Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Stage results – Stage 2

Results - Stage 2 1. Oscar Freire (Spa/MAP), 181km in 4hr 19 min 51sec (average: 41.793kph), 2. Robbie McEwen (Aus/LOT), at 00:00 3. Erik Zabel (Ger/TEL), 00:00 4. Baden Cooke (Aus/FDJ), 00:00 5. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est/A2R), 00:00 6. Andrej Hauptman (Slo/TAC), 00:00 7. Pedro Horillo (Spa/MAP), 00:00 8. Fred Rodriguez (USA/DFF), 00:00 9. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita/TEL), 00:00 10. Stuart O'Grady (Aus/C.A), 00:00 11. Danilo Hondo (Ger/TEL), 00:00 12. Jan Svorada (Cze/LAM), 00:00 13. Francois Simon (Fra/BJR), 00:00 14. Paolo Bossoni (Ita/TAC), 00:00 15. Nico Mattan (Bel/COF), 00:00 16. Serguei Ivanov

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Results – Stage 2 1. Oscar Freire (Spa/MAP), 181km in 4hr 19 min 51sec (average: 41.793kph),
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus/LOT), at 00:00
3. Erik Zabel (Ger/TEL), 00:00
4. Baden Cooke (Aus/FDJ), 00:00
5. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est/A2R), 00:00
6. Andrej Hauptman (Slo/TAC), 00:00
7. Pedro Horillo (Spa/MAP), 00:00
8. Fred Rodriguez (USA/DFF), 00:00
9. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita/TEL), 00:00
10. Stuart O’Grady (Aus/C.A), 00:00
11. Danilo Hondo (Ger/TEL), 00:00
12. Jan Svorada (Cze/LAM), 00:00
13. Francois Simon (Fra/BJR), 00:00
14. Paolo Bossoni (Ita/TAC), 00:00
15. Nico Mattan (Bel/COF), 00:00
16. Serguei Ivanov (Rus/FAS), 00:00
17. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa/KEL), 00:00
18. Martin Hvastija (Slo/ALS), 00:00
19. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra/LAM), 00:00
20. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut/MAP), 00:00
21. Cristian Moreni (Ita/ALS), 00:00
22. Davide Casarotto (Ita/ALS), 00:00
23. Nicola Loda (Ita/FAS), 00:00
24. Aart Vierhouten (Ned/LOT), 00:00
25. Andrea Peron (Ita/CST), 00:00
26. Fabio Baldato (Ita/FAS), 00:00
27. Oscar Sevilla (Spa/KEL), 00:00
28. Alexandre Shefer (Kaz/ALS), 00:00
29. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui/LAM), 00:00
30. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus/LOT), 00:00
31. Piotr Wadecki (Pol/DFF), 00:00
32. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa/ONE), 00:00
33. Servais Knaven (Ned/DFF), 00:00
34. Bingen Fernandez (Spa/COF), 00:00
35. Karsten Kroon (Ned/RAB), 00:00
36. Andrea Tafi (Ita/MAP), 00:00
37. Santiago Botero (Col/KEL), 00:00
38. Mikel Pradera (Spa/ONE), 00:00
39. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz/COF), 00:00
40. Francisco Mancebo (Spa/BAN), 00:00
41. Roberto Heras (Spa/USP), 00:00
42. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM), 00:00
43. Marco Velo (Ita/FAS), 00:00
44. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra/FDJ), 00:00
45. Steffen Wesemann (Ger/TEL), 00:00
46. Stefano Casagranda (Ita/ALS), 00:00
47. Dario Frigo (Ita/TAC), 00:00
48. Serge Baguet (Bel/LOT), 00:00
49. Walter Beneteau (Fra/BJR), 00:00
50. Mario Aerts (Bel/LOT), 00:00
51. Unai Osa (Spa/BAN), 00:00
52. Massimo Apollonio (Ita/TAC), 00:00
53. Rolf Aldag (Ger/TEL), 00:00
54. Grischa Niermann (Ger/RAB), 00:00
55. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL), 00:00
56. Floyd Landis (USA/USP), 00:00
57. David Etxebarria (Spa/EUS), 00:00
58. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST), 00:00
59. Oscar Pozzi (Ita/FAS), 00:00
60. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa/EUS), 00:00
61. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP), 00:00
62. Levy Leipheimer (USA/RAB), 00:00
63. Michael Boogerd (Ned/RAB), 00:00
64. George Hincapie (USA/USP), 00:00
65. Peter Luttenberger (Aut/TAC), 00:00
66. Tyler Hamilton (USA/CST), 00:00
67. Ivan Basso (Ita/FAS), 00:00
68. Tomas Konecny (Cze/DFF), 00:00
69. Axel Merckx (Bel/DFF), 00:00
70. Cedric Vasseur (Fra/COF), 00:00
71. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL), 00:00
72. Laurent Dufaux (Swi/ALS), 00:00
73. Victor Hugo Pena (Col/USP), 00:00
74. Richard Virenque (Fra/DFF), 00:00
75. Christophe Moreau (Fra/C.A), 00:00
76. David Millar (Gbr/COF), 00:00
77. Bobby Julich (USA/TEL), 00:00
78. Didier Rous (Fra/BJR), 00:00
79. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita/BAN), 00:00
80. Mauro Radaelli (Ita/TAC), 00:00
81. Miguel Martinez (Fra/MAP), 00:00
82. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr/FAS), 00:00
83. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN), 00:00
84. Frederic Guesdon (Fra/FDJ), 00:00
85. Franck Renier (Fra/BJR), 00:00
86. Jens Voigt (Ger/C.A), 00:00
87. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun/MAP), 00:00
88. Hans De Clercq (Bel/LOT), 00:00
89. Abraham Olano (Spa/ONE), 00:00
90. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit/LAM), 00:00
91. Laurent Lefevre (Fra/DEL), 00:00
92. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB), 00:00
93. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol/BAN), 00:00
94. David Moncoutie (Fra/COF), 00:00
95. Ludovic Turpin (Fra/A2R), 00:00
96. Jorg Jaksche (Ger/ONE), 00:00
97. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita/TAC), 00:00
98. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ), 00:00
99. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus/USP), 00:00
100. Jose Azevedo (Por/ONE), 00:00
101. Marco Serpellini (Ita/LAM), 00:00
102. Dave Bruylandts (Bel/DFF), 00:00
103. Joseba Beloki (Spa/ONE), 00:00
104. Pavel Padrnos (Cze/USP), 00:00
105. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa/USP), 00:00
106. Udo Bolts (Ger/TEL), 00:00
107. Cyril Dessel (Fra/DEL), 00:00
108. Sebastien Hinault (Fra/C.A), 00:00
109. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa/KEL), 00:00
110. Carlos Sastre (Spa/CST), 00:00
111. Santiago Blanco (Spa/BAN), 00:00
112. Constantino Zaballa (Spa/KEL), 00:00
113. Isidro Nozal (Spa/ONE), 00:00
114. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ), 00:00
115. Enrico Cassani (Ita/DFF), 00:00
116. Sandy Casar (Fra/FDJ), 00:00
117. Kevin Livingston (USA/TEL), 00:00
118. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel/CST), 00:00
119. Stephane Goubert (Fra/DEL), 00:00
120. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa/BAN), 00:00
121. Franck Bouyer (Fra/BJR), 00:00
122. Santiago Perez (Spa/KEL), 00:00
123. Christophe Edaleine (Fra/DEL), 00:00
124. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa/A2R), 00:00
125. Daniel Atienza (Spa/COF), 00:00
126. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT), 00:00
127. Marcos Serrano (Spa/ONE), 00:00
128. Christophe Brandt (Bel/LOT), 00:00
129. Anthony Morin (Fra/C.A), 00:00
130. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus/A2R), 00:00
131. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita/TEL), 00:00
132. Wladimir Belli (Ita/FAS), 00:00
133. Addy Engels (Ned/RAB), 00:00
134. Francisco Cabello (Spa/KEL), 00:00
135. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr/FAS), 00:00
136. Christophe Oriol (Fra/A2R), 00:00
137. Nicki Sorensen (Den/CST), 00:00
138. Stephane Auge (Fra/DEL), 00:00
139. Jerome Pineau (Fra/BJR), 00:00
140. Andrea Brognara (Ita/ALS), 00:00
141. Ivan Gotti (Ita/ALS), 00:00
142. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa/BAN), 00:00
143. Beat Zberg (Sui/RAB), 00:00
144. Robert Hunter (Rsa/MAP), 00:00
145. Inigo Cuesta (Spa/COF), 00:00
146. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita/COF), 00:00
147. Massimo Donati (Ita/TAC), 00:00
148. Frederic Bessy (Fra/C.A), 00:00
149. Jimmy Casper (Fra/FDJ), 00:00
150. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ), 00:00
151. Jakob Piil (Den/CST), 00:00
152. Igor Flores (Spa/EUS), 00:00
153. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra/A2R), 00:00
154. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita/TAC), 00:00
155. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa/ONE), 00:00
156. Thierry Loder (Fra/A2R), 00:00
157. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol/ALS), 00:00
158. Roberto Laiseka (Spa/EUS), 00:00
159. Michael Sandstod (Den/CST), 00:00
160. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita/LAM), 00:00
161. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat/LAM), 00:00
162. David Latasa (Spa/BAN), 00:00
163. Leon Van Bon (Ned/DFF), 00:00
164. Antonio Tauler (Spa/KEL), 00:00
165. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa/EUS), 00:00
166. Jose Javier Gomez (Spa/KEL), 00:00
167. Anthony Langella (Fra/C.A), 00:00
168. Jerome Bernard (Fra/DEL), 00:00
169. Thierry Marichal (Bel/LOT), 00:00
170. Jonathan Vaughters (USA/C.A), 00:00
171. Iban Mayo (Spa/EUS), 00:00
172. Eddy Seigneur (Fra/DEL), 00:00
173. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ), 00:00
174. Benoit Joachim (Lux/USP), 00:00
175. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR), 00:00
176. Andy Flickinger (Fra/A2R), 00:00 — all s.t.


177. Arvis Piziks (Lat/CST), at at 01:32
178. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra/BJR), at 00:00
179. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR), at 00:00
180. Gorka Gonzalez (Spa/EUS), at 02:38
181. Fabien De Waele (Bel/MAP), at 08:16
182. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM), at 08:16
183. Samuel Sanchez (Spa/EUS), at 08:16
184. Erik Dekker (Ned/RAB), at 08:16
185. Tom Steels (Bel/MAP), at 08:16
186. Unai Etxebarria (Ven/EUS), at 08:16
187. Stephane Berges (Fra/A2R), at 08:16
188. Bram De Groot (Ned/RAB), at 09:33
189. Thor Hushovd (Nor/C.A), at 19:22
Overall Standings1. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi/LAM), 9hr 18min 12sec.
2. Erik Zabel (Ger/TEL), at at 00:02.
3. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST), at 00:03.
4. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP), at 00:03.
5. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit/LAM), at 00:06.
6. Santiago Botero (Col/KEL), at 00:07.
7. David Millar (Gbr/COF), at 00:08.
8. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL), at 00:09.
9. Oscar Freire (Spa/MAP), at 00:11.
10. Dario Frigo (Ita/TAC), at 00:11.
11. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa/ONE), at 00:12.
12. Robbie McEwen (Aus/LOT), at 00:14.
13. Joseba Beloki (Spa/ONE), at 00:16.
14. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun/MAP), at 00:16.
15. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ), at 00:16.
16. Francisco Mancebo (Spa/BAN), at 00:17.
17. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr/FAS), at 00:18.
18. Tyler Hamilton (USA/CST), at 00:19.
19. Andrea Peron (Ita/CST), at 00:19.
20. Levy Leipheimer (USA/RAB), at 00:19.
21. David Moncoutie (Fra/COF), at 00:20.
22. Roberto Heras (Spa/USP), at 00:21.
23. Mario Aerts (Bel/LOT), at 00:21.
24. Richard Virenque (Fra/DFF), at 00:21.
25. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT), at 00:22.
26. Stuart O’Grady (Aus/C.A), at 00:22.
27. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus/USP), at 00:22.
28. Francisco Cabello (Spa/KEL), at 00:23.
29. Ivan Basso (Ita/FAS), at 00:23.
30. Baden Cooke (Aus/FDJ), at 00:23.
31. George Hincapie (USA/USP), at 00:24.
32. Jorg Jaksche (Ger/ONE), at 00:24.
33. Pedro Horillo (Spa/MAP), at 00:24.
34. Beat Zberg (Swi/RAB), at 00:24.
35. Sandy Casar (Fra/FDJ), at 00:24.
36. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita/BAN), at 00:25.
37. Laurent Dufaux (Swi/ALS), at 00:25.
38. Carlos Sastre (Spa/CST), at 00:26.
39. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa/KEL), at 00:26.
40. Danilo Hondo (Ger/TEL), at 00:28.
41. Floyd Landis (USA/USP), at 00:28.
42. Franck Bouyer (Fra/BJR), at 00:29.
43. Michael Boogerd (Ned/RAB), at 00:29.
44. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL), at 00:29.
45. Tomas Konecny (Cze/DFF), at 00:30.
46. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa/EUS), at 00:31.
47. Axel Merckx (Bel/DFF), at 00:31.
48. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa/USP), at 00:31.
49. Laurent Lefevre (Fra/DEL), at 00:31.
50. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita/LAM), at 00:31.
51. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ), at 00:32.
52. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita/COF), at 00:32.
53. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est/A2R), at 00:32.
54. Abraham Olano (Spa/ONE), at 00:34.
55. Alexandre Shefer (Kaz/ALS), at 00:34.
56. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr/FAS), at 00:34.
57. Nicki Sorensen (Den/CST), at 00:35.
58. Oscar Sevilla (Spa/KEL), at 00:36.
59. Peter Luttenberger (Aut/TAC), at 00:37.
60. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz/COF), at 00:37.
61. Ludovic Turpin (Fra/A2R), at 00:38.
62. David Latasa (Spa/BAN), at 00:38.
63. Isidro Nozal (Spa/ONE), at 00:39.
64. Christophe Brandt (Bel/LOT), at 00:39.
65. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa/A2R), at 00:39.
66. Serguei Ivanov (Rus/FAS), at 00:40.
67. Jose Azevedo (Por/ONE), at 00:40.
68. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol/BAN), at 00:40.
69. Christophe Oriol (Fra/A2R), at 00:40.
70. Cristian Moreni (Ita/ALS), at 00:40.
71. Walter Beneteau (Fra/BJR), at 00:41.
72. Bobby Julich (USA/TEL), at 00:41.
73. Franck Renier (Fra/BJR), at 00:41.
74. Fabio Baldato (Ita/FAS), at 00:41.
75. Mikel Pradera (Spa/ONE), at 00:42.
76. Marcos Serrano (Spa/ONE), at 00:42.
77. Jerome Pineau (Fra/BJR), at 00:42.
78. Kevin Livingston (Usa/TEL), at 00:42.
79. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra/FDJ), at 00:43.
80. Francois Simon (Fra/BJR), at 00:43.
81. Grischa Niermann (Ger/RAB), at 00:43.
82. Santiago Perez (Spa/KEL), at 00:44.
83. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN), at 00:44.
84. Wladimir Belli (Ita/FAS), at 00:44.
85. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa/ONE), at 00:44.
86. Stephane Goubert (Fra/DEL), at 00:45.
87. Frederic Guesdon (Fra/FDJ), at 00:46.
88. Piotr Wadecki (Pol/DFF), at 00:47.
89. Nico Mattan (Bel/COF), at 00:47.
90. Cedric Vasseur (Fra/COF), at 00:47.
91. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa/BAN), at 00:47.
92. Miguel Martinez (Fra/MAP), at 00:48.
93. Pavel Padrnos (Cze/USP), at 00:51.
94. Ivan Gotti (Ita/ALS), at 00:52.
95. Thierry Loder (Fra/A2R), at 00:53.
96. Daniel Atienza (Spa/COF), at 00:54.
97. Jose Javier Gomez (Spa/KEL), at 00:54.
98. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB), at 00:54.
99. David Etxebarria (Spa/EUS), at 00:54.
100. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus/LOT), at 00:55.
101. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut/MAP), at 00:55.
102. Enrico Cassani (Ita/DFF), at 00:56.
103. Marco Velo (Ita/FAS), at 00:57.
104. Andy Flickinger (Fra/A2R), at 00:57.
105. Unai Osa (Spa/BAN), at 00:57.
106. Cyril Dessel (Fra/DEL), at 00:59.
107. Bingen Fernandez (Spa/COF), at 00:59.
108. Dave Bruylandts (Bel/DFF), at 00:59.
109. Serge Baguet (Bel/LOT), at 01:00.
110. Santiago Blanco (Spa/BAN), at 01:01.
111. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus/A2R), at 01:03.
112. Inigo Cuesta (Spa/COF), at 01:03.
113. Didier Rous (Fra/BJR), at 01:04.
114. Oscar Pozzi (Ita/FAS), at 01:04.
115. Benoit Joachim (Lux/USP), at 01:05.
116. Nicola Loda (Ita/FAS), at 01:08.
117. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita/TEL), at 01:09.
118. Addy Engels (Ned/RAB), at 01:09.
119. Massimo Donati (Ita/TAC), at 01:12.
120. Stefano Casagranda (Ita/ALS), at 01:13.
121. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol/ALS), at 01:14.
122. Christophe Edaleine (Fra/DEL), at 01:16.
123. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita/TEL), at 01:19.
124. Udo Bolts (Ger/TEL), at 01:20.
125. Aart Vierhouten (Ned/LOT), at 01:22.
126. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR), at 01:22.
127. Jerome Bernard (Fra/DEL), at 01:22.. 128. Paolo Bossoni (Ita/TAC), at 01:32.
129. Steffen Wesemann (Ger/TEL), at 01:33.
130. Marco Serpellini (Ita/LAM), at 01:34.
131. Rolf Aldag (Ger/TEL), at 01:46.
132. Andrea Brognara (Ita/ALS), at 01:57.
133. Davide Casarotto (Ita/ALS), at 02:00.
134. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat/LAM), at 02:04.
135. Christophe Moreau (Fra/C.A), at 03:47.
136. Constantino Zaballa (Spa/KEL), at 03:56.
137. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita/TAC), at 03:58.
138. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR), at 04:03.
139. Andrea Tafi (Ita/MAP), at 04:10.
140. Hans De Clercq (Bel/LOT), at 04:17.
141. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra/A2R), at 04:18.
142. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa/BAN), at 04:24.
143. Mauro Radaelli (Ita/TAC), at 04:28.
144. Fred Rodriguez (USA/DFF), at 04:29.
145. Jimmy Casper (Fra/FDJ), at 04:30.
146. Antonio Tauler (Spa/KEL), at 04:31.
147. Jan Svorada (Cze/LAM), at 04:34.
148. Iban Mayo (Spa/EUS), at 04:40.
149. Jens Voigt (Ger/C.A), at 04:41.
150. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM), at 04:43.
151. Robert Hunter (Rsa/MAP), at 04:44.
152. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ), at 04:46.
153. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel/CST), at 04:48.
154. Anthony Morin (Fra/C.A), at 04:50.
155. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa/EUS), at 04:53.
156. Jakob Piil (Den/CST), at 04:56.
157. Victor Hugo Pena (Col/USP), at 04:59.
158. Eddy Seigneur (Fra/DEL), at 04:59.
159. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita/TAC), at 05:01.
160. Massimo Apollonio (Ita/TAC), at 05:02.
161. Martin Hvastija (Slo/ALS), at 05:04.
162. Andrej Hauptman (Slo/TAC), at 05:04.
163. Roberto Laiseka (Spa/EUS), at 05:06.
164. Frederic Bessy (Fra/C.A), at 05:09.
165. Karsten Kroon (Ned/RAB), at 05:12.
166. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ), at 05:13.
167. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa/KEL), at 05:30.
168. Stephane Auge (Fra/DEL), at 05:36.
169. Igor Flores (Spa/EUS), at 05:59.
170. Servais Knaven (Ned/DFF), at 08:00.
171. Leon Van Bon (Ned/DFF), at 09:02.
172. Michael Sandstod (Den/CST), at 09:36.
173. Arvis Piziks (Lat/CST), at 11:21.
174. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra/BJR), at 12:04.
175. Jonathan Vaughters (USA/C.A), at 12:14.
176. Thierry Marichal (Bel/LOT), at 12:22.
177. Sebastien Hinault (Fra/C.A), at 12:36.
178. Unai Etxebarria (Ven/EUS), at 12:58.
179. Samuel Sanchez (Spa/EUS), at 13:00.
180. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM), at 13:15.
181. Bram De Groot (Ned/RAB), at 14:14.
182. Gorka Gonzalez (Spa/EUS), at 15:35.
183. Stephane Berges (Fra/A2R), at 16:38.
184. Anthony Langella (Fra/C.A), at 17:07.
185. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra/LAM), at 17:15.
186. Erik Dekker (Ned/RAB), at 20:11.
187. Fabien De Waele (Bel/MAP), at 20:49.
188. Tom Steels (Bel/MAP), at 20:53.
189. Thor Hushovd (Nor/C.A), at 31:30.

Points:
1. Erik Zabel (Ger/TEL), 62 pts
2. Oscar Freire (Spa/MAP), 57
3. Robbie McEwen (Aus/LOT), 56
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus/C.A), 40
5. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi/LAM), 35
6. Baden Cooke (Aus/FDJ), 29
7. Francois Simon (Fra/BJR), 29
8. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa/KEL), 26
9. Fabio Baldato (Ita/FAS), 24
10. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL), 24

King of Mountains:
1. Stephane Berges (Fra/A2R), 26 pts
2. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ), 23
3. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM), 15
4. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL), 6
5. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR), 6
6. Laurent Lefevre (Fra/DEL), 5
7. Dave Bruylandts (Bel/DFF), 3
8. Richard Virenque (Fra/DFF), 1
9. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT), 1
10. Ivan Basso (Ita/FAS), 1

Team stage:
1. Telekom 12hr 59min 33sec.
2. Mapei at 00:00.
3. Lotto-Addecco 00:00.
4. Lampre 00:00.
5. Alessio 00:00.

Team overall:
1. CSC-Tiscali 27hr 55min 19sec.
2. Cofidis at 00:03.
3. US Postal 00:03.
4. Kelme 00:05.
5. ONCE 00:09.
6. Lampre 00:14.
7. FDJeux.com 00:20.
8. Jean Delatour 00:26.
9. Mapei 00:28.
10. Rabobank 00:28.
11. Fassa Bortolo 00:32.
12. Lotto-Addecco 00:34.
13. iBanesto.com 00:37.
14. Domo-Farm Frites 00:39.
15. Telekom 00:46.
16. Tacconi Sport 00:49.
17. Alessio 00:50.
18. Bonjour 01:05.
19. AG2R Prevoyance 01:06.
20. Euskaltel 04:57.
21. Credit Agricole 08:17.

Best young riders (stage),
1. Baden Cooke (Aus/FDJ), 4hr 19min 51sec.
2. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra/LAM), at 00:00.
3. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut/MAP), 00:00.
4. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi/LAM), 00:00.
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa/EUS), 00:00.

Best young riders (overall),
1. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi/LAM), 9hr 18min 12sec.
2. David Millar (Gbr/COF), at 00:08.
3. Ivan Basso (Ita/FAS), 00:23.
4. Baden Cooke (Aus/FDJ), 00:23.
5. Sandy Casar (Fra/FDJ), 00:24.
6. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa/EUS), 00:31.
7. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita/LAM), 00:31.
8. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ), 00:32.
9. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr/FAS), 00:34.
10. Isidro Nozal (Spa/ONE), 00:39.

Aggressivity (stage),
1. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR), 18 pts

Aggressivity (overall),
1. Stephane Berges (Fra/A2R), 24 pts
2. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR), 18
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor/C.A), 15
4. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM), 10
5. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ), 9