News

Tour of Belgium 2012 results

1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step in 16:51:28 2. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM +43 3. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank +1:02

General classification

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step in 16:51:28
  • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM +43
  • 3. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank +1:02
  • 4. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo +1:11
  • 5. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana +1:26
  • 6. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone +1:38
  • 7. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing +1:45
  • 8. Simon SPILAK, Katusha +1:47
  • 9. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing +1:50
  • 10. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank +1:58
  • 11. Maxime VANTOMME, Katusha +2:14
  • 12. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, RusVelo +2:16
  • 13. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana +2:33
  • 14. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, +2:35
  • 15. Pieter SERRY, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +2:40
  • 16. Nikita ESKOV, RusVelo +2:42
  • 17. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +3:06
  • 18. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:06
  • 19. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha +3:09
  • 20. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis +3:13
  • 21. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +3:20
  • 22. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +3:21
  • 23. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +3:24
  • 24. Bert DE WAELE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +3:27
  • 25. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +3:35
  • 26. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing +3:38
  • 27. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano +3:40
  • 28. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +3:41
  • 29. Sven NYS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +4:04
  • 30. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone +4:19
  • 31. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol +5:08
  • 32. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM +5:44
  • 33. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +6:13
  • 34. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +7:03
  • 35. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +9:52
  • 36. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:57
  • 37. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +10:52
  • 38. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha +10:53
  • 39. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +11:59
  • 40. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare +12:11
  • 41. Kevin PAUWELS, Sunweb-Revor +12:15
  • 42. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol +12:16
  • 43. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo +12:21
  • 44. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +12:40
  • 45. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano +12:43
  • 46. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM +12:55
  • 47. Lars BOOM, Rabobank +13:03
  • 48. Borut BOZIC, Astana +13:04
  • 49. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana +13:35
  • 50. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone +13:49
  • 51. Lubomir PETRUS, +13:52
  • 52. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank +13:58
  • 53. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol +14:05
  • 54. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +14:05
  • 55. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing +14:10
  • 56. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing +14:12
  • 57. Gianni VERMEERSCH, +14:16
  • 58. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, Argos-Shimano +14:17
  • 59. Nikolay TRUSOV, RusVelo +14:22
  • 60. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM +14:23
  • 61. Leif HOSTE, +14:26
  • 62. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, Cofidis +14:33
  • 63. Christophe PREMONT, +14:34
  • 64. Kévin THOME, +14:36
  • 65. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha +14:36
  • 66. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +14:42
  • 67. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano +14:42
  • 68. Niels ALBERT, +14:44
  • 69. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis +14:57
  • 70. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +14:58
  • 71. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone +15:09
  • 72. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +15:14
  • 73. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol +15:17
  • 74. Wietse BOSMANS, +15:21
  • 75. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +15:28
  • 76. Jim AERNOUTS, Sunweb-Revor +15:30
  • 77. Quentin BERTHOLET, +15:36
  • 78. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +15:43
  • 79. James VANLANDSCHOOT, +15:47
  • 80. Vinnie BRAET, Sunweb-Revor +15:49
  • 81. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone +15:50
  • 82. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM +15:51
  • 83. Francesco DI PAOLO, Acqua & Sapone +15:52
  • 84. Joeri ADAMS, Telenet-Fidea +15:55
  • 85. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing +15:57
  • 86. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol +15:59
  • 87. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank +16:13
  • 88. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare +16:16
  • 89. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, An Post-Sean Kelly +16:23
  • 90. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +16:27
  • 91. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone +16:29
  • 92. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +16:30
  • 93. Timothy DUPONT, +16:30
  • 94. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano +16:46
  • 95. Arnaud JOUFFROY, Telenet-Fidea +16:49
  • 96. Valery VALYNIN, RusVelo +17:05
  • 97. Jetse BOL, Rabobank +17:10
  • 98. Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Sean Kelly +17:10
  • 99. Tom MEEUSEN, Telenet-Fidea +17:12
  • 100. Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE, +17:39
  • 101. Jérôme GILBERT, +17:49
  • 102. Karel HNIK, Sunweb-Revor +18:18
  • 103. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol +20:35
  • 104. Rick FLENS, Rabobank +21:52
  • 105. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +22:12
  • 106. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis +23:39
  • 107. Coen VERMELTFOORT, Rabobank +23:42
  • 108. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +24:39
  • 109. Niels VANDYCK, +25:14

Stage 5

  • 1. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone +5:04:18
  • 2. Kevin PAUWELS, Sunweb-Revor +2
  • 3. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo +2
  • 4. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing +5
  • 5. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM +5
  • 6. Bert DE WAELE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +8
  • 7. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8
  • 8. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, RusVelo +8
  • 9. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha +11
  • 10. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank +13
  • 11. Pieter SERRY, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +17
  • 12. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana +19
  • 13. Sven NYS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +19
  • 14. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +19
  • 15. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone +19
  • 16. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank +22
  • 17. Simon SPILAK, Katusha +22
  • 18. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +22
  • 19. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +22
  • 20. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing +22
  • 21. Maxime VANTOMME, Katusha +22
  • 22. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, +22
  • 23. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana +33
  • 24. Nikita ESKOV, RusVelo +33
  • 25. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis +52
  • 26. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:03
  • 27. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +1:20
  • 28. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing +1:26
  • 29. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +1:26
  • 30. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +1:52
  • 31. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +2:23
  • 32. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol +2:27
  • 33. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:27
  • 34. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano +2:29
  • 35. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +4:44
  • 36. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +7:30
  • 37. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8:00
  • 38. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha +8:00
  • 39. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +8:31
  • 40. Gianni VERMEERSCH, +10:33
  • 41. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare +10:33
  • 42. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +10:33
  • 43. Lubomir PETRUS, +10:33
  • 44. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo +10:33
  • 45. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +10:33
  • 46. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM +10:33
  • 47. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone +10:33
  • 48. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano +10:33
  • 49. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol +10:33
  • 50. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol +10:33
  • 51. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol +10:33
  • 52. Borut BOZIC, Astana +10:33
  • 53. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana +10:52
  • 54. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +11:15
  • 55. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone +12:02
  • 56. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone +12:02
  • 57. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +12:02
  • 58. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare +12:02
  • 59. Francesco DI PAOLO, Acqua & Sapone +12:02
  • 60. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +12:02
  • 61. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +12:02
  • 62. Vinnie BRAET, Sunweb-Revor +12:02
  • 63. Lars BOOM, Rabobank +12:02
  • 64. Arnaud JOUFFROY, Telenet-Fidea +12:02
  • 65. Tom MEEUSEN, Telenet-Fidea +12:02
  • 66. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano +12:02
  • 67. James VANLANDSCHOOT, +12:02
  • 68. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM +12:02
  • 69. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing +12:02
  • 70. Wietse BOSMANS, +12:02
  • 71. Leif HOSTE, +12:02
  • 72. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha +12:02
  • 73. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis +12:02
  • 74. Jérôme GILBERT, +12:02
  • 75. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis +12:02
  • 76. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, Cofidis +12:02
  • 77. Nikolay TRUSOV, RusVelo +12:02
  • 78. Quentin BERTHOLET, +12:02
  • 79. Kévin THOME, +12:02
  • 80. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing +12:02
  • 81. Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE, +12:02
  • 82. Christophe PREMONT, +12:02
  • 83. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +12:02
  • 84. Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Sean Kelly +12:02
  • 85. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, An Post-Sean Kelly +12:02
  • 86. Niels ALBERT, +12:02
  • 87. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +12:02
  • 88. Rick FLENS, Rabobank +12:02
  • 89. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol +12:02
  • 90. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol +12:02
  • 91. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, Argos-Shimano +12:02
  • 92. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +12:02
  • 93. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano +12:02
  • 94. Joeri ADAMS, Telenet-Fidea +12:02
  • 95. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone +12:02
  • 96. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +12:02
  • 97. Karel HNIK, Sunweb-Revor +12:02
  • 98. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM +12:02
  • 99. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing +12:02
  • 100. Valery VALYNIN, RusVelo +12:02
  • 101. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank +12:02
  • 102. Jim AERNOUTS, Sunweb-Revor +12:17
  • 103. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +12:42
  • 104. Timothy DUPONT, +12:42
  • 105. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +12:59
  • 106. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank +12:59
  • 107. Coen VERMELTFOORT, Rabobank +13:09
  • 108. Niels VANDYCK, +13:09
  • 109. Jetse BOL, Rabobank +13:22
  • Andy CAPPELLE: DSQ
  • Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana: DNF
  • Sergey RENEV, Astana: DNF
  • Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana: DNF
  • Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator: DNF
  • Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator: DNF
  • Steven VAN VOOREN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator: DNF
  • Frédéric AMORISON, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony: DNF
  • Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis: DNF
  • Adrien PETIT, Cofidis: DNF
  • Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano: DNF
  • Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano: DNF
  • Wim DE VOCHT: DNF
  • Rob GORIS: DNF
  • Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare: DNF
  • Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare: DNF
  • Hilton CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare: DNF
  • Karl MENZIES, UnitedHealthcare: DNF
  • Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare: DNF
  • Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare: DNF
  • Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Sean Kelly: DNF
  • Roy JANS, An Post-Sean Kelly: DNF
  • Kenneth VAN BILSEN, An Post-Sean Kelly: DNF
  • Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Sean Kelly: DNF
  • Bart WELLENS, Telenet-Fidea: DNF
  • Rob PEETERS, Telenet-Fidea: DNF
  • Corne VAN KESSEL, Telenet-Fidea: DNF
  • Radomir SIMUNEK: DNF
  • Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT: DNF
  • Philipp WALSLEBEN: DNF
  • Tim MERLIER, Sunweb-Revor: DNF
  • Tijmen EISING, Sunweb-Revor: DNF
  • Sven BEELEN, Sunweb-Revor: DNF
  • Fabio POLAZZI: DNF
  • Philippe LEGRAND: DNF
  • Justin VAN HOECKE: DNF
  • Robin STENUIT: DNF
  • Steve SCHETS: DNF
  • Benjamin VERRAES: DNF
  • Kevin VERWAEST: DNF
  • Bert VAN LERBERGHE: DNF
  • Moreno DE PAUW: DNF
  • Stefan VAN DIJK: DNS
  • Alexander SEROV, RusVelo: DNS

Stage 4 ITT

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step in 24:04
  • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM +46
  • 3. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +52
  • 4. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank +1:00
  • 5. Alexander SEROV, RusVelo +1:05
  • 6. Lars BOOM, Rabobank +1:11
  • 7. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana +1:15
  • 8. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano +1:19
  • 9. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo +1:21
  • 10. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:23
  • 11. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone +1:27
  • 12. Simon SPILAK, Katusha +1:33
  • 13. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing +1:36
  • 14. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +1:43
  • 15. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank +1:44
  • 16. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare +1:46
  • 17. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing +1:48
  • 18. Rick FLENS, Rabobank +1:51
  • 19. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo +1:56
  • 20. Maxime VANTOMME, Katusha +2:00
  • 21. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank +2:04
  • 22. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +2:05
  • 23. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:05
  • 24. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana +2:06
  • 25. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana +2:08
  • 26. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol +2:11
  • 27. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:11
  • 28. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:11
  • 29. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:13
  • 30. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +2:15
  • 31. Andy CAPPELLE +2:16
  • 32. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing +2:16
  • 33. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, RusVelo +2:16
  • 34. Nikita ESKOV, RusVelo +2:17
  • 35. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis +2:18
  • 36. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano +2:18
  • 37. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing +2:18
  • 38. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:18
  • 39. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing +2:20
  • 40. Karl MENZIES, UnitedHealthcare +2:21
  • 41. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol +2:21
  • 42. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN +2:21
  • 43. Valery VALYNIN, RusVelo +2:22
  • 44. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +2:23
  • 45. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, Argos-Shimano +2:23
  • 46. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:23
  • 47. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +2:27
  • 48. Nikolay TRUSOV, RusVelo +2:28
  • 49. Bert VAN LERBERGHE +2:28
  • 50. Benjamin VERRAES +2:28
  • 51. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis +2:29
  • 52. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano +2:29
  • 53. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +2:29
  • 54. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:29
  • 55. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare +2:30
  • 56. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +2:30
  • 57. Pieter SERRY, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +2:31
  • 58. Leif HOSTE +2:32
  • 59. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare +2:32
  • 60. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:33
  • 61. Coen VERMELTFOORT, Rabobank +2:34
  • 62. Jetse BOL, Rabobank +2:36
  • 63. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare +2:36
  • 64. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol +2:37
  • 65. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:38
  • 66. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, Cofidis +2:39
  • 67. Borut BOZIC, Astana +2:39
  • 68. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis +2:39
  • 69. Christophe PREMONT +2:40
  • 70. Kévin THOME +2:42
  • 71. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha +2:42
  • 72. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +2:48
  • 73. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano +2:49
  • 74. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol +2:49
  • 75. Niels ALBERT +2:50
  • 76. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana +2:51
  • 77. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +2:52
  • 78. Stefan VAN DIJK +2:54
  • 79. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone +2:54
  • 80. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol +2:55
  • 81. Rob GORIS +2:55
  • 82. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +2:57
  • 83. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha +3:01
  • 84. Philipp WALSLEBEN +3:02
  • 85. Rob PEETERS, Telenet-Fidea +3:02
  • 86. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +3:04
  • 87. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis +3:04
  • 88. Roy JANS, An Post-Sean Kelly +3:04
  • 89. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +3:06
  • 90. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha +3:06
  • 91. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis +3:08
  • 92. Kevin PAUWELS, Sunweb-Revor +3:18
  • 93. Jim AERNOUTS, Sunweb-Revor +3:21
  • 94. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank +3:22
  • 95. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone +3:24
  • 96. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:25
  • 97. Sergey RENEV, Astana +3:26
  • 98. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana +3:26
  • 99. Lubomir PETRUS +3:27
  • 100. Bert DE WAELE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +3:27
  • 101. Wietse BOSMANS +3:27
  • 102. Hilton CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare +3:29
  • 103. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, An Post-Sean Kelly +3:32
  • 104. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +3:33
  • 105. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone +3:33
  • 106. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:38
  • 107. Justin VAN HOECKE +3:40
  • 108. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare +3:40
  • 109. Quentin BERTHOLET +3:42
  • 110. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Sean Kelly +3:42
  • 111. Tim MERLIER, Sunweb-Revor +3:43
  • 112. Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Sean Kelly +3:44
  • 113. Arnaud JOUFFROY, Telenet-Fidea +3:45
  • 114. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +3:46
  • 115. Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Sean Kelly +3:48
  • 116. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +3:49
  • 117. Gianni VERMEERSCH +3:51
  • 118. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol +3:52
  • 119. James VANLANDSCHOOT +3:53
  • 120. Sven NYS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +3:54
  • 121. Vinnie BRAET, Sunweb-Revor +3:55
  • 122. Timothy DUPONT +3:56
  • 123. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +3:56
  • 124. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone +3:56
  • 125. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:57
  • 126. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +3:58
  • 127. Wim DE VOCHT +3:58
  • 128. Francesco DI PAOLO, Acqua & Sapone +3:58
  • 129. Joeri ADAMS, Telenet-Fidea +4:01
  • 130. Fabio POLAZZI +4:02
  • 131. Kevin VERWAEST +4:04
  • 132. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +4:04
  • 133. Niels VANDYCK +4:06
  • 134. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing +4:07
  • 135. Robin STENUIT +4:07
  • 136. Moreno DE PAUW +4:09
  • 137. Bart WELLENS, Telenet-Fidea +4:14
  • 138. Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE +4:17
  • 139. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +4:21
  • 140. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare +4:22
  • 141. Philippe LEGRAND +4:28
  • 142. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, An Post-Sean Kelly +4:29
  • 143. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano +4:31
  • 144. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +4:33
  • 145. Radomir SIMUNEK +4:33
  • 146. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone +4:37
  • 147. Corne VAN KESSEL, Telenet-Fidea +4:41
  • 148. Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT +4:42
  • 149. Frédéric AMORISON, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +4:47
  • 150. Steve SCHETS +4:50
  • 151. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano +4:52
  • 152. Tijmen EISING, Sunweb-Revor +5:06
  • 153. Steven VAN VOOREN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +5:18
  • 154. Tom MEEUSEN, Telenet-Fidea +5:18
  • 155. Karel HNIK, Sunweb-Revor +5:50
  • 156. Sven BEELEN, Sunweb-Revor +5:52
  • 157. Jérôme GILBERT +5:55
  • . Michael VANTHOURENHOUT DNS

Stage 3 results

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 4:03:34
  • 2. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 3. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 4. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 5. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 6. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 7. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 8. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 9. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 10. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at s.t.
  • 11. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 12. Sven NYS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 13. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 14. Timothy DUPONT, at s.t.
  • 15. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 16. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 17. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 18. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 19. Robin STENUIT, at s.t.
  • 20. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 21. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 22. Benjamin VERRAES, at s.t.
  • 23. Tim MERLIER, Sunweb-Revor, at s.t.
  • 24. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 25. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 26. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 27. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, at s.t.
  • 28. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 29. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 30. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 31. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 32. Wim DE VOCHT, at s.t.
  • 33. Wietse BOSMANS, at s.t.
  • 34. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 35. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 36. Maxime VANTOMME, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 37. Nikolay TRUSOV, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 38. Leif HOSTE, at s.t.
  • 39. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 40. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 41. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 42. James VANLANDSCHOOT, at s.t.
  • 43. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 44. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 45. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 46. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 47. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 48. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 49. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 50. Tom MEEUSEN, Telenet-Fidea, at s.t.
  • 51. Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 52. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 53. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 54. Pieter SERRY, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 55. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 56. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 57. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 58. Kevin VERWAEST, at s.t.
  • 59. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 60. Christophe PREMONT, at s.t.
  • 61. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 62. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 63. Vinnie BRAET, Sunweb-Revor, at s.t.
  • 64. Jim AERNOUTS, Sunweb-Revor, at s.t.
  • 65. Francesco DI PAOLO, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 66. Nikita ESKOV, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 67. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 68. Alexander SEROV, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 69. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 70. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 71. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 72. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 73. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 74. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 75. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 76. Bart WELLENS, Telenet-Fidea, at s.t.
  • 77. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 78. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 79. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 80. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 81. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 82. Bert DE WAELE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 83. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 84. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 85. Jérôme GILBERT, at s.t.
  • 86. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 87. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, at s.t.
  • 88. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 89. Gianni VERMEERSCH, at s.t.
  • 90. Niels ALBERT, at s.t.
  • 91. Radomir SIMUNEK, at s.t.
  • 92. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 93. Arnaud JOUFFROY, Telenet-Fidea, at s.t.
  • 94. Lubomir PETRUS, at s.t.
  • 95. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 96. Fabio POLAZZI, at s.t.
  • 97. Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE, at s.t.
  • 98. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 99. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 100. Karel HNIK, Sunweb-Revor, at s.t.
  • 101. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 102. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 103. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 104. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 105. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 106. Steve SCHETS, at s.t.
  • 107. Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT, at s.t.
  • 108. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 109. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 110. Valery VALYNIN, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 111. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 112. Quentin BERTHOLET, at s.t.
  • 113. Steven VAN VOOREN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 114. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 115. Rob GORIS, at s.t.
  • 116. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 117. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 118. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 119. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 120. Andy CAPPELLE, at s.t.
  • 121. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 122. Kévin THOME, at s.t.
  • 123. Philippe LEGRAND, at s.t.
  • 124. Joeri ADAMS, Telenet-Fidea, at s.t.
  • 125. Philipp WALSLEBEN, at s.t.
  • 126. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 127. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 128. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at 57
  • 129. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:02
  • 130. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:11
  • 131. Jetse BOL, Rabobank, at 1:20
  • 132. Sergey RENEV, Astana, at 1:20
  • 133. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 134. Stefan VAN DIJK + 1:34
  • 135. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:55
  • 136. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:12
  • 137. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 138. Hilton CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 8:03
  • 139. Justin VAN HOECKE + 8:07
  • 140. Frédéric AMORISON, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 8:07
  • 141. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:07
  • 142. Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 8:07
  • 143. Corne VAN KESSEL, Telenet-Fidea, at 8:07
  • 144. Sven BEELEN, Sunweb-Revor, at 8:07
  • 145. Rob PEETERS, Telenet-Fidea, at 8:07
  • 146. Michael VANTHOURENHOUT + 8:07
  • 147. Niels VANDYCK + 8:07
  • 148. Rick FLENS, Rabobank, at 8:07
  • 149. Roy JANS, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 8:07
  • 150. Coen VERMELTFOORT, Rabobank, at 8:07
  • 151. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 8:07
  • 152. Moreno DE PAUW + 8:07
  • 153. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 8:07
  • 154. Karl MENZIES, UnitedHealthcare, at 8:07
  • 155. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare, at 8:07
  • 156. Kevin PAUWELS, Sunweb-Revor, at 8:07
  • 157. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:07
  • 158. Tijmen EISING, Sunweb-Revor, at 8:12
  • Joren SEGERS, An Post-Sean Kelly: DSQ
  • Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano: DNF
  • Stijn ENNEKENS, An Post-Sean Kelly: DNF
  • Jonathan DE WITTE, : DNS

Stage 2 results

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol in 3:46:13
  • 2. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 3. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 4. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 5. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 6. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 7. Timothy DUPONT, at s.t.
  • 8. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 9. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 10. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 11. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 12. Kevin PAUWELS, Sunweb-Revor, at s.t.
  • 13. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 14. Maxime VANTOMME, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 15. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 16. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 17. Tijmen EISING, Sunweb-Revor, at s.t.
  • 18. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 19. Jim AERNOUTS, Sunweb-Revor, at s.t.
  • 20. Tim MERLIER, Sunweb-Revor, at s.t.
  • 21. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, at s.t.
  • 22. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 23. Nikolay TRUSOV, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 24. Stefan VAN DIJK, at s.t.
  • 25. Sven BEELEN, Sunweb-Revor, at s.t.
  • 26. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 27. Roy JANS, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 28. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 29. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 30. Gianni VERMEERSCH, at s.t.
  • 31. Robin STENUIT, at s.t.
  • 32. Tom MEEUSEN, Telenet-Fidea, at s.t.
  • 33. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 34. Justin VAN HOECKE, at s.t.
  • 35. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 36. Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT, at s.t.
  • 37. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 38. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 39. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 40. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 41. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 42. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 43. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 44. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 45. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 46. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 47. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 48. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 49. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 50. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 51. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 52. Leif HOSTE, at s.t.
  • 53. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 54. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at s.t.
  • 55. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 56. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 57. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 58. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 59. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 60. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 61. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 62. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 63. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 64. Pieter SERRY, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 65. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 66. Lubomir PETRUS, at s.t.
  • 67. Kevin VERWAEST, at s.t.
  • 68. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 69. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 70. Wietse BOSMANS, at s.t.
  • 71. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 72. Kévin THOME, at s.t.
  • 73. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 74. James VANLANDSCHOOT, at s.t.
  • 75. Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE, at s.t.
  • 76. Bart WELLENS, Telenet-Fidea, at s.t.
  • 77. Coen VERMELTFOORT, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 78. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 79. Steve SCHETS, at s.t.
  • 80. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 81. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 82. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 83. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 84. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 85. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 86. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 87. Fabio POLAZZI, at s.t.
  • 88. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 89. Bert DE WAELE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 90. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 91. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 92. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 93. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 94. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 95. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 96. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 97. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 98. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 99. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 100. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 101. Andy CAPPELLE, at s.t.
  • 102. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, at s.t.
  • 103. Vinnie BRAET, Sunweb-Revor, at s.t.
  • 104. Jérôme GILBERT, at s.t.
  • 105. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 106. Nikita ESKOV, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 107. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 108. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 109. Sven NYS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 110. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 111. Arnaud JOUFFROY, Telenet-Fidea, at s.t.
  • 112. Rob GORIS, at s.t.
  • 113. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 114. Philippe LEGRAND, at s.t.
  • 115. Joren SEGERS, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 116. Niels VANDYCK, at s.t.
  • 117. Francesco DI PAOLO, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 118. Hilton CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 119. Karel HNIK, Sunweb-Revor, at s.t.
  • 120. Christophe PREMONT, at s.t.
  • 121. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 122. Rick FLENS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 123. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 124. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 125. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 126. Radomir SIMUNEK, at s.t.
  • 127. Niels ALBERT, at s.t.
  • 128. Steven VAN VOOREN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 129. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 130. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 131. Benjamin VERRAES, at s.t.
  • 132. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 133. Sergey RENEV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 134. Michael VANTHOURENHOUT, at s.t.
  • 135. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 136. Valery VALYNIN, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 137. Quentin BERTHOLET, at s.t.
  • 138. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 139. Alexander SEROV, RusVelo, at s.t.
  • 140. Jetse BOL, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 141. Joeri ADAMS, Telenet-Fidea, at s.t.
  • 142. Moreno DE PAUW, at s.t.
  • 143. Philipp WALSLEBEN, at s.t.
  • 144. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone, at s.t.
  • 145. Karl MENZIES, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 146. Wim DE VOCHT, at s.t.
  • 147. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 148. Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 149. Frédéric AMORISON, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at s.t.
  • 150. Rob PEETERS, Telenet-Fidea, at s.t.
  • 151. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 152. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone +39
  • 153. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol +39
  • 154. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol +1:02
  • 155. Corne VAN KESSEL, Telenet-Fidea +1:19
  • 156. Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Sean Kelly +1:28
  • 157. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 158. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +2:08
  • 159. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +2:08
  • 160. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol +2:58
  • 161. Stijn ENNEKENS, An Post-Sean Kelly +2:58
  • 162. Jonathan DE WITTE +4:01
  • Klaas VANTORNOUT , Sunweb-Revor , at DNF
  • Jens VANDEKINDEREN , Telenet-Fidea , at DNS

Stage 1 results

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol in 3:33:11
  • 2. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 3. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 4. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana at s.t.
  • 5. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 6. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 7. Stefan VAN DIJK, at s.t.
  • 8. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 9. Robin STENUIT, at s.t.
  • 10. Tom MEEUSEN, Telenet-Fidea at s.t.
  • 11. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 12. Wietse BOSMANS, at s.t.
  • 13. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis at s.t.
  • 14. Jim AERNOUTS, Sunweb-Revor at s.t.
  • 15. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 16. Nikolay TRUSOV, RusVelo at s.t.
  • 17. Jetse BOL, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 18. Roy JANS, An Post-Sean Kelly at s.t.
  • 19. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 20. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 21. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 22. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 23. James VANLANDSCHOOT, at s.t.
  • 24. Benjamin VERRAES, at s.t.
  • 25. Coen VERMELTFOORT, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 26. Justin VAN HOECKE, at s.t.
  • 27. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano at s.t.
  • 28. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha at s.t.
  • 29. Timothy DUPONT, at s.t.
  • 30. Gianni VERMEERSCH, at s.t.
  • 31. Tim MERLIER, Sunweb-Revor at s.t.
  • 32. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, at s.t.
  • 33. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 34. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 35. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 36. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 37. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 38. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 39. Christophe PREMONT, at s.t.
  • 40. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 41. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 42. Kévin THOME, at s.t.
  • 43. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis at s.t.
  • 44. Francesco DI PAOLO, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 45. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 46. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 47. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana at s.t.
  • 48. Lars BOOM, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 49. Niels WYTINCK, An Post-Sean Kelly at s.t.
  • 50. Michael VANTHOURENHOUT, at s.t.
  • 51. Maxime VANTOMME, Katusha at s.t.
  • 52. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 53. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 54. Quentin BERTHOLET, at s.t.
  • 55. Sven BEELEN, Sunweb-Revor at s.t.
  • 56. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 57. Jérôme GILBERT, at s.t.
  • 58. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 59. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 60. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano at s.t.
  • 61. Simon SPILAK, Katusha at s.t.
  • 62. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 63. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis at s.t.
  • 64. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 65. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 66. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 67. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana at s.t.
  • 68. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 69. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha at s.t.
  • 70. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 71. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 72. Stijn ENNEKENS, An Post-Sean Kelly at s.t.
  • 73. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 74. Andy CAPPELLE, at s.t.
  • 75. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo at s.t.
  • 76. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 77. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 78. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana at s.t.
  • 79. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 80. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 81. Nikita ESKOV, RusVelo at s.t.
  • 82. Hilton CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 83. Alexander SEROV, RusVelo at s.t.
  • 84. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana at s.t.
  • 85. Bert DE WAELE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 86. Steven VAN VOOREN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 87. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, An Post-Sean Kelly at s.t.
  • 88. Sven NYS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 89. Kevin VERWAEST, at s.t.
  • 90. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha at s.t.
  • 91. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis at s.t.
  • 92. Vinnie BRAET, Sunweb-Revor at s.t.
  • 93. Borut BOZIC, Astana at s.t.
  • 94. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano at s.t.
  • 95. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 96. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis at s.t.
  • 97. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 98. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha at s.t.
  • 99. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 100. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 101. Lubomir PETRUS, at s.t.
  • 102. Fabio POLAZZI, at s.t.
  • 103. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo at s.t.
  • 104. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 105. Leif HOSTE, at s.t.
  • 106. Rob GORIS, at s.t.
  • 107. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 108. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 109. Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT, at s.t.
  • 110. Frédéric AMORISON, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 111. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, at s.t.
  • 112. Rick FLENS, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 113. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, RusVelo at s.t.
  • 114. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, Argos-Shimano at s.t.
  • 115. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, Cofidis at s.t.
  • 116. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano at s.t.
  • 117. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 118. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 119. Philipp WALSLEBEN, at s.t.
  • 120. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 121. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, An Post-Sean Kelly at s.t.
  • 122. Bart WELLENS, Telenet-Fidea at s.t.
  • 123. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana at s.t.
  • 124. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 125. Klaas VANTORNOUT, Sunweb-Revor at s.t.
  • 126. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano at s.t.
  • 127. Joeri ADAMS, Telenet-Fidea at s.t.
  • 128. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 129. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 130. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 131. Niko EECKHOUT, An Post-Sean Kelly at s.t.
  • 132. Pieter SERRY, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 133. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha at s.t.
  • 134. Jens VANDEKINDEREN, Telenet-Fidea at s.t.
  • 135. Niels ALBERT, at s.t.
  • 136. Corne VAN KESSEL, Telenet-Fidea at s.t.
  • 137. Sergey RENEV, Astana at s.t.
  • 138. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano at s.t.
  • 139. Niels VANDYCK, at s.t.
  • 140. Moreno DE PAUW, at s.t.
  • 141. Wim DE VOCHT, at s.t.
  • 142. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Sean Kelly at s.t.
  • 143. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 144. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 145. Tijmen EISING, Sunweb-Revor at s.t.
  • 146. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 147. Rob PEETERS, Telenet-Fidea at s.t.
  • 148. Radomir SIMUNEK, at s.t.
  • 149. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol +21
  • 150. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis +30
  • 151. Karel HNIK, Sunweb-Revor +34
  • 152. Jonathan DE WITTE, +35
  • 153. Kevin PAUWELS, Sunweb-Revor +1:02
  • 154. Karl MENZIES, UnitedHealthcare +1:02
  • 155. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano +1:02
  • 156. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:02
  • 157. Arnaud JOUFFROY, Telenet-Fidea +1:10
  • 158. Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE, +1:28
  • 159. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +1:37
  • 160. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol +1:37
  • 161. Philippe LEGRAND, +2:13
  • 162. Valery VALYNIN, RusVelo +2:49
  • 163. Steve SCHETS, +2:49
  • 164. Joren SEGERS, An Post-Sean Kelly +4:47