News

Tirreno-Adriatico stage 1: Pascal Ackermann steals the win from a big bunch sprint

GC riders keeping their powder dry for the mountains while the sprinters did battle on day one of Giro d'Italia warm-up.

In the first stage of the Race of Two Seas, Pascal Ackermann (Bora-Hansgrohe) took the win from a big bunch dash to the line, avoiding a crash inside of 1,500 meters to go.

The German sprinter stole the victory with a bike throw in what looked to be a sure win for Fernando Gaviria (UAE Team Emirates).

“I can say I’m really happy to have finally won,” Ackermann told reporters. “My shape was good but we never found the right timing. Thanks to my teammates because they really trusted me. I was sick all week and was only one time on the bike in the past six days. I’m really happy about my sprint – I have to see it again because it felt amazing. Especially with the position I came from. I just found the right gap on the right side, it wasn’t that big, but it was enough.”

In the final 2km, Ineos Grenadiers and EF Pro Cycling went to to the front and ratcheted up the speed, but a touch of wheels resulted in a crash near the front and disrupted these teams.

An early break of seven riders launched in the first lap of the circuit but fractured on the second descent of the Pitoro.

Tirreno Adriatico Stage 1
Tirreno Adriatico Stage 1

Bora-Hansgrohe, Sunweb, Deceuninck-QuickStep, and UAE Team Emirates upped the pace and brought the break back to set up Ackermann, Michael Matthews, Davide Ballerini and Gaviria respectively in the later laps.

Matthieu Van der Poel (Alpecin-Fenix) looked to be at the front of the mix, briefly, but the crash in the final two kilometers thwarted his attempts to be at the front at the end of the day.

While the 2020 Tour de France is on its first rest day, those not racing there are keeping their legs sharp for the coming UCI road world championships, Giro d’Italia, and Vuelta a España at this eight-day stage race.

This year’s race, September 7 – 14, is a battle which pits grand tour winners like Chris Froome and Geraint Thomas (both Team Ineos Grenadiers), and Vincenzo Nibali (Trek-Segafredo) against one-day specialists like Mathieu van der Poel (Alpecin-Fenix), Jakob Fuglsang (Astana), and Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott).

Thomas finished 10 seconds back of Ackermann, while Froome was 64 seconds back, however, the entire bunch was awarded the same time.

Stage 2 is a 201km route from Lido di Camaiore to Follonica, and also one that favors sprinters.

Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 1 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe2:57:55
2GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates0:00
3CORT MagnusEF Pro Cycling0:00
4SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team0:00
5CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
6VENDRAME AndreaAG2R La Mondiale0:00
7RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix0:00
8SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ0:00
9ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
10EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
11LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
12PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
13DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale0:00
14MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb0:00
15SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
16VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
17CIMA ImerioGazprom - RusVelo0:00
18MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
19TORRES AlbertMovistar Team0:00
20SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe0:00
21CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Pro Cycling0:00
22GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelNTT Pro Cycling0:00
23ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
24KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:00
25OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb0:00
26VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix0:00
27BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
28JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team0:00
29ZIMMERMANN GeorgCCC Team0:00
30WACKERMANN LucaVini Zabù - KTM0:00
31THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers0:00
32HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates0:00
33SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
34CRADDOCK LawsonEF Pro Cycling0:00
35STACCHIOTTI RiccardoVini Zabù - KTM0:00
36MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates0:00
37PACIONI LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
38BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates0:00
39PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
40KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo0:00
41BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe0:00
42RUMAC JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
43FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù - KTM0:00
44CLARKE SimonEF Pro Cycling0:00
45KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
46BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team0:00
47VISCONTI GiovanniVini Zabù - KTM0:00
48TEUNS DylanBahrain - McLaren0:00
49ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:00
50PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - McLaren0:00
51DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team0:00
52MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
53VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
54GUERREIRO RubenEF Pro Cycling0:00
55HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale0:00
56THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ0:00
57MEINTJES LouisNTT Pro Cycling0:00
58FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale0:00
59BATTISTELLA SamueleNTT Pro Cycling0:00
60GABBURO DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
61BARTA WillCCC Team0:00
62WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team0:00
63HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:00
64WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale0:00
65BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott0:00
66RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo0:00
67NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo0:00
68ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo0:00
69DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo0:00
70COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates0:00
71HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott0:00
72SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix0:00
73GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain - McLaren0:00
74VLASOV AleksandrAstana Pro Team0:00
75NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo0:00
76HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal0:00
77TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb0:00
78CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
79KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:00
80NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team0:00
81HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb0:00
82HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal0:00
83YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:00
84FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ0:00
85HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott0:00
86TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
87VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo0:00
88AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott0:00
89PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
90ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar Team0:00
91ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ0:00
92CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
93FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe0:00
94KOCHETKOV PavelCCC Team0:00
95MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe0:00
96BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo0:00
97ORSINI UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
98LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ0:00
99TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
100KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
101FELLINE FabioAstana Pro Team0:00
102BAGIOLI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
103DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale0:00
104BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale0:00
105VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
106GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal0:00
107VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team0:00
108MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
109OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal0:00
110SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
111KANGERT TanelEF Pro Cycling0:00
112SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
113ARANBURU AlexAstana Pro Team0:00
114CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team0:00
115TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
116GASPAROTTO EnricoNTT Pro Cycling0:00
117WOODS MichaelEF Pro Cycling0:00
118SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team0:00
119NAVARRO DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
120SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team0:00
121NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo0:00
122VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
123TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
124ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
125WEENING PieterTrek - Segafredo0:00
126MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
127MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott0:00
128VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix0:00
129STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
130DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers0:00
131RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates0:00
132LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ0:00
133MITRI JamesVini Zabù - KTM0:00
134RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team0:00
135BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo0:00
136DYBALL BenjaminNTT Pro Cycling0:00
137RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
138BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo0:00
139FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team0:00
140VERMOTE JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
141DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
142ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù - KTM0:00
143FROOME ChrisINEOS Grenadiers0:00
144MAES NikolasLotto Soudal0:00
145POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe0:00
146VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team0:00
147ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
148PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers0:00
149GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers0:00
150DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers0:00
151HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal0:00
152GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:00
153STOJNIĆ VeljkoVini Zabù - KTM0:00
154HIVERT JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
155CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
156SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
157RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates0:00
158BARBERO CarlosNTT Pro Cycling0:00
159WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
160HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb0:00
161TRATNIK JanBahrain - McLaren0:00
162HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - McLaren0:00
163HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:20
164MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix0:00
165VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix0:00
166DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix2:37
167CAMPENAERTS VictorNTT Pro Cycling2:37
168VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal0:00
169BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
170DAINESE AlbertoTeam Sunweb0:00
171CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo4:12
172VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
173PADUN MarkBahrain - McLaren0:00
174BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - McLaren0:00
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe2:57:45
2GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates0:04
3CORT MagnusEF Pro Cycling0:06
4MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma0:07
5PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:08
6MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb0:09
7SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team0:10
8CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
9VENDRAME AndreaAG2R La Mondiale0:10
10RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix0:10
11SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ0:10
12ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
13EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
14LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:10
15PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
16DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale0:10
17SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
18VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
19CIMA ImerioGazprom - RusVelo0:10
20MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie0:10
21TORRES AlbertMovistar Team0:10
22SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe0:10
23CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Pro Cycling0:10
24GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelNTT Pro Cycling0:10
25ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
26KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:10
27OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb0:10
28VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix0:10
29BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
30JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team0:10
31ZIMMERMANN GeorgCCC Team0:10
32WACKERMANN LucaVini Zabù - KTM0:10
33THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers0:10
34HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates0:10
35SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:10
36CRADDOCK LawsonEF Pro Cycling0:10
37STACCHIOTTI RiccardoVini Zabù - KTM0:10
38MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates0:10
39PACIONI LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:10
40BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates0:10
41PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie0:10
42KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo0:10
43BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe0:10
44RUMAC JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:10
45FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù - KTM0:10
46CLARKE SimonEF Pro Cycling0:10
47KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
48BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team0:10
49VISCONTI GiovanniVini Zabù - KTM0:10
50TEUNS DylanBahrain - McLaren0:10
51ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:10
52PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - McLaren0:10
53DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team0:10
54MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
55VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
56GUERREIRO RubenEF Pro Cycling0:10
57HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale0:10
58THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ0:10
59MEINTJES LouisNTT Pro Cycling0:10
60FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale0:10
61BATTISTELLA SamueleNTT Pro Cycling0:10
62GABBURO DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:10
63BARTA WillCCC Team0:10
64WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team0:10
65HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:10
66WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale0:10
67BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott0:10
68RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo0:10
69NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo0:10
70ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo0:10
71DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo0:10
72COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates0:10
73HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott0:10
74SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix0:10
75GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain - McLaren0:10
76VLASOV AleksandrAstana Pro Team0:10
77NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo0:10
78HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal0:10
79TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb0:10
80CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:10
81KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:10
82NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team0:10
83HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb0:10
84HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal0:10
85YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:10
86FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ0:10
87HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott0:10
88TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
89VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo0:10
90AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott0:10
91ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar Team0:10
92ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ0:10
93CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
94FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe0:10
95KOCHETKOV PavelCCC Team0:10
96MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe0:10
97BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo0:10
98ORSINI UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:10
99LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ0:10
100TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:10
101KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
102FELLINE FabioAstana Pro Team0:10
103BAGIOLI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:10
104DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale0:10
105BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale0:10
106VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie0:10
107GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal0:10
108VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team0:10
109MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:10
110OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal0:10
111SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie0:10
112KANGERT TanelEF Pro Cycling0:10
113SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
114ARANBURU AlexAstana Pro Team0:10
115CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team0:10
116TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Total Direct Energie0:10
117GASPAROTTO EnricoNTT Pro Cycling0:10
118WOODS MichaelEF Pro Cycling0:10
119SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team0:10
120NAVARRO DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
121SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team0:10
122NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo0:10
123VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
124TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie0:10
125ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
126WEENING PieterTrek - Segafredo0:10
127MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott0:10
128VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix0:10
129STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
130DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers0:10
131RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates0:10
132LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ0:10
133MITRI JamesVini Zabù - KTM0:10
134RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team0:10
135BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo0:10
136DYBALL BenjaminNTT Pro Cycling0:10
137RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:10
138BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo0:10
139FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team0:10
140VERMOTE JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
141DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation0:10
142ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù - KTM0:10
143FROOME ChrisINEOS Grenadiers0:10
144MAES NikolasLotto Soudal0:10
145POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe0:10
146VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team0:10
147ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:10
148PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers0:10
149GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers0:10
150DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers0:10
151HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal0:10
152GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:10
153STOJNIĆ VeljkoVini Zabù - KTM0:10
154HIVERT JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie0:10
155CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
156SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
157RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates0:10
158BARBERO CarlosNTT Pro Cycling0:10
159WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
160HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb0:10
161TRATNIK JanBahrain - McLaren0:10
162HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - McLaren0:10
163MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix0:10
164VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix0:10
165VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal0:10
166BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
167DAINESE AlbertoTeam Sunweb0:10
168VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
169PADUN MarkBahrain - McLaren0:10
170BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - McLaren0:10
171HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:30
172DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix2:47
173CAMPENAERTS VictorNTT Pro Cycling2:47
174CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo4:22
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits10
2PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
3SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè6
4CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo5
5MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma5
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe12
2GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates10
3CORT MagnusEF Pro Cycling8
4SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team7
5CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation6
6MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma5
7VENDRAME AndreaAG2R La Mondiale5
8RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix4
9PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3
10SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ3
11MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb2
12ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits2
13EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma1
14BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team2:57:55
2ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
3EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
4LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
5CIMA ImerioGazprom - RusVelo0:00
6OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb0:00
7VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix0:00
8JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team0:00
9ZIMMERMANN GeorgCCC Team0:00
10SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
11BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates0:00
12HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale0:00
13THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ0:00
14BATTISTELLA SamueleNTT Pro Cycling0:00
15BARTA WillCCC Team0:00
16NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo0:00
17GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain - McLaren0:00
18VLASOV AleksandrAstana Pro Team0:00
19CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
20NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team0:00
21HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb0:00
22HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott0:00
23VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo0:00
24AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott0:00
25ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar Team0:00
26FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe0:00
27KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
28BAGIOLI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
29GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal0:00
30MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
31OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal0:00
32ARANBURU AlexAstana Pro Team0:00
33CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team0:00
34SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team0:00
35DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers0:00
36RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates0:00
37MITRI JamesVini Zabù - KTM0:00
38RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team0:00
39VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team0:00
40ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
41GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers0:00
42GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:00
43STOJNIĆ VeljkoVini Zabù - KTM0:00
44HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb0:00
45VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal0:00
46DAINESE AlbertoTeam Sunweb0:00
47VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
48PADUN MarkBahrain - McLaren0:00
Teams
RankNameTime
1BORA - hansgrohe8:53:45
2Israel Start-Up Nation0:00
3EF Pro Cycling0:00
4UAE-Team Emirates0:00
5AG2R La Mondiale0:00
6Deceuninck - Quick Step0:00
7CCC Team0:00
8Alpecin-Fenix0:00
9Team Jumbo-Visma0:00
10Vini Zabù - KTM0:00
11Groupama - FDJ0:00
12Team Sunweb0:00
13Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
14Movistar Team0:00
15NTT Pro Cycling0:00
16Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
17Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
18Team Total Direct Energie0:00
19Bahrain - McLaren0:00
20Trek - Segafredo0:00
21Mitchelton-Scott0:00
22Astana Pro Team0:00
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
24Lotto Soudal0:00
25INEOS Grenadiers0:00

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.