Road

USA Cycling 2012 Professional National Championships results

1. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Barracuda, in 40:41.4 2. Tejay Van Garderen, BMC Racing Team, at 40:47.9 3. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 41:08.1 4. Thomas Zirbel, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 41:23.6 5. Nathaniel English, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, at 41:38.7

Road Race Championship Results

  • 1. Timothy (Timmy) Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:17:40
  • 2. K Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 4:18:06
  • 3. Kiel Reijnen, Team Type 1 – Sanofi, in 4:18:06
  • 4. Kenneth Hanson, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:18:07
  • 5. James Stemper, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 4:18:08
  • 6. Tyler Wren, Jamis – Sutter Home, in 4:18:08
  • 7. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:18:09
  • 8. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 4:18:09
  • 9. Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:18:10
  • 10. Matthew Busche, Radioshack-Nissan, in 4:18:11
  • 11. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:18:14
  • 12. Michael Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:18:26
  • 13. Tejay Van Garderen, BMC Racing Team, in 4:18:34
  • 14. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:18:51
  • 15. Alex Howes, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:20:16
  • 16. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, in 4:20:16
  • 17. Andrew Bajadali, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:20:17
  • 18. Ted King, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:20:18
  • 19. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 4:20:20
  • 20. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, in 4:21:00
  • 21. Jeff Louder, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:21:01
  • 22. Jonathan Mccarty, Spidertech-C10, in 4:21:01
  • 23. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:21:01
  • 24. Maxim Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:21:01
  • 25. Matthew Cooke, Team Exergy, in 4:21:02
  • 26. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly Cycling, in 4:21:05
  • 27. Carson Miller, Jamis – Sutter Home, in 4:21:05
  • 28. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, in 4:21:59
  • 29. Alexander Hagman, Jelly Belly Cycling, in 4:24:37
  • 30. Benjamin King, Radioshack-Nissan, in 4:24:37
  • 31. Jesse Anthony, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:24:37
  • 32. Robert Sweeting, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 4:24:37
  • 33. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly Cycling, in 4:24:38
  • 34. Nathaniel English, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 4:24:38
  • 35. Joseph Rosskopf, Team Type 1 – Sanofi, in 4:24:38
  • 36. Tyler Magner, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in 4:24:38
  • 37. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:24:38
  • 38. Tanner Putt, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in 4:24:38
  • 39. James Driscoll, Jamis – Sutter Home, in 4:28:36
  • 40. Jason Mccartney, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:28:36
  • 41. Alexander Candelario, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:28:36
  • 42. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:28:36
  • 43. David Williams, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:28:36
  • 44. Jacob Rathe, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:28:36
  • 45. Alister Ratcliff, Chipotle-First Solar Development Team, in 4:28:36
  • 46. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in 4:28:36
  • DNF Michael Creed, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Barracuda, in
  • DNF Logan Loader-Mooney, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Tyler Karnes, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in
  • DNF Craig Lewis, Champion System Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Adam Carr, Ekoi.com – Gaspesien, in
  • DNF Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Nathan Brown, Bontrager Livestrong Team, in
  • DNF Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Chase Pinkham, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Michael Stone, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Andrew Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Andrew Meyer, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Alder Martz, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Parker Kyzer, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Nathan King, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in
  • DNF Philip Mooney, Jamis – Sutter Home, in
  • DNF Kyle Wamsley, Jamis – Sutter Home, in
  • DNF Cole House, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in
  • DNF Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly Cycling, in
  • DNF Charles Huff, Jelly Belly Cycling, in
  • DNF Menso De Jong, Jelly Belly Cycling, in
  • DNF Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly Cycling, in
  • DNF John Murphy, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Shawn Milne, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Roman Kilun, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Paul Mach, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Phillip Gaimon, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Conor Mullervy, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Kevin Mullervy, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Quinn Keogh, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Benjamin Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Jonathan Hamblen, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Christopher Monteleone, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Scott Zwizanski, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Thomas Zirbel, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Thomas Soladay, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Christopher Parrish, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Chad Haga, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Jonathan Mumford, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Alex Bowden, Team Type 1 – Sanofi, in

Time Trial Championship Results

  • 1. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Barracuda, in 40:41.4
  • 2. Tejay Van Garderen, BMC Racing Team, in 40:47.9
  • 3. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, in 41:08.1
  • 4. Thomas Zirbel, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 41:23.6
  • 5. Nathaniel English, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 41:38.7
  • 6. Timothy (Timmy) Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 41:57.4
  • 7. James Stemper, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 42:06.7
  • 8. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Barracuda, in 42:11.5
  • 9. Benjamin King, Radioshack-Nissan, in 42:33.0
  • 10. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 42:35.9
  • 11. Michael Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 42:43.1
  • 12. Scott Zwizanski, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 42:45.8
  • 13. Robert Sweeting, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 43:05.4
  • 14. Matthew Busche, Radioshack-Nissan, in 43:11.8
  • 15. David Williams, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 43:20.4
  • 16. Phillip Gaimon, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 43:27.3
  • 17. K Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 43:33.4
  • 18. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 43:35.2
  • 19. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 43:40.4
  • 20. Joseph Rosskopf, Team Type 1 – Sanofi, in 43:42.4
  • 21. Craig Lewis, Champion System Pro Cycling Team, in 43:48.9
  • 22. Jonathan Mumford, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 44:08.0
  • 23. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 44:21.6
  • 24. Paul Mach, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 44:44.2
  • 25. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly Cycling, in 44:55.9
  • 26. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 44:59.2
  • 27. Andrew Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 45:09.4
  • 28. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Livestrong Team, in 45:29.7
  • 29. Chase Pinkham, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 45:41.6
  • 30. Alister Ratcliff, Chipotle-First Solar Development Team, in 46:05.6
  • 31. Nathan King, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 46:29.4
  • 32. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 46:34.3
  • 33. Tyler Karnes, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in 47:14.0
  • 34. Menso De Jong, Jelly Belly Cycling, in 47:20.8
  • 35. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 48:47.1