Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

UCI World Rankings, updated May 30, 2010

1. EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team (bmc) 384 points 2. GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo) 304 points 3. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin Team Katusha (kat) 288 points 4. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Caisse D'epargne (gce) 232 points 5. BOONEN Tom Quick Step (qst) 216 points

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

UCI World Rankings, Explained
Updated Rankings, May 30, 2010

Individual rankings | Team rankings | National rankings

  • 1. EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team (bmc) 384 points
  • 2. GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo) 304 points
  • 3. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin Team Katusha (kat) 288 points
  • 4. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Caisse D’epargne (gce) 232 points
  • 5. BOONEN Tom Quick Step (qst) 216 points
  • 6. BASSO Ivan Liquigas-Doimo (liq) 206 points
  • 7. SCARPONI Michele Androni Giocattoli – Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni (and) 203 points
  • 8. CANCELLARA Fabian Team Saxo Bank (sax) 200 points
  • 9. VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana (ast) 185 points
  • 10. CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto Astana (ast) 167 points
  • 11. HORNER Christopher Team Radioshack (rsh) 154 points
  • 12. NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas-Doimo (liq) 144 points
  • 13. PINOTTI Marco Team Htc – Columbia (thr) 140 points
  • 14. GREIPEL André Team Htc – Columbia (thr) 137 points
  • 15. ARROYO DURAN David Caisse D’epargne (gce) 132 points
  • 16. GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone – D’angelo & Antenucci (asa) 127 points
  • 17. HUSHOVD Thor Cervelo Test Team (ctt) 120 points
  • 18. KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas-Doimo (liq) 120 points
  • 19. IGLINSKY Maxim Astana (ast) 117 points
  • 20. FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar Rabobank (rab) 116 points
  • 21. ROGERS Michael Team Htc – Columbia (thr) 113 points
  • 22. TAARAMAE Rein Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof) 110 points
  • 23. SPILAK Simon Lampre-Farnese Vini (lam) 108 points
  • 24. HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin – Transitions (grm) 107 points
  • 25. SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel Euskaltel – Euskadi (eus) 105 points
  • 26. LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (vac) 100 points
  • 27. HENDERSON Greg Sky Professional Cycling Team (sky) 97 points
  • 28. TONDO VOLPINI Xavier Cervelo Test Team (ctt) 96 points
  • 29. ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor Euskaltel – Euskadi (eus) 96 points
  • 30. FARRAR Tyler Garmin – Transitions (grm) 95 points
  • 31. CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Farnese Vini (lam) 94 points
  • 32. HAMMOND Roger Cervelo Test Team (ctt) 90 points
  • 33. EISEL Bernhard Team Htc – Columbia (thr) 83 points
  • 34. MENCHOV Denis Rabobank (rab) 82 points
  • 35. KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha (kat) 82 points
  • 36. INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat Euskaltel – Euskadi (eus) 82 points
  • 37. HINCAPIE George Bmc Racing Team (bmc) 80 points
  • 38. PERAUD Jean-Christophe Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo) 80 points
  • 39. KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha (kat) 80 points
  • 40. PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre-Farnese Vini (lam) 79 points
  • 41. GESINK Robert Rabobank (rab) 73 points
  • 42. FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio Sky Professional Cycling Team (sky) 71 points
  • 43. MCEWEN Robbie Team Katusha (kat) 70 points
  • 44. PORTE Richie Team Saxo Bank (sax) 70 points
  • 45. MODOLO Sacha Colnago – Csf Inox (cog) 62 points
  • 46. VOIGT Jens Team Saxo Bank (sax) 62 points
  • 47. ROCHE Nicolas Ag2r La Mondiale (alm) 61 points
  • 48. VANMARCKE Sep Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator (tsv) 60 points
  • 49. SCHLECK Andy Team Saxo Bank (sax) 60 points
  • 50. BRAJKOVIC Janez Team Radioshack (rsh) 60 points
  • 51. BENNATI Daniele Liquigas-Doimo (liq) 58 points
  • 52. GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana (ast) 56 points
  • 53. SASTRE CANDIL Carlos Cervelo Test Team (ctt) 56 points
  • 54. POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha (kat) 55 points
  • 55. ROBERTS Luke Team Milram (mrm) 54 points
  • 56. ROELANDTS Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo) 44 points
  • 57. CASAR Sandy FranÇaise Des Jeux (fdj) 42 points
  • 58. MACHADO Tiago Team Radioshack (rsh) 41 points
  • 59. DE WAELE Bert Landbouwkrediet (lan) 40 points
  • 60. KISERLOVSKI Robert Liquigas-Doimo (liq) 38 points
  • 61. SAGAN Peter Liquigas-Doimo (liq) 36 points
  • 62. SCHLECK Frank Team Saxo Bank (sax) 34 points
  • 63. KREDER Michel Garmin – Transitions (grm) 34 points
  • 64. OSS Daniel Liquigas-Doimo (liq) 30 points
  • 65. VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha (kat) 30 points
  • 66. GINANNI Francesco Androni Giocattoli – Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni (and) 30 points
  • 67. POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago – Csf Inox (cog) 30 points
  • 68. HONDO Danilo Lampre-Farnese Vini (lam) 29 points
  • 69. GADRET John Ag2r La Mondiale (alm) 28 points
  • 70. MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank (rab) 26 points
  • 71. GOSS Matthew Harley Team Htc – Columbia (thr) 24 points
  • 72. WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team (ctt) 20 points
  • 73. HOSTE Leif Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo) 20 points
  • 74. PINEAU Jérôme Quick Step (qst) 20 points
  • 75. PETROV Evgeny Team Katusha (kat) 18 points
  • 76. WIGGINS Bradley Sky Professional Cycling Team (sky) 18 points
  • 77. BELLETTI Manuel Colnago – Csf Inox (cog) 18 points
  • 78. VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom (btl) 17 points
  • 79. GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre-Farnese Vini (lam) 16 points
  • 80. GERDEMANN Linus Team Milram (mrm) 16 points
  • 81. SÖRENSEN Chris Team Saxo Bank (sax) 16 points
  • 82. TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom (btl) 16 points
  • 83. LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo) 16 points
  • 84. LARSSON Gustav Team Saxo Bank (sax) 16 points
  • 85. MONIER Damien Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof) 16 points
  • 86. WEYLANDT Wouter Quick Step (qst) 16 points
  • 87. ARDILA CANO Mauricio Rabobank (rab) 14 points
  • 88. HUNTER Robert Garmin – Transitions (grm) 13 points
  • 89. BROWN Graeme Rabobank (rab) 13 points
  • 90. BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo Bank (sax) 12 points
  • 91. SABATINI Fabio Liquigas-Doimo (liq) 12 points
  • 92. CAVENDISH Mark Team Htc – Columbia (thr) 12 points
  • 93. DEAN Julian Garmin – Transitions (grm) 12 points
  • 94. FöRSTER Robert Team Milram (mrm) 11 points
  • 95. HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank (sax) 11 points
  • 96. MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (vac) 10 points
  • 97. HINAULT Sébastien Ag2r La Mondiale (alm) 10 points
  • 98. MORI Manuele Lampre-Farnese Vini (lam) 10 points
  • 99. DEVENYNS Dries Quick Step (qst) 10 points
  • 100. COPPEL Jerome Saur – Sojasun (sau) 10 points
  • 101. BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom (btl) 10 points
  • 102. KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank (rab) 10 points
  • 103. VOSS Paul Team Milram (mrm) 10 points
  • 104. CIONI Dario David Sky Professional Cycling Team (sky) 8 points
  • 105. BERTOGLIATI Rubens Androni Giocattoli – Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni (and) 8 points
  • 106. STORTONI Simone Colnago – Csf Inox (cog) 8 points
  • 107. BOOKWALTER Brent Bmc Racing Team (bmc) 8 points
  • 108. FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof) 8 points
  • 109. CATALDO Dario Quick Step (qst) 8 points
  • 110. PAOLINI Luca Acqua & Sapone – D’angelo & Antenucci (asa) 7 points
  • 111. CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Footon-Servetto (fot) 7 points
  • 112. DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof) 7 points
  • 113. KROON Karsten Bmc Racing Team (bmc) 6 points
  • 114. IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha (kat) 6 points
  • 115. SUTTON Christopher Sky Professional Cycling Team (sky) 6 points
  • 116. MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof) 6 points
  • 117. KLÖDEN Andreas Team Radioshack (rsh) 6 points
  • 118. BOOM Lars Rabobank (rab) 6 points
  • 119. MALACARNE Davide Quick Step (qst) 6 points
  • 120. LEIPHEIMER Levi Team Radioshack (rsh) 6 points
  • 121. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Professional Cycling Team (sky) 6 points
  • 122. EFIMKIN Alexander Ag2r La Mondiale (alm) 5 points
  • 123. VAUGRENARD Benoît FranÇaise Des Jeux (fdj) 5 points
  • 124. LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre-Farnese Vini (lam) 5 points
  • 125. STEEGMANS Gert Team Radioshack (rsh) 5 points
  • 126. FOTHEN Markus Team Milram (mrm) 4 points
  • 127. DI GREGORIO Rémy FranÇaise Des Jeux (fdj) 4 points
  • 128. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo) 4 points
  • 129. ROULSTON Hayden Team Htc – Columbia (thr) 4 points
  • 130. MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban Footon-Servetto (fot) 4 points
  • 131. DALL’ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas-Doimo (liq) 4 points
  • 132. ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom (btl) 4 points
  • 133. LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo Caisse D’epargne (gce) 4 points
  • 134. MARTENS Paul Rabobank (rab) 4 points
  • 135. BOLE Grega Lampre-Farnese Vini (lam) 4 points
  • 136. ALBASINI Michael Team Htc – Columbia (thr) 3 points
  • 137. DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale (alm) 3 points
  • 138. GALDOS ALONSO Aitor Euskaltel – Euskadi (eus) 3 points
  • 139. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo) 2 points
  • 140. HAEDO Lucas Sebastian Team Saxo Bank (sax) 2 points
  • 141. ROY Jérémy FranÇaise Des Jeux (fdj) 2 points
  • 142. LE MEVEL Christophe FranÇaise Des Jeux (fdj) 2 points
  • 143. BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Androni Giocattoli – Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni (and) 2 points
  • 144. MONFORT Maxime Team Htc – Columbia (thr) 2 points
  • 145. LOOSLI David Lampre-Farnese Vini (lam) 2 points
  • 146. VELITS Peter Team Htc – Columbia (thr) 2 points
  • 147. GALLAND Jérémie Saur – Sojasun (sau) 2 points
  • 148. URAN URAN Rigoberto Caisse D’epargne (gce) 1 points
  • 149. BAKELANDTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo) 1 points
  • 150. CUMMINGS Stephen Sky Professional Cycling Team (sky) 1 points
  • 151. LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo) 1 points
  • 152. WYSS Danilo Bmc Racing Team (bmc) 1 points
  • 153. FLENS Rick Rabobank (rab) 1 points
  • 154. FELLINE Fabio Footon-Servetto (fot) 1 points
  • 155. BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha (kat) 1 points
  • 156. MARTIN Tony Team Htc – Columbia (thr) 1 points
  • 157. NERZ Dominik Team Milram (mrm) 1 points
  • 158. FINETTO Mauro Liquigas-Doimo (liq) 1 points
  • 159. LADAGNOUS Matthieu FranÇaise Des Jeux (fdj) 1 points
  • 160. HUTAROVICH Yauheni FranÇaise Des Jeux (fdj) 1 points
  • 161. VIGANO Davide Sky Professional Cycling Team (sky) 1 points
  • 162. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin Caisse D’epargne (gce) 1 points
  • 163. BLYTH Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo) 1 points
  • 164. CANUTI Federico Colnago – Csf Inox (cog) 1 points

Team rankings | Individual rankings | National rankings

  • 1. Caisse d’Epargne 751 points
  • 2. Liquigas-Doimo 556 points
  • 3. Team Katusha 545 points
  • 4. Astana 519 points
  • 5. BMC Racing Team 469 points
  • 6. Team HTC – Columbia 467 points
  • 7. Omega Pharma-Lotto 434 points
  • 8. Team Saxo Bank 388 points
  • 9. Cervelo TestTeam 372 points
  • 10. Lampre-Farnese Vini 306 points
  • 11. Rabobank 287 points
  • 12. Quick Step 266 points
  • 13. Garmin – Transitions 257 points
  • 14. Androni Giocattoli – Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni 243 points
  • 15. Euskaltel – Euskadi 238 points
  • 16. Team Radioshack 237 points
  • 17. Sky Professional Cycling Team 200 points
  • 18. Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 137 points
  • 19. Acqua & Sapone – D’angelo & Antenucci 134 points
  • 20. Colnago – Csf Inox 119 points
  • 21. Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 110 points
  • 22. Ag2r La Mondiale 103 points
  • 23. Team Milram 95 points
  • 24. Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 60 points
  • 25. FranÇaise Des Jeux 45 points
  • 26. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 43 points
  • 27. Landbouwkrediet 40 points
  • 28. Footon-Servetto 12 points
  • 29. Saur – Sojasun 6 points

National rankings | Individual rankings | Team rankings

  • 1. Team Katusha (kat) 575 points
  • 2. Liquigas-Doimo (liq) 566 points
  • 3. Astana (ast) 525 points
  • 4. Team HTC – Columbia (thr) 497 points
  • 5. BMC Racing Team (bmc) 479 points
  • 6. Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo) 464 points
  • 7. Team Saxo Bank (sax) 426 points
  • 8. Cervelo Test Team (ctt) 382 points
  • 9. Caisse D’epargne (gce) 370 points
  • 10. Lampre-Farnese Vini (lam) 326 points
  • 11. Rabobank (rab) 311 points
  • 12. Euskaltel – Euskadi (eus) 286 points
  • 13. Quick Step (qst) 270 points
  • 14. Team Radioshack (rsh) 267 points
  • 15. Garmin – Transitions (grm) 261 points
  • 16. Androni Giocattoli – Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni (and) 243 points
  • 17. Sky Professional Cycling Team (sky) 200 points
  • 18. Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof) 147 points
  • 19. Acqua & Sapone – D’angelo & Antenucci (asa) 134 points
  • 20. Colnago – Csf Inox (cog) 119 points
  • 21. Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team (vac) 110 points
  • 22. Ag2r La Mondiale (alm) 107 points
  • 23. Team Milram (mrm) 95 points
  • 24. Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator (tsv) 60 points
  • 25. FranÇaise Des Jeux (fdj) 55 points
  • 26. Bbox Bouygues Telecom (btl) 47 points
  • 27. Landbouwkrediet (lan) 40 points
  • 28. Saur – Sojasun (sau) 12 points
  • 29. Footon-Servetto (fot) 12 points