Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Time trial time breakdowns for top 5 teams and individuals

TIME TRIAL TIME BREAKDOWNS FOR TOP 5 TEAMS AND INDIVIDUALS TEAM TIME TRIAL - STAGE 4 WASSY (Passage à niveau n° 32) - 18.0km1- TEAM TELEKOM 00:21:252- CREDIT AGRICOLE at 01"3- CALDIROLA - SO.DI at 07"4- IBANESTO.COM at 07"5- ONCE - EROSKI at 08" MONTIER-EN-DER - 44.5km 1- ONCE - EROSKI 00:51:002- US POSTAL - BERRY FLOOR at 06"3- IBANESTO.COM at 11"4- TEAM BIANCHI at 18"5- TEAM TELEKOM at 25" Eclaron (ECLARON-BRAUCOURT-SAINTE-LIVIERE) - 59.0km 1- US POSTAL - BERRY FLOOR 01:07:272- ONCE - EROSKI at 17"3- TEAM BIANCHI at 32"4- IBANESTO.COM at 35"5- QUICK STEP - DAVITAMON at 01'

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

TIME TRIAL TIME BREAKDOWNS FOR TOP 5 TEAMS AND INDIVIDUALS

TEAM TIME TRIAL – STAGE 4

WASSY (Passage à niveau n° 32) – 18.0km
1- TEAM TELEKOM 00:21:25
2- CREDIT AGRICOLE at 01″
3- CALDIROLA – SO.DI at 07″
4- IBANESTO.COM at 07″
5- ONCE – EROSKI at 08″

MONTIER-EN-DER – 44.5km
1- ONCE – EROSKI 00:51:00
2- US POSTAL – BERRY FLOOR at 06″
3- IBANESTO.COM at 11″
4- TEAM BIANCHI at 18″
5- TEAM TELEKOM at 25″

Eclaron (ECLARON-BRAUCOURT-SAINTE-LIVIERE) – 59.0km
1- US POSTAL – BERRY FLOOR 01:07:27
2- ONCE – EROSKI at 17″
3- TEAM BIANCHI at 32″
4- IBANESTO.COM at 35″
5- QUICK STEP – DAVITAMON at 01′ 00″

SAINT-DIZIER – 69.0km
1- US POSTAL – BERRY FLOOR 01:18:27.000
2- ONCE – EROSKI at 30″
3- TEAM BIANCHI at 43″
4- IBANESTO.COM at 01′ 05″
5- QUICK STEP – DAVITAMON at 01′ 23″

INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL – STAGE 12

croix de fer (CAHUZAC-SUR-VERE) – 13.0km
1- JAN ULLRICH (GER, TBI) 00:16:26
2- LANCE ARMSTRONG (USA, USP) 00:16:26
3- DAVID MILLAR (GBR, COF) at 19″
4- ALEXANDRE VINOKOUROV (KAZ, TEL) at 19″
5- HAIMAR ZUBELDIA (ESP, EUS) at 26″

SALLES – 33.0km
1- JAN ULLRICH (GER, TBI) 00:40:28
2- LANCE ARMSTRONG (USA, USP) at 40″
3- HAIMAR VINOKOUROV (KAZ, TEL) at 01′ 02″
4- TYLER HAMILTON (USA, CSC) at 01′ 48″
5- HAIMAR ZUBELDIA (ESP, EUS) at 01′ 52″

Pouilhounac (COMBEFA) – 42.0km
1- JAN ULLRICH (GER, TBI) 00:51:56
2- LANCE ARMSTRONG (USA, USP) at 01′ 09″
3- ALEXANDRE VINOKOUROV (KAZ, TEL) at 01′ 46″
4- HAIMAR ZUBELDIA (ESP, EUS) at 02′ 19″
5- TYLER HAMILTON (USA, CSC) at 02′ 21″

CAP’ DECOUVERTE – 47.0km
1- JAN ULLRICH (GER, TBI) 00:58:32.920
2- LANCE ARMSTRONG (USA, USP) at 01′ 35″
3- ALEXANDRE VINOKOUROV (KAZ, TEL) at 02′ 05″
4- HAIMAR ZUBELDIA (ESP, EUS) at 02′ 39″
5- TYLER HAMILTON (USA, CSC) at 02′ 42″