Road

2011 Tour of the Basque Country results, stage 4

Stage 4: Amurrio - Éibar 1. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:42:37 2. Andreas KLÖDEN (GER), Team RadioShack, s.t. 3. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KAZ), Astana, s.t. 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (ESP), Team Katusha, s.t. 5. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t. Overall Standings 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (Spain), Team Katusha, 17:12:46 2. Andreas KLÖDEN (Germany), Team RadioShack, s.t. 3. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t. 4. Christopher HORNER (United States), Team RadioShack, at 0:01 5. Ryder HESJEDAL (Canada), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:06


Stage 4: Amurrio-Éibar

  • 1. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:42:37
  • 2. Andreas KLÖDEN (GER), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 3. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (ESP), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 5. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 6. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 7. Christopher HORNER (USA), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 8. Robert GESINK (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 9. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 10. David LOPEZ GARCIA (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 11. Andy SCHLECK (LUX), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 12. Chris SÖRENSEN (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:32
  • 13. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO (COL), Geox-TMC, at 0:32
  • 14. Vasili KIRYIENKA (BLR), Movistar, at 0:47
  • 15. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:47
  • 16. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:47
  • 17. David ARROYO DURAN (ESP), Movistar, at 0:51
  • 18. Frank SCHLECK (LUX), Leopard-Trek, at 1:16
  • 19. Lars Petter NORDHAUG (NOR), Team Sky, at 1:22
  • 20. José HERRADA LOPEZ (ESP), Caja Rural, at 1:22
  • 21. Ivan SANTAROMITA (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 1:22
  • 22. Tony MARTIN (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 1:25
  • 23. Wouter POELS (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:30
  • 24. Rémy DI GREGORIO (FRA), Astana, at 1:30
  • 25. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:30
  • 26. Nicki SÖRENSEN (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:43
  • 27. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC (POL), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:43
  • 28. Amets TXURRUKA (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:43
  • 29. Dominik NERZ (GER), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:43
  • 30. Damiano CUNEGO (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:43
  • 31. Giampaolo CARUSO (ITA), Team Katusha, at 1:43
  • 32. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 1:51
  • 33. Kristof VANDEWALLE (BEL), Quick Step, at 1:55
  • 34. Mikael CHEREL (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55
  • 35. Ivan ROVNY (RUS), Team RadioShack, at 1:55
  • 36. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:06
  • 37. Sergey LAGUTIN (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:02
  • 38. Damiano CARUSO (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:02
  • 39. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (ESP), Team Sky, at 3:02
  • 40. Juan Manuel GARATE (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:02
  • 41. Denys KOSTYUK (UKR), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:02
  • 42. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:02
  • 43. Christian VANDEVELDE (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:02
  • 44. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:02
  • 45. Thimothy ROE (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 3:02
  • 46. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:02
  • 47. Jérôme PINEAU (FRA), Quick Step, at 3:32
  • 48. Jakob FUGLSANG (DEN), Leopard-Trek, at 3:32
  • 49. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL (ESP), Caja Rural, at 3:32
  • 50. Levi LEIPHEIMER (USA), Team RadioShack, at 4:27
  • 51. Grischa NIERMANN (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:27
  • 52. Maciej PATERSKI (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:27
  • 53. Maxime MONFORT (BEL), Leopard-Trek, at 4:27
  • 54. John GADRET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:27
  • 55. Simon GERRANS (AUS), Team Sky, at 5:00
  • 56. Javier MORENO BAZAN (ESP), Caja Rural, at 5:01
  • 57. Mauricio ARDILA CANO (COL), Geox-TMC, at 6:03
  • 58. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:03
  • 59. Laurent DIDIER (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 6:03
  • 60. Alexandr KOLOBNEV (RUS), Team Katusha, at 6:03
  • 61. Christophe LE MEVEL (FRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:03
  • 62. Dario CATALDO (ITA), Quick Step, at 6:03
  • 63. Francesco BELLOTTI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:09
  • 64. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF (SWE), Astana, at 6:09
  • 65. Bram TANKINK (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:09
  • 66. Matthew BUSCHE (USA), Team RadioShack, at 6:51
  • 67. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO (POR), Team RadioShack, at 7:37
  • 68. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:37
  • 69. Matthew LLOYD (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:37
  • 70. Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:58
  • 71. Mathieu PERGET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:58
  • 72. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 7:59
  • 73. Jens VOIGT (GER), Leopard-Trek, at 7:59
  • 74. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (ITA), Movistar, at 8:46
  • 75. Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:35
  • 76. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA), Astana, at 10:17
  • 77. Maxim BELKOV (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:17
  • 78. Matteo BONO (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:22
  • 79. Inaki ISASI FLORES (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:40
  • 80. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:40
  • 81. Daniele RATTO (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 12:03
  • 82. Michael ALBASINI (SUI), HTC-Highroad, at 12:49
  • 83. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA (ESP), Caja Rural, at 13:22
  • 84. Francesco GAVAZZI (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 13:45
  • 85. Jason MCCARTNEY (USA), Team RadioShack, at 13:45
  • 86. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE), Team Sky, at 16:59
  • 87. Paul MARTENS (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:59
  • 88. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA (ESP), Movistar, at 16:59
  • 89. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU (ESP), Team RadioShack, at 16:59
  • 90. Eduard VORGANOV (RUS), Team Katusha, at 16:59
  • 91. Julien VERMOTE (BEL), Quick Step, at 16:59
  • 92. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 16:59
  • 93. David LELAY (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:59
  • 94. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE (ESP), Caja Rural, at 16:59
  • 95. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS (BEL), Quick Step, at 16:59
  • 96. Christian KNEES (GER), Team Sky, at 16:59
  • 97. Martin KOHLER (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 16:59
  • 98. Gert DOCKX (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:59
  • 99. Chris BUTLER (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 16:59
  • 100. Josep JUFRE POU (ESP), Astana, at 16:59
  • 101. Michal GOLAS (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:59
  • 102. Manuele BOARO (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 16:59
  • 103. Fabian WEGMANN (GER), Leopard-Trek, at 16:59
  • 104. Francesco REDA (ITA), Quick Step, at 16:59
  • 105. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:59
  • 106. Dmitriy FOFONOV (KAZ), Astana, at 16:59
  • 107. Vladimir KARPETS (RUS), Team Katusha, at 16:59
  • 108. Simone PONZI (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:59
  • 109. Marco PINOTTI (ITA), HTC-Highroad, at 16:59
  • 110. Thomas DANIELSON (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:59
  • 111. Higinio FERNANDEZ (ESP), Caja Rural, at 16:59
  • 112. Richie PORTE (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 16:59
  • 113. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA (ESP), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 16:59
  • 114. Daniel MARTIN (IRL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:59
  • 115. Andrey KASHECHKIN (KAZ), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 16:59
  • 116. Rigoberto URAN URAN (COL), Team Sky, at 16:59
  • 117. Thomas PETERSON (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:59
  • 118. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ), Astana, at 16:59
  • 119. Sergey RENEV (KAZ), Astana, at 16:59
  • 120. Mathias FRANK (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 16:59
  • 121. Brian VANDBORG (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 16:59
  • 122. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (BRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:59
  • 123. Anders LUND (DEN), Leopard-Trek, at 16:59
  • 124. Amaël MOINARD (FRA), BMC Racing Team, at 16:59
  • 125. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:59
  • 126. Stephen CUMMINGS (GBR), Team Sky, at 16:59
  • 127. Addy ENGELS (NED), Quick Step, at 16:59
  • 128. Jelle VANENDERT (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:59
  • 129. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO (ESP), Caja Rural, at 21:31
  • 130. Michael ROGERS (AUS), Team Sky, at 21:31
  • 131. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 21:31
  • 132. Andrew TALANSKY (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:31
  • 133. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:31
  • 134. Pim LIGTHART (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:31
  • 135. Stefan DENIFL (AUT), Leopard-Trek, at 21:31
  • 136. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 21:31
  • 137. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:31
  • 138. Danny PATE (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 21:31
  • 139. Johann TSCHOPP (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 21:31
  • 140. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:31
  • 141. Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:31
  • 142. Dimitri CHAMPION (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:31
  • 143. Caleb FAIRLY (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 23:43
  • . Noe GIANETTI (SUI), Geox-TMC
  • . Rafael VALLS FERRI (ESP), Geox-TMC
  • . Fabio FELLINE (ITA), Geox-TMC
  • DNF- Inigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO (ESP), Caja Rural
  • DNS-Mads CHRISTENSEN (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard
  • DNS-Marco BANDIERA (ITA), Quick Step

Overall Standings

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (Spain), Team Katusha, 17:12:46
  • 2. Andreas KLÖDEN (Germany), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 3. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 4. Christopher HORNER (United States), Team RadioShack, at 0:01
  • 5. Ryder HESJEDAL (Canada), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:06
  • 6. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI (Spain), Movistar, at 0:06
  • 7. Robert GESINK (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 8. David LOPEZ GARCIA (Spain), Movistar, at 0:06
  • 9. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA (Spain), Movistar, at 0:09
  • 10. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 0:010
  • 11. Andy SCHLECK (Luxembourg), Leopard-Trek, at 0:18
  • 12. Vasili KIRYIENKA (Belarus), Movistar, at 1:03
  • 13. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23
  • 14. Chris SÖRENSEN (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:26
  • 15. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:29
  • 16. Frank SCHLECK (Luxembourg), Leopard-Trek, at 1:34
  • 17. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:48
  • 18. Damiano CUNEGO (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:49
  • 19. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 2:13
  • 20. David ARROYO DURAN (Spain), Movistar, at 2:17
  • 21. Lars Petter NORDHAUG (Norway), Team Sky, at 2:28
  • 22. José HERRADA LOPEZ (Spain), Caja Rural, at 2:40
  • 23. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 2:58
  • 24. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC (Poland), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:07
  • 25. Ivan SANTAROMITA (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 3:22
  • 26. Rémy DI GREGORIO (France), Astana, at 3:44
  • 27. Giampaolo CARUSO (Italy), Team Katusha, at 4:05
  • 28. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ (Spain), Team Katusha, at 5:22
  • 29. Mikael CHEREL (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:01
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT (Belgium), Leopard-Trek, at 6:02
  • 31. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:03
  • 32. Juan Manuel GARATE (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:28
  • 33. Javier MORENO BAZAN (Spain), Caja Rural, at 6:29
  • 34. Alexandr KOLOBNEV (Russia), Team Katusha, at 6:45
  • 35. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL (Spain), Caja Rural, at 7:02
  • 36. Mauricio ARDILA CANO (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 7:36
  • 37. Ivan ROVNY (Russia), Team RadioShack, at 8:01
  • 38. Damiano CARUSO (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:26
  • 39. Jakob FUGLSANG (Denmark), Leopard-Trek, at 10:45
  • 40. Wouter POELS (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:01
  • 41. Christophe LE MEVEL (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:07
  • 42. Maciej PATERSKI (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:10
  • 43. Nicki SÖRENSEN (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 12:16
  • 44. Kristof VANDEWALLE (Belgium), Quick Step, at 12:50
  • 45. Sergey LAGUTIN (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:17
  • 46. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 13:47
  • 47. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (Spain), Team Sky, at 13:50
  • 48. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:53
  • 49. Jérôme PINEAU (France), Quick Step, at 14:08
  • 50. Francesco GAVAZZI (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 15:09
  • 51. Christian VANDEVELDE (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:23
  • 52. Amets TXURRUKA (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:32
  • 53. Johnny HOOGERLAND (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:59
  • 54. Mathieu PERGET (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:27
  • 55. Enrico GASPAROTTO (Italy), Astana, at 16:53
  • 56. Matthew BUSCHE (United States), Team RadioShack, at 16:58
  • 57. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF (Sweden), Astana, at 17:04
  • 58. Jean-Christophe PERAUD (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:21
  • 59. Rigoberto URAN URAN (Colombia), Team Sky, at 17:41
  • 60. Marco PINOTTI (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at 18:36
  • 61. Vladimir KARPETS (Russia), Team Katusha, at 18:59
  • 62. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS (Belgium), Quick Step, at 19:03
  • 63. Dominik NERZ (Germany), Liquigas-Doimo, at 19:06
  • 64. Simon GERRANS (Australia), Team Sky, at 19:39
  • 65. Bram TANKINK (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:48
  • 66. Francesco REDA (Italy), Quick Step, at 20:53
  • 67. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:11
  • 68. Matthew LLOYD (Australia), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:21
  • 69. Jelle VANENDERT (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 22:12
  • 70. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (Italy), Movistar, at 22:26
  • 71. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL (Spain), Team Katusha, at 23:21
  • 72. Francesco BELLOTTI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 24:01
  • 73. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 24:26
  • 74. Laurent DIDIER (Luxembourg), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 25:05
  • 75. Denys KOSTYUK (Ukraine), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 25:34
  • 76. Thomas LÖVKVIST (Sweden), Team Sky, at 25:56
  • 77. Jens VOIGT (Germany), Leopard-Trek, at 26:06
  • 78. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 27:12
  • 79. Levi LEIPHEIMER (United States), Team RadioShack, at 27:51
  • 80. Dario CATALDO (Italy), Quick Step, at 28:08
  • 81. Christian KNEES (Germany), Team Sky, at 28:20
  • 82. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (Spain), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28:48
  • 83. Eduard VORGANOV (Russia), Team Katusha, at 29:04
  • 84. Matteo BONO (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 29:54
  • 85. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:30
  • 86. Thomas DANIELSON (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 31:04
  • 87. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 31:16
  • 88. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU (Spain), Team RadioShack, at 31:50
  • 89. Pim LIGTHART (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33:26
  • 90. Stephen CUMMINGS (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 33:45
  • 91. Dimitri CHAMPION (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:39
  • 92. Dmitriy FOFONOV (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 35:13
  • 93. Mathias FRANK (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 36:25
  • 94. Paul MARTENS (Germany), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 36:34
  • 95. Maxim BELKOV (Russia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:36
  • 96. Grischa NIERMANN (Germany), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 39:25
  • 97. Daniel MARTIN (Ireland), Garmin-Cervelo, at 39:33
  • 98. Daniele RATTO (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 40:34
  • 99. Stefan DENIFL (Austria), Leopard-Trek, at 40:55
  • 100. Tony MARTIN (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 42:12
  • 101. Addy ENGELS (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 42:47
  • 102. Thomas PETERSON (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 43:17
  • 103. Sergey RENEV (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 43:31
  • 104. Brian VANDBORG (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 43:31
  • 105. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (Brazil), Garmin-Cervelo, at 43:31
  • 106. David LELAY (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:32
  • 107. Michael ROGERS (Australia), Team Sky, at 44:04
  • 108. Amaël MOINARD (France), BMC Racing Team, at 44:05
  • 109. Thimothy ROE (Australia), BMC Racing Team, at 44:28
  • 110. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA (Spain), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 45:05
  • 111. Chris BUTLER (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 45:18
  • 112. Gert DOCKX (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 45:21
  • 113. Martin KOHLER (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 45:21
  • 114. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 45:26
  • 115. Inaki ISASI FLORES (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:31
  • 116. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:44
  • 117. John GADRET (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:02
  • 118. Michal GOLAS (Poland), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47:55
  • 119. Maxim IGLINSKY (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 47:58
  • 120. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA (Spain), Caja Rural, at 49:07
  • 121. Fabian WEGMANN (Germany), Leopard-Trek, at 50:39
  • 122. Anders LUND (Denmark), Leopard-Trek, at 50:39
  • 123. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 50:49
  • 124. Andrew TALANSKY (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 51:05
  • 125. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA (Spain), Movistar, at 51:28
  • 126. Johann TSCHOPP (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 53:14
  • 127. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 53:24
  • 128. Matteo MONTAGUTI (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53:57
  • 129. Caleb FAIRLY (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 54:42
  • 130. Josep JUFRE POU (Spain), Astana, at 57:40
  • 131. Richie PORTE (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 58:38
  • 132. Simone PONZI (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 59:05
  • 133. Jussi VEIKKANEN (Finland), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 59:05
  • 134. Michael ALBASINI (Switzerland), HTC-Highroad, at 59:18
  • 135. Jason MCCARTNEY (United States), Team RadioShack, at 59:44:00
  • 136. Danny PATE (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 1:00:22
  • 137. Julien VERMOTE (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:00:56
  • 138. Andrey KASHECHKIN (Kazakhstan), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:02:58
  • 139. Higinio FERNANDEZ (Spain), Caja Rural, at 1:03:45
  • 140. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE (Spain), Caja Rural, at 1:06:38
  • 141. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO (Italy), BMC Racing Team, at 1:08:20
  • 142. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO (Spain), Caja Rural, at 1:08:47
  • 143. Manuele BOARO (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:12:51