Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Stage 2 Results

Stage 2 Results1. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep, 3:51:312. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 00:003. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:004. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:005. Luciano Pagliarini (BRA), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:006. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:007. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:008. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:009. Baden Cooke (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 00:0010. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 00:00 11. Manuel Quinziato (I), Saunier Duval, 00:0012. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 00:0013. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:0014.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 2 Results
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep, 3:51:31
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 00:00
3. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:00
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:00
5. Luciano Pagliarini (BRA), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:00
6. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
7. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
8. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00
9. Baden Cooke (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 00:00
10. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 00:00

11. Manuel Quinziato (I), Saunier Duval, 00:00
12. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 00:00
13. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
14. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:00
15. Angelo Furlan (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
16. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
17. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 00:00
18. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:00
19. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
20. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:00
21. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 00:00
22. Christopher Horner (USA), Saunier Duval, 00:00
23. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Credit Agricole, 00:00
24. Guido Trenti (USA), Quickstep, 00:05
25. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:05
26. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:05
27. Gerrit Glomser (A), Lampre, 00:05
28. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:05
29. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:05
30. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:05
31. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:05
32. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:05
33. LÖwik Gerben (Nl), Rabobank, 00:05
34. Jose Luis Arrieta (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:05
35. Giovanni Lombardi (I), CSC, 00:05
36. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:05
37. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quickstep, 00:05
38. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:05
39. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:05
40. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Credit Agricole, 00:05
41. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:05
42. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:05
43. Dario Frigo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:05
44. Walter Beneteau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:05
45. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 00:05
46. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:05
47. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:05
48. Bernhard Eisel (A), Francaise des Jeux, 00:05
49. Jorg Jaksche (G), Liberty Seguros, 00:05
50. FÖrster Robert (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:05
51. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Lampre, 00:05
52. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:05
53. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:05
54. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 00:05
55. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:05
56. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, 00:05
57. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:05
58. Stefano Garzelli (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:05
59. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 00:05
60. Isaac Galvez (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:05
61. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:05
62. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 00:05
63. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:05
64. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:05
65. Massimo Giunti (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:05
66. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 00:05
67. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, 00:05
68. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel, 00:05
69. Dario Cioni (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:05
70. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears, 00:05
71. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 00:05
72. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:05
73. Luke Roberts (Aus), CSC, 00:05
74. LÖvkvist Thomas (Swe), Francaise des Jeux, 00:05
75. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:05
76. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), Quickstep, 00:05
77. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Lampre, 00:05
78. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 00:05
79. Salvatore Commesso (I), Lampre, 00:05
80. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quickstep, 00:05
81. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Lampre, 00:05
82. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 00:05
83. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Saunier Duval, 00:05
84. Santiago Botero (Col), Phonak, 00:05
85. Jorg Ludewig (G), Domina Vacanze, 00:05
86. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:05
87. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), T-Mobile, 00:05
88. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 00:05
89. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:05
90. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:05
91. Alexandre Moos (Swi), Phonak, 00:05
92. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:05
93. Didier Rous (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:05
94. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:05
95. Carlos Da Cruz (F), Francaise des Jeux, 00:05
96. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:05
97. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:05
98. Tobias Steinhauser (G), T-Mobile, 00:05
99. Axel Merckx (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:05
100. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:05
101. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:05
102. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:05
103. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 00:05
104. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:05
105. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:05
106. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:05
107. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 00:05
108. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:05
109. Mauro Gerosa (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:05
110. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:05
111. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Lampre, 00:05
112. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:05
113. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 00:05
114. Azevedo José (P), Discovery Channel, 00:05
115. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:05
116. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:05
117. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:05
118. Nicolas Fritsch (F), Saunier Duval, 00:05
119. Alberto Contador (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:05
120. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:05
121. Mauro Facci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:05
122. Simons Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:05
123. Alessandro Vanotti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:05
124. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, 00:05
125. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), Discovery Channel, 00:05
126. Mario Aerts (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:05
127. Joost Posthuma (Nl), Rabobank, 00:05
128. Joly Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 00:05
129. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:05
130. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, 00:05
131. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, 00:05
132. David Loosli (Swi), Lampre, 00:05
133. Christophe Brandt (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 00:05
134. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:05
135. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, 00:05
136. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, 00:05
137. Rafael Nuritdinov (UZB), Domina Vacanze, 00:05
138. Christophe Mengin (F), Francaise des Jeux, 00:05
139. Stephan Schreck (G), T-Mobile, 00:05
140. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:05
141. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Phonak, 00:05
142. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 00:05
143. Michael Rich (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:05
144. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, 00:05
145. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quickstep, 00:05
146. Wilfried Cretskens (B), Quickstep, 00:05
147. David Herrero (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:05
148. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Saunier Duval, 00:05
149. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 00:05
150. CarlstrÖm Kjell (FIN), Liquigas-Bianchi, 00:05
151. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 00:05
152. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, 00:05
153. Matthew White (Aus), Cofidis, 00:05
154. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 00:05
155. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre, 00:05
156. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, 00:05
157. Jose Angel Gomez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 00:05
158. Luis Sanchez (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:05
Overall Standings
1. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 4:12:27
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:02
3. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 00:47
4. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, 00:53
5. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 00:57
6. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 01:02
7. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 01:02
8. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 01:03
9. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 01:04
10. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, 01:05
11. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 01:06
12. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 01:07
13. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 01:12
14. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner, 01:13
15. Michael Rich (G), Gerolsteiner, 01:13
16. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 01:16
17. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 01:18
18. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 01:19
19. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 01:19
20. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep, 01:24
21. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 01:25
22. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 01:26
23. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 01:27
24. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, 01:28
25. Walter Beneteau (F), Bouygues Telecom, 01:30
26. Santiago Botero (Col), Phonak, 01:30
27. Luke Roberts (Aus), CSC, 01:30
28. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 01:31
29. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 01:32
30. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 01:32
31. Dario Frigo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 01:34
32. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), Discovery Channel, 01:34
33. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel, 01:35
34. Luis Sanchez (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 01:39
35. Azevedo José (P), Discovery Channel, 01:39
36. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 01:41
37. O’grady Stuart (Aus), Cofidis, 01:45
38. Dario Cioni (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 01:46
39. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 01:46
40. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, 01:46
41. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 01:48
42. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, 01:48
43. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 01:50
44. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quickstep, 01:50
45. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quickstep, 01:53
46. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, 01:55
47. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 01:55
48. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 01:55
49. Christopher Horner (USA), Saunier Duval, 01:56
50. Alberto Contador (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 01:57
51. Mauro Facci (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:00
52. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 02:01
53. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 02:01
54. Beat Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 02:02
55. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:03
56. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 02:04
57. Joseba Beloki (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 02:05
58. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:05
59. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 02:06
60. LÖvkvist Thomas (Swe), Francaise des Jeux, 02:06
61. Jose Luis Arrieta (Sp), Illes Balears, 02:08
62. Didier Rous (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:08
63. Bernhard Eisel (A), Francaise des Jeux, 02:08
64. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 02:08
65. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears, 02:11
66. Joost Posthuma (Nl), Rabobank, 02:11
67. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Credit Agricole, 02:12
68. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quickstep, 02:12
69. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, 02:13
70. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval, 02:13
71. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Discovery Channel, 02:14
72. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:14
73. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:16
74. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, 02:17
75. FÖrster Robert (G), Gerolsteiner, 02:17
76. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:18
77. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears, 02:19
78. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 02:19
79. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:20
80. Manuel Quinziato (I), Saunier Duval, 02:20
81. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 02:20
82. Massimo Giunti (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:24
83. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Illes Balears, 02:24
84. Jorg Jaksche (G), Liberty Seguros, 02:24
85. Jorg Ludewig (G), Domina Vacanze, 02:28
86. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 02:28
87. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 02:28
88. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:29
89. Stephan Schreck (G), T-Mobile, 02:29
90. Tobias Steinhauser (G), T-Mobile, 02:29
91. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Lampre, 02:30
92. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:30
93. Stefano Garzelli (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:30
94. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 02:31
95. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Saunier Duval, 02:31
96. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), Quickstep, 02:31
97. Alexandre Moos (Swi), Phonak, 02:31
98. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears, 02:31
99. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 02:31
100. Giovanni Lombardi (I), CSC, 02:31
101. Wilfried Cretskens (B), Quickstep, 02:32
102. Matthew White (Aus), Cofidis, 02:32
103. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears, 02:32
104. Mario Aerts (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 02:33
105. Joly Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 02:34
106. Nicolas Fritsch (F), Saunier Duval, 02:35
107. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 02:35
108. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 02:36
109. Kevin Hulsmans (B), Quickstep, 02:37
110. Angelo Furlan (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:37
111. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 02:37
112. Luciano Pagliarini (BRA), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:38
113. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:38
114. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:39
115. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Lampre, 02:39
116. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 02:39
117. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Lampre, 02:39
118. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:40
119. Francis Mourey (F), Francaise des Jeux, 02:40
120. Jose Angel Gomez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 02:41
121. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 02:41
122. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 02:43
123. Mauro Gerosa (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:44
124. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:44
125. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:44
126. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Lampre, 02:44
127. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), T-Mobile, 02:44
128. Gerrit Glomser (A), Lampre, 02:46
129. David Herrero (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:46
130. Johan Van Summeren (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 02:46
131. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, 02:48
132. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:49
133. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, 02:49
134. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Credit Agricole, 02:49
135. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, 02:50
136. Auge Stéphane (F), Cofidis, 02:51
137. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Phonak, 02:52
138. Christophe Mengin (F), Francaise des Jeux, 02:52
139. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:52
140. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:53
141. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 02:53
142. Alessandro Spezialetti (I), Lampre, 02:53
143. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 02:53
144. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:53
145. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 02:54
146. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 02:55
147. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Saunier Duval, 02:55
148. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:56
149. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, 02:56
150. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:57
151. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:58
152. Thierry Marichal (B), Cofidis, 02:58
153. Christophe Brandt (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 02:59
154. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 02:59
155. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre, 03:00
156. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:01
157. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:01
158. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, 03:03
159. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:03
160. Isaac Galvez (Sp), Illes Balears, 03:04
161. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, 03:05
162. CarlstrÖm Kjell (FIN), Liquigas-Bianchi, 03:06
163. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Domina Vacanze, 03:07
164. Simons Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, 03:08
165. Bessy Frédéric (F), Cofidis, 03:09
166. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 03:09
167. David Arroyo (Sp), Illes Balears, 03:10
168. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Davitamon-Lotto, 03:10
169. Claudio Corioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 03:11
170. Salvatore Commesso (I), Lampre, 03:11
171. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 03:11
172. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 03:14
173. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:15
174. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 03:18
175. David Loosli (Swi), Lampre, 03:20
176. Guido Trenti (USA), Quickstep, 03:21
POINTS OVERALL
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep, 35 Pts.
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 30 Pts.
3. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 26 Pts.
4. O’grady Stuart (Aus), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
5. Luciano Pagliarini (BRA), Liquigas-Bianchi, 22 Pts.
6. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 20 Pts.
7. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 20 Pts.
8. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 19 Pts.
9. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 18 Pts.
10. Pineau Jérôme (F), Bouygues Telecom, 18 Pts.
11. Baden Cooke (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 17 Pts.
12. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 16 Pts.
13. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 15 Pts.
14. Manuel Quinziato (I), Saunier Duval, 15 Pts.
15. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 Pts.
16. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, 12 Pts.
17. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 12 Pts.
18. Angelo Furlan (I), Domina Vacanze, 11 Pts.
19. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, 10 Pts.
20. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Domina Vacanze, 10 Pts.
21. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 9 Pts.
22. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 8 Pts.
23. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, 8 Pts.
24. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 7 Pts.
25. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 6 Pts.
26. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
27. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 5 Pts.
28. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, 5 Pts.
29. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 4 Pts.
30. Christopher Horner (USA), Saunier Duval, 4 Pts.
31. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
32. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 4 Pts.
33. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 3 Pts.
34. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Credit Agricole, 3 Pts.
35. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, 2 Pts.
36. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, 2 Pts.
37. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, 2 Pts.
38. Guido Trenti (USA), Quickstep, 2 Pts.
39. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1 Pts.
40. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 1 Pts.
CLIMBER OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, 3 Pts.
2. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, 2 Pts.
3. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1 Pts.
TEAM OVERALL
1. Team CSC, 12:39:41
2. Discovery Channel Team, 00:07
3. Phonak Hearing Systems, 01:27
4. Gerolsteiner, 01:36
5. T-Mobile Team, 01:42
6. Fassa Bortolo, 02:10
7. Liberty Seguros – WÜrth Team, 02:25
8. Credit Agricole, 02:26
9. Domina Vacanze, 03:11
10. Quick Step – Innergetic, 03:11
11. Francaise Des Jeux, 03:12
12. Illes Balears-Caisse D’epargne, 03:13
13. Rabobank, 03:23
14. Bouygues Telecom, 03:28
15. Davitamon – Lotto, 03:45
16. Liquigas – Bianchi, 03:48
17. Saunier Duval – Prodir, 04:13
18. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 04:18
19. Ag2r Prevoyance, 04:45
20. Euskaltel – Euskadi, 05:32
21. Lampre – Caffita, 05:37