Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Start List — Updated Saturday, July 13, 5:25 p.m.

U.S. Postal1. Lance Armstrong (USA)2. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus)3. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Sp)4. George Hincapie (USA)5. Benoit Joachim (Lux)6. Floyd Landis (USA)7. Pavel Padrnos (Cz)8. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col)9. José L.Rubiera Vigil (Sp)Telekom11. Erik Zabel (G)12. Rolf Aldag (G)13. Udo Bölts (G)14. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I)15. Giuseppe Guerini (I)16. Danilo Hondo (G)17. Bobby Julich (USA)18. Kevin Livingston (USA)19. Steffen Wesemann (G)ONCE21. Joseba Beloki (Sp)22. José Azevedo (Por)23. Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Sp)24. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Sp)25. Jörg Jaksche (G)26. Isidro

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

U.S. Postal
1. Lance Armstrong (USA)
2. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus)
3. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Sp)
4. George Hincapie (USA)
5. Benoit Joachim (Lux)
6. Floyd Landis (USA)
7. Pavel Padrnos (Cz)
8. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col)
9. José L.Rubiera Vigil (Sp)
Telekom
11. Erik Zabel (G)
12. Rolf Aldag (G)
13. Udo Bölts (G)
14. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I)
15. Giuseppe Guerini (I)
16. Danilo Hondo (G)
17. Bobby Julich (USA)
18. Kevin Livingston (USA)
19. Steffen Wesemann (G)
ONCE
21. Joseba Beloki (Sp)
22. José Azevedo (Por)
23. Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Sp)
24. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Sp)
25. Jörg Jaksche (G)
26. Isidro Nozal (Sp)
27. Abraham Olano (Sp)
28. Mikel Pradera (Sp)
29. Marcos A.Serrano (Sp)
Kelme-Costa Blanca
31. Oscar Sevilla (Sp)
32. Santiago Botero (Col)
33. Francisco Cabello (Sp)
34. Jose Javier Gomez (Sp)
35. José Enrique Gutierrez (Sp)
36. Santiago Perez (Sp)
37. Toni Tauler (Sp)
38. José Angel Vidal (Sp)
39. Constantino Zaballa (Sp)
Cofidis
41. Andrei Kivilev (Kz)
42. Daniel Atienza (Sp)
43. Inigo Cuesta (Sp)
44. Bingen Fernandez (Sp)
45. Massimiliano Lelli (I)
46. Nico Mattan (B)
47. David Millar (GB)
48. David Moncoutié (F)
49. Cédric Vasseur (F)
CSC-Tiscali
51. Laurent Jalabert (F)
52. Tyler Hamilton (USA)
53. Andrea Peron (I)
54. Jakob Piil (Dk)
55. Arvis Piziks (Lat)
56. Michael Sandstød (Dk)
57. Carlos Sastre (Sp)
58. Nicki Sørensen (Dk)
59. Paul van Hyfte (B)
Crédit Agricole
61. Christophe Moreau (F)
62. Frédéric Bessy (F)
63. Sébastien Hinault (F)
64. Thor Hushovd (Nor)
65. Anthony Langella (F)
66. Anthony Morin (F)
67. Stuart O’Grady (Aus)
68. Jonathan Vaughters (USA)
69. Jens Voigt (G)
Domo-Farm Frites
71. Richard Virenque (F)
72. Dave Bruylandts (B)
73. Enrico Cassani (I)
74. Servais Knaven (Nl)
75. Tomas Konecny (Cz)
76. Axel Merckx (B)
77. Fred Rodriguez (USA)
78. Leon van Bon (Nl)
79. Piotr Wadecki (Pol)
Fassa Bortolo
81. Fabio Baldato (I)
82. Ivan Basso (I)
83. Wladimir Belli (I)
84. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr)
85. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr)
86. Sergei Ivanov (Rus)
87. Nicola Loda (I)
88. Oscar Pozzi (I)
89. Marco Velo (I)
FDJeux.com
91. Nicolas Vogondy (F)
92. Sandy Casar (F)
93. Jimmy Casper (F)
94. Baden Cooke (Aus)
95. Jacky Durand (F)
96. Frédéric Guesdon (F)
97. Bradley McGee (Aus)
98. Christophe Mengin (F)
99. Jean-Cyril Robin (F)
Rabobank
101. Levi Leipheimer (USA)
102. Michael Boogerd (Nl)
103. Bram de Groot (Nl)
104. Erik Dekker (Nl)
105. Addy Engels (Nl)
106. Karsten Kroon (Nl)
107. Grischa Niermann (G)
108. Marc Wauters (B)
109. Beat Zberg (Swi)
Bonjour
111. Didier Rous (F)
112. Walter Bénéteau (F)
113. Franck Bouyer (F)
114. Sylvain Chavanel (F)
115. Emmanuel Magnien (F)
116. Damien Nazon (F)
117. Jerome Pineau (F)
118. Franck Rénier (F)
119. François Simon (F)
Mapei
121. Oscar Freire (Sp)
122. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun)
123. Fabian De Waele (B)
124. Pedro Horillo (Sp)
125. Robert Hunter (SA)
126. Miguel Martinez (F)
127. Tom Steels (B)
128. Andrea Tafi (I)
129. Gerhard Trampusch (A)
iBanesto.com
131. Denis Menchov (Rus)
132. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol)
133. Santiago Blanco (Sp)
134. Marzio Bruseghin (I)
135. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp)
136. David Latasa (Sp)
137. Francisco Mancebo (Sp)
138. Unai Osa (Sp)
139. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp)
Lotto-Adecco
141. Rik Verbrugghe (B)
142. Mario Aerts (B)
143. Serge Baguet (B)
144. Christophe Brandt (B)
145. Hans De Clercq (B)
146. Thierry Marichal (B)
147. Robbie McEwen (Aus)
148. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
149. Aart Vierhouten (Nl)
 Lampre Daikin
151. Marco Serpellini (I)
152. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat)
153. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)
154. Alessandro Cortinovis (I)
155. Ludo Dierckxsens (B)
156. Luciano Pagliarini (Brz)
157. Marco Pinotti (I)
158. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit)
159. Jan Svorada (Cz)
Euskaltel-Euskadi
161. David Etxebarria (Sp)
162. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp)
163. Unai Etxebarria (Vz)
164. Igor Flores (Sp)
165. Gorka Gonzalez (Sp)
166. Roberto Laiseka (Sp)
167. Iban Mayo (Sp)
168. Samuel Sanchez (Sp)
169. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp)
Tacconi Sport
171. Dario Frigo (I)
172. Massimo Apollonio (I)
173. Gianluca Bortolami (I)
174. Paolo Bossoni (I)
175. Massimo Donati (I)
176. Andrej Hauptman (Slo)
177. Peter Luttenberger (A)
178. Eddy Mazzoleni (I)
179. Mauro Radaeli (I)
Ag2R Prevoyance
181. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)
182. Christophe Agnolutto (F)
183. Stéphane Berges (F)
184. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp)
185. Andy Flickinger (F)
186. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)
187. Thierry Loder (F)
188. Christophe Oriol (F)
189. Ludovic Turpin (F)
Alessio
191. Laurent Dufaux (Swi)
192. Andrea Brognara (I)
193. Stefano Casagranda (I)
194. Davide Casarotto (I)
195. Ivan Gotti (I)
196. Martin Hvastija (Slo)
197. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda)
198. Cristian Moreni (I)
199. Alexandr Shefer (Kz)
Jean Delatour
201. Patrice Halgand (F)
202. Stephane Augé (F)
203. Jerome Bernard (F)
204. Laurent Brochard (F)
205. Cyril Dessel (F)
206. Christophe Edalaine (F)
207. Stephane Goubert (F)
208. Laurent Lefèvre (F)
209. Eddie Seigneur (F)