Road

Volkswagen USA Cycling Professional Road National Championships 2013 results

Men's and women's results from the U.S. professional road race championships

  • 1. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 2:46:39
  • 2. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 2:46:50
  • 3. Alison Powers, NOW-Novartis for MS, in 2:46:50
  • 4. Kristin McGrath, Exergy Twenty16, in 2:46:50
  • 5. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty16, in 2:46:56
  • 6. Amanda Miller, Tibco-To the Top, in 2:46:56
  • 7. Carmen Small, Specialized-Lululemon, in 2:46:56
  • 8. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty16, in 2:46:56
  • 9. Tayler Wiles, Specialized-Lululemon, in 2:47:26
  • 10. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twenty16, in 2:50:58
  • 11. Evelyn Stevens, Specialized-Lululemon, in 2:50:58
  • 12. E Scotti Wilborne, Mellow Mushroom Racing, in 2:50:58
  • 13. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 2:51:08
  • 14. Megan Guarnier, Rabo Women Cycling Team, in 2:51:08
  • 15. Lauren Stephens, FCS-Zngine, in 2:51:08
  • 16. Robin Farina, NOW-Novartis for MS, in 2:51:08
  • 17. Jessica Cutler, Vanderkitten, in 2:51:11
  • 18. Kathryn Donovan, NOW-Novartis for MS, in 2:51:15
  • 19. Shelley Olds, Tibco-To the Top, in 2:54:12
  • 20. Jessica Prinner, Care4cycling-Solomon Corp, in 2:54:15
  • 21. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 2:54:15
  • 22. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, in 2:54:15
  • 23. Kaitlin Antonneau, Exergy Twenty16, in 2:54:15
  • 24. Mary Zider, Colavita-Fine Cooking, in 2:54:15
  • 25. Sara Tussey, Hincapie Cycling, in 2:54:15
  • 26. Katie Ryan, Team Belladium, in 2:54:15
  • 27. Amy Charity, Vanderkitten, in 2:54:15
  • 28. Lauren Komanski, NOW-Novartis for MS, in 2:54:15
  • 29. Anna Sanders, FCS-Zngine, in 2:54:15
  • 30. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok, Tibco-To the Top, in 2:54:27
  • 31. Erica Allar, Care4cycling-Solomon Corp, in 2:55:32
  • 32. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita-Fine Cooking, in 2:55:32
  • 33. Amy Phillips, Hub Endurance Women’s Cycling Team, in 2:55:32
  • 34. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita-Fine Cooking, in 2:55:35
  • 35. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 2:55:35
  • 36. Ruth Winder, Vanderkitten, in 2:55:35
  • 37. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty16, in 2:55:35
  • 38. Elizabeth Newell, NOW-Novartis for MS, in 2:55:35
  • 39. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine, in 2:55:35
  • 40. Devon Gorry, NOW-Novartis for MS, in 2:55:35
  • 41. Molly Van Houweling, Metromint Cycling, in 2:58:46
  • 42. Erica Zaveta, Pepper Palace Pro Cycling, in 2:58:46
  • 43. Elizabeth McCalley, Hub Endurance Women’s Cycling Team, at 3:02:37
  • 44. Sara Clafferty, Pinnacle-Argon 18, in 3:47:02
  • 45. Maura Kinsella, NOW-Novartis for MS, in 3:47:02
  • 46. Samantha Schneider, Tibco-To the Top, in 3:47:02
  • 47. Alexis Ryan, NOW-Novartis for MS, in 3:47:02
  • 48. Jessica Chong, I Am Racing, in 3:47:02
  • 49. Kimberley Turner, I Am Racing, in 3:47:47
  • 50. Amber Pierce, Pasta Zara-Cogeas, in 3:47:47
  • 51. Addyson Albershardt, Pasta Zara-Cogeas, in 3:47:47
  • 52. Irena Ossola, Kenda-RACC, in 3:47:47
  • 53. Kimberly Flynn, Hub Endurance Women’s Cycling Team, in 3:49:26
  • 54. Amanda Ragle, Team Belladium, in 3:50:26
  • 55. Caroline Moakley, Pepper Palace Pro Cycling, in 3:50:26
  • 56. Catherine Dewberry, Team Belladium, in 3:50:26
  • 57. Jennifer Schuble, I Am Racing, in 3:52:14
  • 58. Christina Birch, I Am Racing, in 3:52:14
  • 59. Amy McGuire, FCS-Zngine, in 3:52:14
  • 60. Jessica Owings, Team Belladium, in 3:52:14
  • 61. Terra James, Kenda-RACC, in 3:52:14
  • 62. Nichole Tower, I Am Racing, in 3:52:14
  • 63. Shannon Parrish, Kenda-RACC, in 3:53:22
  • 64. Pamela Tate, I Am Racing, in 3:54:22
  • DNS Lauren De Crescenzo, Kenda-RACC
  • DNS Amity Elliot, Kenda-RACC
  • DNF Kailin Acheson, Team Belladium
  • DNF Grace Alexander, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Allison Arensman, Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
  • DNF Rachel Byus, FCS-Zngine
  • DNF Liz Gerrity, Rose Bandits
  • DNF Christy Keely, Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
  • DNF Jacqueline Kurth, Colavita-Fine Cooking
  • DNF Heather Nielson, I Am Racing
  • DNF Melinda Spratt, Louis Garneau Factory Team P/b Fuji
  • DNF Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twenty16
  • DNF Katherine Williams, Team Belladium

  • 1. Freddie Rodriguez, Jelly Belly-Kenda, in 4:06:56
  • 2. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing, in 4:06:56
  • 3. Kiel Reijnen, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:06:56
  • 4. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 4:06:56
  • 5. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager, in 4:06:56
  • 6. Caleb Fairly, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:06:56
  • 7. Edward (Ted) King, Cannondale, in 4:06:56
  • 8. Alex Howes, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:06:56
  • 9. Matthew Busche, Radioshack-Leopard, in 4:06:56
  • 10. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell, in 4:06:56
  • 11. Thomas Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:06:56
  • 12. Nathan Brown, Bontrager, in 4:06:56
  • 13. Carter Jones, Bissell, in 4:06:56
  • 14. Christopher Butler, Champion System, in 4:07:05
  • 15. Lucas Euser, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:07:08
  • 16. James Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 4:07:12
  • 17. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell, in 4:07:29
  • 18. Alexander Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, in 4:11:04
  • 19. Christopher Jones, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:11:04
  • 20. Timothy (Timmy) Duggan, Saxo-Tinkoff, in 4:12:40
  • 21. Maxim Jenkins, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, in 4:12:40
  • 22. John Murphy, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:12:40
  • 23. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:12:40
  • 24. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, in 4:12:40
  • 25. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 4:12:40
  • 26. Jacob Rathe, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:12:40
  • 27. K Frank Pipp, Bissell, in 4:14:08
  • 28. Adam Farabaugh, Equipe Garneau-Quebecor, in 4:14:08
  • 29. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:14:08
  • 30. Daniel Summerhill, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:14:08
  • 31. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:14:08
  • 32. David Williams, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, in 4:14:08
  • 33. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:14:08
  • 34. Chad Beyer, Champion System Pro Cycling Team, in 4:14:08
  • 35. Alexander Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:14:08
  • 36. James Stemper, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, in 4:14:08
  • 37. Jeff Louder, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:14:08
  • 38. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, in 4:45:56
  • 39. Taylor Shelden, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda, in 4:45:56
  • 40. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, in 5:00:56
  • 41. Jonathan McCarty, Bissell, in 5:00:56
  • 42. Tanner Putt, Bontrager, in 5:00:56
  • DNS Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNS Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNS Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNS Robert Sweeting, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNS Edison Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF Jason McCartney, Bissell
  • DNF Andrew Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF Gregg Brandt, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Mac Brennan, Bissell
  • DNF Thomas Brown, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Robert Bush, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF G Lawson Craddock, Bontrager
  • DNF Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell
  • DNF Ryan Eastman, Bontrager
  • DNF Nathaniel English, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Kenneth Hanson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Jacob Keough, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Luke Keough, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Julian Kyer, Bissell
  • DNF Travis Livermon, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Tyler Magner, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Carson Miller, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Shawn Milne, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Christopher Monteleone, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Philip Mooney, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Connor OLeary, Bontrager
  • DNF Christian Parrett, 5-Hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Chase Pinkham, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Joseph Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development
  • DNF Michael Sherer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Thomas Soladay, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Robert Squire, Ceramica Flaminia – Fondriest
  • DNF Frank Travieso, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Christopher Uberti, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Gabriel Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman
  • DNF Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF Curtis Winsor, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Benjamin Wolfe, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • DNF Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Benjamin Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear Development