  • 44. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 45. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 0
  • 46. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 0
  • 47. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 0
  • 48. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at 0
  • 49. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at 0
  • 50. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at :15
  • 51. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at :18
  • 52. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at :20
  • 53. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at :20
  • 54. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at :20
  • 55. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at :24
  • 56. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at :24
  • 57. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at :24
  • 58. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at :24
  • 59. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at :31
  • 60. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at :31
  • 61. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at :33
  • 62. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at :33
  • 63. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at :35
  • 64. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at :37
  • 65. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at :37
  • 66. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at :39
  • 67. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at :43
  • 68. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at :43
  • 69. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at :43
  • 70. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at :43
  • 71. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at :43
  • 72. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at :50
  • 73. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at :50
  • 74. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at :50
  • 75. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at :50
  • 76. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at :50
  • 77. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at :50
  • 78. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at :53
  • 79. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at :59
  • 80. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:10
  • 81. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:15
  • 82. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 1:21
  • 83. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 1:28
  • 84. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 1:28
  • 85. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 1:28
  • 86. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 1:31
  • 87. Darren LILL, BNT, at 1:31
  • 88. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:59
  • 89. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 2:17
  • 90. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 2:30
  • 91. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:59
  • 92. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:45
  • 93. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 3:53
  • 94. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 4:03
  • 95. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 4:03
  • 96. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 4:25
  • 97. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 4:40
  • 98. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 4:40
  • 99. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 4:49
  • 100. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 5:13
  • 101. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 5:13
  • 102. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 5:13
  • 103. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 5:13
  • 104. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 5:13
  • 105. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 5:47
  • 106. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 5:47
  • 107. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 5:47
  • 108. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 5:47
  • 109. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at 5:47
  • 110. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 5:47
  • 111. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 5:47
  • 112. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 5:47
  • 113. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 5:51
  • 114. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:54
  • 115. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 7:24
  • 116. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 9:30
  • 117. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 9:30
  • 118. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 11:12
  • 119. João CORREIA, LAR, at 11:26
  • 120. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 12:03

General classification

  • 1. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, in 41:30:06
  • 2. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at :22
  • 3. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, at :57
  • 4. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at 1:15
  • 5. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at 1:39
  • 6. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:57
  • 7. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at 2:12
  • 8. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at 2:26
  • 9. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 3:41
  • 10. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at 3:42
  • 11. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at 4:57
  • 12. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at 4:58
  • 13. César FONTE, EFG, at 5:13
  • 14. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at 5:16
  • 15. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, at 6:10
  • 16. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at 6:16
  • 17. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 6:28
  • 18. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at 7:03
  • 19. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at 7:18
  • 20. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 7:20
  • 21. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 8:39
  • 22. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at 9:19
  • 23. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 9:23
  • 24. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 10:08
  • 25. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 10:39
  • 26. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at 10:53
  • 27. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 11:56
  • 28. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 12:05
  • 29. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at 12:58
  • 30. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 15:34
  • 31. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at 16:07
  • 32. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at 16:20
  • 33. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 16:30
  • 34. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at 16:52
  • 35. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at 17:42
  • 36. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 17:57
  • 37. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 18:42
  • 38. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at 19:15
  • 39. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at 19:35
  • 40. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 19:41
  • 41. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at 22:30
  • 42. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 22:46
  • 43. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 24:30
  • 44. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at 24:35
  • 45. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at 24:38
  • 46. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 26:09
  • 47. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 28:13
  • 48. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at 29:40
  • 49. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 31:28
  • 50. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 31:59
  • 51. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at 36:14
  • 52. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 36:54
  • 53. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at 37:08
  • 54. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at 37:41
  • 55. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 39:21
  • 56. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 44:06
  • 57. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 44:57
  • 58. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 45:58
  • 59. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at 47:18
  • 60. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 47:22
  • 61. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 48:49
  • 62. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 49:37
  • 63. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 49:42
  • 64. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 51:16
  • 65. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 54:06
  • 66. Darren LILL, BNT, at 56:29
  • 67. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 56:33
  • 68. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 56:41
  • 69. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at 57:37
  • 70. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 57:44
  • 71. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 57:48
  • 72. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 58:09
  • 73. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 1:02:07
  • 74. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at 1:05:31
  • 75. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 1:05:38
  • 76. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:06:06
  • 77. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 1:06:13
  • 78. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 1:06:39
  • 79. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 1:07:18
  • 80. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 1:08:56
  • 81. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:10:54
  • 82. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 1:14:13
  • 83. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at 1:16:01
  • 84. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:16:14
  • 85. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 1:18:39
  • 86. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 1:19:27
  • 87. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 1:20:29
  • 88. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 1:20:35
  • 89. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at 1:22:57
  • 90. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 1:23:09
  • 91. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 1:23:11
  • 92. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 1:23:53
  • 93. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at 1:25:14
  • 94. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at 1:25:21
  • 95. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 1:25:43
  • 96. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 1:26:27
  • 97. André MOURATO, POR, at 1:27:39
  • 98. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:27:50
  • 99. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at 1:28:56
  • 100. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at 1:29:51
  • 101. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 1:30:12
  • 102. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:30:39
  • 103. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 1:31:01
  • 104. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at 1:32:08
  • 105. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 1:32:09
  • 106. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:32:49
  • 107. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 1:34:39
  • 108. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:34:59
  • 109. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 1:36:37
  • 110. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 1:38:23
  • 111. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 1:46:42
  • 112. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 1:47:06
  • 113. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:49:34
  • 114. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 1:49:59
  • 115. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:51:51
  • 116. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 1:52:49
  • 117. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 1:56:11
  • 118. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 2:07:39
  • 119. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 2:08:12
  • 120. João CORREIA, LAR, at 2:17:00