Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Volta a Catalunya S4: João Almeida wins mountaintop finale, Nairo Quintana grabs lead

UAE Emirates continues its winning ways with Almeida punching for the stage win as Ben O'Connor cannot fend off climbers in summit finale.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

João Almeida continued UAE Emirates’ winning ways by kicking to victory in an intense mountaintop finale at the Volta a Catalunya.

The Portuguese rider jumped late to claim the stage win out of a three-way sprint of elite climbers.

Overnight leader Ben O’Connor (Ag2r-Citroën) struggled to match the pace, and Nairo Quintana (Arkéa-Samsic) takes the leader’s jersey ahead of Almeida based on a count-back of points.

“I am super happy. This season so far I have not been so lucky. I had a crash early today, but I am super happy with the win. I was feeling pretty good on the last climb,” Almeida said. “I was always controlling my effort. Then I just did my pace, and in the end, I just sprinted for the victory. We have a strong team here. We had multiple riders to win, and we played the cards. In the end, we won. There are still some hard stages coming.”

The 166.7km fourth stage ran from La Seu d’Urgell to Boí Taüll in the snowbound Catalan Pyrénées. 

Richard Carapaz (Ineos Grenadiers) opened things up with 3km to go, with Sergio Higuita (Bora-Hansgrohe) quick to follow the wheel.

Quintana bridged out, and Almeida also dragged himself across to the front. Carapaz faded, and the three leaders hit the red kite with a slender gap on the desperately chasing GC group. Quintana jumped, but it was a dog fight to the line.

Almeida squirted ahead of Quintana and Higuita at the line, but Quintana takes the leader’s jersey based on the tie-breaker rules as both are now tied on time.

O’Connor fell to fourth going into Friday’s stage.

How it happened

An early breakaway was duly reeled in once the bunch neared the final climb.

O’Connor wisely picked up a leftover one-second time bonus to pad his lead going into the decisive summit finale.

Quintana showed his cards early and accelerated out of the GC bunch to fracture the pack in his wake. O’Connor marked the move, with George Bennett linking up with Bruno Armirail with 11km to go.

Ineos Grenadiers put up a chase with the two up the road digging out a 15-second lead with 6.5km to go, making Bennett a direct GC threat to O’Connor. Bennet was eventually reeled in from pressure from Ineos, and the fireworks began.

The Volta continues Friday with the 206.3km fifth stage from La Pobla de Segur to Vilanova i la Geltrú. Some early climbs will set up a tug-of-war between breakaway riders and any teams interested in setting up a reduced bunch sprint.

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates4:20:27
2QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
3HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe0:00
4POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious0:07
5JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:13
6AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates0:13
7CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers0:13
8HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe0:13
9RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers0:13
10MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis0:13
11TRÆEN TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:21
12O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team0:23
13BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates0:43
14OOMEN SamJumbo-Visma0:49
15VERONA CarlosMovistar Team0:51
16BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious0:51
17VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:54
18HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:54
19HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:54
20TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious0:59
21REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ1:11
22BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ1:11
23PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious1:11
24CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost1:11
25MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal1:11
26SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo1:23
27MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:24
28SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team1:37
29KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma1:38
30PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma1:42
31NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH1:46
32VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal3:23
33BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team3:23
34CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost3:23
35CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo3:47
36ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ3:51
37GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team4:04
38CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers4:09
39BARCELÓ FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4:37
40ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team4:37
41MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi4:37
42PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe4:37
43MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi4:37
44BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:37
45PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:37
46DOMBROWSKI JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team4:37
47EIKING Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost4:37
48BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma4:37
49GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo4:37
50HERRADA JoséCofidis4:37
51PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team5:08
52ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe5:08
53PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ5:41
54VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team5:41
55CARRETERO HéctorEquipo Kern Pharma5:41
56CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost5:41
57KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost5:41
58BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi7:26
59NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA8:48
60GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma10:46
61ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic10:46
62GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic10:46
63HENAO SebastiánAstana Qazaqstan Team10:46
64OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic10:46
65PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA11:33
66GARCÍA JhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA11:33
67BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:33
68VANDENABEELE HenriTeam DSM11:33
69HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:33
70TOUMIRE HugoCofidis11:33
71VERVAEKE LouisQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:33
72WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team11:33
73MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ11:33
74HERRADA JesúsCofidis11:33
75CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH11:33
76DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM11:50
77CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost11:55
78VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team12:32
79DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma12:49
80DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:53
81DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic13:58
82BOL JetseBurgos-BH14:24
83TOLHOEK AntwanTrek - Segafredo14:26
84CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal14:26
85VERSCHAEVE ViktorLotto Soudal14:26
86CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo14:26
87FLÓREZ Miguel EduardoTeam Arkéa Samsic14:26
88CUADRADO UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi14:26
89COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates14:26
90VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ14:26
91CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi14:26
92ARMÉE SanderCofidis14:26
93LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo14:26
94STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ14:41
95PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers14:47
96SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange - Jayco14:47
97BARTA WillMovistar Team14:47
98GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team14:47
99PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis15:07
100OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH16:42
101MORENO AdriàBurgos-BH16:42
102BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael - Premier Tech16:42
103IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech16:42
104CASTRILLO JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma16:42
105SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates16:42
106ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma16:42
107WOODS MichaelIsrael - Premier Tech16:42
108CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech16:42
109VERNON EthanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team16:42
110JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange - Jayco16:47
111TORRES AlbertMovistar Team16:50
112SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA16:54
113HINDSGAUL JacobUno-X Pro Cycling Team17:00
114WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech17:00
115CHARMIG AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team17:00
116DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team17:03
117PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM17:20
118HOFSTETTER HugoTeam Arkéa Samsic19:25
119HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal19:39
120SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team22:55
121PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH23:08
122GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma23:08
123POWLESS NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost23:08
124RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team23:08
125MOLENAAR AlexBurgos-BH23:08
126CONTI ValerioAstana Qazaqstan Team23:08
127GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma23:08
128HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco23:08
129SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi23:08
130DELETTRE AlexandreCofidis23:08
131BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi23:08
132BRUSTENGA MarcTrek - Segafredo23:08
133BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious23:08
134HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM23:08
135LAZKANO OierMovistar Team23:08
136MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates23:08
137OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates23:08
138HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team23:08
139CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team23:08
140ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team23:08
141GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco23:27
142LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe23:46
143DEKKER DavidJumbo-Visma23:46
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic 17:04:53
2ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates0:00
3HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe0:06
4AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates0:17
5POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious0:17
6O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team0:17
7JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:23
8MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis0:23
9CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers0:26
10TRÆEN TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:34
11BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates0:56
12HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe0:59
13RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers0:59
14OOMEN SamJumbo-Visma1:02
15VERONA CarlosMovistar Team1:04
16VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:07
17TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious1:12
18CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost1:30
19BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious1:37
20SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo1:45
21KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma1:51
22REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ1:57
23MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal2:06
24MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:19
25SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team2:23
26PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious3:24
27CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo3:57
28VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal4:09
29NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH4:47
30ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team5:35
31GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo5:37
32VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team5:54
33EIKING Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost6:11
34BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:17
35HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange - Jayco6:23
36BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma7:09
37MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi7:38
38GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team8:37
39PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ8:41
40PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:07
41KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost9:13
42PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe11:10
43VANDENABEELE HenriTeam DSM11:46
44HERRADA JesúsCofidis12:18
45CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost13:01
46ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ14:25
47PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team14:54
48LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo15:32
49WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team15:33
50CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost15:39
51BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team16:06
52HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux16:06
53HERRADA JoséCofidis16:29
54DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM16:35
55ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic16:45
56VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ16:48
57SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates17:06
58DOMBROWSKI JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team17:19
59ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe17:50
60WOODS MichaelIsrael - Premier Tech17:58
61PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA18:06
62BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team18:46
63VERSCHAEVE ViktorLotto Soudal18:59
64NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA19:03
65BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ19:03
66CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost19:10
67PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma19:30
68VERVAEKE LouisQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team19:53
69OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic20:03
70CHARMIG AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team21:00
71CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech21:30
72HENAO SebastiánAstana Qazaqstan Team22:48
73CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers23:01
74GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic23:20
75VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team24:24
76MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ24:48
77STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ24:50
78DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic25:17
79CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi25:36
80MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi26:04
81BARCELÓ FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA26:04
82GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma26:23
83DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team26:50
84DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma28:26
85IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech29:00
86CARRETERO HéctorEquipo Kern Pharma29:27
87CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo29:43
88DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:59
89SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange - Jayco32:45
90GARCÍA JhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA33:00
91CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH34:17
92WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech34:44
93CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team35:00
94ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma35:55
95BOL JetseBurgos-BH36:11
96TOUMIRE HugoCofidis36:26
97GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma36:40
98HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux36:42
99TOLHOEK AntwanTrek - Segafredo37:01
100CASTRILLO JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma37:30
101HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM37:47
102BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael - Premier Tech38:29
103PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM39:55
104PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers40:44
105JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange - Jayco41:17
106HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team41:30
107FLÓREZ Miguel EduardoTeam Arkéa Samsic41:37
108BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi42:35
109COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates42:39
110GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team43:32
111CUADRADO UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi43:54
112PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis44:19
113POWLESS NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost44:41
114SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi44:55
115OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH45:24
116ARMÉE SanderCofidis45:31
117BARTA WillMovistar Team46:02
118HOFSTETTER HugoTeam Arkéa Samsic46:45
119MOLENAAR AlexBurgos-BH48:12
120TORRES AlbertMovistar Team48:36
121CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal49:40
122MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates50:16
123RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team50:49
124BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi52:06
125MORENO AdriàBurgos-BH52:52
126SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA53:37
127GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma53:52
128HINDSGAUL JacobUno-X Pro Cycling Team53:57
129HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal54:26
130GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco55:55
131SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team57:31
132PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH59:12
133CONTI ValerioAstana Qazaqstan Team59:45
134VERNON EthanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:00:44
135BRUSTENGA MarcTrek - Segafredo1:01:43
136HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:01:55
137DELETTRE AlexandreCofidis1:04:43
138LAZKANO OierMovistar Team1:04:46
139ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:04:59
140OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates1:06:53
141BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious1:07:04
142DEKKER DavidJumbo-Visma1:08:37
143LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe1:13:24
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM11
2ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates10
3O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team10
4GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco10
5QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic10
6AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates6
7BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious6
8BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi4
9OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH4
10HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe4
11PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ4
12HOFSTETTER HugoTeam Arkéa Samsic4
13PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3
14DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM3
15SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates3
16PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM3
17MORENO AdriàBurgos-BH3
18ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ2
19LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo2
20DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2
21BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi2
22HERRADA JesúsCofidis1
23GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates 17:04:53
2HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe0:06
3AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates0:17
4JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:23
5RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers0:59
6VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:07
7BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious1:37
8SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo1:45
9MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal2:06
10SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team2:23
11VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal4:09
12ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team5:35
13BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma7:09
14VANDENABEELE HenriTeam DSM11:46
15PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team14:54
16LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo15:32
17CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost15:39
18BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team16:06
19HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux16:06
20DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM16:35
21VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ16:48
22BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team18:46
23VERSCHAEVE ViktorLotto Soudal18:59
24NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA19:03
25PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma19:30
26CHARMIG AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team21:00
27STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ24:50
28CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi25:36
29DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:59
30GARCÍA JhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA33:00
31ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma35:55
32TOUMIRE HugoCofidis36:26
33GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma36:40
34HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM37:47
35PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers40:44
36HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team41:30
37BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi42:35
38CUADRADO UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi43:54
39MOLENAAR AlexBurgos-BH48:12
40CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal49:40
41GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma53:52
42HINDSGAUL JacobUno-X Pro Cycling Team53:57
43GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco55:55
44SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team57:31
45PEÑALVER ManuelBurgos-BH59:12
46VERNON EthanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:00:44
47BRUSTENGA MarcTrek - Segafredo1:01:43
48DELETTRE AlexandreCofidis1:04:43
49LAZKANO OierMovistar Team1:04:46
50ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:04:59
51DEKKER DavidJumbo-Visma1:08:37
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi21
2OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH20
3SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates18
4ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ16
5HERRADA JesúsCofidis14
6QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic14
7ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates12
8PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM12
9O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team10
10HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM10
11HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe10
12BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi9
13AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates9
14PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8
15LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo8
16POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious5
17MORENO AdriàBurgos-BH4
18DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma3
19MOLENAAR AlexBurgos-BH3
20JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team2
21SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo2
22KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma2
23SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team2
24CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost2
25DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM1
26MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi1
27WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech1
Teams
RankNameTime
1UAE Team Emirates 51:16:08
2Bahrain - Victorious1:04
3INEOS Grenadiers7:10
4Groupama - FDJ7:16
5Uno-X Pro Cycling Team7:32
6Movistar Team7:52
7BORA - hansgrohe8:50
8Trek - Segafredo9:17
9EF Education-EasyPost10:41
10Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:34
11Cofidis19:50
12Equipo Kern Pharma21:01
13Astana Qazaqstan Team21:30
14Lotto Soudal23:45
15Jumbo-Visma24:28
16AG2R Citroën Team29:46
17Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team30:59
18Team Arkéa Samsic32:55
19Euskaltel - Euskadi35:43
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA40:03
21Team BikeExchange - Jayco52:23
22Burgos-BH54:56
23Team DSM55:34
24Israel - Premier Tech1:06:44

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.