Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Volta a Catalunya stage 2: Rohan Dennis pockets time trial win

João Almeida assumes the overall lead of the week-long Spanish race with strong performance in the race against the clock.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Rohan Dennis (Ineos Grenadiers) posted the fastest time in the 18.5-kilometer time trial on stage 2 of the 2021 Volta a Catalunya.

João Almeida (Deceuninck-Quick-Step) took over the overall race lead with a strong performance in the “race of truth.”

Rémy Cavagna (Deceuninck-Quick-Step) posted early best time and was in the hot seat until the two-time world time trial champion bested the Frenchman by a handful of seconds.

This is Dennis’ first victory since September 2019, and also his first while wearing Ineos Grenadiers colors.

https://twitter.com/INEOSGrenadiers/status/1374390635608776718

Dennis came through the time checks and then the finish some five seconds up on Cavagna, and his time could not be upset by teammates Geraint Thomas, Richie Porte, Adam Yates, nor Richard Carapaz.

American Brandon McNulty (UAE-Team Emirates) handed in an impressive performance and was just 0.01 behind the new overall leader Almeida.

McNulty now has the same time total time as the race leader.

Other Americans’ performances were Tejay Van Garderen (EF Education-Nippo) in 18th, and Sepp Kuss in 41st.

Overnight, the race saw the exit of Jan Bakelants (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert) who was suffering from knee pain after a crash on yesterday’s stage 1, and Nicolas Roache who had contact with a Team DSM support staff member who tested positive for COVID.

What’s to come

Stage 3 will finish in the clouds, and likely with snow on the ground at the top of the Vall de Camprodon at nearly 2,200m elevation.

To be sure, this is a stage for the climbers with the stage starting at 0m elevation.

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 2 (ITT) Results

Time Trial
RankNameTeamTime
1DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers22:27
2CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step0:05
3ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:28
4MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates0:28
5KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:33
6PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers0:34
7YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers0:35
8ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step0:38
9DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech0:38
10THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers0:47
11MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:48
12KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe0:52
13SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech0:53
14VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education - Nippo0:54
15CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers0:55
16ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM0:58
17BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:59
18DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal1:01
19DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step1:02
20GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma1:05
21URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo1:05
22KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe1:05
23BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma1:06
24SOLER MarcMovistar Team1:07
25CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo1:08
26KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step1:09
27YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange1:10
28IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation1:11
29MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious1:12
30VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team1:14
31VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo1:14
32SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange1:15
33VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ1:16
34TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech1:17
35BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:18
36MAS EnricMovistar Team1:19
37DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE Team Emirates1:19
38BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma1:19
39CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers1:20
40DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic1:20
41GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo1:21
42JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team1:22
43KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma1:23
44HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange1:24
45VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal1:24
46HAGA ChadTeam DSM1:25
47HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma1:27
48GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team1:28
49CRAS SteffLotto Soudal1:28
50HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates1:28
51GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma1:30
52MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation1:30
53HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM1:30
54CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team1:31
55CASTRILLO JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma1:33
56QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic1:35
57ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma1:36
58SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange1:38
59RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech1:38
60CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange1:39
61BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious1:40
62HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation1:40
63POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious1:40
64KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange1:42
65WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation1:43
66LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo1:44
67BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS1:48
68SKJELMOSE MattiasTrek - Segafredo1:48
69REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ1:48
70PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic1:49
71EDET NicolasCofidis1:50
72STORER MichaelTeam DSM1:50
73HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM1:52
74GASTAUER BenAG2R Citroën Team1:53
75FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis1:53
76CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo1:56
77RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic1:57
78ZAKARIN IlnurGazprom - RusVelo1:58
79MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal2:01
80KRON AndreasLotto Soudal2:01
81ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe2:01
82FRANKINY KilianTeam Qhubeka ASSOS2:01
83LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic2:02
84DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE Team Emirates2:02
85CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo2:02
86CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo2:03
87BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS2:04
88ROCHAS RémyCofidis2:04
89MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal2:05
90FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation2:05
91MENDEZ Daniel AlejandroEquipo Kern Pharma2:06
92BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo2:07
93BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange2:08
94KANTER MaxTeam DSM2:09
95GREGAARD JonasAstana - Premier Tech2:10
96MANNION GavinRally Cycling2:10
97ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS2:11
98ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling2:13
99JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS2:15
100MÁRQUEZ MartíEquipo Kern Pharma2:16
101GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation2:17
102TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma2:17
103GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ2:17
104PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious2:18
105HERRADA JoséCofidis2:19
106ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling2:19
107PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:19
108NOVIKOV SavvaEquipo Kern Pharma2:20
109STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo2:20
110ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates2:21
111SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi2:21
112CATALDO DarioMovistar Team2:23
113KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo2:25
114BRITTON RobRally Cycling2:26
115NYCH ArtemGazprom - RusVelo2:26
116POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS2:27
117RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo2:29
118CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation2:31
119BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ2:32
120OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic2:32
121KUDUS MerhawiAstana - Premier Tech2:37
122BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi2:39
123CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo2:39
124LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ2:40
125VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal2:41
126NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo2:42
127SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe2:45
128DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ2:48
129MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates2:49
130MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi2:49
131WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious2:50
132KING BenRally Cycling2:50
133SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team2:50
134BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team2:50
135TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:53
136BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ2:53
137BROWN NathanRally Cycling2:53
138VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team2:54
139MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi2:54
140MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe2:58
141GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic3:00
142LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi3:03
143HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team3:04
144SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe3:05
145VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS3:05
146CHAMPION ThomasCofidis3:06
147ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo3:11
148HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:12
149ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi3:13
150PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team3:15
151MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:15
152PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech3:19
153BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis3:21
154KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo3:21
155VERONA CarlosMovistar Team3:22
156KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo3:23
157BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi3:25
158BERHANE NatnaelCofidis3:29
159NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious3:36
160WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe3:38
161ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers3:57
162EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:38
163JOYCE ColinRally Cycling5:05
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step4:43:26
2MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates0:00
3SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech0:03
4KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:05
5PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers0:06
6YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers0:07
7DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech0:10
8THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers0:19
9MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:20
10KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe0:21
11KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe0:24
12CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers0:27
13BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:31
14GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma0:37
15URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo0:37
16SOLER MarcMovistar Team0:39
17CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo0:40
18KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:41
19YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange0:42
20IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation0:43
21MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious0:44
22VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:46
23VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo0:46
24SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange0:47
25TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech0:49
26MAS EnricMovistar Team0:51
27DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE Team Emirates0:51
28BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:51
29CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers0:52
30DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic0:52
31GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo0:53
32KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma0:55
33HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange0:56
34VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal0:56
35HAGA ChadTeam DSM0:57
36HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma0:59
37CRAS SteffLotto Soudal1:00
38HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates1:00
39GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma1:02
40MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation1:02
41HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM1:02
42CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team1:03
43CASTRILLO JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma1:05
44KRON AndreasLotto Soudal1:07
45QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic1:07
46ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma1:08
47SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange1:10
48RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech1:10
49CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange1:11
50BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious1:12
51KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange1:14
52WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation1:15
53LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo1:16
54ROCHAS RémyCofidis1:16
55SKJELMOSE MattiasTrek - Segafredo1:20
56REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ1:20
57EDET NicolasCofidis1:22
58STORER MichaelTeam DSM1:22
59HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM1:24
60FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis1:25
61CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo1:28
62ZAKARIN IlnurGazprom - RusVelo1:30
63DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers1:32
64CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo1:34
65MENDEZ Daniel AlejandroEquipo Kern Pharma1:38
66BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo1:39
67TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma1:49
68HERRADA JoséCofidis1:51
69PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:51
70KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo1:57
71POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS1:59
72BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi2:11
73VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal2:13
74BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange2:28
75GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic2:32
76SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe2:37
77WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious2:40
78ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo2:43
79ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi2:45
80VERONA CarlosMovistar Team2:54
81KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo2:55
82BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi2:57
83BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma3:13
84DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal5:52
85BRITTON RobRally Cycling7:17
86VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education - Nippo8:40
87DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step8:48
88VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ9:02
89BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:04
90JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team9:08
91ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe9:47
92LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic9:48
93DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE Team Emirates9:48
94BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS9:50
95FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation9:51
96MANNION GavinRally Cycling9:56
97ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling9:59
98GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ10:03
99PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious10:04
100ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates10:07
101CATALDO DarioMovistar Team10:09
102OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic10:18
103KUDUS MerhawiAstana - Premier Tech10:23
104SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe10:31
105MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates10:35
106BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team10:36
107TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10:37
108BROWN NathanRally Cycling10:39
109VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team10:40
110MÁRQUEZ MartíEquipo Kern Pharma10:48
111CHAMPION ThomasCofidis10:52
112PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team11:01
113MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:01
114NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious11:22
115HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation12:04
116MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal12:19
117CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step12:25
118JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS12:39
119NOVIKOV SavvaEquipo Kern Pharma12:44
120SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi12:45
121JOYCE ColinRally Cycling12:51
122RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo12:53
123CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation12:55
124BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ12:56
125MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi13:13
126SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team13:14
127ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM13:18
128LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi13:27
129BERHANE NatnaelCofidis13:44
130MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal14:25
131ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step14:28
132KANTER MaxTeam DSM14:29
133GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation14:37
134NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo15:02
135MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi15:13
136GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team15:18
137POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious15:30
138PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic15:39
139GASTAUER BenAG2R Citroën Team15:43
140FRANKINY KilianTeam Qhubeka ASSOS15:51
141CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo15:53
142GREGAARD JonasAstana - Premier Tech16:00
143ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS16:01
144ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling16:09
145STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo16:10
146NYCH ArtemGazprom - RusVelo16:16
147CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo16:29
148LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ16:30
149DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ16:38
150KING BenRally Cycling16:40
151BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ16:43
152MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe16:48
153HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team16:54
154PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech17:09
155BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis17:11
156KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo17:11
157ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers17:47
158RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic20:55
159BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS21:22
160WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe22:36
161HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23:30
162EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:56
163VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25:38
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1KRON AndreasLotto Soudal10
2DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers10
3BERHANE NatnaelCofidis6
4SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech6
5CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step6
6ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step4
7ROCHAS RémyCofidis4
8MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal4
9TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step4:43:26
2MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates0:00
3DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech0:10
4KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe0:21
5SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange0:47
6TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech0:49
7HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange0:56
8VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal0:56
9CRAS SteffLotto Soudal1:00
10HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates1:00
11GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma1:02
12CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team1:03
13CASTRILLO JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma1:05
14KRON AndreasLotto Soudal1:07
15ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma1:08
16BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious1:12
17LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo1:16
18ROCHAS RémyCofidis1:16
19SKJELMOSE MattiasTrek - Segafredo1:20
20STORER MichaelTeam DSM1:22
21HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM1:24
22MENDEZ Daniel AlejandroEquipo Kern Pharma1:38
23VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal2:13
24SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe2:37
25WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious2:40
26BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi2:57
27BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma3:13
28VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ9:02
29BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:04
30LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic9:48
31BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS9:50
32GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ10:03
33ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates10:07
34MÁRQUEZ MartíEquipo Kern Pharma10:48
35CHAMPION ThomasCofidis10:52
36MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal12:19
37NOVIKOV SavvaEquipo Kern Pharma12:44
38RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo12:53
39ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM13:18
40KANTER MaxTeam DSM14:29
41GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation14:37
42NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo15:02
43MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi15:13
44CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo15:53
45GREGAARD JonasAstana - Premier Tech16:00
46ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling16:09
47MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe16:48
48HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team16:54
49PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech17:09
50BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis17:11
51RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic20:55
52BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS21:22
53WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe22:36
54EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:56
55VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25:38
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal11
2VERONA CarlosMovistar Team8
3PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team6
4TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5
5CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange4
6SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech3
7MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi3
8VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team2
9ROCHAS RémyCofidis2
10BERHANE NatnaelCofidis2
11KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe1
12KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma1
Teams
RankNameTime
1INEOS Grenadiers 14:10:03
2Deceuninck - Quick Step0:02
3Astana - Premier Tech1:23
4Team Jumbo-Visma1:28
5EF Education - Nippo1:58
6UAE Team Emirates2:06
7Lotto Soudal2:28
8Movistar Team2:31
9BORA - hansgrohe2:33
10Team BikeExchange2:40
11Team DSM2:44
12Equipo Kern Pharma3:00
13Israel Start-Up Nation3:12
14Team Arkéa Samsic3:35
15Bahrain - Victorious3:41
16Trek - Segafredo4:19
17Cofidis4:22
18Euskaltel - Euskadi6:40
19Gazprom - RusVelo18:23
20AG2R Citroën Team19:40
21Groupama - FDJ20:40
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:49
23Team Qhubeka ASSOS23:50
24Rally Cycling27:20

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.