Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Tour of Poland stage 3: Sergio Higuita surges into leader’s jersey with birthday win up steep wall

The Colombian attacked on the steepest part of the final wall to win the stage.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Sergio Higuita (Bora-Hansgrohe) won Monday’s third stage at the 79th Tour of Poland in a wild uphill charge that shook up the GC.

Pello Bilbao (Bahrain Victorious) crossed the line second and Quinten Hermans (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert) was third out of the explosive reduced bunch sprint.

“It’s very beautiful for me and the team. And this jersey and victory is thanks to all the hard work of the team,” Higuita said. “It was super hard, super steep. It’s short but steep. I always try to finish full-gas in a finish like this. I like these short distance climbs. I leaved a little bit of power for the last 200 meters. I waited, waited, waited, and at the top of the climb, I had the legs to continue to the victory.”

The victory came on Higuita’s 25th birthday, and it was an ideal way to celebrate.

“It’s a great birthday present for me,” he said. “It was a very long stage, with some explosive climbs and very steep. This is thanks to all the hard work from the team to protect me in all the key moments. The time trial [in stage 6] will be very decisive, and I am hoping to have a good day. Having the stage and the leader’s jersey gives me a lot of confidence.”

Colombian rider Higuita, who is preparing for the Vuelta a España, moved into the overall lead, with Bilbao and Hermans lined up behind him.

Sean Quinn (EF Education First-EasyPost) was the top American in 24th at 29 seconds back.

Also read:

At 237.9km, the longest stage of the 2022 Polish tour saw an early five-rider breakaway reeled in with less than 25km to go to carry the remnants of the main bunch to the short but steep wall to the line in Przemyśl.

BikeExchange-Jayco led the bunch to the base of the final climb at 1.6km to go, with Mike Teunissen (Jumbo-Visma) jumping first. Ineos Grenadiers closed it down after the red kite. Richard Carapaz was led out perfectly, but was swarmed in the final ramps.

A group of about 15 formed in the closing 300m on the steepest part of the finale, and Higuita attacked out of the bunch to cross the line as victor. Higuita is back in action this week since finishing second at the Tour de Suisse in June.

The race continues Tuesday with the 179.4km fourth stage Lesko to Sanok in another hilly, challenging parcours.

Early breakaway reeled in with 25km to go

Mark Cavendish, shown early in stage 3, is back in action this week. (Photo: Bas Czerwinski/Getty Images)

The 237.9km third stage from Kraśnik to Przemyśl was riddled with three short but steep climbs in the closing two hours of racing, and capped by the steep punchy climb to the line.

With two third-category climbs sandwiching an even harder second-category climb in a closing circuit, sprinters such as Mark Cavendish (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl) struggled to remain in touch with the lead bunch.

A five-rider breakaway formed early, and built up a lead topping seven minutes. Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) tried in vain to bridge out, and the lead shrank considerably once the race hit the rated climbs. The stragglers held a lead of one minute with 30km to go. The fractured bunch finally swept up the remnants of the breakaway on the day’s final climb with 22km to go.

Overnight leader Jonas Abrahamsen (Uno-X), who rode into early breakaways in the first two stages Saturday and Sunday to earn seconds to capture the leader’s jersey, couldn’t stay with the best in the hilly finale.

Racing under mostly sunny skies, the lead group was down to about 60 riders rushing toward the finish line.

UAE Team Emirates and Ineos Grenadiers set the pace with 10km to go leading toward the final uphill kicker to the line where the jersey and the win would play out.

What’s next: Another hard day in saddle

The 79th Tour of Poland continues Tuesday with the 179.4km fourth stage Lesko to Sanok. The climb-riddled stage features three second-category climbs, but it’s up and down all day.

It will be a rough day for the peloton’s sprinters, and there’s an unrated climb at 4.8km at 5.9 percent with 19km to go that should produce fireworks for anyone left at the front.

Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe5:25:46
2BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious0:00
3HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
4SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
5PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ0:00
6SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:00
7GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team0:00
8WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious0:00
9HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
10ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates0:00
11HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers0:00
12CRAS SteffLotto Soudal0:00
13CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers0:00
14TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers0:05
15BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech0:09
16BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team0:10
17VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:10
18OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck0:10
19MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal0:10
20ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe0:14
21NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers0:14
22GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team0:14
23GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team0:14
24CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:19
25ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM0:19
26TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team0:19
27QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost0:19
28ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:22
29ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:22
30HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:22
31PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:25
32PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost0:25
33KACZMAREK JakubPoland0:25
34TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo0:25
35CARR SimonEF Education-EasyPost0:33
36BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM0:33
37DELETTRE AlexandreCofidis0:35
38CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:35
39DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech0:40
40FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates0:40
41WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech0:40
42ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious0:50
43TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma0:50
44BARTA WillMovistar Team0:50
45BAX SjoerdAlpecin-Deceuninck0:59
46HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma1:03
47CHAMPION ThomasCofidis1:03
48MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:07
49HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team1:19
50VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team1:19
51ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM1:19
52PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:24
53SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team2:02
54RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team2:10
55LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates2:24
56OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates2:24
57SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team2:24
58MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious2:27
59ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:33
60HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech2:37
61KANTER MaxMovistar Team2:48
62RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team2:50
63PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team2:50
64DRIZNERS JarradLotto Soudal2:50
65SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:50
66HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:50
67GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:50
68SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:50
69VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma2:50
70THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo2:50
71DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ2:56
72VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma2:56
73HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo3:16
74BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe3:25
75HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM3:33
76GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3:43
77SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team3:51
78KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ4:28
79CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4:42
80VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck5:58
81BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck6:02
82MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal6:18
83ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławPoland6:18
84LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck6:18
85LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk6:18
86FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team6:18
87MURIAS JakubPoland6:18
88BOHLI TomCofidis6:18
89LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo6:18
90AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:18
91ALLEGAERT PietCofidis6:18
92GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team6:18
93NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM6:18
94DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech6:18
95VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:18
96JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:18
97BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech6:31
98HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious6:43
99MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious6:43
100GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team6:43
101SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ6:45
102KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost6:56
103O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco7:12
104ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:59
105VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost10:50
106CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10:50
107BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk10:50
108VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10:50
109MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team10:50
110GRABIS MateuszPoland10:50
111MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo10:50
112LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA10:50
113KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk10:50
114PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk10:50
115SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers10:50
116DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal10:50
117MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo10:50
118THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10:50
119KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk10:50
120MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM10:50
121POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk10:50
122PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers10:50
123KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma10:50
124VAN DER POEL DavidAlpecin-Deceuninck10:50
125JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech10:50
126WELSFORD SamTeam DSM10:50
127BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious10:50
128BUDZINSKI MarcinPoland10:50
129DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal10:50
130KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal10:50
131MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe10:50
132ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates11:19
133TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates11:19
134MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates11:19
135BROŻYNA PiotrPoland11:28
136MARECZKO JakubAlpecin-Deceuninck11:28
137STOSZ PatrykPoland11:28
138CIMOLAI DavideCofidis11:28
139BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe11:32
140CONSONNI SimoneCofidis12:09
141MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe14:08
142WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost14:08
143VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers14:08
144CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost14:08
145WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ14:08
146DE KEIJZER GerdTeam Novo Nordisk14:08
147GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ14:08
148ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe15:33
149ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team21:00
150WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team21:00
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe 15:31:00
2BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious0:04
3HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:06
4HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers0:10
5ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates0:10
6SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:10
7CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers0:10
8SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:10
9PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ0:10
10HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:10
11CRAS SteffLotto Soudal0:10
12GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team0:10
13WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious0:10
14TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers0:15
15BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech0:19
16VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:20
17MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal0:20
18OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck0:20
19BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team0:20
20GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team0:24
21GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team0:24
22NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers0:24
23ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe0:24
24QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost0:29
25ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM0:29
26CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:29
27TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team0:29
28HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:32
29ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:32
30ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:32
31PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:35
32KACZMAREK JakubPoland0:35
33TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo0:35
34PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost0:35
35BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM0:43
36CARR SimonEF Education-EasyPost0:43
37DELETTRE AlexandreCofidis0:45
38CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:45
39DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech0:50
40FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates0:50
41WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech0:50
42BARTA WillMovistar Team1:00
43ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious1:00
44TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma1:00
45BAX SjoerdAlpecin-Deceuninck1:09
46CHAMPION ThomasCofidis1:13
47MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:17
48VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team1:29
49ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM1:29
50HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team1:29
51PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:34
52HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma1:50
53SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team2:12
54RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team2:20
55OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates2:34
56LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates2:34
57MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious2:37
58ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:43
59HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech2:47
60THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo2:52
61KANTER MaxMovistar Team2:58
62RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team3:00
63SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3:00
64GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team3:00
65SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team3:00
66PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team3:00
67DRIZNERS JarradLotto Soudal3:00
68HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3:00
69DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ3:06
70HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo3:26
71BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe3:35
72VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma3:38
73HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM3:43
74VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma3:44
75GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3:53
76SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team4:01
77KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ4:38
78CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4:52
79VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck6:08
80BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck6:12
81ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławPoland6:28
82BOHLI TomCofidis6:28
83FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team6:28
84GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team6:28
85VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:28
86LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk6:28
87DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech6:28
88LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck6:28
89MURIAS JakubPoland6:28
90AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:28
91JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:28
92LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo6:28
93ALLEGAERT PietCofidis6:28
94BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech6:40
95MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious6:49
96HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious6:53
97SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ6:55
98KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost7:06
99SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team7:24
100NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM8:35
101O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco8:58
102KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma10:50
103THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10:50
104BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious10:54
105BUDZINSKI MarcinPoland10:55
106MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe10:56
107DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal10:56
108BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk10:59
109CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:00
110VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost11:00
111MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team11:00
112LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA11:00
113VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:00
114SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers11:00
115WELSFORD SamTeam DSM11:00
116KOPECKÝ MatyášTeam Novo Nordisk11:00
117MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo11:00
118MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM11:00
119KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal11:00
120MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo11:00
121PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers11:00
122VAN DER POEL DavidAlpecin-Deceuninck11:00
123ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates11:23
124MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates11:29
125JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech11:34
126MARECZKO JakubAlpecin-Deceuninck11:38
127BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe11:42
128GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team11:43
129TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates12:03
130ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team13:12
131DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal13:17
132MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal13:25
133GRABIS MateuszPoland13:34
134PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk14:06
135KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk14:06
136POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk14:06
137VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers14:18
138MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe14:18
139WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost14:18
140WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ14:56
141GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ14:56
142CIMOLAI DavideCofidis15:43
143CONSONNI SimoneCofidis16:24
144CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost16:35
145ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe16:58
146BROŻYNA PiotrPoland17:11
147STOSZ PatrykPoland19:56
148ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team20:58
149WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team21:10
150DE KEIJZER GerdTeam Novo Nordisk25:02
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma37
2KANTER MaxMovistar Team28
3DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ27
4THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26
5CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team24
6BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe23
7MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates22
8HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe20
9HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers20
10BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious19
11BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious19
12ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates19
13HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18
14SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco18
15MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious18
16MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe18
17TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma17
18PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ16
19GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco16
20SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team16
21VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost16
22SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15
23GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team14
24VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers14
25WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious13
26HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
27ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates11
28BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck11
29ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławPoland10
30MARECZKO JakubAlpecin-Deceuninck10
31CRAS SteffLotto Soudal9
32KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal9
33CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers8
34VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team8
35LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA8
36TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers7
37BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech6
38BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team5
39VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4
40MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team4
41OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck3
42NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers3
43PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk3
44MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal2
45BOHLI TomCofidis2
46ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe1
47VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma11
2VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3
3ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team3
4HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2
5NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers2
6THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo2
7BROŻYNA PiotrPoland2
8SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1
9FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates1
Teams
RankNameTime
1INEOS Grenadiers 46:33:35
2Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:24
3Bahrain - Victorious0:45
4EF Education-EasyPost1:12
5Israel - Premier Tech1:24
6AG2R Citroën Team1:28
7Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:41
8Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:02
9Team DSM2:06
10Movistar Team2:18
11Team BikeExchange - Jayco2:45
12Astana Qazaqstan Team2:48
13Lotto Soudal2:55
14UAE Team Emirates2:59
15Groupama - FDJ3:13
16BORA - hansgrohe3:34
17Jumbo-Visma5:16
18Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:57
19Trek - Segafredo6:26
20Alpecin-Deceuninck7:02
21Cofidis7:51
22Poland12:56
23Team Novo Nordisk27:53

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.