Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Tour de Suisse 2012 stage 5 results

Stage results 1. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, in 4:58:28 2. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0 3. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 0 4. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank, at 0 5. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0 6. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :5 7. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:50…

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, in 4:58:28
  • 2. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 3. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 0
  • 4. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank, at 0
  • 5. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 6. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :5
  • 7. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:50
  • 8. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:07
  • 9. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:07
  • 10. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 11:07
  • 11. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 11:07
  • 12. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:07
  • 13. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at 11:07
  • 14. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 11:07
  • 15. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 11:07
  • 16. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat, at 11:07
  • 17. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:07
  • 18. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at 11:07
  • 19. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 11:07
  • 20. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:07
  • 21. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:07
  • 22. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 11:07
  • 23. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:07
  • 24. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:07
  • 25. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:07
  • 26. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:07
  • 27. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:07
  • 28. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 11:07
  • 29. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 11:07
  • 30. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:07
  • 31. Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10, at 11:07
  • 32. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:07
  • 33. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:07
  • 34. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10, at 11:07
  • 35. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at 11:07
  • 36. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:07
  • 37. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 11:07
  • 38. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:07
  • 39. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at 11:07
  • 40. Georg PREIDLER, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 11:07
  • 41. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:07
  • 42. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 11:07
  • 43. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank, at 11:07
  • 44. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:07
  • 45. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:07
  • 46. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD, at 11:07
  • 47. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:07
  • 48. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 11:07
  • 49. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 11:07
  • 50. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 11:07
  • 51. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at 11:07
  • 52. David BOUCHER, FDJ-Big Mat, at 11:07
  • 53. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 11:07
  • 54. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 11:07
  • 55. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:07
  • 56. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at 11:07
  • 57. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 11:07
  • 58. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-Big Mat, at 11:07
  • 59. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 11:07
  • 60. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank, at 11:07
  • 61. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 11:07
  • 62. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:07
  • 63. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, at 11:07
  • 64. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:07
  • 65. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 11:07
  • 66. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:07
  • 67. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:07
  • 68. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 11:07
  • 69. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:07
  • 70. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 11:07
  • 71. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank, at 11:07
  • 72. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:07
  • 73. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:07
  • 74. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat, at 11:07
  • 75. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ-Big Mat, at 11:07
  • 76. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:07
  • 77. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at 11:07
  • 78. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:07
  • 79. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:07
  • 80. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:07
  • 81. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 11:07
  • 82. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:07
  • 83. Michael BARRY, Sky, at 11:07
  • 84. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:07
  • 85. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:07
  • 86. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 11:07
  • 87. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 11:07
  • 88. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky, at 11:07
  • 89. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 11:07
  • 90. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-Big Mat, at 11:07
  • 91. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-Big Mat, at 11:07
  • 92. Grega BOLE, Lampre-ISD, at 11:07
  • 93. Rémi CUSIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 11:07
  • 94. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10, at 11:07
  • 95. Caleb FAIRLY, Spidertech-C10, at 11:07
  • 96. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda, at 11:07
  • 97. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 11:07
  • 98. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:07
  • 99. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:07
  • 100. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:07
  • 101. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 11:07
  • 102. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:07
  • 103. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 11:07
  • 104. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 11:07
  • 105. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 11:07
  • 106. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at 11:07
  • 107. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 11:07
  • 108. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:07
  • 109. Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:07
  • 110. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at 11:07
  • 111. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 11:07
  • 112. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:07
  • 113. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:07
  • 114. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda, at 11:07
  • 115. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10, at 11:07
  • 116. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at 11:07
  • 117. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 11:07
  • 118. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 11:07
  • 119. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 11:07
  • 120. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 11:07
  • 121. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:07
  • 122. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana, at 11:07
  • 123. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:07
  • 124. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank, at 11:07
  • 125. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:07
  • 126. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 11:07
  • 127. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:07
  • 128. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky, at 11:07
  • 129. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 11:07
  • 130. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:07
  • 131. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 11:33
  • 132. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at 11:49
  • 133. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:55
  • 134. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at 11:55
  • 135. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Katusha, at 11:55
  • 136. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:55
  • 137. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:55
  • 138. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 11:55
  • 139. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 11:55
  • 140. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:55
  • 141. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank, at 11:55
  • 142. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:55
  • 143. Raymond KUNZLI, Spidertech-C10, at 11:55
  • 144. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 11:55
  • 145. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:55
  • 146. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 11:55
  • 147. David BOILY, Spidertech-C10, at 11:55
  • 148. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar, at 12:27

General classification

  • 1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, in 20:53:27
  • 2. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at :8
  • 3. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at :15
  • 4. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat, at :19
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 6. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky, at :21
  • 7. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :23
  • 8. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :24
  • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :26
  • 10. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at :29
  • 11. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana, at :32
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan, at :33
  • 13. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :37
  • 14. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at :40
  • 15. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :41
  • 16. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at :47
  • 17. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at :57
  • 18. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :58
  • 19. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:01
  • 20. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at 1:09
  • 21. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:15
  • 22. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 1:37
  • 23. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39
  • 24. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:43
  • 25. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 1:45
  • 26. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:47
  • 27. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:55
  • 28. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:59
  • 29. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at 1:59
  • 30. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 2:01
  • 31. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:13
  • 32. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:15
  • 33. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 2:33
  • 34. Georg PREIDLER, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 2:44
  • 35. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:46
  • 36. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 2:46
  • 37. Michael BARRY, Sky, at 3:02
  • 38. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at 3:18
  • 39. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 4:12
  • 40. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:25
  • 41. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 4:58
  • 42. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 5:03
  • 43. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:47
  • 44. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 5:56
  • 45. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:59
  • 46. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 6:07
  • 47. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 6:21
  • 48. Rémi CUSIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 6:26
  • 49. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at 6:26
  • 50. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank, at 7:14
  • 51. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:14
  • 52. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:11
  • 53. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10, at 8:26
  • 54. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-Big Mat, at 8:39
  • 55. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:40
  • 56. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 8:47
  • 57. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda, at 9:15
  • 58. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 9:27
  • 59. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 9:30
  • 60. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:34
  • 61. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:36
  • 62. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Katusha, at 9:42
  • 63. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:53
  • 64. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, at 10:08
  • 65. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:33
  • 66. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:32
  • 67. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at 11:50
  • 68. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 11:58
  • 69. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:29
  • 70. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:30
  • 71. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 12:44
  • 72. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:56
  • 73. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 13:04
  • 74. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 13:13
  • 75. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank, at 13:19
  • 76. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky, at 13:21
  • 77. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 13:36
  • 78. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 13:41
  • 79. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 13:50
  • 80. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 13:56
  • 81. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 13:58
  • 82. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 14:14
  • 83. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:18
  • 84. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at 14:59
  • 85. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 17:00
  • 86. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at 17:28
  • 87. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ-Big Mat, at 17:31
  • 88. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 17:47
  • 89. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 18:28
  • 90. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10, at 18:34
  • 91. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at 18:39
  • 92. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 19:29
  • 93. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:42
  • 94. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank, at 19:42
  • 95. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 19:50
  • 96. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank, at 19:50
  • 97. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:02
  • 98. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 20:26
  • 99. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-Big Mat, at 20:26
  • 100. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:08
  • 101. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:18
  • 102. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 21:19
  • 103. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD, at 21:22
  • 104. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-Big Mat, at 21:59
  • 105. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 22:05
  • 106. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:09
  • 107. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 23:52
  • 108. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:06
  • 109. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 24:36
  • 110. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:36
  • 111. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 24:46
  • 112. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 24:56
  • 113. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:58
  • 114. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 24:59
  • 115. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 25:01
  • 116. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 25:21
  • 117. Raymond KUNZLI, Spidertech-C10, at 26:20
  • 118. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:49
  • 119. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:04
  • 120. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:20
  • 121. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:19
  • 122. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:39
  • 123. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda, at 29:42
  • 124. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:50
  • 125. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank, at 30:56
  • 126. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 31:00
  • 127. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat, at 32:25
  • 128. Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:27
  • 129. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:27
  • 130. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat, at 32:29
  • 131. Grega BOLE, Lampre-ISD, at 32:43
  • 132. Caleb FAIRLY, Spidertech-C10, at 33:01
  • 133. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar, at 33:22
  • 134. David BOILY, Spidertech-C10, at 33:28
  • 135. Troels Ronning VINTHER, Saxo Bank, at 33:51
  • 136. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:52
  • 137. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 34:02
  • 138. David BOUCHER, FDJ-Big Mat, at 35:36
  • 139. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 37:22
  • 140. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10, at 37:37
  • 141. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 38:22
  • 142. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 38:28
  • 143. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 40:43
  • 144. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol, at 41:02
  • 145. Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10, at 42:33
  • 146. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:51
  • 147. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:53
  • 148. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 43:05

Points classification

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale: 77 points
  • 2. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar: 27 points
  • 3. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 26 points
  • 4. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha: 25 points
  • 5. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge: 23 points
  • 6. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge: 20 points
  • 7. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank: 19 points
  • 8. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar: 16 points
  • 9. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky: 16 points
  • 10. Ben SWIFT, Sky: 16 points
  • 11. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing: 15 points
  • 12. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale: 14 points
  • 13. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 13 points
  • 14. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale: 13 points
  • 15. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana: 13 points
  • 16. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 12 points
  • 17. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale: 12 points
  • 18. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Nissan: 12 points
  • 19. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM: 11 points
  • 20. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana: 11 points
  • 21. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge: 11 points
  • 22. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 10 points
  • 23. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha: 10 points
  • 24. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale: 10 points
  • 25. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-Big Mat: 10 points
  • 26. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 9 points
  • 27. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha: 9 points
  • 28. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 9 points
  • 29. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM: 9 points
  • 30. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 9 points
  • 31. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 8 points
  • 32. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat: 8 points
  • 33. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana: 8 points
  • 34. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi: 8 points
  • 35. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda: 8 points
  • 36. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank: 7 points
  • 37. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale: 7 points
  • 38. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana: 7 points
  • 39. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 7 points
  • 40. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Katusha: 7 points
  • 41. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi: 7 points
  • 42. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi: 6 points
  • 43. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky: 6 points
  • 44. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
  • 45. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 46. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 47. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 6 points
  • 48. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda: 5 points
  • 49. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar: 5 points
  • 50. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan: 4 points
  • 51. Rémi CUSIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi: 4 points
  • 52. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank: 4 points
  • 53. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan: 4 points
  • 54. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 55. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing: 3 points
  • 56. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol: 3 points
  • 57. Thomas LÖVKVIST, Sky: 3 points
  • 58. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
  • 59. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing: 1 points

King of the mountains

  • 1. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha: 21 points
  • 2. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 20 points
  • 3. Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10: 20 points
  • 4. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10: 17 points
  • 5. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank: 17 points
  • 6. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 16 points
  • 7. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda: 15 points
  • 8. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi: 15 points
  • 9. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 13 points
  • 10. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale: 10 points
  • 11. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 10 points
  • 12. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky: 8 points
  • 13. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky: 8 points
  • 14. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 6 points
  • 15. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar: 6 points
  • 16. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky: 6 points
  • 17. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale: 6 points
  • 18. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD: 6 points
  • 19. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing: 5 points
  • 20. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank: 5 points
  • 21. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank: 4 points
  • 22. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing: 4 points
  • 23. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan: 4 points
  • 24. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10: 4 points
  • 25. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale: 2 points
  • 26. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 2 points
  • 27. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing: 2 points
  • 28. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 1 points
  • 29. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi: 1 points
  • 30. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank: 1 points

Team classification

  • 1., EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, in 62:33:18
  • 2., AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:36
  • 3., SKY PROCYCLING, at 2:37
  • 4., KATUSHA TEAM, at 2:48
  • 5., BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:43
  • 6., TEAM SAXO BANK, at 5:49
  • 7., ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:16
  • 8., RADIOSHACK-NISSAN, at 9:16
  • 9., MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:48
  • 10., RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM, at 10:41
  • 11., OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP, at 10:54
  • 12., LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE, at 12:54
  • 13., TEAM TYPE 1 – SANOFI, at 14:05
  • 14., GARMIN – BARRACUDA, at 14:44
  • 15., VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 19:16
  • 16., LAMPRE – ISD, at 21:05
  • 17., FDJ-BIG MAT, at 31:19
  • 18., ORICA GREENEDGE, at 32:16
  • 19., LOTTO BELISOL TEAM, at 49:49
  • 20., SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10, at 54:38

Abandons

  • Matthew WILSON, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi: DNF
  • Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo Bank: DNF
  • Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Barracuda: DNS