News

2011 Tirreno-Adriatico results, stage 2

Stage 21. Tyler Farrar, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, 4:56:06 2. Alessandro Petacchi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, s.t.3. José Haedo Juan, (ARG), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.4. Mark Renshaw, (AUS), Htc-Highroad, s.t.5. Marcel Sieberg, (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t. Overall Standings1. Tyler Farrar, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, 5:14:13 2. Thomas Leezer, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:01 3. Lars Boom, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:01 4. Sebastian Langeveld, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:01 5. Oscar Freire Gomez, (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:01

Stage 2

  • 1. Tyler Farrar, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, 4:56:06
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 3. José Haedo Juan, (ARG), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 4. Mark Renshaw, (AUS), Htc-Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Marcel Sieberg, (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 6. Greg Van Avermaet, (BEL), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 7. Mirco Lorenzetto, (ITA), Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 8. Edvald Boasson Hagen, (NOR), Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 9. Borut Bozic, (SLO), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 10. Oscar Gatto, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 11. Daniele Bennati, (ITA), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 12. Gorik Gardeyn, (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Davide Malacarne, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 14. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi, (ESP), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 15. Robbie Mcewen, (AUS), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 16. Lloyd Mondory, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 17. Jacopo Guarnieri, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 18. Thomas Leezer, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 19. Mark Cavendish, (GBR), Htc-Highroad, s.t.
  • 20. Dries Devenyns, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 21. Baden Cooke, (AUS), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 22. Thor Hushovd, (NOR), Team Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 23. Simon Clarke, (AUS), Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 24. Sébastien Hinault, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 25. Angel Madrazo Ruiz, (ESP), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 26. Alessandro Ballan, (ITA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 27. Maxim Iglinsky, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 28. Daniel Oss, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 29. Marcus Burghardt, (GER), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 30. George Hincapie, (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 31. Lars Boom, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 32. Philippe Gilbert, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 33. Matteo Montaguti, (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 34. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 35. Mirko Selvaggi, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 36. Michele Scarponi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 37. Danilo Napolitano, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, s.t.
  • 38. Thomas LÖvkvist, (SWE), Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 39. Damiano Cunego, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 40. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, (ESP), Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 41. Esteban Egoi Martinez De, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 42. Alexandr Kolobnev, (RUS), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 43. Fabian Cancellara, (SUI), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 44. Stefano Garzelli, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, s.t.
  • 45. Giovanni Visconti, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 46. Sebastian Langeveld, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 47. Vincenzo Nibali, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 48. Damiano Caruso, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 49. Mathew Hayman, (AUS), Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 50. Vasili Kiryienka, (BLR), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 51. David Tanner, (AUS), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 52. Danilo Hondo, (GER), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 53. Cadel Evans, (AUS), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 54. Oscar Freire Gomez, (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 55. Rinaldo Nocentini, (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 56. Robert Gesink, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 57. Christopher Sutton, (AUS), Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 58. Enrico Gasparotto, (ITA), Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 59. Francesco Failli, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 60. Patrik Sinkewitz, (GER), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 61. Peter Velits, (SVK), Htc-Highroad, s.t.
  • 62. Marco Marcato, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 63. Andreas Klier, (GER), Team Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 64. Roger Hammond, (GBR), Team Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 65. Bram Tankink, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 66. Marzio Bruseghin, (ITA), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 67. Paolo Ciavatta, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, s.t.
  • 68. Yaroslav Popovych, (UKR), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 69. Frederik Willems, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 70. Dmitriy Muravyev, (KAZ), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 71. Grégory Rast, (SUI), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 72. Gerald Ciolek, (GER), Quickstep Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 73. Andrea Noe, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 74. Michael Albasini, (SUI), Htc-Highroad, s.t.
  • 75. Fabian Wegmann, (GER), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 76. Manuel Quinziato, (ITA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 77. Matteo Tosatto, (ITA), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 78. Marco Pinotti, (ITA), Htc-Highroad, s.t.
  • 79. Ivan Basso, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 80. Leonardo Bertagnolli, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 81. Tiago Machado, (POR), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 82. Ramunas Navardauskas, (LTU), Team Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 83. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 84. Frederik Veuchelen, (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 85. Wouter Poels, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 86. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 87. Stuart O’grady, (AUS), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 88. Manuele Mori, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, s.t.
  • 89. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, (BLR), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 90. Ben Hermans, (BEL), Team Radioshack, at 0:12
  • 91. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova, (CRC), Movistar Team, at 0:12
  • 92. Filippo Pozzato, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 0:12
  • 93. Vladimir Miholjevic, (CRO), Acqua & Sapone, at 0:12
  • 94. Massimo Codol, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 0:12
  • 95. Fabio Taborre, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 0:12
  • 96. Mikael Cherel, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:12
  • 97. Danilo Di Luca, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 0:12
  • 98. Ivan Velasco Murillo, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:12
  • 99. Hayden Roulston, (NZL), Htc-Highroad, at 0:12
  • 100. Sebastian Lang, (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:12
  • 101. Leonardo Giordani, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:12
  • 102. Joost Posthuma, (NED), Leopard Trek, at 0:12
  • 103. Fumiyuki Beppu, (JPN), Team Radioshack, at 0:12
  • 104. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, (ESP), Katusha Team, at 0:12
  • 105. Gustav Larsson, (SWE), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:12
  • 106. Nick Nuyens, (BEL), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:12
  • 107. Andy Schleck, (LUX), Leopard Trek, at 0:12
  • 108. Francesco Chicchi, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0:12
  • 109. Martin Elmiger, (SUI), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:12
  • 110. Alan Marangoni, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:12
  • 111. Adriano Malori, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:12
  • 112. Stephen Cummings, (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 0:12
  • 113. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, (ESP), Katusha Team, at 0:12
  • 114. Giampaolo Caruso, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 0:12
  • 115. Michael SchÄr, (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:12
  • 116. Vicente Reynes Mimo, (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:12
  • 117. David Lelay, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:12
  • 118. Tom Stamsnijder, (NED), Leopard Trek, at 0:12
  • 119. Kevin Van Impe, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0:12
  • 120. Davide Ricci Bitti, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:12
  • 121. Ian Stannard, (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 0:12
  • 122. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:12
  • 123. Przemyslaw Niemiec, (POL), Lampre-Isd, at 0:12
  • 124. Mauro Santambrogio, (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:12
  • 125. Adam Hansen, (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:12
  • 126. Roman Kireyev, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 0:12
  • 127. David Arroyo Duran, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0:12
  • 128. Michael Morkov, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:12
  • 129. Alessandro Proni, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 0:12
  • 130. Bernhard Eisel, (AUT), Htc-Highroad, at 0:25
  • 131. Maciej Bodnar, (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:25
  • 132. Davide Vigano, (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 0:27
  • 133. Tiziano Dall’antonia, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:44
  • 134. Jens Mouris, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 1:22
  • 135. Gorazd Stangelj, (SLO), Pro Team Astana, at 1:31
  • 136. Kurt-asle Arvesen, (NOR), Sky Procycling, at 1:31
  • 137. Amets Txurruka, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31
  • 138. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31
  • 139. Daniel Sesma, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31
  • 140. Marco Bandiera, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:31
  • 141. Yuriy Krivtsov, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31
  • 142. Tom Boonen, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:31
  • 143. Maarten Wynants, (BEL), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:31
  • 144. Rick Flens, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:31
  • 145. Diego Caccia, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:31
  • 146. Alberto Ongarato, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 1:31
  • 147. Branislau Samoilau, (BLR), Movistar Team, at 1:31
  • 148. Bert Grabsch, (GER), Htc-Highroad, at 1:31
  • 149. Ignatas Konovalovas, (LTU), Movistar Team, at 1:31
  • 150. Assan Bazayev, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 1:31
  • 151. Niki Terpstra, (NED), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:31
  • 152. Sébastien Rosseler, (BEL), Team Radioshack, at 1:31
  • 153. Olivier Kaisen, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:31
  • 154. Allan Davis, (AUS), Pro Team Astana, at 1:31
  • 155. David Zabriskie, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:31
  • 156. Matthew Wilson, (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:31
  • 157. Alessandro Donati, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 1:31
  • 158. Brett Lancaster, (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:23
  • 159. Luca Paolini, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 5:33
  • Did Not Start: André Greipel, (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto

Overall Standings

  • 1. Tyler Farrar, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, 5:14:13
  • 2. Thomas Leezer, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:01
  • 3. Lars Boom, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:01
  • 4. Sebastian Langeveld, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:01
  • 5. Oscar Freire Gomez, (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:01
  • 6. Robert Gesink, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:01
  • 7. Bram Tankink, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:01
  • 8. José Haedo Juan, (ARG), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:08
  • 9. Andreas Klier, (GER), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:10
  • 10. Roger Hammond, (GBR), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:10
  • 11. Ramunas Navardauskas, (LTU), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:10
  • 12. Mark Renshaw, (AUS), Htc-Highroad, at 0:11
  • 13. Peter Velits, (SVK), Htc-Highroad, at 0:11
  • 14. Michael Albasini, (SUI), Htc-Highroad, at 0:11
  • 15. Marco Pinotti, (ITA), Htc-Highroad, at 0:11
  • 16. Baden Cooke, (AUS), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:12
  • 17. Thor Hushovd, (NOR), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:12
  • 18. Matteo Tosatto, (ITA), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:12
  • 19. Mark Cavendish, (GBR), Htc-Highroad, at 0:18
  • 20. David Tanner, (AUS), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:21
  • 21. Jacopo Guarnieri, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:23
  • 22. Daniel Oss, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:23
  • 23. Damiano Caruso, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:23
  • 24. Vincenzo Nibali, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:23
  • 25. Ivan Basso, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:23
  • 26. Hayden Roulston, (NZL), Htc-Highroad, at 0:23
  • 27. Nick Nuyens, (BEL), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:24
  • 28. Gustav Larsson, (SWE), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:24
  • 29. Michael Morkov, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:24
  • 30. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:25
  • 31. Greg Van Avermaet, (BEL), BMC Racing Team, at 0:27
  • 32. George Hincapie, (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:27
  • 33. Alessandro Ballan, (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:27
  • 34. Marcus Burghardt, (GER), BMC Racing Team, at 0:27
  • 35. Cadel Evans, (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 0:27
  • 36. Manuel Quinziato, (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:27
  • 37. Daniele Bennati, (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 0:29
  • 38. Fabian Cancellara, (SUI), Leopard Trek, at 0:29
  • 39. Stuart O’grady, (AUS), Leopard Trek, at 0:29
  • 40. Robbie Mcewen, (AUS), Team Radioshack, at 0:31
  • 41. Dmitriy Muravyev, (KAZ), Team Radioshack, at 0:31
  • 42. Tiago Machado, (POR), Team Radioshack, at 0:31
  • 43. Alessandro Petacchi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:32
  • 44. Edvald Boasson Hagen, (NOR), Sky Procycling, at 0:34
  • 45. Thomas LÖvkvist, (SWE), Sky Procycling, at 0:34
  • 46. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, (ESP), Sky Procycling, at 0:34
  • 47. Mathew Hayman, (AUS), Sky Procycling, at 0:34
  • 48. Alan Marangoni, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:35
  • 49. Michele Scarponi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:38
  • 50. Damiano Cunego, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:38
  • 51. Danilo Hondo, (GER), Lampre-Isd, at 0:38
  • 52. Leonardo Bertagnolli, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:38
  • 53. Michael SchÄr, (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:39
  • 54. Mauro Santambrogio, (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:39
  • 55. Andy Schleck, (LUX), Leopard Trek, at 0:41
  • 56. Tom Stamsnijder, (NED), Leopard Trek, at 0:41
  • 57. Marcel Sieberg, (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:42
  • 58. Philippe Gilbert, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:42
  • 59. Frederik Willems, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:42
  • 60. Ben Hermans, (BEL), Team Radioshack, at 0:43
  • 61. Fumiyuki Beppu, (JPN), Team Radioshack, at 0:43
  • 62. Christopher Sutton, (AUS), Sky Procycling, at 0:45
  • 63. Stephen Cummings, (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 0:46
  • 64. Ian Stannard, (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 0:46
  • 65. Stefano Garzelli, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 0:48
  • 66. Maciej Bodnar, (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:48
  • 67. Yaroslav Popovych, (UKR), Team Radioshack, at 0:50
  • 68. Adriano Malori, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:50
  • 69. Przemyslaw Niemiec, (POL), Lampre-Isd, at 0:50
  • 70. Borut Bozic, (SLO), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:52
  • 71. Gorik Gardeyn, (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:52
  • 72. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0:52
  • 73. Simon Clarke, (AUS), Pro Team Astana, at 0:52
  • 74. Mirko Selvaggi, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:52
  • 75. Maxim Iglinsky, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 0:52
  • 76. Angel Madrazo Ruiz, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0:52
  • 77. Marco Marcato, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:52
  • 78. Vasili Kiryienka, (BLR), Movistar Team, at 0:52
  • 79. Enrico Gasparotto, (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 0:52
  • 80. Marzio Bruseghin, (ITA), Movistar Team, at 0:52
  • 81. Frederik Veuchelen, (BEL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:52
  • 82. Wouter Poels, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0:52
  • 83. Alexandr Kolobnev, (RUS), Katusha Team, at 0:53
  • 84. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, (BLR), Katusha Team, at 0:53
  • 85. Sebastian Lang, (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:54
  • 86. Vicente Reynes Mimo, (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:54
  • 87. Giovanni Visconti, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:55
  • 88. Patrik Sinkewitz, (GER), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:55
  • 89. Francesco Failli, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:55
  • 90. Andrea Noe, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:55
  • 91. Mirco Lorenzetto, (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 0:58
  • 92. Lloyd Mondory, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:58
  • 93. Matteo Montaguti, (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:58
  • 94. Rinaldo Nocentini, (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:58
  • 95. Manuele Mori, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:58
  • 96. Adam Hansen, (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:59
  • 97. Vladimir Miholjevic, (CRO), Acqua & Sapone, at 1:00
  • 98. Massimo Codol, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 1:00
  • 99. Fabio Taborre, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 1:00
  • 100. Alessandro Proni, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 1:00
  • 101. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova, (CRC), Movistar Team, at 1:04
  • 102. Roman Kireyev, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 1:04
  • 103. David Arroyo Duran, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 1:04
  • 104. Filippo Pozzato, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 1:05
  • 105. Danilo Di Luca, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 1:05
  • 106. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, (ESP), Katusha Team, at 1:05
  • 107. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, (ESP), Katusha Team, at 1:05
  • 108. Tiziano Dall’antonia, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:07
  • 109. Davide Ricci Bitti, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:07
  • 110. Davide Malacarne, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:09
  • 111. Dries Devenyns, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:09
  • 112. Gerald Ciolek, (GER), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:09
  • 113. Martin Elmiger, (SUI), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10
  • 114. David Lelay, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10
  • 115. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14
  • 116. Esteban Egoi Martinez De, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14
  • 117. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14
  • 118. Francesco Chicchi, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:21
  • 119. Bernhard Eisel, (AUT), Htc-Highroad, at 1:25
  • 120. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:26
  • 121. David Zabriskie, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:41
  • 122. Rick Flens, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:42
  • 123. Bert Grabsch, (GER), Htc-Highroad, at 1:42
  • 124. Fabian Wegmann, (GER), Leopard Trek, at 1:48
  • 125. Oscar Gatto, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:51
  • 126. Kevin Van Impe, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:54
  • 127. Leonardo Giordani, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:59
  • 128. Kurt-asle Arvesen, (NOR), Sky Procycling, at 2:05
  • 129. Matthew Wilson, (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:08
  • 130. Sébastien Hinault, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:12
  • 131. Jens Mouris, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 2:14
  • 132. Joost Posthuma, (NED), Leopard Trek, at 2:16
  • 133. Sébastien Rosseler, (BEL), Team Radioshack, at 2:21
  • 134. Gorazd Stangelj, (SLO), Pro Team Astana, at 2:23
  • 135. Assan Bazayev, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 2:23
  • 136. Allan Davis, (AUS), Pro Team Astana, at 2:23
  • 137. Branislau Samoilau, (BLR), Movistar Team, at 2:23
  • 138. Ignatas Konovalovas, (LTU), Movistar Team, at 2:23
  • 139. Diego Caccia, (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:26
  • 140. Yuriy Krivtsov, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:29
  • 141. Tom Boonen, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 2:40
  • 142. Niki Terpstra, (NED), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 2:40
  • 143. Amets Txurruka, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:45
  • 144. Danilo Napolitano, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 2:54
  • 145. Paolo Ciavatta, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 2:54
  • 146. Alberto Ongarato, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 2:59
  • 147. Brett Lancaster, (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:00
  • 148. Davide Vigano, (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 3:03
  • 149. Grégory Rast, (SUI), Team Radioshack, at 3:16
  • 150. Marco Bandiera, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 3:35
  • 151. Mikael Cherel, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:37
  • 152. Giampaolo Caruso, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 3:44
  • 153. Daniel Sesma, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:49
  • 154. Maarten Wynants, (BEL), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:07
  • 155. Olivier Kaisen, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:38
  • 156. Ivan Velasco Murillo, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:52
  • 157. Alessandro Donati, (ITA), Acqua & Sapone, at 4:57
  • 158. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:07
  • 159. Luca Paolini, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 6:26