Road

Video highlights: Hall and Eisenhart win Redlands stage 2

UnitedHealthcare's Katie Hall and Holowesko-Citadel's TJ Eisenhart win stage 2 at the Redlands Bicycle Classic.

Top 10, stage 2 men

  • 1. Tj Eisenhart, Holowesko/citadel Racing P/b Hincapie Sportswear, in 4:06:08
  • 2. Emerson Oronte, Rally Cycling, at :00:23
  • 3. Brandon Mcnulty, Rally Cycling, at :00:34
  • 4. Gavin Mannion, Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team, at :00:36
  • 5. Kyle Murphy, Cylance Pro Cycling, at :01:12
  • 6. James Piccoli, Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team, at :01:12
  • 7. Franciso Mancebo, Canyon Bicycles, at :01:12
  • 8. Robin Carpenter, Holowesko/citadel Racing P/b Hincapie Sportswear, at :01:30
  • 9. Lachlan Norris, Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team, at :01:36
  • 10. Ruben Campanioni, Holowesko/citadel Racing P/b Hincapie Sportswear, at :01:36

Top-10 overall, men

  • 1. Tj Eisenhart, Holowesko/citadel Racing P/b Hincapie Sportswear, in 4:20:48
  • 2. Brandon Mcnulty, Rally Cycling, at :00:34
  • 3. Gavin Mannion, Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team, at :00:36
  • 4. Emerson Oronte, Rally Cycling, at :00:48
  • 5. James Piccoli, Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team, at :01:26
  • 6. Kyle Murphy, Cylance Pro Cycling, at :01:38
  • 7. Nigel Ellsay, Silber Pro Cycling, at :01:41
  • 8. Lachlan Norris, Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team, at :01:41
  • 9. Robin Carpenter, Holowesko/citadel Racing P/b Hincapie Sportswear, at :01:42
  • 10. Franciso Mancebo, Canyon Bicycles, at :01:44

Top 10, stage 2 women

  • 1. Katharine Hall, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 3:23:24
  • 2. Amber Neben, The Dare To Be Project, at :00:10
  • 3. Katie Donovan, Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling, at :01:10
  • 4. Ruth Winder, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at :01:33
  • 5. Kate Buss, Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank, at :01:52
  • 6. Lex Albrecht, Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank, at :02:38
  • 7. Jasmin Duehring, Sho-Air Twenty20, at :03:14
  • 8. Kirsti Lay, Rally Cycling, at :03:32
  • 9. Tarah Cole, Qcw Cycling P/b Breakaway – Jl Velo, at :04:16
  • 10. Lauren Stephens, Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank, at :04:24

Top-10 overall, women

  • 1. Amber Neben, The Dare To Be Project, in 3:39:53
  • 2. Katharine Hall, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at :00:23
  • 3. Ruth Winder, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at :01:49
  • 4. Kate Buss, Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank, at :02:36
  • 5. Katie Donovan, Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling, at :02:48
  • 6. Lex Albrecht, Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank, at :03:49
  • 7. Jasmin Duehring, Sho-Air Twenty20, at :04:33
  • 8. Kirsti Lay, Rally Cycling, at :04:38
  • 9. Tarah Cole, Qcw Cycling P/b Breakaway – Jl Velo, at :05:47
  • 10. Leah Thomas, Sho-Air Twenty20, at :06:05