Road

Tour of the Basque Country 2013 stage 2 results

1. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, in 4:23:31 2. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00 3. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00

  • 1. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, in 4:23:31
  • 2. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00
  • 4. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 6. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 7. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 8. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 9. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 10. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 11. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 12. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 13. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 14. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 15. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 16. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 17. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 18. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 19. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 20. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 21. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 22. David TANNER, Blanco, at :00
  • 23. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 24. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 25. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 26. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 27. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 28. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 29. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 30. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :00

  • 1. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, in 8:30:04
  • 2. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00
  • 3. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 6. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 7. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 9. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 10. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 11. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 12. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 14. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 15. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 16. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 17. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 18. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at :05
  • 19. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 20. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 22. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 23. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 24. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 25. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 26. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 27. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 28. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 29. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 30. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :05