Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

USA Cycling 2012 Professional National Championships results

1. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Barracuda, in 40:41.4 2. Tejay Van Garderen, BMC Racing Team, at 40:47.9 3. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 41:08.1 4. Thomas Zirbel, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 41:23.6 5. Nathaniel English, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, at 41:38.7

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Road Race Championship Results

  • 1. Timothy (Timmy) Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:17:40
  • 2. K Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 4:18:06
  • 3. Kiel Reijnen, Team Type 1 – Sanofi, in 4:18:06
  • 4. Kenneth Hanson, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:18:07
  • 5. James Stemper, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 4:18:08
  • 6. Tyler Wren, Jamis – Sutter Home, in 4:18:08
  • 7. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:18:09
  • 8. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 4:18:09
  • 9. Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:18:10
  • 10. Matthew Busche, Radioshack-Nissan, in 4:18:11
  • 11. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:18:14
  • 12. Michael Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:18:26
  • 13. Tejay Van Garderen, BMC Racing Team, in 4:18:34
  • 14. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:18:51
  • 15. Alex Howes, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:20:16
  • 16. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, in 4:20:16
  • 17. Andrew Bajadali, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:20:17
  • 18. Ted King, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 4:20:18
  • 19. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 4:20:20
  • 20. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, in 4:21:00
  • 21. Jeff Louder, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:21:01
  • 22. Jonathan Mccarty, Spidertech-C10, in 4:21:01
  • 23. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:21:01
  • 24. Maxim Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:21:01
  • 25. Matthew Cooke, Team Exergy, in 4:21:02
  • 26. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly Cycling, in 4:21:05
  • 27. Carson Miller, Jamis – Sutter Home, in 4:21:05
  • 28. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, in 4:21:59
  • 29. Alexander Hagman, Jelly Belly Cycling, in 4:24:37
  • 30. Benjamin King, Radioshack-Nissan, in 4:24:37
  • 31. Jesse Anthony, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:24:37
  • 32. Robert Sweeting, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 4:24:37
  • 33. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly Cycling, in 4:24:38
  • 34. Nathaniel English, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 4:24:38
  • 35. Joseph Rosskopf, Team Type 1 – Sanofi, in 4:24:38
  • 36. Tyler Magner, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in 4:24:38
  • 37. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:24:38
  • 38. Tanner Putt, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in 4:24:38
  • 39. James Driscoll, Jamis – Sutter Home, in 4:28:36
  • 40. Jason Mccartney, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:28:36
  • 41. Alexander Candelario, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:28:36
  • 42. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:28:36
  • 43. David Williams, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 4:28:36
  • 44. Jacob Rathe, Garmin-Barracuda, in 4:28:36
  • 45. Alister Ratcliff, Chipotle-First Solar Development Team, in 4:28:36
  • 46. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in 4:28:36
  • DNF Michael Creed, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Barracuda, in
  • DNF Logan Loader-Mooney, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Tyler Karnes, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in
  • DNF Craig Lewis, Champion System Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Adam Carr, Ekoi.com – Gaspesien, in
  • DNF Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Nathan Brown, Bontrager Livestrong Team, in
  • DNF Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Chase Pinkham, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Michael Stone, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Andrew Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Andrew Meyer, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Alder Martz, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Parker Kyzer, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in
  • DNF Nathan King, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in
  • DNF Philip Mooney, Jamis – Sutter Home, in
  • DNF Kyle Wamsley, Jamis – Sutter Home, in
  • DNF Cole House, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in
  • DNF Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly Cycling, in
  • DNF Charles Huff, Jelly Belly Cycling, in
  • DNF Menso De Jong, Jelly Belly Cycling, in
  • DNF Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly Cycling, in
  • DNF John Murphy, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Shawn Milne, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Roman Kilun, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Paul Mach, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Phillip Gaimon, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in
  • DNF Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Conor Mullervy, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Kevin Mullervy, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Quinn Keogh, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, in
  • DNF Benjamin Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Jonathan Hamblen, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Christopher Monteleone, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis – Smartstop, in
  • DNF Scott Zwizanski, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Thomas Zirbel, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Thomas Soladay, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Christopher Parrish, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Chad Haga, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Jonathan Mumford, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • DNF Alex Bowden, Team Type 1 – Sanofi, in

Time Trial Championship Results

  • 1. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Barracuda, in 40:41.4
  • 2. Tejay Van Garderen, BMC Racing Team, in 40:47.9
  • 3. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, in 41:08.1
  • 4. Thomas Zirbel, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 41:23.6
  • 5. Nathaniel English, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 41:38.7
  • 6. Timothy (Timmy) Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 41:57.4
  • 7. James Stemper, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 42:06.7
  • 8. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Barracuda, in 42:11.5
  • 9. Benjamin King, Radioshack-Nissan, in 42:33.0
  • 10. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 42:35.9
  • 11. Michael Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 42:43.1
  • 12. Scott Zwizanski, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 42:45.8
  • 13. Robert Sweeting, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 43:05.4
  • 14. Matthew Busche, Radioshack-Nissan, in 43:11.8
  • 15. David Williams, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 43:20.4
  • 16. Phillip Gaimon, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 43:27.3
  • 17. K Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 43:33.4
  • 18. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 43:35.2
  • 19. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 43:40.4
  • 20. Joseph Rosskopf, Team Type 1 – Sanofi, in 43:42.4
  • 21. Craig Lewis, Champion System Pro Cycling Team, in 43:48.9
  • 22. Jonathan Mumford, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 44:08.0
  • 23. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 44:21.6
  • 24. Paul Mach, Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team, in 44:44.2
  • 25. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly Cycling, in 44:55.9
  • 26. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 44:59.2
  • 27. Andrew Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 45:09.4
  • 28. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Livestrong Team, in 45:29.7
  • 29. Chase Pinkham, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 45:41.6
  • 30. Alister Ratcliff, Chipotle-First Solar Development Team, in 46:05.6
  • 31. Nathan King, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 46:29.4
  • 32. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 46:34.3
  • 33. Tyler Karnes, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, in 47:14.0
  • 34. Menso De Jong, Jelly Belly Cycling, in 47:20.8
  • 35. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, in 48:47.1