Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Virenque takes Tour stage and jersey

Stage 7 Individual Results1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 6:06:032. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 02:293. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:454. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:035. Stefano Garzelli (I), Caldirola, 04:066. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 04:067. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 04:068. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 04:069. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 04:0610. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 04:0611. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:0612. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 04:0613. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank,

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 7 Individual Results
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 6:06:03
2. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 02:29
3. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:45
4. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:03
5. Stefano Garzelli (I), Caldirola, 04:06
6. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 04:06
7. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 04:06
8. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 04:06
9. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 04:06
10. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 04:06
11. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:06
12. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 04:06
13. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 04:06
14. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 04:06
15. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 04:06
16. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:06
17. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:06
18. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 04:06
19. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 04:06
20. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 04:06
21. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 04:06
22. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 04:06
23. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 04:06
24. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 04:06
25. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 04:06
26. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:06
27. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 04:06
28. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:06
29. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 04:06
30. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:06
31. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:06
32. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 04:06
33. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 04:06
34. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, 04:06
35. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:06
36. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 04:06
37. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 04:06
38. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, 04:06
39. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 04:06
40. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 04:06
41. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:06
42. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 04:06
43. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, 04:06
44. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 04:06
45. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 04:06
46. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:06
47. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, 05:45
48. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 05:45
49. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 05:45
50. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:45
51. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, 05:45
52. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 05:45
53. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 06:06
54. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 07:31
55. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 08:38
56. Tobias Steinhauser (G), Bianchi, 08:38
57. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 08:38
58. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 08:38
59. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 08:38
60. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 08:38
61. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 08:38
62. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 08:38
63. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 08:38
64. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, 08:38
65. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 08:38
66. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 08:38
67. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, 08:38
68. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 08:38
69. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 08:38
70. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Caldirola, 08:38
71. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 08:38
72. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 08:38
73. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 10:21
74. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 10:21
75. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:21
76. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 10:21
77. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 10:21
78. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 10:21
79. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 10:21
80. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 14:32
81. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, 14:32
82. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 14:32
83. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 14:32
84. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 14:32
85. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 14:32
86. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, 14:32
87. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 14:32
88. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 14:32
89. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, 14:32
90. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 14:32
91. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 14:32
92. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), Jean Delatour, 14:32
93. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 14:32
94. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 14:32
95. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 14:32
96. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 14:32
97. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 14:32
98. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 14:32
99. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, 14:32
100. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 14:32
101. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 14:32
102. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 19:35
103. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 19:35
104. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:09
105. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 23:09
106. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 23:09
107. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, 23:09
108. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 23:09
109. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:09
110. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:09
111. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 23:09
112. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 23:09
113. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 24:56
114. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, 24:56
115. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:56
116. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:56
117. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 24:56
118. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 24:56
119. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 24:56
120. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 24:56
121. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 24:56
122. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 24:56
123. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:56
124. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 24:56
125. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 24:56
126. Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, 24:56
127. Andrej Hauptman (SLO), Caldirola, 24:56
128. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 24:56
129. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 24:56
130. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 24:56
131. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:56
132. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 24:56
133. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 24:56
134. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 24:56
135. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 24:56
136. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 24:56
137. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 24:56
138. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 24:56
139. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 24:56
140. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:56
141. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 24:56
142. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 24:56
143. Angelo Furlan (I), Alessio, 24:56
144. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 24:56
145. Auge Stéphane (F), Credit Agricole, 24:56
146. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 24:56
147. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 24:56
148. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 24:56
149. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, 24:56
150. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 24:56
151. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 24:56
152. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 24:56
153. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 24:56
154. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 24:56
155. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 24:56
156. Ignacio Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 24:56
157. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 24:56
158. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 24:56
159. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 24:56
160. KlÖden Andréas (G), Telekom, 24:56
161. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, 24:56
162. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:56
163. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 24:56
164. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:56
165. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, 24:56
166. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:56
167. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 24:56
168. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 24:56
169. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 24:56
170. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, 24:56
171. Stefano Zanini (I), Saeco, 24:56
172. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, 24:56
173. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 24:56
174. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 24:56
175. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 24:56
176. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, 24:56
177. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:56
178. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, 24:56
179. Raffaele Ferrara (I), Alessio, 24:56
180. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 24:56
181. Lilian Jegou (F), Credit Agricole, 24:56
182. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 24:56
183. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 24:56
184. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 24:56
185. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, 32:23
186. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 32:23
187. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, 52:16
Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, Abandoned
Jesus Manzano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, Abandoned
Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, Abandoned
Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, Abandoned
Luis Perez (Sp), Cofidis, Abandoned
Michael Rich (G), Gerolsteiner, Abandoned
Olaf Pollack (G), Gerolsteiner, Abandoned

Overall Results after Stage 7
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 29:10:39
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 02:37
3. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 02:48
4. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 02:59
5. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 03:03
6. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 03:09
7. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 03:14
8. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 03:15
9. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 03:15
10. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, 03:37
11. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 03:40
12. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 03:51
13. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 03:55
14. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 03:57
15. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:03
16. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 04:06
17. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:13
18. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:20
19. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:21
20. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 04:21
21. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 04:25
22. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:31
23. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 04:36
24. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 04:39
25. Stefano Garzelli (I), Caldirola, 04:39
26. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 04:44
27. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 04:49
28. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, 04:51
29. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 04:53
30. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 04:54
31. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 04:57
32. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 04:58
33. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:03
34. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 05:09
35. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, 05:11
36. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 05:13
37. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:19
38. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 05:31
39. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:54
40. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:11
41. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, 06:25
42. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:31
43. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:31
44. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:32
45. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 06:37
46. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 06:42
47. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 06:56
48. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 06:57
49. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 07:14
50. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 07:14
51. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 07:52
52. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 07:59
53. Tobias Steinhauser (G), Bianchi, 07:59
54. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, 08:03
55. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 08:06
56. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 08:16
57. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 08:19
58. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 09:05
59. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 09:07
60. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 09:09
61. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 09:16
62. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 09:19
63. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 09:36
64. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, 09:52
65. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10:02
66. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 10:15
67. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 10:18
68. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 10:24
69. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:36
70. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 10:54
71. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, 11:02
72. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 11:25
73. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 11:29
74. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 12:00
75. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 12:37
76. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 13:07
77. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13:34
78. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 14:00
79. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 14:14
80. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, 15:11
81. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, 15:20
82. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, 15:24
83. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 15:39
84. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 15:47
85. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 15:55
86. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Caldirola, 16:03
87. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, 16:25
88. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 16:34
89. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 16:57
90. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16:59
91. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 17:03
92. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), Jean Delatour, 17:18
93. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 18:08
94. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 18:14
95. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 18:29
96. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 20:12
97. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 22:07
98. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 22:29
99. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 22:42
100. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 23:04
101. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, 23:14
102. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:17
103. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 23:26
104. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 23:31
105. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 23:32
106. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 23:33
107. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 23:35
108. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:37
109. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:48
110. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 23:53
111. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 23:54
112. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 24:26
113. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 24:54
114. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 25:04
115. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 25:05
116. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 25:06
117. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 25:10
118. KlÖden Andréas (G), Telekom, 25:14
119. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, 25:17
120. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 25:23
121. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 25:29
122. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, 25:37
123. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, 25:41
124. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 25:41
125. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 25:43
126. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 25:44
127. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 26:08
128. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 26:17
129. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, 26:28
130. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 26:29
131. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 26:30
132. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 26:39
133. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 26:42
134. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 26:47
135. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 26:49
136. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27:03
137. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 27:24
138. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 27:26
139. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 27:27
140. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 27:45
141. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 27:49
142. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 27:51
143. Angelo Furlan (I), Alessio, 27:56
144. Stefano Zanini (I), Saeco, 28:17
145. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 28:37
146. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 28:54
147. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 28:58
148. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 29:04
149. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 29:12
150. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 29:15
151. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 29:34
152. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 29:36
153. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 30:10
154. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 30:11
155. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 30:31
156. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 30:45
157. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 30:54
158. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30:59
159. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 31:13
160. Auge Stéphane (F), Credit Agricole, 31:14
161. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 31:27
162. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 31:33
163. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 32:05
164. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 32:24
165. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, 32:35
166. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 34:02
167. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 34:12
168. Ignacio Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 34:57
169. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 36:02
170. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 37:44
171. Andrej Hauptman (SLO), Caldirola, 38:46
172. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, 39:59
173. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 41:06
174. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, 41:12
175. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 41:16
176. Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, 41:17
177. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 41:40
178. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 42:21
179. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 42:45
180. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, 45:01
181. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 45:58
182. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 46:38
183. Lilian Jegou (F), Credit Agricole, 48:07
184. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 51:33
185. Raffaele Ferrara (I), Alessio, 51:42
186. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:01:33
187. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, 1:10:34

Overall Points after Stage 7
1. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 118 Pts.
2. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 110 Pts.
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 100 Pts.
4. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 98 Pts.
5. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 91 Pts.
6. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 88 Pts.
7. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 87 Pts.
8. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 83 Pts.
9. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 81 Pts.
10. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 55 Pts.
11. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 49 Pts.
12. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, 47 Pts.
13. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 47 Pts.
14. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 46 Pts.
15. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 45 Pts.
16. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 43 Pts.
17. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 30 Pts.
18. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 28 Pts.
19. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 28 Pts.
20. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 25 Pts.
21. Angelo Furlan (I), Alessio, 23 Pts.
22. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 22 Pts.
23. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 22 Pts.
24. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 21 Pts.
25. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 21 Pts.
26. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 20 Pts.
27. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, 20 Pts.
28. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19 Pts.
29. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18 Pts.
30. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
31. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, 18 Pts.
32. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16 Pts.
33. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 15 Pts.
34. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15 Pts.
35. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
36. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 14 Pts.
37. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 14 Pts.
38. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 14 Pts.
39. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 13 Pts.
40. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 13 Pts.
41. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12 Pts.
42. Stefano Garzelli (I), Caldirola, 12 Pts.
43. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
44. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 12 Pts.
45. Lilian Jegou (F), Credit Agricole, 12 Pts.
46. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 Pts.
47. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11 Pts.
48. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
49. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 9 Pts.
50. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 9 Pts.
51. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 9 Pts.
52. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 Pts.
53. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
54. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 Pts.
55. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
56. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 6 Pts.
57. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 6 Pts.
58. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 5 Pts.
59. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
60. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 5 Pts.
61. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 4 Pts.
62. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
63. Tobias Steinhauser (G), Bianchi, 3 Pts.
64. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3 Pts.
65. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 2 Pts.
66. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 2 Pts.
67. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 2 Pts.
68. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 2 Pts.
69. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2 Pts.
70. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 2 Pts.
71. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1 Pts.
72. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
73. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, -3 Pts.
74. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, -5 Pts.

Overall Climber Points after Stage 7
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 78 Pts.
2. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 61 Pts.
3. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 51 Pts.
4. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 47 Pts.
5. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 23 Pts.
6. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 21 Pts.
7. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 20 Pts.
8. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 19 Pts.
9. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
10. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15 Pts.
11. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 14 Pts.
12. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 13 Pts.
13. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
14. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 10 Pts.
15. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 10 Pts.
16. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 8 Pts.
17. Lilian Jegou (F), Credit Agricole, 8 Pts.
18. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 7 Pts.
19. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
20. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 4 Pts.
21. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4 Pts.
22. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
23. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
24. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 3 Pts.
25. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, 3 Pts.
26. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 3 Pts.
27. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
28. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 2 Pts.
29. Ignacio Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 2 Pts.
30. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 Pts.
31. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 1 Pts.
32. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1 Pts.

Team Points for Stage 7
1. Quick Step-Davitamon, 18:26:18
2. Cofidis, 04:09
3. U.S. Postal Service, 04:09
4. CSC, 04:09
5. iBanesto.com, 04:09
6. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:09
7. ONCE – Eroski, 04:09
8. Bianchi, 04:09
9. Brioches La Boulangere, 05:27
10. Telekom, 07:04
11. Ag2R Prevoyance, 08:41
12. Alessio, 08:41
13. Kelme – Costa Blanca, 08:41
14. Fassa Bortolo, 08:41
15. Jean Delatour, 14:52
16. Gerolsteiner, 16:14
17. Rabobank, 16:14
18. FDJeux.com, 17:53
19. Caldirola, 19:07
20. Credit Agricole, 25:12
21. Saeco, 27:05
22. Lotto-Domo, 34:36

Overall Team Standings after Stage 7
1. Quick Step-Davitamon, 85:00:33
2. U.S. Postal Service, 02:24
3. ONCE – Eroski, 03:13
4. Bianchi, 03:15
5. iBanesto.com, 03:59
6. CSC, 04:31
7. Cofidis, 04:52
8. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:04
9. Brioches La Boulangere, 07:14
10. Telekom, 07:23
11. Ag2R Prevoyance, 08:53
12. Fassa Bortolo, 09:41
13. Alessio, 10:06
14. Kelme – Costa Blanca, 11:10
15. Gerolsteiner, 16:39
16. Jean Delatour, 17:30
17. Rabobank, 17:31
18. Caldirola, 19:38
19. FDJeux.com, 19:54
20. Credit Agricole, 25:29
21. Saeco, 29:13
22. Lotto-Domo, 38:41

Stage 7 Young Rider standings
1. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6:09:48
2. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:18
3. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:21
4. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:21
5. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:21
6. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:21
7. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:21
8. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 02:00
9. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:00
10. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 04:53
11. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 06:36
12. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 10:47
13. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 10:47
14. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, 10:47
15. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 10:47
16. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 10:47
17. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 19:24
18. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 19:24
19. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 21:11
20. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 21:11
21. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 21:11
22. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 21:11
23. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 21:11
24. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 21:11
25. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 21:11
26. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 21:11
27. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 21:11
28. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 21:11
29. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, 28:38
Jesus Manzano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca

Overall Young rider standings after Stage 7
1. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 29:14:34
2. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:02
3. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:08
4. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:25
5. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 01:08
6. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:36
7. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 02:42
8. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:19
9. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:04
10. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 04:24
11. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 06:59
12. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 11:44
13. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, 12:30
14. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 13:02
15. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 13:08
16. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 19:22
17. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 19:53
18. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 21:10
19. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 21:28
20. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 22:34
21. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 22:47
22. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 23:32
23. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 23:54
24. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:59
25. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 26:16
26. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 26:50
27. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 28:10
28. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 30:07
29. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, 1:06:39