Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Ullrich crushes ’em all in Stage 12 time trial

1. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, at 58:322. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 01:363. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, at 02:064. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:405. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, at 02:436. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, at 03:267. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 03:558. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 04:019. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, at 04:3710. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, at 05:0011. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 05:0012. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:0313. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, at 05:0614. Denis

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

1. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, at 58:32
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 01:36
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, at 02:06
4. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:40
5. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, at 02:43
6. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, at 03:26
7. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 03:55
8. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 04:01
9. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, at 04:37
10. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, at 05:00
11. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 05:00
12. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:03
13. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, at 05:06
14. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 05:15
15. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 05:25
16. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 05:27
17. José Azevedo (P), ONCE – Eroski, at 05:32
18. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 05:52
19. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 05:59
20. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:00
21. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 06:00
22. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 06:06
23. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 06:11
24. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 06:12
25. Victor Hugo Peña (Col), U.S. Postal Service, at 06:12
26. Peter LÜttenberger (A), CSC, at 06:15
27. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 06:15
28. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 06:19
29. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 06:20
30. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 06:27
31. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, at 06:39
32. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, at 06:39
33. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 06:46
34. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 06:50
35. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 06:51
36. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 06:58
37. José Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 07:03
38. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, at 07:05
39. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, at 07:07
40. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, at 07:13
41. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, at 07:13
42. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, at 07:13
43. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 07:16
44. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 07:22
45. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 07:24
46. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 07:26
47. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 07:32
48. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 07:34
49. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, at 07:42
50. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, at 07:43
51. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:44
52. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 07:50
53. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, at 07:54
54. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, at 07:57
55. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, at 07:58
56. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 08:01
57. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 08:01
58. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 08:12
59. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 08:13
60. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, at 08:13
61. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 08:15
62. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, at 08:16
63. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 08:18
64. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, at 08:19
65. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, at 08:23
66. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, at 08:26
67. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, at 08:27
68. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 08:28
69. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, at 08:28
70. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 08:32
71. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 08:34
72. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, at 08:36
73. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 08:36
74. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, at 08:37
75. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 08:40
76. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 08:40
77. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, at 08:42
78. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 08:43
79. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, at 08:43
80. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, at 08:45
81. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, at 08:49
82. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, at 08:50
83. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, at 08:50
84. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, at 08:55
85. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 08:56
86. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, at 08:56
87. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:01
88. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 09:01
89. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, at 09:03
90. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, at 09:07
90. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 09:07
92. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:09
93. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:11
94. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 09:11
95. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, at 09:12
96. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 09:14
97. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, at 09:15
98. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, at 09:15
99. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, at 09:16
100. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 09:17
101. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, at 09:17
102. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:18
103. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, at 09:21
104. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, at 09:23
105. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, at 09:29
106. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, at 09:29
107. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:31
108. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 09:35
109. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, at 09:38
110. Andrej Hauptman (SLO), Caldirola, at 09:38
111. Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, at 09:40
112. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, at 09:44
113. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 09:45
114. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 09:47
115. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 09:51
116. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, at 09:51
117. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, at 09:57
118. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, at 09:57
119. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, at 09:58
120. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, at 10:01
121. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 10:01
122. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 10:03
123. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, at 10:04
124. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:06
125. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 10:07
126. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 10:10
127. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, at 10:10
128. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 10:16
129. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 10:19
130. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 10:20
131. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 10:21
132. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, at 10:23
133. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:26
134. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, at 10:32
135. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, at 10:38
136. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 10:39
137. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, at 10:41
138. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, at 10:43
139. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 10:47
140. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 10:48
141. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 10:53
142. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, at 11:03
143. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 11:04
144. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 11:05
145. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, at 11:06
146. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 11:06
147. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, at 11:06
148. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 11:07
149. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 11:08
150. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, at 11:10
150. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 11:10
152. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, at 11:15
153. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, at 11:19
154. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 11:21
155. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 11:22
156. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, at 11:28
157. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 11:35
158. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 11:35
159. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, at 11:38
160. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 11:40
161. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 12:07
162. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, at 12:17
163. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:18
164. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, at 12:33
165. Raffaele Ferrara (I), Alessio, at 12:40
166. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, at 12:47
Overall, after 12 stages
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 50:16:45
2. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, at 00:34
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, at 00:51
4. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, at 02:59
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:29
6. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:29
7. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 05:01
8. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:49
9. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 07:24
10. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 07:55
11. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 08:24
12. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, at 08:28
13. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 09:10
14. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 09:34
15. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 09:43
16. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 10:15
17. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, at 11:30
18. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 11:47
19. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, at 12:08
20. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, at 12:59
21. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, at 13:10
22. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 13:36
23. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 14:22
24. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 15:45
25. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, at 16:11
26. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 17:05
27. Felix Garcia Casas (Sp), Bianchi, at 17:13
28. José Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 17:35
29. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 17:43
30. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 18:17
31. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 18:41
32. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 19:08
33. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 21:54
34. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 22:51
35. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 23:17
36. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 24:45
37. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 27:35
38. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 28:04
39. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:02
40. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, at 30:10
41. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, at 31:33
42. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 34:17
43. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 34:32
44. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 35:17
45. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, at 35:32
46. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 35:47
47. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 36:39
48. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 37:12
49. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, at 39:03
50. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, at 41:13
51. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 41:30
52. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, at 46:11
53. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 47:06
54. Udo BÖlts (G), Gerolsteiner, at 50:57
55. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, at 51:29
56. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 51:38
57. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 52:13
58. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, at 53:34
59. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, at 53:56
60. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, at 54:08
61. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, at 54:58
62. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 55:29
63. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 55:43
64. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, at 56:21
65. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, at 57:45
66. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, at 58:40
67. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, at 59:34
68. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:00:45
69. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, at 1:00:58
70. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 1:01:15
71. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, at 1:02:15
72. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, at 1:02:25
73. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, at 1:02:38
74. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, at 1:03:12
75. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 1:03:16
76. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, at 1:04:04
77. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 1:04:37
78. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 1:05:32
79. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:06:42
80. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:07:01
81. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 1:07:07
82. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:08:21
83. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, at 1:08:37
84. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, at 1:08:53
85. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, at 1:09:07
86. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 1:09:34
87. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:10:48
88. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:11:17
89. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:11:17
90. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 1:11:49
91. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, at 1:12:29
92. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, at 1:12:47
93. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, at 1:13:42
94. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 1:13:45
95. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:13:53
96. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14:01
97. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, at 1:15:12
98. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:16:13
99. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:17:37
100. Victor Hugo Peña (Col), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:18:11
101. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, at 1:18:21
102. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, at 1:19:27
103. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 1:19:35
104. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, at 1:21:16
105. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:21:18
106. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, at 1:21:22
107. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, at 1:21:25
108. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, at 1:21:44
109. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:22:15
110. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:23:49
111. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, at 1:25:07
112. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:25:35
113. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 1:26:31
114. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:26:51
115. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:27:23
116. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 1:27:48
117. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 1:28:38
118. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 1:29:07
119. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, at 1:29:13
120. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 1:29:57
121. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 1:30:16
122. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:31:20
123. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:32:11
124. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:33:06
125. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 1:33:48
126. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, at 1:33:59
127. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, at 1:34:18
128. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 1:34:45
129. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:37:21
130. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 1:38:18
131. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, at 1:38:47
132. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:38:56
133. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 1:39:16
134. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:40:11
135. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 1:41:06
136. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, at 1:41:41
137. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:42:48
138. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 1:43:55
139. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:44:34
140. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 1:45:00
141. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:45:31
142. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 1:45:36
143. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:45:55
144. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, at 1:46:03
145. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:46:27
146. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, at 1:46:46
147. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, at 1:46:47
148. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:46:58
149. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, at 1:47:30
150. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 1:48:03
151. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, at 1:48:05
152. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 1:48:16
153. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, at 1:48:44
154. Andrej Hauptman (SLO), Caldirola, at 1:49:25
155. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:51:24
156. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:52:44
157. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, at 1:53:39
158. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:56:54
159. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 1:57:50
160. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, at 1:59:06
161. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, at 1:59:52
162. Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, at 2:00:25
163. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, at 2:03:03
164. Raffaele Ferrara (I), Alessio, at 2:14:26
165. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 2:18:48
166. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, at 2:19:14
167. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, at 2:27:17
Overall Team standings after Stage 12
1. Team Csc, 148:14:09
2. Ibanesto.com, 02:01
3. Euskaltel – Euskadi, 11:18
4. Us Postal – Berry Floor, 14:29
5. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 23:00
6. Team Bianchi, 24:27
7. Team Telekom, 32:37
8. Once – Eroski, 44:00
9. Brioches La Boulangere, 51:16
10. Kelme – Costa Blanca, 52:27
11. Quick Step – Davitamon, 56:04
12. Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:01:24
13. Gerolsteiner, 1:02:22
14. Alessio, 1:12:27
15. Saeco – Macchine Per Caffe, 1:19:03
16. Rabobank, 1:25:19
17. Jean Delatour, 1:38:08
18. Fassa Bortolo, 2:07:22
19. Credit Agricole, 2:20:43
20. Lotto – Domo, 2:33:04
21. Caldirola – So.di, 2:52:25
22. Fdjeux.com, 2:53:47
Overall Points after Stage 12
1. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 156 Pts.
2. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 148 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 126 Pts.
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 122 Pts.
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 120 Pts.
6. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 111 Pts.
7. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 106 Pts.
8. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 83 Pts.
9. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 82 Pts.
10. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 81 Pts.
11. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 72 Pts.
12. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 72 Pts.
13. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, 69 Pts.
14. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 63 Pts.
15. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 62 Pts.
16. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 62 Pts.
17. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 61 Pts.
18. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 48 Pts.
19. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 45 Pts.
20. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 43 Pts.
21. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 43 Pts.
22. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 38 Pts.
23. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37 Pts.
24. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 37 Pts.
25. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 35 Pts.
26. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 35 Pts.
27. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 35 Pts.
28. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 32 Pts.
29. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 32 Pts.
30. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 28 Pts.
31. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 28 Pts.
32. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 26 Pts.
33. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
34. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 25 Pts.
35. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 24 Pts.
36. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
37. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
38. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 22 Pts.
39. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 22 Pts.
40. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 22 Pts.
41. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 22 Pts.
42. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 21 Pts.
43. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 21 Pts.
44. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 21 Pts.
45. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 21 Pts.
46. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18 Pts.
47. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
48. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 18 Pts.
49. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 18 Pts.
50. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, 18 Pts.
51. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16 Pts.
52. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15 Pts.
53. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 15 Pts.
54. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 14 Pts.
55. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 13 Pts.
56. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 13 Pts.
57. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 12 Pts.
58. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12 Pts.
59. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12 Pts.
60. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 12 Pts.
61. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11 Pts.
62. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 10 Pts.
63. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 9 Pts.
64. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 Pts.
65. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 9 Pts.
66. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
67. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 7 Pts.
68. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 7 Pts.
69. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 7 Pts.
70. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 6 Pts.
71. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, 6 Pts.
72. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
73. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 6 Pts.
74. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 6 Pts.
75. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 6 Pts.
76. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 5 Pts.
77. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
78. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 5 Pts.
79. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 5 Pts.
80. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 4 Pts.
81. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 4 Pts.
82. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 4 Pts.
83. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3 Pts.
84. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 3 Pts.
85. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 2 Pts.
86. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 2 Pts.
87. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
88. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2 Pts.
89. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
90. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1 Pts.
91. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
92. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1 Pts.
93. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, 1 Pts.
94. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 2 Pts.
95. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3 Pts.
96. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 5 Pts.
97. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 5 Pts.
98. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 5 Pts.
99. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 6 Pts.
100. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, 10 Pts.
Overall KOM after Stage 12
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 135 Pts.
2. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 75 Pts.
3. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 74 Pts.
4. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 71 Pts.
5. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 62 Pts.
6. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 61 Pts.
7. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 61 Pts.
8. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, 56 Pts.
9. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 54 Pts.
10. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 53 Pts.
11. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 51 Pts.
12. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 50 Pts.
13. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 49 Pts.
14. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 47 Pts.
15. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 47 Pts.
16. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 37 Pts.
17. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 36 Pts.
18. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33 Pts.
19. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 24 Pts.
20. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 21 Pts.
21. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 21 Pts.
22. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 20 Pts.
23. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 20 Pts.
24. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 20 Pts.
25. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 19 Pts.
26. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 18 Pts.
27. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 18 Pts.
28. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
29. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 15 Pts.
30. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 15 Pts.
31. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 15 Pts.
32. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15 Pts.
33. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 14 Pts.
34. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 14 Pts.
35. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 14 Pts.
36. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12 Pts.
37. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
38. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12 Pts.
39. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 12 Pts.
40. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, 10 Pts.
41. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 10 Pts.
42. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 10 Pts.
43. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 8 Pts.
44. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 7 Pts.
45. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 7 Pts.
46. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 7 Pts.
47. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
48. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
49. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
50. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 5 Pts.
51. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
52. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
53. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
54. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 4 Pts.
55. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4 Pts.
56. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4 Pts.
57. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 3 Pts.
58. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 3 Pts.
59. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
60. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3 Pts.
61. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
62. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 2 Pts.
63. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 2 Pts.
64. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
65. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 1 Pts.
66. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 1 Pts.
67. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1 Pts.
68. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1 Pts.
69. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 1 Pts.