Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Stage 1 Results

Stage 1 - results1. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 19km in 20:51 (54.676kph)2. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, at 00:023. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, at 00:534. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, at 00:575. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, at 00:596. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, at 1:027. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:028. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 1:049. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, at 1:0510. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 1:06 11. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, at 1:0712. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, at 1:0813. Jose Enrique

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 1 – results
1. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 19km in 20:51 (54.676kph)
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, at 00:02
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, at 00:53
4. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, at 00:57
5. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, at 00:59
6. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, at 1:02
7. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:02
8. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 1:04
9. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, at 1:05
10. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 1:06

11. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, at 1:07
12. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, at 1:08
13. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Phonak, at 1:12
14. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner, at 1:13
15. Michael Rich (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:13
16. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 1:16
17. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, at 1:18
18. Bradley McGee (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, at 1:24
19. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 1:25
20. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, at 1:26
21. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:27
22. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 1:28
23. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, at 1:30
24. Walter Beneteau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:30
25. Santiago Botero (Col), Phonak, at 1:30
26. Luke Roberts (Aus), CSC, at 1:30
27. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, at 1:31
28. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, at 1:32
29. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 1:32
30. Dario Frigo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:34
31. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), Discovery Channel, at 1:34
32. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel, at 1:35
33. Luis Sanchez (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 1:39
34. Jose Azevedo (P), Discovery Channel, at 1:39
35. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, at 1:41
36. Dario Cioni (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 1:46
37. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, at 1:46
38. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:48
39. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, at 1:48
40. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep, at 1:49
41. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:50
42. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, at 1:50
43. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quickstep, at 1:50
44. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:51
45. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quickstep, at 1:53
46. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, at 1:55
47. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:55
48. Alberto Contador (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 1:57
49. Mauro Facci (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:00
50. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:00
51. Andreas Klöden (G), T-Mobile, at 2:01
52. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, at 2:01
53. Christopher Horner (USA), Saunier Duval, at 2:01
54. Beat Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 2:02
55. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Domina Vacanze, at 2:03
56. Joseba Beloki (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 2:05
57. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:05
58. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, at 2:06
59. Thomas Lokvist (Swe), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:06
60. Jose Luis Arrieta (Sp), Illes Balears, at 2:08
61. Didier Rous (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:08
62. Bernhard Eisel (A), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:08
63. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:09
64. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears, at 2:11
65. Joost Posthuma (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:11
66. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Credit Agricole, at 2:12
67. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quickstep, at 2:12
68. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:13
69. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval, at 2:13
70. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 2:14
71. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:14
72. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:16
73. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, at 2:17
74. Robert Forster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:17
75. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:18
76. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears, at 2:19
77. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:19
78. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:20
79. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 2:20
80. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:21
81. Massimo Giunti (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:24
82. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Illes Balears, at 2:24
83. Jorg Jaksche (G), Liberty Seguros, at 2:24
84. Manuel Quinziato (I), Saunier Duval, at 2:25
85. Jorg Ludewig (G), Domina Vacanze, at 2:28
86. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 2:28
87. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:29
88. Stephan Schreck (G), T-Mobile, at 2:29
89. Tobias Steinhauser (G), T-Mobile, at 2:29
90. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Lampre, at 2:30
91. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:30
92. Stefano Garzelli (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:30
93. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, at 2:31
94. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Saunier Duval, at 2:31
95. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), Quickstep, at 2:31
96. Alexandre Moos (Swi), Phonak, at 2:31
97. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears, at 2:31
98. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, at 2:31
99. Giovanni Lombardi (I), CSC, at 2:31
100. Wilfried Cretskens (B), Quickstep, at 2:32
101. Matthew White (Aus), Cofidis, at 2:32
102. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears, at 2:32
103. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:32
104. Mario Aerts (B), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:33
105. Sebastien Joly (F), Credit Agricole, at 2:34
106. Nicolas Fritsch (F), Saunier Duval, at 2:35
107. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 2:35
108. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:36
109. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:36
110. Kevin Hulsmans (B), Quickstep, at 2:37
111. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, at 2:37
112. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Lampre, at 2:39
113. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Lampre, at 2:39
114. Francis Mourey (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:40
115. Jose Angel Gomez (Sp), Saunier Duval, at 2:41
116. Angelo Furlan (I), Domina Vacanze, at 2:42
117. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, at 2:43
118. Luciano Pagliarini (BRA), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:43
119. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:43
120. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:44
121. Mauro Gerosa (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:44
122. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:44
123. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Lampre, at 2:44
124. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, at 2:44
125. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), T-Mobile, at 2:44
126. Jerome Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:45
127. Gerrit Glomser (A), Lampre, at 2:46
128. David Herrero (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:46
129. Johan Van Summeren (B), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:46
130. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:48
131. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:48
132. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:49
133. Wim Vansevenant (B), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:49
134. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:49
135. Stephane Auge (F), Cofidis, at 2:51
136. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Phonak, at 2:52
137. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, at 2:52
138. Christophe Mengin (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:52
139. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Domina Vacanze, at 2:52
140. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:53
141. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 2:53
142. Alessandro Spezialetti (I), Lampre, at 2:53
143. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Credit Agricole, at 2:54
144. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, at 2:54
145. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:55
146. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Saunier Duval, at 2:55
147. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:56
148. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:56
149. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:57
150. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:58
151. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, at 2:58
152. Thierry Marichal (B), Cofidis, at 2:58
153. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 2:58
154. Christophe Brandt (B), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:59
155. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:59
156. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:59
157. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre, at 3:00
158. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:01
159. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:01
160. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:03
161. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:03
162. Isaac Galvez (Sp), Illes Balears, at 3:04
163. Stefano Zanini (I), Quickstep, at 3:05
164. Kjell Carlstrom (FIN), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 3:06
165. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, at 3:07
166. Simons Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 3:08
167. Frederic Bessy (F), Cofidis, at 3:09
168. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, at 3:09
169. David Arroyo (Sp), Illes Balears, at 3:10
170. Claudio Corioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 3:11
171. Salvatore Commesso (I), Lampre, at 3:11
172. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 3:11
173. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Domina Vacanze, at 3:12
174. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, at 3:14
175. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:15
176. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 3:18
177. David Loosli (Swi), Lampre, at 3:20
178. Guido Trenti (USA), Quickstep, at 3:21
179. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, at 3:23
180. Carlos Da Cruz (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 3:25
181. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, at 3:27
182. Gerben Lowik (Nl), Rabobank, at 3:27
183. Baden Cooke (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, at 3:36
184. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, at 3:36
185. Axel Merckx (B), Davitamon-Lotto, at 3:37
186. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:37
187. Alessandro Vanotti (I), Domina Vacanze, at 3:44
188. Rafael Nuritdinov (UZB), Domina Vacanze, at 3:50
189. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, at 4:40

Overall
1. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, at 0:02

3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, at 0:53
4. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, at 0:57
5. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, at 0:59
6. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, at 1:02
7. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:02
8. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 1:04
9. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, at 1:05
10. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 1:06
11. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, at 1:07
12. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, at 1:08
13. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Phonak, at 1:12
14. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner, at 1:13
15. Michael Rich (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:13
16. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 1:16
17. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel, at 1:18
18. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, at 1:24
19. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 1:25
20. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, at 1:26
21. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:27
22. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 1:28
23. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, at 1:30
24. Walter Beneteau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:30
25. Santiago Botero (Col), Phonak, at 1:30
26. Luke Roberts (Aus), CSC, at 1:30
27. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, at 1:31
28. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, at 1:32
29. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 1:32
30. Dario Frigo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:34
31. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), Discovery Channel, at 1:34
32. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel, at 1:35
33. Luis Sanchez (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 1:39
34. Jose Azevedo (P), Discovery Channel, at 1:39
35. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, at 1:41
36. Dario Cioni (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 1:46
37. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, at 1:46
38. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:48
39. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Domina Vacanze, at 1:48
40. Tom Boonen (B), Quickstep, at 1:49
41. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:50
42. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, at 1:50
43. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quickstep, at 1:50
44. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:51
45. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quickstep, at 1:53
46. Denis Menchov (Rus), Rabobank, at 1:55
47. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:55
48. Alberto Contador (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 1:57
49. Mauro Facci (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:00
50. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:00
51. Andreas Klöden (G), T-Mobile, at 2:01
52. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, at 2:01
53. Christopher Horner (USA), Saunier Duval, at 2:01
54. Beat Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 2:02
55. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Domina Vacanze, at 2:03
56. Joseba Beloki (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 2:05
57. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:05
58. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, at 2:06
59. Thomas Lokvist (Swe), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:06
60. Jose Luis Arrieta (Sp), Illes Balears, at 2:08
61. Didier Rous (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:08
62. Bernhard Eisel (A), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:08
63. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:09
64. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears, at 2:11
65. Joost Posthuma (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:11
66. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Credit Agricole, at 2:12
67. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quickstep, at 2:12
68. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:13
69. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval, at 2:13
70. Manuel Beltran (Sp), Discovery Channel, at 2:14
71. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:14
72. Laurent Brochard (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:16
73. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Cofidis, at 2:17
74. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:17
75. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:18
76. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears, at 2:19
77. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:19
78. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:20
79. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 2:20
80. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:21
81. Massimo Giunti (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:24
82. Alejandro Valverde (Sp), Illes Balears, at 2:24
83. Jorg Jaksche (G), Liberty Seguros, at 2:24
84. Manuel Quinziato (I), Saunier Duval, at 2:25
85. Jorg Ludewig (G), Domina Vacanze, at 2:28
86. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 2:28
87. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:29
88. Stephan Schreck (G), T-Mobile, at 2:29
89. Tobias Steinhauser (G), T-Mobile, at 2:29
90. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Lampre, at 2:30
91. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:30
92. Stefano Garzelli (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:30
93. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, at 2:31
94. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp), Saunier Duval, at 2:31
95. Patrik Sinkewitz (G), Quickstep, at 2:31
96. Alexandre Moos (Swi), Phonak, at 2:31
97. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears, at 2:31
98. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, at 2:31
99. Giovanni Lombardi (I), CSC, at 2:31
100. Wilfried Cretskens (B), Quickstep, at 2:32
101. Matthew White (Aus), Cofidis, at 2:32
102. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears, at 2:32
103. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:32
104. Mario Aerts (B), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:33
105. Sebastien Joly (F), Credit Agricole, at 2:34
106. Nicolas Fritsch (F), Saunier Duval, at 2:35
107. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 2:35
108. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:36
109. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:36
110. Kevin Hulsmans (B), Quickstep, at 2:37
111. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, at 2:37
112. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Lampre, at 2:39
113. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Lampre, at 2:39
114. Francis Mourey (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:40
115. Jose Angel Gomez (Sp), Saunier Duval, at 2:41
116. Angelo Furlan (I), Domina Vacanze, at 2:42
117. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, at 2:43
118. Luciano Pagliarini (BRA), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:43
119. Inaki Isasi (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:43
120. Anthony Geslin (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:44
121. Mauro Gerosa (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:44
122. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:44
123. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Lampre, at 2:44
124. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, at 2:44
125. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), T-Mobile, at 2:44
126. Jerome Pineau (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:45
127. Gerrit Glomser (A), Lampre, at 2:46
128. David Herrero (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:46
129. Johan Van Summeren (B), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:46
130. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 2:48
131. Thomas Voeckler (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:48
132. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:49
133. Wim Vansevenant (B), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:49
134. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:49
135. Stephane Auge (F), Cofidis, at 2:51
136. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Phonak, at 2:52
137. David Canada (Sp), Saunier Duval, at 2:52
138. Christophe Mengin (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 2:52
139. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Domina Vacanze, at 2:52
140. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:53
141. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, at 2:53
142. Alessandro Spezialetti (I), Lampre, at 2:53
143. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Credit Agricole, at 2:54
144. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, at 2:54
145. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:55
146. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Saunier Duval, at 2:55
147. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:56
148. Matthieu Sprick (F), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:56
149. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:57
150. Jean-Patrick Nazon (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:58
151. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, at 2:58
152. Thierry Marichal (B), Cofidis, at 2:58
153. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 2:58
154. Christophe Brandt (B), Davitamon-Lotto, at 2:59
155. Sylvain Calzati (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:59
156. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 2:59
157. Daniele Righi (I), Lampre, at 3:00
158. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:01
159. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:01
160. Patrice Halgand (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:03
161. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:03
162. Isaac Galvez (Sp), Illes Balears, at 3:04
163. Stefano Zanini (I), Quickstep, at 3:05
164. Kjell Carlstram (FIN), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 3:06
165. Philippe Gilbert (B), Francaise des Jeux, at 3:07
166. Simons Gerrans (Aus), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 3:08
167. Frederic Bessy (F), Cofidis, at 3:09
168. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, at 3:09
169. David Arroyo (Sp), Illes Balears, at 3:10
170. Claudio Corioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 3:11
171. Salvatore Commesso (I), Lampre, at 3:11
172. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 3:11
173. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz), Domina Vacanze, at 3:12
174. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, at 3:14
175. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:15
176. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 3:18
177. David Loosli (Swi), Lampre, at 3:20
178. Guido Trenti (USA), Quickstep, at 3:21
179. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, at 3:23
180. Carlos Da Cruz (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 3:25
181. Pieter Weening (Nl), Rabobank, at 3:27
182. Gerben Lawik (Nl), Rabobank, at 3:27
183. Baden Cooke (Aus), Francaise des Jeux, at 3:36
184. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, at 3:36
185. Axel Merckx (B), Davitamon-Lotto, at 3:37
186. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 3:37
187. Alessandro Vanotti (I), Domina Vacanze, at 3:44
188. Rafael Nuritdinov (UZB), Domina Vacanze, at 3:50
189. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, at 4:40
Overall Points
1. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 15 Pts.
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), Discovery Channel, 12 Pts.
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile, 10 Pts.
4. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel, 8 Pts.
5. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 6 Pts.
6. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 5 Pts.
7. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 4 Pts.
8. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 3 Pts.
9. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears, 2 Pts.
10. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1 Pts.
Overall KOM
Not ContestedOverall Team Standings
1. Team CSC
2. Discovery Channel Team, 00:04
3. Phonak Hearing Systems, 01:33
4. Gerolsteiner, 01:42
5. T-Mobile Team, 01:51
6. Fassa Bortolo, 02:16
7. Liberty Seguros – WÃœrth Team, 02:31
8. Credit Agricole, 02:50
9. Illes Balears-Caisse D’epargne, 03:13
10. Rabobank, 03:20
11. Quick Step – Innergetic, 03:21
12. Domina Vacanze, 03:26
13. Francaise Des Jeux, 03:27
14. Bouygues Telecom, 03:43
15. Liquigas – Bianchi, 03:54
16. Davitamon – Lotto, 04:00
17. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 04:24
18. Saunier Duval – Prodir, 04:28
19. Ag2r Prevoyance, 04:51
20. Lampre – Caffita, 05:37
21. Euskaltel – Euskadi, 05:38