Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Stage 3 Results

STAGE 3 RESULTS1. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep, 4:36:092. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:003. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:004. Bernhard Eisel (A), Francaise des Jeux, 00:005. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 00:006. Robert FÖrster (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:007. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:008. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:009. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 00:0010. Angelo Furlan (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00 11. Isaac Galvez (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:0012. Guido Trenti (USA), Quickstep, 00:0013. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Lampre, 00:0014. Luciano Pagliarini

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

STAGE 3 RESULTS
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep, 4:36:09
2. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
3. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:00
4. Bernhard Eisel (A), Francaise des Jeux, 00:00
5. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
6. Robert FÖrster (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
7. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:00
8. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00
9. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 00:00
10. Angelo Furlan (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00

11. Isaac Galvez (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:00
12. Guido Trenti (USA), Quickstep, 00:00
13. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Lampre, 00:00
14. Luciano Pagliarini (BRA), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:00
15. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears, 00:00
16. Manuel Quinziato (I), Saunier Duval, 00:00
17. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
18. Gerrit Glomser (A), Lampre, 00:00
19. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:00
20. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
21. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 00:00
22. Joost Posthuma (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
23. Matthew White (Aus), Cofidis, 00:00
24. Baden Cooke (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 00:00
25. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
26. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
27. David Loosli (Swi), Lampre, 00:00
28. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 00:00
29. Mauro Gerosa (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:00
30. Salvatore Commesso (I), Lampre, 00:00
31. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00
32. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00
33. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
34. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
35. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Credit Agricole, 00:00
36. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Lampre, 00:00
37. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00
38. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
39. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00
40. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
41. Rafael Nuritdinov (UZB), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
42. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
43. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:00
44. CarlstrÖm Kjell (FIN), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:00
45. Christopher Horner (USA), Saunier Duval, 00:00
46. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 00:00
47. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00
48. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
49. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:00
50. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 00:00
51. Jorg Ludewig (G), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
52. Dario Frigo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
53. LÖvkvist Thomas (Swe), Francaise des Jeux, 00:00
54. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:00
55. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, 00:00
56. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 00:00
57. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
58. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:00
59. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:00
60. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 00:00
61. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quickstep, 00:00
62. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, 00:00
63. Christophe Brandt (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:00
64. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00
65. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
66. Stefano Zanini (I), Quickstep, 00:00
67. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:00
68. Santiago Botero (Col), Phonak, 00:00
69. Wim Vansevenant (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:00
70. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
71. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
72. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:00
73. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), Quickstep, 00:00
74. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
75. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:00
76. Giovanni Lombardi (I), CSC, 00:00
77. Carlos Da Cruz (F), Francaise des Jeux, 00:00
78. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:00
79. Stefano Garzelli (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:00
80. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00
81. Dario Cioni (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:00
82. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 00:00
83. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quickstep, 00:00
84. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), T-Mobile, 00:00
85. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:00
86. Jose Luis Arrieta (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:00
87. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:00
88. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00
89. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:00
90. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quickstep, 00:00
91. Massimo Giunti (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
92. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Lampre, 00:00
93. Axel Merckx (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:00
94. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
95. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
96. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
97. Christophe Mengin (F), Francaise des Jeux, 00:00
98. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:00
99. LÖwik Gerben (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
100. Luke Roberts (Aus), CSC, 00:00
101. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00
102. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 00:00
103. Azevedo José (P), Discovery Channel, 00:00
104. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:00
105. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
106. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel, 00:00
107. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
108. Didier Rous (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00
109. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, 00:00
110. Wilfried Cretskens (B), Quickstep, 00:00
111. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:00
112. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Lampre, 00:00
113. Alberto Contador (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
114. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 00:00
115. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
116. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
117. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:00
118. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
119. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
120. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:00
121. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), Discovery Channel, 00:00
122. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:00
123. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
124. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 00:00
125. Luis Sanchez (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
126. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Credit Agricole, 00:00
127. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00
128. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
129. Mauro Facci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
130. Thierry Marichal (B), Cofidis, 00:00
131. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 00:00
132. Jorg Jaksche (G), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
133. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Saunier Duval, 00:00
134. Michael Rich (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
135. Nicolas Fritsch (F), Saunier Duval, 00:00
136. Bessy Frédéric (F), Cofidis, 00:00
137. David Herrero (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
138. Walter Beneteau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00
139. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, 00:00
140. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
141. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00
142. Simons Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00
143. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
144. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:00
145. Mario Aerts (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:00
146. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
147. Stephan Schreck (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
148. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
149. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
150. Alessandro Vanotti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
151. Francis Mourey (F), Francaise des Jeux, 00:00
152. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, 00:00
153. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
154. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:00
155. Tobias Steinhauser (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
156. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 00:00
157. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00
158. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, 00:00
159. Joseba Beloki (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
160. Jose Angel Gomez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 00:00
161. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 00:00
162. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
163. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, 00:00
164. David Arroyo (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:00
165. Claudio Corioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
166. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00
167. Alexandre Moos (Swi), Phonak, 00:00
168. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00
169. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 00:00
170. Alessandro Spezialetti (I), Lampre, 00:00
171. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
172. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:00
173. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00
174. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
175. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:00
176. Kevin Hulsmans (B), Quickstep, 00:00
177. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Phonak, 00:00
178. Beat Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
179. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
180. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre, 00:00
181. Johan Van Summeren (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:00
182. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00
183. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, 00:00
184. Joly Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00
185. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval, 00:00
186. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:00
187. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 00:20
188. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:24
189. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Saunier Duval, 01:38

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 8:48:31
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:02
3. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 00:47
4. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, 00:53
5. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:57
6. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 01:02
7. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 01:02
8. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 01:04
9. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, 01:05
10. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 01:06
11. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 01:07
12. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 01:08
13. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep, 01:09
14. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 01:12
15. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner, 01:13
16. Michael Rich (G), Gerolsteiner, 01:13
17. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 01:16
18. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 01:18
19. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 01:24
20. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 01:24
21. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 01:25
22. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 01:26
23. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 01:27
24. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 01:28
25. Walter Beneteau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 01:30
26. Santiago Botero (Col), Phonak, 01:30
27. Luke Roberts (Aus), CSC, 01:30
28. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 01:31
29. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 01:32
30. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 01:32
31. Dario Frigo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 01:34
32. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), Discovery Channel, 01:34
33. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel, 01:35
34. Luis Sanchez (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 01:39
35. Azevedo José (P), Discovery Channel, 01:39
36. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 01:41
37. O’grady Stuart (Aus), Cofidis, 01:42
38. Dario Cioni (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 01:46
39. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, 01:46
40. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 01:48
41. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, 01:48
42. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 01:50
43. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quickstep, 01:50
44. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 01:51
45. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quickstep, 01:53
46. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, 01:55
47. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 01:55
48. Alberto Contador (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 01:57
49. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval, 01:59
50. Mauro Facci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:00
51. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:00
52. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 02:01
53. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 02:01
54. Christopher Horner (USA), Saunier Duval, 02:01
55. Beat Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 02:02
56. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:03
57. Joseba Beloki (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 02:05
58. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:05
59. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 02:06
60. LÖvkvist Thomas (Swe), Francaise des Jeux, 02:06
61. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 02:07
62. Jose Luis Arrieta (Sp), Illes Balears, 02:08
63. Didier Rous (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:08
64. Bernhard Eisel (A), Francaise des Jeux, 02:08
65. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 02:09
66. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears, 02:11
67. Joost Posthuma (Nl), Rabobank, 02:11
68. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Credit Agricole, 02:12
69. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quickstep, 02:12
70. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, 02:13
71. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 02:13
72. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Discovery Channel, 02:14
73. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:16
74. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 02:17
75. FÖrster Robert (G), Gerolsteiner, 02:17
76. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:18
77. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears, 02:19
78. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:20
79. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 02:20
80. Massimo Giunti (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:24
81. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Illes Balears, 02:24
82. Jorg Jaksche (G), Liberty Seguros, 02:24
83. Manuel Quinziato (I), Saunier Duval, 02:25
84. Jorg Ludewig (G), Domina Vacanze, 02:28
85. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 02:28
86. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 02:28
87. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:29
88. Stephan Schreck (G), T-Mobile, 02:29
89. Tobias Steinhauser (G), T-Mobile, 02:29
90. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Lampre, 02:30
91. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:30
92. Stefano Garzelli (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:30
93. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 02:31
94. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Saunier Duval, 02:31
95. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), Quickstep, 02:31
96. Alexandre Moos (Swi), Phonak, 02:31
97. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears, 02:31
98. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 02:31
99. Giovanni Lombardi (I), CSC, 02:31
100. Wilfried Cretskens (B), Quickstep, 02:32
101. Matthew White (Aus), Cofidis, 02:32
102. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears, 02:32
103. Mario Aerts (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 02:33
104. Joly Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 02:34
105. Nicolas Fritsch (F), Saunier Duval, 02:35
106. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 02:35
107. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 02:36
108. Kevin Hulsmans (B), Quickstep, 02:37
109. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 02:37
110. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:38
111. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Lampre, 02:39
112. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Lampre, 02:39
113. Francis Mourey (F), Francaise des Jeux, 02:40
114. Jose Angel Gomez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 02:41
115. Angelo Furlan (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:42
116. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:43
117. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 02:43
118. Luciano Pagliarini (BRA), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:43
119. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:43
120. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:44
121. Mauro Gerosa (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:44
122. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:44
123. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:44
124. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Lampre, 02:44
125. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 02:44
126. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), T-Mobile, 02:44
127. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:45
128. Gerrit Glomser (A), Lampre, 02:46
129. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 02:46
130. David Herrero (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:46
131. Johan Van Summeren (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 02:46
132. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 02:46
133. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:48
134. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:49
135. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, 02:49
136. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, 02:50
137. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, 02:51
138. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Phonak, 02:52
139. Christophe Mengin (F), Francaise des Jeux, 02:52
140. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:52
141. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 02:53
142. Alessandro Spezialetti (I), Lampre, 02:53
143. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:53
144. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Credit Agricole, 02:54
145. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 02:54
146. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 02:55
147. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:56
148. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:56
149. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:57
150. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:58
151. Thierry Marichal (B), Cofidis, 02:58
152. Christophe Brandt (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 02:59
153. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:59
154. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre, 03:00
155. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:01
156. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:01
157. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 03:03
158. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:03
159. Isaac Galvez (Sp), Illes Balears, 03:04
160. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, 03:05
161. CarlstrÖm Kjell (FIN), Liquigas-Bianchi, 03:06
162. Simons Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, 03:08
163. Bessy Frédéric (F), Cofidis, 03:09
164. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 03:09
165. David Arroyo (Sp), Illes Balears, 03:10
166. Claudio Corioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 03:11
167. Salvatore Commesso (I), Lampre, 03:11
168. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Domina Vacanze, 03:12
169. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 03:14
170. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:15
171. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Davitamon-Lotto, 03:15
172. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 03:18
173. David Loosli (Swi), Lampre, 03:20
174. Guido Trenti (USA), Quickstep, 03:21
175. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 03:23
176. Carlos Da Cruz (F), Francaise des Jeux, 03:25
177. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, 03:27
178. LÖwik Gerben (Nl), Rabobank, 03:27
179. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 03:31
180. Wim Vansevenant (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 03:36
181. Baden Cooke (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 03:36
182. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 03:36
183. Axel Merckx (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 03:37
184. Stefano Zanini (I), Quickstep, 03:41
185. Alessandro Vanotti (I), Domina Vacanze, 03:44
186. Rafael Nuritdinov (UZB), Domina Vacanze, 03:50
187. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 03:57
188. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Saunier Duval, 04:33
189. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, 04:40
Overall Points
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep, 70 Pts.
2. Stuart O’Grady(Aus), Cofidis, 50 Pts.
3. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 49 Pts.
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 47 Pts.
5. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 38 Pts.
6. Luciano Pagliarini (BRA), Liquigas-Bianchi, 34 Pts.
7. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 29 Pts.
8. Angelo Furlan (I), Domina Vacanze, 27 Pts.
9. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 26 Pts.
10. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 26 Pts.
11. Manuel Quinziato (I), Saunier Duval, 25 Pts.
12. Bernhard Eisel (A), Francaise des Jeux, 24 Pts.
13. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 20 Pts.
14. FÖrster Robert (G), Gerolsteiner, 20 Pts.
15. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 19 Pts.
16. Baden Cooke (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 19 Pts.
17. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 18 Pts.
18. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 18 Pts.
19. Guido Trenti (USA), Quickstep, 16 Pts.
20. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 15 Pts.
21. Isaac Galvez (Sp), Illes Balears, 15 Pts.
22. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval, 14 Pts.
23. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 Pts.
24. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 13 Pts.
25. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Lampre, 13 Pts.
26. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 12 Pts.
27. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, 12 Pts.
28. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 12 Pts.
29. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears, 11 Pts.
30. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 10 Pts.
31. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, 10 Pts.
32. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Domina Vacanze, 10 Pts.
33. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 9 Pts.
34. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 8 Pts.
35. Gerrit Glomser (A), Lampre, 8 Pts.
36. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 7 Pts.
37. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 6 Pts.
38. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
39. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 5 Pts.
40. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 5 Pts.
41. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 5 Pts.
42. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 4 Pts.
43. Christopher Horner (USA), Saunier Duval, 4 Pts.
44. Joost Posthuma (Nl), Rabobank, 4 Pts.
45. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
46. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 4 Pts.
47. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 3 Pts.
48. Matthew White (Aus), Cofidis, 3 Pts.
49. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Credit Agricole, 3 Pts.
50. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, 2 Pts.
51. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, 2 Pts.
52. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, 2 Pts.
53. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1 Pts.
54. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 1 Pts.

Overall KOM
1. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 6 Pts.
2. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 5 Pts.
3. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval, 4 Pts.
4. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 3 Pts.
5. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, 2 Pts.
6. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2 Pts.
7. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1 Pts.
8. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1 Pts.

Overall Team
1. Team CSC, 26:27:44
2. Discovery Channel Team, 00:04
3. Phonak Hearing Systems, 01:33
4. Gerolsteiner, 01:42
5. T-Mobile Team, 01:51
6. Fassa Bortolo, 02:16
7. Liberty Seguros – WÃœrth Team, 02:31
8. Credit Agricole, 02:50
9. Illes Balears-Caisse D Epargne, 03:13
10. Rabobank, 03:20
11. Quick Step – Innergetic, 03:21
12. Domina Vacanze, 03:26
13. Francaise Des Jeux, 03:27
14. Bouygues Telecom, 03:43
15. Liquigas – Bianchi, 03:54
16. Davitamon – Lotto, 04:00
17. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 04:24
18. Saunier Duval – Prodir, 04:28
19. Ag2r Prevoyance, 04:51
20. Lampre – Caffita, 05:37
21. Euskaltel – Euskadi, 05:38