Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vino’ creeps closer, as Simoni wins

Individual Results for Stage 141. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 5:31:522. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 00:003. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:004. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:035. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:106. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 00:417. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:418. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 00:419. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:2410. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 01:2411. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 01:2412. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 01:2413. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole,

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Individual Results for Stage 14
1. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 5:31:52
2. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 00:00
3. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
4. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:03
5. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:10
6. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 00:41
7. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:41
8. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 00:41
9. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:24
10. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 01:24
11. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 01:24
12. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 01:24
13. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 02:14
14. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 03:04
15. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 03:04
16. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 04:31
17. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 04:31
18. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 04:31
19. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 04:31
20. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 04:31
21. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:31
22. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:31
23. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 04:31
24. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 05:17
25. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 05:17
26. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 05:17
27. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 06:51
28. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 06:51
29. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 06:51
30. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 08:22
31. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 08:22
32. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 08:22
33. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 08:22
34. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 08:22
35. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 09:11
36. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 09:11
37. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 09:11
38. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 09:11
39. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 09:36
40. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 09:36
41. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 11:00
42. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 11:00
43. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 11:00
44. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:28
45. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 16:25
46. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 16:25
47. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, 16:25
48. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 16:25
49. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 16:25
50. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 16:25
51. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 16:25
52. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, 16:25
53. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 16:25
54. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 16:25
55. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 19:40
56. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 19:40
57. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 19:40
58. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 19:40
59. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19:40
60. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 19:40
61. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 19:40
62. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19:40
63. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 19:40
64. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, 19:40
65. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 20:44
66. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 20:44
67. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 20:44
68. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo

OVERALL RESULTS after Stage 14
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 61:07:17
2. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 00:15
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 00:18
4. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:16
5. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:37
6. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 07:01
7. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 07:32
8. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 10:09
9. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 10:09
10. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 12:40
11. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:51
12. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 13:37
13. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 15:08
14. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 15:50
15. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 17:21
16. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 19:30
17. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 20:29
18. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:47
19. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 20:56
20. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 24:24
21. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 28:48
22. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 31:22
23. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:54
24. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 33:03
25. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 34:52