Road

Tour of Utah 2012 preliminary startlist

Leipheimer, Horner, Danielson among the riders to take part in the tour

UCI ProTeams

Omega Pharma-QuickStep
LEIPHEIMER Levi
VELITS Martin
VELITS Peter
CHICCHI Francesco
HOORNE Jeroen
BRAMMEIER Matthew

Garmin-Sharp
DANIELSON Thomas
FARRAR Tyler
HAAS Nathan
RATHE Jacob
STETINA Peter
VANDEVELDE Christian
ZABRISKIE David
MORTON Lachlan

BMC Racing
BOOKWALTER Brent
FRANK Mathias
SANTAROMITA Ivan
SCHÄR Michael
TSCHOPP Johann
FLUECKIGER Mathias
WARBASSE Lawrence

Radioshack-Nissan
HORNER Christopher
BENNETT George
BUSCHE Matthew
KING Benjamin
POSTHUMA Joost
ROHREGGER Thomas
VOIGT Jens
ZAUGG Oliver

Rabobank
KELDERMAN Wilco
BOL Jetse
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
LEEZER Thomas
MATTHEWS Michael
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
VAN WINDEN Dennis
GOOS Marc

Liquigas-Cannondale
DUGGAN Timothy
AGNOLI Valerio
CARUSO Damiano
KING Edward (Ted)
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
BENFATTO Marco

UCI Pro Continental teams

UnitedHealthcare
SUTHERLAND Rory
CLARKE Hilton
DEIGNAN Philip
FORSTER Robert
KEOUGH Jacobe
DAY Benjamin
LOUDER Jeffry
JONES Christopher

Champion System
LEWIS Craig
BUTLER Chris
CLARKE William
JIAO Pengda
LIU Biao
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husainie
WURF Cameron
XU Gang

Argos-Shimano
GRETSCH Patrick
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
STAMSNIJDER Tom
HUGUET Yann
BONNIN Thomas
SPRICK Matthieu
KLEMME Dominic
AHLSTRAND Jonas

NetApp
HUZARSKI Bartosz
KOENIG Leopold
SCHILLINGER Andreas
BENEDETTI Cesare
WYSS Marcel
DIETZIKER Andreas
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
BRANDLE Matthias

Spidertech-C10
BOILY David
DE LUNA Flavio
EUSER Lucas
FAIRLY Caleb
HOULE Hugo
ROTH Ryan
ROUTLEY Will
VANDBORG Brian

UCI Continental teams

Bissell
BALDWIN Christopher
VENNELL Jeremy
JACQUES-MAYNES Ben
JONES Carter
BARTON Chris
KYER Julian
SCHMALZ Joseph
VANIAS Alex

Competitive Cyclist
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
BEYER Chad
RABOU Thomas
JENKINS Max
WILLIAMS David
SHELDON Taylor
OLHEISER Mike
BURNETT Ian

Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
ANTHONY Jess
BAJADALI Andrew
CANDELARIO Alexander
CREED Michael
HAGA Chad
MUMFORD Reid
SALAS Sebastian
ZWIZANSKI Scott

Team Exergy
CARLSEN Kirk
DIAZ CORRALES Andres
COOKE Mathew
GIANETTI Noe
SCHMITT Morgan
RODRIGUEZ Fred
TVETCOV Serghei
JOHNSON Sam

Bontrager Livestrong Team
ATKINS Joshua
BOSWELL Ian
CRADDOCK Lawson
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
EASTMAN Ryan
O’LEARY Connor
ORAM James
STUYVEN Jasper

EPM-UNE
INFANTINO ABREU Rafael
BAEZ ALVAREZ Giovanni Manuel
COLORADO HERNA Francisco Jarley
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro
PIAMONTE RODRIG Freddy Orlando
BELTRAN SUAREZ Eduard Alexander
GOMEZ PINEDA Javier Eduardo