Road

Tour of Flanders winners, 1913-2011

Tour of Flanders winners, 1913-2011

  • 1913 Paul Deman (BEL)
  • 1914 Marcel Buysse (BEL)
  • 1915 No race
  • 1916 No race
  • 1917 No race
  • 1918 No race
  • 1919 Henri van Lerberghe (BEL)
  • 1920 Jules Van Hevel (BEL)
  • 1921 René Vermandel (BEL)
  • 1922 Léon De Vos (BEL)
  • 1923 Heiri Suter (SUI)
  • 1924 Gérard Debaets (BEL)
  • 1925 Julien Delbecque (BEL)
  • 1926 Denis Verschueren (BEL)
  • 1927 Gérard Debaets (BEL)
  • 1928 Jan Mertens (BEL)
  • 1929 Jef Dervaes (BEL)
  • 1930 Frans Bonduel (BEL)
  • 1931 Romain Gijssels (BEL)
  • 1932 Romain Gijssels (BEL)
  • 1933 Alfons Schepers (BEL)
  • 1934 Gaston Rebry (BEL)
  • 1935 Louis Duerloo (BEL)
  • 1936 Louis Hardiquest (BEL)
  • 1937 Michel D\’Hooghe (BEL)
  • 1938 Edgard de Caluwé (BEL)
  • 1939 Karel Kaers (BEL)
  • 1940 Achiel Buysse (BEL)
  • 1941 Achiel Buysse (BEL)
  • 1942 Briek Schotte (BEL)
  • 1943 Achiel Buysse (BEL)
  • 1944 Rik Van Steenbergen (BEL)
  • 1945 Sylvain Grysolle (BEL)
  • 1946 Rik Van Steenbergen (BEL)
  • 1947 Emiel Faignaert (BEL)
  • 1948 Briek Schotte (BEL)
  • 1949 Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)
  • 1950 Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)
  • 1951 Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)
  • 1952 Roger Decock (BEL)
  • 1953 Wim van Est (NED)
  • 1954 Raymond Impanis (BEL)
  • 1955 Louison Bobet (FRA)
  • 1956 Jean Forestier (FRA)
  • 1957 Fred De Bruyne (BEL)
  • 1958 Germain Derijcke (BEL)
  • 1959 Rik van Looy (BEL)
  • 1960 Arthur De Cabooter (BEL)
  • 1961 Tom Simpson (GBR)
  • 1962 Rik van Looy (BEL)
  • 1963 Noel Foré (BEL)
  • 1964 Rudi Altig (GER)
  • 1965 Jo De Roo (NED) Televizier
  • 1966 Edward Sels (BEL) Solo Superia
  • 1967 Dino Zandegù (ITA) Salvarani
  • 1968 Walter Godefroot (BEL) Flandria
  • 1969 Eddy Merckx (BEL) Faema
  • 1970 Eric Leman (BEL) Flandria-Mars
  • 1971 Evert Dolman (NED) Flandria
  • 1972 Eric Leman (BEL) Bic
  • 1973 Eric Leman (BEL) Peugeot (cycling team)
  • 1974 Cees Bal (NED) Gan Mercier
  • 1975 Eddy Merckx (BEL) Molteni
  • 1976 Walter Planckaert (BEL) Mars Pils
  • 1977 Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) Brooklyn
  • 1978 Walter Godefroot (BEL) Ijsboerke
  • 1979 Jan Raas (NED) TI-Raleigh
  • 1980 Michel Pollentier (BEL) Splendor Admiral
  • 1981 Hennie Kuiper (NED) DAF Trucks
  • 1982 René Martens (BEL) DAF Trucks
  • 1983 Jan Raas (NED) TI Raleigh
  • 1984 Johan Lammerts (NED) Panasonic Raleigh
  • 1985 Eric Vanderaerden (BEL) Panasonic-Raleigh
  • 1986 Adri van der Poel (NED) Kwantum
  • 1987 Claude Criquielion (BEL) Hitachi Marc Rossin
  • 1988 Eddy Planckaert (BEL) AD Renting
  • 1989 Edwig van Hooydonck (BEL) Superconflex
  • 1990 Moreno Argentin (ITA) Ariostea
  • 1991 Edwig van Hooydonck (BEL) Buckler Colnago
  • 1992 Jacky Durand (FRA) Castorama
  • 1993 Johan Museeuw (BEL) GB-MG Maglificio
  • 1994 Gianni Bugno (ITA) Team Polti-Vaporetto
  • 1995 Johan Museeuw (BEL) Mapei-GB-Latexco
  • 1996 Michele Bartoli (ITA) MG Maglificio-Technogym
  • 1997 Rolf Sørensen (DEN) Rabobank
  • 1998 Johan Museeuw (BEL) Mapei-Bricobi
  • 1999 Peter van Petegem (BEL) TVM-Farm Frites
  • 2000 Andrei Tchmil (BEL) Lotto-Adecco
  • 2001 Gianluca Bortolami (ITA) Vini Caldirola
  • 2002 Andrea Tafi (ITA) Mapei
  • 2003 Peter van Petegem (BEL) Lotto-Domo
  • 2004 Steffen Wesemann (GER) T-Mobile Team
  • 2005 Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step-Innergetic
  • 2006 Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step-Innergetic
  • 2007 Alessandro Ballan (ITA) Lampre-Fondital
  • 2008 Stijn Devolder (BEL) Quick Step
  • 2009 Stijn Devolder (BEL) Quick Step
  • 2010 Fabian Cancellara (SUI) Team Saxo Bank
  • 2011 Nick Nuyens (BEL) Team Saxo Bank-SunGard