Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Stage 6 – Results

1. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 4:12:52 2. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, 00:003. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:074. Angelo Furlan (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:075. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 00:076. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:077. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Lampre, 00:078. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:079. Gerrit Glomser (A), Lampre, 00:0710. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:07 11. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:0712. Jérome Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:0713. Massimo Giunti (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:0714. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp),

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

1. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 4:12:52
2. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, 00:00
3. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:07
4. Angelo Furlan (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:07
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 00:07
6. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:07
7. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Lampre, 00:07
8. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:07
9. Gerrit Glomser (A), Lampre, 00:07
10. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:07

11. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:07
12. Jérome Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:07
13. Massimo Giunti (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:07
14. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:07
15. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:07
16. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:07
17. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, 00:07
18. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 00:07
19. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:07
20. Salvatore Commesso (I), Lampre, 00:07
21. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:07
22. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:07
23. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:07
24. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:07
25. Santiago Botero (Col), Phonak, 00:07
26. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), Quickstep, 00:07
27. Dario Cioni (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:07
28. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quickstep, 00:07
29. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:07
30. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quickstep, 00:07
31. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:07
32. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:07
33. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 00:07
34. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:07
35. Axel Merckx (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:07
36. Christopher Horner (USA), Saunier Duval, 00:07
37. Dario Frigo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:07
38. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:07
39. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Lampre, 00:07
40. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel, 00:07
41. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:07
42. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 00:07
43. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner, 00:07
44. Didier Rous (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:07
45. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:07
46. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:07
47. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:07
48. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:07
49. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, 00:07
50. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:07
51. Jose Luis Arrieta (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:07
52. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:07
53. Baden Cooke (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 00:07
54. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:07
55. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 00:07
56. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 00:07
57. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:07
58. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:07
59. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:07
60. Alberto Contador (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:07
61. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), T-Mobile, 00:07
62. Azevedo José (P), Discovery Channel, 00:07
63. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval, 00:07
64. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Lampre, 00:07
65. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:07
66. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:07
67. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:07
68. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:07
69. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), Discovery Channel, 00:07
70. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, 00:07
71. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Lampre, 00:07
72. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:07
73. Jorg Ludewig (G), Domina Vacanze, 00:07
74. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:07
75. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:07
76. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Domina Vacanze, 00:07
77. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, 00:07
78. Luke Roberts (Aus), CSC, 00:07
79. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 00:07
80. David Loosli (Swi), Lampre, 00:07
81. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:07
82. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 00:07
83. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 00:07
84. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:07
85. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, 00:07
86. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:07
87. Walter Beneteau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:07
88. Joseba Beloki (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:07
89. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:07
90. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:07
91. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:07
92. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:07
93. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:07
94. Jorg Jaksche (G), Liberty Seguros, 00:07
95. Jose Angel Gomez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 00:07
96. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:07
97. Alexandre Moos (Swi), Phonak, 00:07
98. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:07
99. Klöden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:07
100. Stefano Garzelli (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:07
101. Mauro Gerosa (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:07
102. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, 00:07
103. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Saunier Duval, 00:07
104. Nicolas Fritsch (F), Saunier Duval, 00:07
105. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Credit Agricole, 00:07
106. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 00:07
107. Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:07
108. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:07
109. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:07
110. Stephan Schreck (G), T-Mobile, 00:07
111. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 00:07
112. Joost Posthuma (Nl), Rabobank, 00:07
113. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, 00:07
114. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, 00:07
115. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre, 00:07
116. O’Grady Stuart (Aus), Cofidis, 00:07
117. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:07
118. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:07
119. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 00:07
120. Lövkvist Thomas (Swe), Francaise des Jeux, 00:07
121. Christophe Brandt (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:07
122. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 01:55
123. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Credit Agricole, 00:07
124. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:07
125. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:07
126. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep, 00:07
127. Beat Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 02:10
128. Christophe Mengin (F), Francaise des Jeux, 00:00
129. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, 02:12
130. Bernhard Eisel (A), Francaise des Jeux, 00:07
131. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:27
132. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 02:27
133. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 02:27
134. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 00:07
135. David Arroyo (Sp), Illes Balears, 02:54
136. Luis Sanchez (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 02:54
137. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 03:54
138. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears, 03:54
139. Michael Rich (G), Gerolsteiner, 03:54
140. Matthew White (Aus), Cofidis, 00:07
141. Carlos Da Cruz (F), Francaise des Jeux, 03:57
142. Gerben Löwik (Nl), Rabobank, 03:57
143. Luciano Pagliarini (BRA), Liquigas-Bianchi, 03:57
144. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 03:57
145. Carlström Kjell (FIN), Liquigas-Bianchi, 03:57
146. Guido Trenti (USA), Quickstep, 03:57
147. Giovanni Lombardi (I), CSC, 03:57
148. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Domina Vacanze, 03:57
149. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 03:57
150. Simons Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, 03:57
151. Mauro Facci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 03:57
152. Mario Aerts (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 03:57
153. Francis Mourey (F), Francaise des Jeux, 03:57
154. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, 03:57
155. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:57
156. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:57
157. Alessandro Vanotti (I), Domina Vacanze, 03:57
158. Manuel Quinziato (I), Saunier Duval, 03:57
159. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, 03:57
160. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 03:57
161. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:57
162. Tobias Steinhauser (G), T-Mobile, 03:57
163. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 03:57
164. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 03:57
165. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Davitamon-Lotto, 03:57
166. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 03:57
167. Wilfried Cretskens (B), Quickstep, 04:58
168. Wim Vansevenant (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 04:58
169. Thierry Marichal (B), Cofidis, 04:58
170. David Herrero (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:58
171. Alessandro Spezialetti (I), Lampre, 04:58
172. Rafael Nuritdinov (UZB), Domina Vacanze, 04:58
173. Frédéric Bessy (F), Cofidis, 04:58
174. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 04:58
175. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas-Bianchi, 04:58
176. Isaac Galvez (Sp), Illes Balears, 04:58
177. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 07:46
178. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 07:46
179. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 07:46
180. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 07:46
181. Stefano Zanini (I), Quickstep, 07:46
182. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quickstep, 07:46
183. Kevin Hulsmans (B), Quickstep, 07:46
184. Johan Van Summeren (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 07:46
185. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 07:46
186. Sebastian Joly (F), Credit Agricole, 12:54
187. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Phonak, 26:23
Abandoned
Claudio Corioni (I), Fassa Bortolo
Overall
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, 17h 58′ 11″
2. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:55
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, 01:02
4. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 01:04
5. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 01:07
6. José Luis Rubiera (Sp), Discovery Channel, 01:14
7. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 01:16
8. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 01:26
9. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 01:26
10. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 01:32
11. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), Discovery Channel, 01:32
12. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel, 01:33
13. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 01:36
14. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 01:36
15. Azevedo José (P), Discovery Channel, 01:37
16. Luke Roberts (Aus), CSC, 01:38
17. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 01:44
18. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 01:50
19. José Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Phonak, 02:00
20. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 02:01
21. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Discovery Channel, 02:12
22. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, 02:13
23. Santiago Botero (Col), Phonak, 02:18
24. Andréas Klöden (G), T-Mobile, 02:29
25. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 02:30
26. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner, 02:31
27. Alberto Contador (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 02:35
28. Joseba Beloki (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 02:43
29. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 02:48
30. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 02:54
31. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:56
32. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 02:58
33. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 02:59
34. Dario Frigo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 03:02
35. Jorg Jaksche (G), Liberty Seguros, 03:02
36. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 03:06
37. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep, 03:09
38. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Credit Agricole, 03:10
39. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), T-Mobile, 03:12
40. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 03:13
41. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 03:13
42. Jose Luis Arrieta (Sp), Illes Balears, 03:16
43. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 03:22
44. Dario Cioni (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 03:24
45. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears, 03:27
46. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 03:29
47. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Illes Balears, 03:32
48. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 03:32
49. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 03:32
50. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears, 03:39
51. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 03:41
52. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 03:43
53. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 03:46
54. Massimo Giunti (I), Fassa Bortolo, 03:52
55. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 03:52
56. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, 03:53
57. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, 03:54
58. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 03:55
59. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, 03:56
60. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 03:57
61. Walter Beneteau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 03:58
62. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 04:04
63. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 04:05
64. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 04:08
65. Stefano Garzelli (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 04:08
66. Joost Posthuma (Nl), Rabobank, 04:09
67. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Domina Vacanze, 04:11
68. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quickstep, 04:11
69. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 04:12
70. Mauro Gerosa (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 04:12
71. O’grady Stuart (Aus), Cofidis, 04:23
72. Stephan Schreck (G), T-Mobile, 04:28
73. Jorg Ludewig (G), Domina Vacanze, 04:36
74. Didier Rous (F), Bouygues Telecom, 04:36
75. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 04:42
76. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, 04:44
77. Christophe Brandt (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 04:47
78. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), Quickstep, 04:49
79. Angelo Furlan (I), Domina Vacanze, 04:50
80. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:53
81. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 04:53
82. Lövkvist Thomas (Swe), Francaise des Jeux, 04:54
83. Christopher Horner (USA), Saunier Duval, 04:54
84. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, 05:01
85. Luis Sanchez (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 05:04
86. Bernhard Eisel (A), Francaise des Jeux, 05:06
87. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Lampre, 05:08
88. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 05:11
89. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 05:12
90. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 05:12
91. Jérome Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 05:13
92. Matthew White (Aus), Cofidis, 05:15
93. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, 05:16
94. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Lampre, 05:17
95. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Lampre, 05:17
96. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Domina Vacanze, 05:20
97. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Lampre, 05:22
98. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 05:23
99. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 05:24
100. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Saunier Duval, 05:24
101. Gerrit Glomser (A), Lampre, 05:24
102. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, 05:25
103. Christophe Mengin (F), Francaise des Jeux, 05:25
104. Axel Merckx (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 05:25
105. Nicolas Fritsch (F), Saunier Duval, 05:28
106. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 05:29
107. Jose Angel Gomez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 05:34
108. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:34
109. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quickstep, 05:38
110. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 05:42
111. Salvatore Commesso (I), Lampre, 05:43
112. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, 05:43
113. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:48
114. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, 05:53
115. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 05:56
116. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 05:57
117. David Loosli (Swi), Lampre, 05:58
118. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 06:00
119. Cédric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, 06:01
120. Beat Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 06:10
121. Michael Rich (G), Gerolsteiner, 06:18
122. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 06:21
123. Baden Cooke (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 06:34
124. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:47
125. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 06:48
126. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 07:00
127. Alexandre Moos (Swi), Phonak, 07:00
128. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 07:13
129. Mauro Facci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 07:18
130. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 07:27
131. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre, 07:47
132. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 08:01
133. Mario Aerts (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 08:11
134. Luciano Pagliarini (BRA), Liquigas-Bianchi, 08:11
135. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 08:16
136. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears, 08:16
137. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Liquigas-Bianchi, 08:28
138. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 08:45
139. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Domina Vacanze, 08:50
140. Giovanni Lombardi (I), CSC, 08:55
141. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 09:05
142. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas-Bianchi, 09:07
143. Löwik Gerben (Nl), Rabobank, 09:15
144. Manuel Quinziato (I), Saunier Duval, 09:18
145. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Davitamon-Lotto, 09:24
146. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 09:24
147. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 09:26
148. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, 09:27
149. Guido Trenti (USA), Quickstep, 09:29
150. Sébastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, 09:31
151. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval, 09:33
152. Wilfried Cretskens (B), Quickstep, 09:41
153. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 09:51
154. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, 09:53
155. Simons Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, 09:56
156. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 10:03
157. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 10:03
158. David Herrero (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:10
159. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 10:15
160. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 10:19
161. Alessandro Spezialetti (I), Lampre, 10:22
162. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Credit Agricole, 10:41
163. Rafael Nuritdinov (UZB), Domina Vacanze, 10:49
164. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, 11:00
165. Francis Mourey (F), Francaise des Jeux, 11:19
166. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, 11:23
167. Wim Vansevenant (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 11:26
168. David Arroyo (Sp), Illes Balears, 11:41
169. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears, 11:42
170. Johan Van Summeren (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 12:13
171. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:16
172. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 12:36
173. Thierry Marichal (B), Cofidis, 12:43
174. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quickstep, 12:55
175. Carlos Da Cruz (F), Francaise des Jeux, 13:27
176. Kevin Hulsmans (B), Quickstep, 13:30
177. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 13:30
178. Tobias Steinhauser (G), T-Mobile, 13:34
179. Stefano Zanini (I), Quickstep, 14:07
180. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 14:47
181. Isaac Galvez (Sp), Illes Balears, 15:22
182. Frédéric Bessy (F), Cofidis, 15:29
183. Alessandro Vanotti (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:12
184. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:16
185. Sébastien Joly (F), Credit Agricole, 16:19
186. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 20:52
187. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Phonak, 32:00
Overall Points
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep, 106 Pts.
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 99 Pts.
3. O’Grady Stuart (Aus), Cofidis, 76 Pts.
4. Angelo Furlan (I), Domina Vacanze, 73 Pts.
5. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, 62 Pts.
6. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 61 Pts.
7. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 60 Pts.
8. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 58 Pts.
9. Bernhard Eisel (A), Francaise des Jeux, 43 Pts.
10. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, 40 Pts.
11. Jérôme Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 39 Pts.
12. Baden Cooke (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 37 Pts.
13. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 35 Pts.
14. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 35 Pts.
15. Luciano Pagliarini (BRA), Liquigas-Bianchi, 34 Pts.
16. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Lampre, 32 Pts.
17. Manuel Quinziato (I), Saunier Duval, 29 Pts.
18. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, 27 Pts.
19. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 26 Pts.
20. Gerrit Glomser (A), Lampre, 25 Pts.
21. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 24 Pts.
22. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 23 Pts.
23. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Domina Vacanze, 23 Pts.
24. Guido Trenti (USA), Quickstep, 21 Pts.
25. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears, 21 Pts.
26. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 20 Pts.
27. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 20 Pts.
28. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 20 Pts.
29. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 20 Pts.
30. Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 19 Pts.
31. Massimo Giunti (I), Fassa Bortolo, 19 Pts.
32. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 18 Pts.
33. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 17 Pts.
34. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 15 Pts.
35. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 15 Pts.
36. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15 Pts.
37. Isaac Galvez (Sp), Illes Balears, 15 Pts.
38. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval, 14 Pts.
39. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 14 Pts.
40. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre, 14 Pts.
41. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 13 Pts.
42. Salvatore Commesso (I), Lampre, 12 Pts.
43. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, 12 Pts.
44. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 12 Pts.
45. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears, 11 Pts.
46. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Credit Agricole, 11 Pts.
47. Mauro Gerosa (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 10 Pts.
48. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 10 Pts.
49. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, 10 Pts.
50. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 10 Pts.
51. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, 9 Pts.
52. David Loosli (Swi), Lampre, 9 Pts.
53. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 9 Pts.
54. Christophe Mengin (F), Francaise des Jeux, 8 Pts.
55. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 8 Pts.
56. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 6 Pts.
57. Carlström Kjell (FIN), Liquigas-Bianchi, 6 Pts.
58. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
59. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 5 Pts.
60. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 5 Pts.
61. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 5 Pts.
62. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 5 Pts.
63. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 4 Pts.
64. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 4 Pts.
65. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
66. Joost Posthuma (Nl), Rabobank, 4 Pts.
67. Christopher Horner (USA), Saunier Duval, 4 Pts.
68. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 4 Pts.
69. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 3 Pts.
70. Matthew White (Aus), Cofidis, 3 Pts.
71. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, 2 Pts.
72. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Domina Vacanze, 2 Pts.
73. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, 2 Pts.
74. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, 2 Pts.
75. Löwik Gerben (Nl), Rabobank, 2 Pts.
76. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1 Pts.
77. Santiago Botero (Col), Phonak, 1 Pts.
Overall KOM
1. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
2. Stéphane Auge (F), Cofidis, 7 Pts.
3. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 6 Pts.
4. Christophe Mengin (F), Francaise des Jeux, 6 Pts.
5. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 5 Pts.
6. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval, 4 Pts.
7. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 3 Pts.
8. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 3 Pts.
9. Mauro Gerosa (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 3 Pts.
10. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, 2 Pts.
11. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Liquigas-Bianchi, 2 Pts.
12. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2 Pts.
13. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1 Pts.
14. Salvatore Commesso (I), Lampre, 1 Pts.
15. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Credit Agricole, 1 Pts.
16. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1 Pts.
Overall Team
1. Team CSC
2. Discovery Channel Team, 00:02
3. T-Mobile Team, 02:17
4. Phonak Hearing Systems, 03:02
5. Liberty Seguros – WÃœrth Team, 03:22
6. Gerolsteiner, 03:45
7. Fassa Bortolo, 04:26
8. Credit Agricole, 04:29
9. Illes Balears-Caisse D Epargne, 05:16
10. Rabobank, 06:06
11. Liquigas – Bianchi, 06:18
12. Quick Step – Innergetic, 06:24
13. Domina Vacanze, 06:28
14. Davitamon – Lotto, 06:30
15. Bouygues Telecom, 06:49
16. Francaise Des Jeux, 08:04
17. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 08:50
18. Saunier Duval – Prodir, 09:32
19. Euskaltel – Euskadi, 09:35
20. Lampre – Caffita, 09:44
21. Ag2r Prevoyance, 10:12