News

USA Cycling collegiate road national championships 2012 results

1. Fort Lewis College in 41:34.06 2. Stanford University in 41:38.52 3. Marian University in 41:43.53 1. Marian University in 48:00.75 2. University of Colora in 49:30.59 3. University of Califo in 49:43.33

Get access to everything we publish when you join VeloNews or Outside+.

D I Men

  • 1. Josh Yeaton, University Of Colorado-Boulder, in 3:04:12
  • 2. David Novak, Lindsey Wilson College, in 3:04:25
  • 3. Shawn Gravois, University Of Florida, in 3:04:50
  • 4. Sam Bassetti, University Of California-Davis, in 3:05:41
  • 5. Jeffrey Perrin, University Of Colorado-Boulder, in 3:05:42
  • 6. Rotem Ishay, Fort Lewis College, in 3:05:42
  • 7. Isaiah Newkirk, Marian University, in 3:05:49
  • 8. Joseph Welsh, Lees-Mcrae College, in 3:05:51
  • 9. Alder Martz, Marian University, in 3:06:04
  • 10. Devin Clark, Lindenwood University, in 3:06:05
  • 11. Johnathan Freter, Lindsey Wilson College, in 3:06:29
  • 12. Mackenzie Champlin, University Of California-Los Angeles, in 3:06:45
  • 13. Camilo Zambrano, University Of Colorado-Boulder, in 3:06:53
  • 14. Cody Foster, Texas A & M University, in 3:06:54
  • 15. Payson McElveen, Fort Lewis College, in 3:06:56
  • 16. Mitchell Peterson, University Of Utah, in 3:07:04
  • 17. Charles (Mac) Cassin, University Of Colorado-Boulder, in 3:07:09
  • 18. Keith Wong, Stanford University, in 3:07:25
  • 19. Ricky Randall, Midwestern State University, in 3:07:32
  • 20. Cody Goettl, Lindenwood University, in 3:07:36
  • 21. Marcos Lazzarotto, University Of Virginia, in 3:07:56
  • 22. Weston Luzadder, Marian University, in 3:07:57
  • 23. Michael Booth, Utah Valley University, in 3:07:58
  • 24. Adam Kaye, University Of Michigan-Ann Arbor, in 3:07:58
  • 25. Sondre Thorbergsen, Lees-Mcrae College, in 3:07:58
  • 26. Brian Funk, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo, in 3:07:58
  • 27. Harris Fienberg, Stanford University, in 3:07:59
  • 28. Kodey Myers, Utah State University, in 3:07:59
  • 29. Russell Brown, Fort Lewis College, in 3:07:59
  • 30. Jake Boone, Lees-Mcrae College, in 3:07:59
  • 31. Elliot Hawkes, Stanford University, in 3:08:00
  • 32. Will Niemann-Ross, University Of Washington-Seattle, in 3:08:01
  • 33. Dominic Caiazzo, Northeastern University, in 3:08:07
  • 34. Chris Yu, Stanford University, in 3:08:31
  • 35. David Quiros, University Of California-Los Angeles, in 3:08:32
  • 36. Trevor MacLean, Lees-Mcrae College, in 3:08:34
  • 37. Matthew Buckley, University Of Vermont, in 3:08:55
  • 38. Nicholas Newcomb, University Of California-Santa Cruz, in 3:08:57
  • 39. Zack Allison, Colorado State University, in 3:09:09
  • 40. Shane Haga, Texas A & M University, in 3:09:09
  • 41. William Zellmer, Fort Lewis College, in 3:09:10
  • 42. Kevin Severs, Iowa State University, in 3:09:10
  • 43. Dillon Caldwell, University Of Oregon, in 3:09:11
  • 44. Connor Johnson, University Of Utah, in 3:09:11
  • 45. Greg Krieger, Colorado State University, in 3:09:17
  • 46. Ian Baker, University Of Kentucky, in 3:09:17
  • 47. Vinnie DePalma, University Of Pittsburgh, in 3:09:20
  • 48. Andreas Freund, University Of California-Berkeley, in 3:09:59
  • 49. Kevin Ordons, University Of Pittsburgh, in 3:10:11
  • 50. Brandon Feehery, Lindenwood University, in 3:10:13
  • 51. Alex Kellum, Clemson University, in 3:10:19
  • 52. Will Patterson, Stanford University, in 3:10:28
  • 53. James Bolognani, University Of New Hampshire, in 3:11:04
  • 54. Phillip Somers, Colorado State University, in 3:11:05
  • 55. Cody Anderson, Lindenwood University, in 3:11:05
  • 56. Clinton Mitchell, Colorado State University, in 3:11:06
  • 57. Shawn Small, Texas A & M University, in 3:11:07
  • 58. Daniel Williams, Lindenwood University, in 3:11:32
  • 59. Karl Schuchard, University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities, in 3:11:33
  • 60. Michael Farrar, Northeastern University, in 3:11:33
  • 61. Filip Capala, Lindsey Wilson College, in 3:11:34
  • 62. Arnaud Borner, Pennsylvania State University, in 3:11:35
  • 63. John Tomlinson, University Of Southern California, in 3:11:37
  • 64. Jordan Kestler, University Of California-Berkeley, in 3:12:25
  • 65. Zach Bodhane, Colorado State University, in 3:12:25
  • 66. Andrew Easley, Washington State University, in 3:12:25
  • 67. Zach Bowden, Washington State University, in 3:12:26
  • 68. Howard Grotts, Fort Lewis College, in 3:12:30
  • 69. Derek Harnden, University Of Vermont, in 3:12:56
  • 70. Preston Buehrer, Boston University, in 3:13:01
  • 71. Samson McHugh, University Of Pittsburgh, in 3:13:28
  • 72. Stephen Smith, North Carolina State University-Raleigh, in 3:14:07
  • 73. Reiss Kohl, Us Naval Academy, in 3:14:11
  • 74. Kelsey Judd, University Of California-Santa Barbara, in 3:14:12
  • 75. Dylan Jones, Colorado State University, in 3:14:14
  • 76. William Buick, University Of Colorado-Boulder, in 3:14:14
  • 77. Tor Berge, University Of Houston, in 3:14:31
  • 78. Ben Palmer, University Of California-Davis, in 3:14:32
  • 79. Daniel Gerow, Marian University, in 3:14:36
  • 80. Sean Brown, Midwestern State University, in 3:14:39
  • 81. Nate Berry, University Of North Carolina-Chapel Hill, in 3:14:41
  • 82. Guillaume Deschamps, North Carolina State University-Raleigh, in 3:14:48
  • 83. Alexander Walters, University Of California-Davis, in 3:15:14
  • 84. Matt Pence, University Of Washington-Seattle, in 3:15:15
  • 85. Joseph Reis, University Of Vermont, in 3:15:15
  • 86. Davis Shepherd, University Of Washington-Seattle, in 3:15:15
  • 87. Tyler Cloutier, University Of Virginia, in 3:16:01
  • 88. Jon Lexa, University Of California-Los Angeles, in 3:16:58
  • 89. Zachary Felpel, Lees-Mcrae College, in 3:17:16
  • 90. Alex Wieseler, Marian University, in 3:17:17
  • 91. Tim Norris, Lindenwood University, in 3:17:50
  • 92. Bill Golembieski, University Of Colorado-Boulder, in 3:18:24
  • 93. Peter Beels, Grand Valley State University, in 3:18:24
  • 94. Griffin Easter, Fort Lewis College, in 3:18:30
  • 95. Cam Mancuso, University Of Utah, in 3:21:09
  • 96. Alex Schueckler, Us Naval Academy, in 3:21:14
  • 97. robert nelson, Clemson University, in 3:21:17
  • 98. Anthony Ferretti, University Of California-Davis, in 3:21:39
  • 99. Cody Anderson, University Of California-Santa Barbara, in 3:23:35
  • 100. Nick Hutchinson, Us Naval Academy, in 3:24:51
  • 101. Neal Shepherd, University Of Florida, in 3:26:01
  • 102. Jacob MacArthur, Washington State University, in 3:26:04
  • 103. Youssef Azzazy, University Of California-Los Angeles, in 3:26:38
  • 104. Evan Bybee, Midwestern State University, in 3:27:18
  • 105. Jason Short, Midwestern State University, in 3:27:19
  • 106. Scott Rosenfield, Northwestern University, in 3:28:23
  • 107. David Luong, University Of California-Los Angeles, in 3:30:53
  • 108. Jack Tomassetti, Florida State University, in 3:46:36

D II Men

  • 1. Cortlan Brown, Salt Lake City Community College, in 3:20:43
  • 2. Edward Grystar, Brown University, in 3:20:44
  • 3. Ryan Sullivan, Cumberland University, in 3:21:22
  • 4. Anthony Olson, Minnesota State University-Mankato, in 3:21:23
  • 5. Erik Levinsohn, Williams College, in 3:21:23
  • 6. Robin Carpenter, Swarthmore College, in 3:21:28
  • 7. Matthew Howe, Duke University, in 3:21:51
  • 8. Luke Ramseth, Humboldt State University, in 3:21:51
  • 9. Zebulon Hanley, Us Air Force Academy, in 3:21:51
  • 10. Kit Recca, Colorado School Of Mines, in 3:21:51
  • 11. Tyler Matson, Weber State University, in 3:21:53
  • 12. Michael Burleigh, University Of Denver, in 3:21:55
  • 13. Andrew Hemesath, Colorado School Of Mines, in 3:21:58
  • 14. Samuel Phillips, Colorado Mesa University, in 3:22:20
  • 15. Brian Arne, College Of Charleston, in 3:22:21
  • 16. Matt Lyons, University Of Denver, in 3:22:29
  • 17. Adam Bry, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology, in 3:22:36
  • 18. Daniel Holmdahl, Dartmouth College, in 3:22:37
  • 19. Spencer Schaber, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology, in 3:22:38
  • 20. Chad Capobianco, Mars Hill College, in 3:22:41
  • 21. Zachary Ulissi, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology, in 3:23:54
  • 22. Andrew Lysaght, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology, in 3:23:56
  • 23. Sebastian Scherf, Mars Hill College, in 3:23:57
  • 24. Caleb Welborn, Brevard College, in 3:23:58
  • 25. Patric Rostel, Colorado Mesa University, in 3:23:58
  • 26. Brenden Siekman, Us Military Academy, in 3:24:20
  • 27. Mathew Meunier, Cumberland University, in 3:24:29
  • 28. Ryan Short, Western Washington University, in 3:24:31
  • 29. Nathan Keck, University Of Montana, in 3:24:31
  • 30. Nathaniel Lee, University Of Notre Dame, in 3:24:32
  • 31. Kaleb Naegeli, Duke University, in 3:24:32
  • 32. Joe Magro, University Of Notre Dame, in 3:24:32
  • 33. Stefan Zavislan, Us Air Force Academy, in 3:24:33
  • 34. Sam Chovan, University Of Denver, in 3:25:22
  • 35. Andrew Ulvestad, University Of Chicago, in 3:26:14
  • 36. Corey Davis, Mars Hill College, in 3:26:15
  • 37. Nicholas Geiser, Yale University, in 3:26:28
  • 38. Timothy Killelea, King College, in 3:26:40
  • 39. Brian Morra, University Of Idaho, in 3:26:41
  • 40. Lewis Gaffney, Brevard College, in 3:26:55
  • 41. Timothy Jenkinson, Mars Hill College, in 3:26:55
  • 42. Michael Trussell, Salt Lake City Community College, in 3:27:06
  • 43. Robert Burnett, Franklin And Marshall College, in 3:27:08
  • 44. Richard Geng, Colorado Mesa University, in 3:27:31
  • 45. Cullen Easter, Colorado Mesa University, in 3:27:31
  • 46. Brent Baker, King College, in 3:28:00
  • 47. Sebastien Gauthier, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology, in 3:28:08
  • 48. Gregory Keith, Us Military Academy, in 3:28:22
  • 49. Peter Olejniczak, University Of North Dakota, in 3:29:13
  • 50. E. Julian Cabra, King College, in 3:29:35
  • 51. Logan Luker, Cumberland University, in 3:30:07
  • 52. Zach Heskett, Montana State University-Bozeman, in 3:30:15
  • 53. John Pratt, University Of Notre Dame, in 3:32:11
  • 54. Derek Loudermilk, Montana State University-Bozeman, in 3:32:12
  • 55. Britton Kinnard, Cumberland University, in 3:32:33
  • 56. R Maitland Jones, Mars Hill College, in 3:35:52
  • 57. Zachary Nave, King College, in 3:36:51
  • 58. Alejandro Gomez, New Mexico State University, in 3:39:19
  • 59. Jelle Stoop, Yale University, in 3:39:31
  • 60. Alan Royek, Shippensburg University Of Pennsylvania, in 3:46:24
  • 61. Ian Forsyth, Yale University, in 3:56:24
  • 62. Peter Young, University Of Montana, in 4:03:29

D I Women

  • 1. Heather Fischer, University Of Colorado-Boulder, in 2:54:47
  • 2. Kaitlin Antonneau, Marian University, in 2:56:47
  • 3. Sarah Sturm, Fort Lewis College, in 2:56:48
  • 4. Rachel Warner, Lees-Mcrae College, in 2:58:06
  • 5. Lauren Catlin, Fort Lewis College, in 2:58:12
  • 6. Coryn Rivera, Marian University, in 2:58:28
  • 7. Caroline Moakley, North Carolina State University-Raleigh, in 2:58:28
  • 8. Danielle Haulman, University Of California-Davis, in 2:58:30
  • 9. Joanna Bechtel, University Of California-Berkeley, in 2:59:35
  • 10. Nina Laughlin, Appalachian State University, in 3:00:00
  • 11. Erika Erickson, University Of California-Berkeley, in 3:00:00
  • 12. Claire Bensard, University Of Colorado-Boulder, in 3:00:01
  • 13. Maureen Murphy, Stanford University, in 3:00:02
  • 14. Katie Ronsse, University Of Utah, in 3:00:02
  • 15. Abigail Mickey, University Of Colorado-Boulder, in 3:00:09
  • 16. Christa Ghent, University Of Colorado-Boulder, in 3:00:59
  • 17. Katherine Shields, Lees-Mcrae College, in 3:01:13
  • 18. Emily Shields, Lees-Mcrae College, in 3:01:13
  • 19. Jacqueline Kurth, Marian University, in 3:01:33
  • 20. Cinthia Lehner, Lees-Mcrae College, in 3:01:34
  • 21. Joan Meiners, Utah State University, in 3:01:35
  • 22. Aleah Davis, University Of Oregon, in 3:01:36
  • 23. Mikayla Lyman, Lindsey Wilson College, in 3:01:38
  • 24. Axie Navas, Northwestern University, in 3:01:39
  • 25. Kate Wold, Colorado State University, in 3:01:39
  • 26. Lenore Pipes, Cornell University, in 3:02:11
  • 27. Liz Gerrity, Florida State University, in 3:02:12
  • 28. Carla Schubiger, Washington State University, in 3:02:12
  • 29. Loren Eggenschwiler, Midwestern State University, in 3:02:13
  • 30. Nicolle Bruderer, University Of Colorado-Boulder, in 3:03:40
  • 31. Kathryn Hicks, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo, in 3:03:56
  • 32. Christine Weir, University Of California-Santa Cruz, in 3:03:58
  • 33. Melissa (Missy) Erickson, Fort Lewis College, in 3:04:03
  • 34. Rachel Byus, Lindenwood University, in 3:04:52
  • 35. Sunshine Townsend, University Of California-Davis, in 3:05:53
  • 36. Lisha Herold, Marian University, in 3:05:54
  • 37. Heather McLaughlin, Harvard University, in 3:05:55
  • 38. Jesse Opp, University Of Washington-Seattle, in 3:05:56
  • 39. Isabella Oleksy, University Of New Hampshire, in 3:06:04
  • 40. Ashley Rethemeyer, Lindenwood University, in 3:06:11
  • 41. Mariasol Johannes, Lindenwood University, in 3:06:59
  • 42. Marissa Carr, University Of Washington-Seattle, in 3:07:12
  • 43. Carren Stika, Pennsylvania State University, in 3:07:33
  • 44. Kelly Plese, University Of Washington-Seattle, in 3:07:33
  • 45. Ashley weaver, Midwestern State University, in 3:07:34
  • 46. Ashley Hopwood, Northeastern University, in 3:07:34
  • 47. Hayley Wickstrom, University Of Pittsburgh, in 3:07:36
  • 48. Sophy Lee, Harvard University, in 3:07:36
  • 49. yesica mendoza, Lindsey Wilson College, in 3:09:17
  • 50. Louise Cheetham, Louisiana State University, in 3:09:23
  • 51. Madeleine Flint, Stanford University, in 3:10:55
  • 52. Corinne Landis, Us Naval Academy, in 3:13:44
  • 53. Megan Cole, University Of Colorado-Boulder, in 3:13:52
  • 54. Allie Dragoo, Marian University, in 3:14:22
  • 55. Hannah Hayduk, Lindsey Wilson College, in 3:16:08
  • 56. Jennifer Greenberg, Lees-Mcrae College, in 3:17:59
  • 57. Hanne Zmierczak, Lindenwood University, in 3:27:33

D II Women

  • 1. Katie Quinn, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology, in 3:25:01
  • 2. Mariske Strauss, Mars Hill College, in 3:26:37
  • 3. Lauren De Crescenzo, Emory University, in 3:26:38
  • 4. Christina Birch, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology, in 3:27:27
  • 5. Yuri Matsumoto, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology, in 3:29:58
  • 6. Jasmine Hansen, Us Military Academy, in 3:30:51
  • 7. Jocelyn Irwin, University Of Denver, in 3:30:54
  • 8. Stephanie Bunnett, Mars Hill College, in 3:31:12
  • 9. Danielle Bradley, Baylor University, in 3:31:12
  • 10. Hayley Umayam, Humboldt State University, in 3:31:13
  • 11. Kirsten Moore, Western Washington University, in 3:31:19
  • 12. Leslie Lupien, Dartmouth College, in 3:34:20
  • 13. Sarah Haight, Us Military Academy, in 3:34:23
  • 14. Morganne Endicott, Cumberland University, in 3:35:44
  • 15. Stephanie Cucaz, King College, in 3:35:46
  • 16. danita dunlap, Western Washington University, in 3:35:47
  • 17. Klara Rossouw, Mars Hill College, in 3:35:47
  • 18. Traci Kroll, Humboldt State University, in 3:35:49
  • 19. Gabriella Allong, Us Military Academy, in 3:37:14
  • 20. Becky Woodruff, Duke University, in 3:37:19
  • 21. Amanda Komestat, King College, in 3:38:22
  • 22. Erica Blom, Yale University, in 3:38:39
  • 23. Irene Hurst, Tulane University, in 3:40:32
  • 24. Allison Hugi, Yale University, in 3:40:32
  • 25. Kyrstin Bluhm, Cumberland University, in 3:40:35
  • 26. Catherine Harnden, Union College-Ky, in 3:43:56
  • 27. Lauren Heiliger, Us Military Academy, in 3:44:47

Division I Men

  • 1. Josh Yeaton, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 2. Shane Haga, Texas A & M University
  • 3. Zack Allison, Colorado State University
  • 4. Griffin Easter, Fort Lewis College
  • 5. Alder Martz, Marian University
  • 6. Sam Bassetti, University Of California-Davis
  • 7. Clayton Omer, Appalachian State University
  • 8. Cody Foster, Texas A & M University
  • 9. Alex Wieseler, Marian University
  • 10. Matthew Brandt, Lindenwood University
  • 11. Brandon Feehery, Lindenwood University
  • 12. Shawn Small, Texas A & M University
  • 13. Ryan Cleveland, Fort Lewis College
  • 14. John Tomlinson, University Of Southern California
  • 15. Kelsey Judd, University Of California-Santa Barbara
  • 16. Neal Shepherd, University Of Florida
  • 17. Jason Ryan, Stanford University
  • 18. Andre Vandenberg, Appalachian State University
  • 19. Jeffrey Perrin, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 20. Devin Clark, Lindenwood University
  • 21. Guillaume Deschamps, North Carolina State University-Raleigh
  • 22. Mackenzie Champlin, University Of California-Los Angeles
  • 23. Weston Luzadder, Marian University
  • 24. Blake Anton, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  • 25. Charles (Mac) Cassin, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 26. Gabriel Baca, Midwestern State University
  • 27. Danny Robertson, Midwestern State University
  • 28. William Zellmer, Fort Lewis College
  • 29. Alexander Walters, University Of California-Davis
  • 30. Derek Harnden, University Of Vermont
  • 31. Sam Stone, Marian University
  • 32. Zachary Felpel, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 34. Davis Shepherd, University Of Washington-Seattle
  • 35. Samson McHugh, University Of Pittsburgh
  • 36. Alexander Yeh, Stanford University
  • 37. Brian Ellison, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 38. JUStin Lowe, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 39. Michael Booth, Utah Valley University
  • 41. Shawn Gravois, University Of Florida
  • 42. Christopher HarlandDunaway, University Of California-Davis
  • 43. Anthony Ferretti, University Of California-Davis
  • 44. Cam MancUSo, University Of Utah
  • 45. Jon Lexa, University Of California-Los Angeles
  • 46. Tim Norris, Lindenwood University
  • 47. Dillon Caldwell, University Of Oregon
  • 48. Brian Funk, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  • 49. Trevor MacLean, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 50. Joel Eastman, University Of Kentucky
  • 51. Matthew Bruner, North Carolina State University-Raleigh
  • 52. YoUSsef Azzazy, University Of California-Los Angeles
  • 53. Drew Christopher, Metropolitan State College Of Denver
  • 54. Reid Beloni, Appalachian State University
  • 55. Andreas Freund, University Of California-Berkeley
  • 56. Evan Bybee, Midwestern State University
  • 57. Reiss Kohl, US Naval Academy
  • 58. Marcos Lazzarotto, University Of Virginia
  • 59. Jordan Kestler, University Of California-Berkeley
  • 60. Kevin Severs, Iowa State University
  • 61. David Kuhns, University Of Oregon
  • 62. Will Niemann-Ross, University Of Washington-Seattle
  • 63. Matt Pence, University Of Washington-Seattle
  • 64. Nate Berry, University Of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
  • 65. James Bolognani, University Of New Hampshire
  • 66. Arnaud Borner, Pennsylvania State University
  • 67. Andrew Easley, Washington State University
  • 68. Matthew Buckley, University Of Vermont
  • 69. Clinton Mitchell, Colorado State University
  • 70. Ben Stalker, Fort Lewis College
  • 71. David Novak, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 72. Mitchell Peterson, University Of Utah
  • 73. Joseph Reis, University Of Vermont
  • 74. Stephen Smith, North Carolina State University-Raleigh
  • 75. Scott Rosenfield, Northwestern University
  • 76. Tor Berge, University Of HoUSton
  • 77. Jacob MacArthur, Washington State University
  • 78. Michael Farrar, Northeastern University
  • 79. Preston Buehrer, Boston University
  • 80. Dylan Jones, Colorado State University
  • 81. Alex Schueckler, US Naval Academy
  • 82. Kevin Ordons, University Of Pittsburgh
  • 83. Nicholas Newcomb, University Of California-Santa Cruz
  • 84. Nick Hutchinson, US Naval Academy
  • 85. Logan VonBokel, Colorado State University
  • 86. Nicholas Inabinet, Appalachian State University
  • 87. Ricky Randall, Midwestern State University
  • 88. Karl Schuchard, University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities
  • 89. Filip Capala, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 90. Tyler Cloutier, University Of Virginia
  • 91. Dominic Caiazzo, Northeastern University
  • 92. Cody Anderson, University Of California-Santa Barbara
  • 93. Vinnie DePalma, University Of Pittsburgh
  • 94. Kodey Myers, Utah State University
  • 95. Zach Bowden, Washington State University
  • 96. Ian Baker, University Of Kentucky
  • 97. Peter Beels, Grand Valley State University
  • 98. Ben Davis, Texas A & M University
  • 99. Jacob Timmerman, University Of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
  • 100. Jack Tomassetti, Florida State University

Division I Women

  • 1. Kaitlin Antonneau, Marian University
  • 2. Coryn Rivera, Marian University
  • 3. Lenore Pipes, Cornell University
  • 4. Heather Fischer, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 5. Melissa (Missy) Erickson, Fort Lewis College
  • 6. Christa Ghent, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 7. Sinead Miller, Marian University
  • 8. Sarah Sturm, Fort Lewis College
  • 9. Rachel ByUS, Lindenwood University
  • 10. Sunshine Townsend, University Of California-Davis
  • 11. Jacqueline Kurth, Marian University
  • 12. Cinthia Lehner, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 13. yesica mendoza, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 14. Claire Bensard, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 15. Lisa Mueller, University Of California-Los Angeles
  • 16. Hannah Hayduk, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 17. Ashley Rethemeyer, Lindenwood University
  • 18. Nina Laughlin, Appalachian State University
  • 19. Joanna Bechtel, University Of California-Berkeley
  • 20. Danielle Haulman, University Of California-Davis
  • 21. Marissa Carr, University Of Washington-Seattle
  • 22. Lauren Catlin, Fort Lewis College
  • 23. Kelly Plese, University Of Washington-Seattle
  • 24. Joan Meiners, Utah State University
  • 25. Brooke Crum, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 26. Erika Erickson, University Of California-Berkeley
  • 27. Madeleine Flint, Stanford University
  • 27. Eileen Mazzochette, Stanford University
  • 28. Jessica Prinner, Midwestern State University
  • 29. Kathryn Hicks, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  • 30. Corinne Landis, US Naval Academy
  • 31. Axie Navas, Northwestern University
  • 32. Katherine Shields, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 33. Liz Gerrity, Florida State University
  • 34. Loren Eggenschwiler, Midwestern State University
  • 35. Abigail Mickey, University Of Colorado-Boulder
  • 36. Emily Shields, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 37. Katie Ronsse, University Of Utah
  • 38. Mariasol Johannes, Lindenwood University
  • 39. Jesse Opp, University Of Washington-Seattle
  • 40. Carren Stika, Pennsylvania State University
  • 41. Aleah Davis, University Of Oregon
  • 42. Caroline Moakley, North Carolina State University-Raleigh
  • 43. Ashley Hopwood, Northeastern University
  • 44. Christine Weir, University Of California-Santa Cruz
  • 45. Kate Wold, Colorado State University
  • 46. Isabella Oleksy, University Of New Hampshire
  • 47. Hayley Wickstrom, University Of Pittsburgh
  • 48. Ashley weaver, Midwestern State University
  • 49. Elizabeth Schlagheck, US Naval Academy
  • 50. Heather McLaughlin, Harvard University
  • 51. Louise Cheetham, Louisiana State University
  • 52. Sophy Lee, Harvard University
  • 53. Hanne Zmierczak, Lindenwood University

Division II Men

  • 1. Patric Rostel, Colorado Mesa University
  • 2. Sebastian Scherf, Mars Hill College
  • 3. Ryan Sullivan, Cumberland University
  • 4. Richard Geng, Colorado Mesa University
  • 5. Robin Carpenter, Swarthmore College
  • 6. Nick Garcia, US Military Academy
  • 7. Matt Lyons, University Of Denver
  • 8. Jacob Hadar, Colorado Mesa University
  • 9. James Schurman, Brevard College
  • 10. Kevin Bernstein, Willamette University
  • 11. Zachary Semian, Kutztown University Of Pennsylvania
  • 12. Anthony Olson, Minnesota State University-Mankato
  • 13. Alex Jensen, King College
  • 14. Brian Arne, College Of Charleston
  • 15. Edward Grystar, Brown University
  • 16. Cortlan Brown, Salt Lake City Community College
  • 17. Gregory Alexander, Brown University
  • 18. Adam Bry, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
  • 19. Caleb Welborn, Brevard College
  • 20. Andrew Lysaght, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
  • 21. Steven RUSnak, US Military Academy
  • 22. Matthew Rinehart, Duke University
  • 23. Spencer Schaber, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
  • 24. Timothy Jenkinson, Mars Hill College
  • 25. Ryan Short, Western Washington University
  • 26. Kit Recca, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 27. Brenden Siekman, US Military Academy
  • 28. Michael Burleigh, University Of Denver
  • 29. Zebulon Hanley, US Air Force Academy
  • 30. Brent Baker, King College
  • 31. Corey Davis, Mars Hill College
  • 32. Maximilian Jentzsch, Dartmouth College
  • 33. Peter Hagerty, Rochester Institute Of Technology
  • 34. Cullen Easter, Colorado Mesa University
  • 35. Joe Magro, University Of Notre Dame
  • 36. Andrew Ulvestad, University Of Chicago
  • 37. Baard Haugen, Duke University
  • 38. Brian Morra, University Of Idaho
  • 39. Britton Kinnard, Cumberland University
  • 40. Max O’Neal, Seattle Community College-North CampUS
  • 41. John Pratt, University Of Notre Dame
  • 42. Alan Royek, Shippensburg University Of Pennsylvania
  • 43. Lewis Gaffney, Brevard College
  • 44. Matthew Howe, Duke University
  • 45. Zach Heskett, Montana State University-Bozeman
  • 46. Tyler Matson, Weber State University
  • 47. Joseph Teynor, University Of Denver
  • 48. Andrew Mills, University Of North Dakota
  • 49. Stefan Zavislan, US Air Force Academy
  • 50. Jeremy Jo, Tufts University
  • 51. Zachary Nave, King College
  • 52. Robert Burnett, Franklin And Marshall College
  • 53. Gregory Keith, US Military Academy
  • 54. Nathan Abel, Humboldt State University
  • 55. Nathan Keck, University Of Montana
  • 56. Alejandro Gomez, New Mexico State University
  • 57. Daniel Holmdahl, Dartmouth College
  • 58. Michael Robinson, Mars Hill College
  • 59. Andrew Hemesath, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 60. Derek Loudermilk, Montana State University-Bozeman
  • 61. Peter Young, University Of Montana
  • 62. Logan Luker, Cumberland University
  • 63. Ian Forsyth, Yale University
  • 64. Peter Olejniczak, University Of North Dakota
  • 65. Marshall Opel, University Of Montana
  • 66. Nicholas Geiser, Yale University
  • 67. Charles Salzer, Franklin And Marshall College
  • 68. Logan Evans, University Of North Dakota
  • 69. Mathew Meunier, Cumberland University
  • 70. Ben Barthel, Santa Barbara City College
  • 71. E. Julian Cabra, King College
  • 72. Gael Hagan, Duke University
  • 73. Brandon Milet, Brevard College
  • 74. Sam Chovan, University Of Denver
  • 75. Michael TrUSsell, Salt Lake City Community College
  • 76. Samuel Forsyth, Montana State University-Bozeman
  • 77. nathan asay, Southern Utah University
  • 78. Alex Abarbanel-Grossman, Middlebury College
  • 79. Christopher Mondiek, Rochester Institute Of Technology
  • 80. Nicolas Jimenez, Colorado School Of Mines
  • 81. Luke Ramseth, Humboldt State University

Division II Women

  • 1. Laura RALSTON, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
  • 2. Katie QUINN, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
  • 3. Christina BIRCH, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
  • 4. Mary COSTELLOE, Kutztown University Of Pennsylvania
  • 5. Yuri MATSUMOTO, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
  • 6. Stephanie CUCAZ, King College
  • 7. Gabriella ALLONG, US Military Academy
  • 8. Jasmine HANSEN, US Military Academy
  • 9. Stephanie BUNNETT, Mars Hill College
  • 10. Mariske STRAUSS, Mars Hill College
  • 11. Carolyn CARLSTROM, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • 12. Lauren DE CRESCENZO, Emory University
  • 13. Hayley UMAYAM, Humboldt State University
  • 14. Erica BLOM, Yale University
  • 15. danita DUNLAP, Western Washington University
  • 16. Morganne ENDICOTT, Cumberland University
  • 17. Sarah HAIGHT, US Military Academy
  • 18. Danielle BRADLEY, Baylor University
  • 19. Irene HURST, Tulane University
  • 20. Jocelyn IRWIN, University Of Denver
  • 21. Kirsten MOORE, Western Washington University
  • 22. Leslie LUPIEN, Dartmouth College
  • 23. Allison HUGI, Yale University
  • 24. Toby NISHIKAWA, Weber State University
  • 25. Amanda KOMESTAT, King College
  • 26. Traci KROLL, Humboldt State University
  • 27. Catherine HARNDEN, Union College-Ky
  • 28. Kyrstin BLUHM, Cumberland University
  • 29. Becky WOODRUFF, Duke University

Division I Men

  • 1. Fort Lewis College in 41:34.06
  • 2. Stanford University in 41:38.52
  • 3. Marian University in 41:43.53
  • 4. Colorado State Unive in 41:54.71
  • 5. Appalachian State Un in 42:02.35
  • 6. Lindenwood Universit in 42:32.20
  • 7. University of Colora in 42:40.05
  • 8. University of Califo in 42:48.29
  • 9. Lees-McRae College in 42:53.29
  • 10. Lindsey Wilson Colle in 42:54.70
  • 11. Midwestern State Uni in 43:30.54
  • 12. University of Califo in 44:24.16
  • 13. US Naval Academy in 44:42.32
  • 14. Utah State Universit in 44:59.02
  • 15. North Carolina State in 46:40.92
  • 16. University of Utah in 49:45.62
  • . University of Washin in DNS

Division I Women

  • 1. Marian University in 48:00.75
  • 2. University of Colora in 49:30.59
  • 3. University of Califo in 49:43.33
  • 4. Midwestern State Uni in 51:24.54
  • 5. Fort Lewis College in 51:24.91
  • 6. University of Califo in 52:03.11
  • 7. Stanford University in 52:07.52
  • 8. Lees-McRae College in 52:13.95
  • 9. Lindenwood Universit in 54:49.34
  • 10. Lindsey Wilson Colle in 55:21.86
  • 11. Colorado State Unive in 1:00:45.73

Division II Men

  • 1. Duke University in 42:22.62
  • 2. Massachusetts Instit in 42:53.82
  • 3. Mars Hill College in 43:05.42
  • 4. Colorado Mesa Univer in 43:25.59
  • 5. Cumberland Universit in 43:31.28
  • 6. Us Military Academy in 44:18.91
  • 7. King College in 44:28.90
  • 8. University Of Denver in 44:52.60
  • 9. Dartmouth College in 44:54.31
  • 10. Colorado School Of M in 44:57.37
  • 11. University Of Notre in 45:32.05
  • 12. Us Air Force Academy in 46:01.42
  • 13. Yale University in 46:32.20
  • 14. Montana State Univer in 47:35.05
  • 15. Weber State Universi in 52:47.46

Division II Women

  • 1. Massachusetts Instit in 51:11.23
  • 2. Mars Hill College in 54:12.21
  • 3. US Military Academy in 54:21.75
  • 4. Yale University in 56:27.85
  • 5. Cumberland Universit in 59:58.43
  • 6. King College in 1:01:48.53