Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Vuelta a Burgos Féminas stage 3: Mavi García solos to victory in Ojo Guareña

Spaniard distances breakaway companion Evita Muzic on final kilometer climb.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Mavi García (UAE Team ADQ) won stage 3 of the Vuelta a Burgos Féminas in Ojo Guareña after dropping late breakaway companion Evita Muzic (FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope) on the final climb.

After attacking in the final 15km of the stage, García and Muzic held onto their advantage all the way into Ojo Guareña as the efforts of SD Worx, BikeExchange-Jayco and Canyon-SRAM failed to bring back the duo. García distanced Muzic in the final 800m of the stage to take the win solo.

García now leads the overall classification, taking over the jersey from Jennifer Ducuara (Colombia Atletas de Tierra).

Also read: Vuelta a Burgos Féminas: Matilde Vitillo wins stage 2 in photo finish

This is García’s 10th career victory but only her first at WorldTour level, and an 11th victory in 2022 for her UAE Team ADQ squad.

“I tried something different today, because we’re here with a small team,” García said at the finish. “There were a lot of other girls from other teams but I was by myself [in the lead group] so I had to follow a lot of attacks. And so I tried something different to go by myself and [Muzic] came with me.

“I wasn’t thinking about winning, just about taking time, but in the end I could go for victory finally. I’ve been fighting for a long time for a victory like this.”

How it happened

After two flat finishes on stages 1 and 2, stage 3 of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas ushered in the first hilltop finish of the race in the form of a 1km climb to the line in Ojo Guareña after a climb-heavy run-in. Though the real big mountains are saved for stage 4, Saturday’s stage was expected to be the first test for the climbers and general classification riders of the peloton.

Canyon-SRAM suffered a blow to their ambitions on Saturday morning, with both Pauliena Rooijakkers and Alena Amialiusik dropping out of the race before stage 3. After a strong Itzulia and a win at Durango Durango Emakumeen Saria on Tuesday, Rooijakkers struggled slightly on stages 1 and 2. Maaike Coljé (Massi Tactic), who was in yesterday’s winning breakaway, also did not start.

It was a very fast start to the day, with the pace well ahead of the fastest schedule and the highest pace in the first two hours of racing – making it nearly impossible for a group to get away. Emma Norsgaard (Movistar) and Chloe Hosking (Trek-Segafredo) briefly found themselves off the front after 30km, but their lead was never more than four or five seconds.

Though the officially categorised climbs were packed into the tail end of the stage, the combination of rolling terrain and exposed road made for hard racing. On several occasions the peloton split and regrouped, with a group of 22 trying to forge ahead at one point, but their advantage did not last long and the race was still all together after 50km.

Eventually, after almost 60km of racing completed, a handful of riders managed to get away: Lucinda Brand (Trek-Segafredo), Nina Buijsman (Human Powered Health), Eleonora Gasparrini (Valcar-Travel & Service), Marta Jaskulska (Liv Racing Extra) and Sandra Alonson (Ceratizit-WNT) had an advantage of 20 seconds as the race passed through Medina de Pomar for the second time. With Buijsman within touching distance of the mountains jersey lead, there was motivation in this group, but with the pace in the bunch not letting up at all their escape didn’t last long, and they were caught within 10km.

As the road began to rise to the peak of the category 3 Alto Retuerta, the general classification teams really began to up the pace and reduce the bunch down to less than 50 riders. FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope was the most aggressive team on the climb with both Marie Le Net and Stine Borgli both attempting to get away, albeit without success.

Into the last 500m of the climb, efforts from Kristen Faulkner (BikeExchange-Jayco) and Kasia Niewiadoma (Canyon-SRAM) completely split apart the leading group, with a group of nine emerging over the top. Niewiadoma took maximum points in the mountains classification, and was followed onto the descent by Faulkner, Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope), Demi Vollering, Niamh Fisher-Black (SD Worx), Elise Chabbey (Canyon-SRAM), Liane Lippert, Juliette Labous (Team DSM) and Garcíá (UAE Team ADQ). Behind, race leader Jennifer Ducuara (Colombia Atletas de Tierra) was distanced, some 50 seconds behind the lead.

A crash in the feed zone took Faulkner out of the lead group and into a chasing group 20 seconds behind, but with the support of teammate Ane Santesteban she were able to catch up to the lead. The unification of the two groups made it 15 riders up front, with Veronica Ewers (EF Education-TIBCO-SVB), Paula Patiño (Movistar), Shirin van Anrooij (Trek-Segafredo), Muzic (FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope) and Anna Shackley (SD Worx) joining the leaders.

Going into the final 15km the attacks started in this group, instigated by Chabbey and Lippert, but it was a well-timed move from García and Muzic that managed to stretch out a small advantage. Behind, a hesitation in the group saw them caught by the chasing group which crucially included stage 1 winner Lotte Kopecky (SD Worx). In the now 30-strong main group, SD Worx took up the chase with Vollering putting in a big effort in support of her team. Despite the efforts of SD Worx, Muzic and García’s advantage grew to half a minute going into the final 10km.

With five riders in the chasing bunch, BikeExchange-Jayco offered some help to SD Worx, but the bulk of the chase was left to Fisher-Black, Shackley and Vollering, who struggled to make a dent in the leading duo’s advantage on their own. García and Muzic held on to a 30 second lead going into the last 3km of the stage but it was touch-and-go with a kilometre of climbing up to the line.

On the final climb, García distanced Muzic in the final 800m and despite the peloton coming up fast behind, the Spaniard held onto her advantage to solo to her first win of the season. Muzic held on for second place, 12 seconds behind García, and Lippert won the sprint for third as the peloton finished 15 seconds down on the winner.

García’s 15 second winning margin means she now leads the race overall, with Muzic in 2nd and Kopecky in 3rd ahead of a tough final stage tomorrow. Muzic’s ride also earned her the title of best young rider, and she will choose between her French national champions jersey and the white jersey for stage 4. There was no change in the points or mountains classifications, with Kopecky and Vieceli (Ceratizit-WNT) still leading each respectively.

With the 11km climb to Lagunas de Neila still to come on stage 4, all is still to be decided at the Vuelta a Burgos as tomorrow’s stage is likely to throw up big changes and big time gaps.

Vuelta a Burgos Feminas Stage 3 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ2:46:23
2MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:12
3LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM0:15
4KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx0:15
5NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:15
6PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service0:15
7LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM0:15
8DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:15
9PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team0:15
10LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:15
11DRONOVA-BALABOLINA TamaraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:15
12FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:15
13CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing0:15
14VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo0:15
15SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:15
16BORGHESI LetiziaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:15
17EWERS VeronicaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:15
18STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:15
19NILSSON HannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:22
20KERN ŠpelaMassi - Tactic Women Team0:22
21FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx0:22
22SHACKLEY AnnaTeam SD Worx0:22
23NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra0:27
24GILL NadineSopela Women's Team0:35
25PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:35
26ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service0:35
27MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM0:35
28DUCUARA JenniferColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano0:35
29DRUMMOND MichaelaBepink 0:35
30MENESES JesseniaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano0:35
31MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health0:40
32TON QuintyLiv Racing Xstra0:49
33BORGLI StineFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:49
34LE NET MarieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:49
35VOLLERING DemiTeam SD Worx0:49
36BROWN GraceFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:49
37GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service1:06
38BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo1:18
39WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:18
40ŽIGART UrškaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:26
41HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB2:04
42SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:28
43PEPERKAMP EsméeTeam DSM4:21
44MARTÍN SaraMovistar Team4:49
45NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team4:49
46THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo4:49
47GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango4:49
48TRIAS MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team4:49
49TOMASI LauraUAE Team ADQ4:49
50ASENCIO LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling4:49
51KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing Xstra5:13
52ROY SarahCanyon//SRAM Racing5:13
53COUTINHO AliceSopela Women's Team7:54
54VARENYK MarynaEneicat - RBH Global7:54
55CANTERA InesRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad7:54
56BAUR CarolineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad7:54
57COLMENARES Yeny LorenaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano7:54
58FASOI VarvaraEneicat - RBH Global7:54
59HOSKING ChloeTrek - Segafredo7:54
60DIDERIKSEN AmalieTrek - Segafredo7:54
61BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health7:54
62STANNARD ElizabethValcar - Travel & Service7:54
63RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health7:54
64GOMEZ IrisBizkaia Durango7:54
65JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra7:54
66VILLALÓN Aranza ValentinaEneicat - RBH Global7:54
67KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM7:54
68VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB7:54
69SOTO Catalina AnaisBizkaia Durango7:54
70ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad7:54
71UIJEN EliseTeam DSM7:54
72GUARISCHI BarbaraMovistar Team7:54
73NERLO AurelaMassi - Tactic Women Team7:54
74JENČUŠOVÁ NoraBepink 7:54
75YONAMINE EriHuman Powered Health7:54
76VITILLO MatildeBepink 7:54
77PATUELLI AlessiaUAE Team ADQ7:54
78LARRARTE EukeneBizkaia Durango7:54
79QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 7:54
80SAVI PriscaBepink 7:54
81MENDEZ IreneBizkaia Durango7:54
82ALONSO SandraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling7:54
83CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek - Segafredo7:54
84BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team7:54
85MORENO Sara JulianaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano7:54
86HERRERA EstefaníaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano7:54
87RAMIREZ AndreaMassi - Tactic Women Team7:54
88BENITO MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team7:54
89FRANCO NataliaWCC Team8:35
90ROLAND LucianaWCC Team8:35
91LEBEDZ DziyanaWCC Team8:38
92WRIGHT SophieUAE Team ADQ8:42
93VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling8:45
94EBERLE LanaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling8:45
95RODRÍGUEZ SofiaBizkaia Durango8:48
96TASANE ElinaWCC Team9:05
97KRÖGER MiekeHuman Powered Health9:09
98KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco13:17
99JANDOVÁ VeronikaWCC Team13:41
100PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service13:41
101FOURNIER RoxaneTeam SD Worx13:41
102BARIL OliviaValcar - Travel & Service13:41
103ISASI ZiortzaEneicat - RBH Global13:41
104BARRAJON CristinaSopela Women's Team13:41
105FERRERES IsabelSopela Women's Team13:52
106WILLIAMS LilyHuman Powered Health16:17
107AMHA SelamWCC Team30:34
108SANABRIA AnaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano30:52
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ9:26:17
2MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:12
3KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx0:15
4DRONOVA-BALABOLINA TamaraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad0:15
5DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:15
6BORGHESI LetiziaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:15
7NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:15
8LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM0:15
9CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing0:15
10PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team0:15
11LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM0:15
12VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo0:15
13FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:15
14SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:15
15LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:15
16EWERS VeronicaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB0:15
17KERN ŠpelaMassi - Tactic Women Team0:22
18FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx0:22
19NILSSON HannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling0:22
20SHACKLEY AnnaTeam SD Worx0:22
21NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra0:27
22PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service0:28
23DUCUARA JenniferColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano0:29
24PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:35
25MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM0:35
26ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service0:35
27GILL NadineSopela Women's Team0:35
28LE NET MarieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:49
29BROWN GraceFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:49
30VOLLERING DemiTeam SD Worx0:49
31BORGLI StineFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:49
32GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service1:06
33WILLIAMS GeorgiaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:18
34BRAND LucindaTrek - Segafredo1:50
35SPRATT AmandaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:28
36MENESES JesseniaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano2:50
37TON QuintyLiv Racing Xstra3:41
38MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health4:32
39DRUMMOND MichaelaBepink 4:33
40NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team4:49
41ASENCIO LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling4:49
42MARTÍN SaraMovistar Team4:49
43THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo4:49
44KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing Xstra5:13
45ROY SarahCanyon//SRAM Racing5:13
46HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB5:58
47PEPERKAMP EsméeTeam DSM7:13
48DIDERIKSEN AmalieTrek - Segafredo7:54
49NERLO AurelaMassi - Tactic Women Team7:54
50BAUR CarolineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad7:54
51UIJEN EliseTeam DSM7:54
52LARRARTE EukeneBizkaia Durango7:54
53BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team8:44
54STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad9:06
55HOSKING ChloeTrek - Segafredo9:34
56GONZÁLEZ LucíaBizkaia Durango9:56
57TRIAS MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team9:56
58STANNARD ElizabethValcar - Travel & Service10:22
59KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM10:46
60ALONSO SandraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling10:46
61CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek - Segafredo11:18
62RODRÍGUEZ SofiaBizkaia Durango11:19
63VITILLO MatildeBepink 11:36
64JENČUŠOVÁ NoraBepink 11:37
65BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health11:39
66COLMENARES Yeny LorenaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano11:46
67VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB11:48
68ŽIGART UrškaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12:07
69VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling12:32
70PATUELLI AlessiaUAE Team ADQ13:01
71KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco13:17
72CANTERA InesRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad13:58
73MENDEZ IreneBizkaia Durango13:58
74ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad14:01
75JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra14:03
76QUAGLIOTTO NadiaBepink 14:03
77YONAMINE EriHuman Powered Health14:07
78VILLALÓN Aranza ValentinaEneicat - RBH Global14:28
79TOMASI LauraUAE Team ADQ14:42
80FRANCO NataliaWCC Team14:42
81WRIGHT SophieUAE Team ADQ14:51
82EBERLE LanaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling15:46
83BARIL OliviaValcar - Travel & Service15:56
84MORENO Sara JulianaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano16:50
85VARENYK MarynaEneicat - RBH Global17:23
86HERRERA EstefaníaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano17:35
87GUARISCHI BarbaraMovistar Team17:47
88BENITO MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team17:47
89WILLIAMS LilyHuman Powered Health18:32
90FASOI VarvaraEneicat - RBH Global18:44
91SAVI PriscaBepink 18:44
92COUTINHO AliceSopela Women's Team19:14
93ROLAND LucianaWCC Team19:28
94LEBEDZ DziyanaWCC Team19:37
95SOTO Catalina AnaisBizkaia Durango21:12
96GOMEZ IrisBizkaia Durango21:36
97RAMIREZ AndreaMassi - Tactic Women Team21:36
98RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health22:51
99PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service23:22
100FOURNIER RoxaneTeam SD Worx25:04
101TASANE ElinaWCC Team25:11
102BARRAJON CristinaSopela Women's Team29:47
103JANDOVÁ VeronikaWCC Team33:45
104KRÖGER MiekeHuman Powered Health34:45
105ISASI ZiortzaEneicat - RBH Global41:30
106SANABRIA AnaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano45:19
107AMHA SelamWCC Team45:22
108FERRERES IsabelSopela Women's Team47:23
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx47
2GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ25
3VITILLO MatildeBepink 25
4DRONOVA-BALABOLINA TamaraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad25
5NEUMANOVA TerezaLiv Racing Xstra24
6NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team23
7MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope20
8BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health20
9LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM16
10VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling16
11NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon//SRAM Racing14
12VILLALÓN Aranza ValentinaEneicat - RBH Global14
13DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB12
14LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM12
15PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing12
16JENČUŠOVÁ NoraBepink 12
17KESSLER NinaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
18PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service10
19DUCUARA JenniferColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano10
20MACKAIJ FloortjeTeam DSM10
21CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing8
22DIDERIKSEN AmalieTrek - Segafredo8
23BORGHESI LetiziaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB7
24PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team7
25LE NET MarieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope7
26LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope6
27GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service6
28FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4
29VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo2
30SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1
31ALONSO SandraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling1
32WILLIAMS LilyHuman Powered Health1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope9:26:29
2VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo0:03
3FISHER-BLACK NiamhTeam SD Worx0:10
4SHACKLEY AnnaTeam SD Worx0:10
5LE NET MarieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:37
6GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service0:54
7MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health4:20
8NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team4:37
9MARTÍN SaraMovistar Team4:37
10UIJEN EliseTeam DSM7:42
11STIASNY PetraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad8:54
12TRIAS MireiaMassi - Tactic Women Team9:44
13KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM10:34
14RODRÍGUEZ SofiaBizkaia Durango11:07
15VITILLO MatildeBepink 11:24
16JENČUŠOVÁ NoraBepink 11:25
17VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB11:36
18PATUELLI AlessiaUAE Team ADQ12:49
19CANTERA InesRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad13:46
20JASKULSKA MartaLiv Racing Xstra13:51
21TOMASI LauraUAE Team ADQ14:30
22WRIGHT SophieUAE Team ADQ14:39
23EBERLE LanaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling15:34
24MORENO Sara JulianaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano16:38
25VARENYK MarynaEneicat - RBH Global17:11
26SAVI PriscaBepink 18:32
27COUTINHO AliceSopela Women's Team19:02
28LEBEDZ DziyanaWCC Team19:25
29SOTO Catalina AnaisBizkaia Durango21:00
30RAMIREZ AndreaMassi - Tactic Women Team21:24
31RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health22:39
32PIRRONE ElenaValcar - Travel & Service23:10
33TASANE ElinaWCC Team24:59
34JANDOVÁ VeronikaWCC Team33:33
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1VIECELI LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling14
2BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health12
3VITILLO MatildeBepink 8
4GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ6
5NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon//SRAM Racing6
6MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope4
7LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM4
8FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4
9DUCUARA JenniferColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano2
10RAMIREZ AndreaMassi - Tactic Women Team2
11KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx1
12LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1
13MENESES JesseniaColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano1
Teams
RankNameTime
1EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 28:19:36
2Team SD Worx0:14
3Canyon//SRAM Racing0:20
4Team DSM0:20
5FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:31
6Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:03
7Valcar - Travel & Service1:11
8Trek - Segafredo5:37
9Liv Racing Xstra8:36
10Movistar Team9:08
11Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling12:13
12Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad13:43
13Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW - Shimano14:20
14Massi - Tactic Women Team15:06
15UAE Team ADQ22:12
16Human Powered Health25:35
17Bepink 26:52
18Bizkaia Durango27:30
19Sopela Women's Team48:51
20Eneicat - RBH Global49:50
21WCC Team52:53

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.