Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Tour de Romandie stage 4: Sergio Higuita wins uphill sprint ahead of teammate Aleksandr Vlasov

Rohan Dennis rides resilient through Romandie 'queen stage' to finish just behind the front group and extend GC lead ahead of final stage TT.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Sergio Higuita and Aleksandr Vlasov scored a Bora-Hansgrohe one-two at Tour de Romandie on Saturday.

The two team captains emerged from the front of a bunch of GC candidates in a dragging uphill sprint to score Bora-Hansgrohe’s eighth win of the season in what has been a hot season-start for the team.

Rohan Dennis (Jumbo-Visma) rode the wheels of teammates Sepp Kuss and Steven Kruijswijk through the huge final uphill drag before proving resilient in the final flurry of attacks.

The Aussie finished just seconds back on the front group and extended his lead on GC by one second after overnight rival Patrick Bevin (Israel Premier-Tech) was dropped.

Juan Ayuso (UAE Emirates) took third-place from the group of GC contenders in the final to move up to second overall, 15 seconds back on Dennis.

Vlasov’s finishing kick pushed him up to third in the classification.

Saturday’s monster mountain stage went on a slow simmer after the day’s early break went away, and only started splitting apart on the final three-stepped summit finish to Zinal.

The early escape of 12 was left at just three as James Knox (Quick Step), Ion Izagirre (Cofidis) and Oscar Rodriguez (Movistar) dangled around one-minute ahead of the tightly packed bunch at around 20km to go.

Knox was dropped by the top of the first sub-climb and the peloton began piling on the pressure behind.

Kuss and Kruijswijk pulled hard at the front for Jumbo-Visma captain Dennis, and Izagirre and Rodriguez were reeled just ahead of the penultimate ramp at 9km to go.

Einer Rubio (Movistar) tried a skirmish off the front and soon took nearly 15 seconds over the bunch.

Defending champion Geraint Thomas and GC contender Bevin both cracked under the pace as Jumbo-Visma’s tempo split the group to around two-dozen.

Dennis sat poised in Kuss and Kruijswijks’s wheels as Ayuso and Luke Plapp (Ineos Grenadiers) shadowing him.

UAE Emirates started pulling for Ayuso at 1500m to go as Rubio continued his resilient solo TT into the headwind. Dennis wasn’t to be shaken by the Emirati team’s pace and rode defiantly on their shoulder.

A flurry of accelerations in the final kilometer didn’t stick in the fierce wind but were enough to reel Rubio in just 300m from the line. Plapp surged first when the escape was neutralized, but couldn’t make a gap, setting up the grinding uphill sprint.

Higuita kicked first before Vlasov countered and nearly shouldered into his Colombian wingman. Vlasov looked to have nabbed the stage, but Higuita held on for his fourth win since joining Bora-Hansgrohe this winter.

The race wraps up with a tough 16km uphill time trial Sunday.

Expect bike changes and climbing chops to play a huge part in whether TT ace Dennis takes the Romandie crown.

There was no dropping Dennis on Saturday.

Tour de Romandie Stage 4 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe4:58:52
2VLASOV AleksandrBORA - hansgrohe0:00
3AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates0:00
4O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team0:00
5PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ0:00
6WOODS MichaelIsrael - Premier Tech0:00
7MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious0:00
8REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ0:00
9GESCHKE SimonCofidis0:00
10VERONA CarlosMovistar Team0:00
11DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma0:03
12PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers0:03
13CRAS SteffLotto Soudal0:06
14KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma0:06
15RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team0:06
16QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost0:14
17ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo0:16
18POWLESS NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost0:16
19MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ0:24
20HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates0:35
21CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious0:38
22KUSS SeppJumbo-Visma0:40
23RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team1:20
24SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:20
25BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo1:20
26FUGLSANG JakobIsrael - Premier Tech1:20
27THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers1:20
28TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team1:20
29MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:20
30FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates1:20
31ZEITS AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team3:12
32PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma3:29
33SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious3:29
34VILLELLA DavideCofidis3:29
35GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team3:29
36BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo3:29
37PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious3:29
38LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM3:29
39BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team3:29
40GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe3:29
41TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious3:29
42DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers3:29
43TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:29
44IZAGIRRE IonCofidis4:41
45PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ6:21
46BEVIN PatrickIsrael - Premier Tech6:21
47FROOME ChrisIsrael - Premier Tech6:21
48PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe6:21
49SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe6:21
50GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma6:21
51FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwitzerland6:21
52HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost7:14
53BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ7:14
54JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team8:03
55HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:03
56DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team8:03
57MIQUEL PauEquipo Kern Pharma8:03
58TOLHOEK AntwanTrek - Segafredo8:03
59GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange - Jayco8:03
60SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers8:03
61AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers8:03
62FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis8:03
63ARMÉE SanderCofidis8:03
64SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo8:03
65HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers8:30
66PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team10:28
67KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10:40
68LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma10:51
69ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM13:23
70KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe13:23
71MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team13:23
72MAAS JanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco13:59
73ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ14:55
74DEBONS AntoineSwitzerland14:55
75GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma15:05
76LOPEZ DiegoEquipo Kern Pharma15:05
77VERSCHAEVE ViktorLotto Soudal18:24
78PARET-PEINTRE ValentinAG2R Citroën Team18:24
79VOISARD YannisSwitzerland18:24
80SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team18:24
81NIBALI AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team20:19
82VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal20:19
83HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:15
84CONTI ValerioAstana Qazaqstan Team22:45
85TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo22:45
86CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael - Premier Tech22:45
87HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma22:45
88BEWLEY SamTeam BikeExchange - Jayco22:45
89NEILANDS KristsIsrael - Premier Tech22:45
90SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange - Jayco22:45
91HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:45
92CHAMPION ThomasCofidis22:45
93GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma22:45
94CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22:45
95CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22:45
96GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal22:45
97SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal22:45
98SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco22:45
99STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education-EasyPost22:45
100POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates22:45
101WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe22:45
102COLOMBO FilippoSwitzerland22:45
103BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma22:45
104ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma22:45
105OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates22:45
106JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange - Jayco22:45
107BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM25:45
108BRUN NilsSwitzerland25:45
109WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious27:36
110PRICE-PEJTERSEN JohanBahrain - Victorious30:09
111PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM30:09
112DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:09
113JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:09
114BOHLI TomCofidis30:09
115RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team30:09
116LILLO DarioSwitzerland30:09
117ABERASTURI JonTrek - Segafredo30:12
118THIÉBAUD ValèreSwitzerland38:41
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma 17:27:01
2AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates0:15
3VLASOV AleksandrBORA - hansgrohe0:18
4O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team0:25
5PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers0:30
6MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious0:32
7REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ0:37
8POWLESS NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost0:41
9GESCHKE SimonCofidis0:42
10CRAS SteffLotto Soudal0:45
11WOODS MichaelIsrael - Premier Tech0:47
12RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team0:49
13VERONA CarlosMovistar Team0:49
14MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ0:55
15QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost0:58
16HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates1:00
17ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo1:02
18CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious1:05
19KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma1:05
20KUSS SeppJumbo-Visma1:32
21SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:39
22HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe1:54
23THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers1:55
24BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo1:56
25FUGLSANG JakobIsrael - Premier Tech1:57
26PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ2:05
27FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates2:07
28TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team2:19
29MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:22
30GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe3:44
31TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious3:48
32LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM3:54
33BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo3:54
34VILLELLA DavideCofidis4:09
35GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team4:16
36SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious4:20
37PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma4:42
38PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious5:25
39TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:48
40BEVIN PatrickIsrael - Premier Tech6:32
41PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ6:55
42HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:22
43FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis8:30
44FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwitzerland9:07
45BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team9:39
46RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team10:26
47MIQUEL PauEquipo Kern Pharma10:27
48HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost10:54
49SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers10:56
50AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers11:54
51PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe13:17
52MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team13:50
53GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma14:02
54ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM14:07
55GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange - Jayco15:09
56SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe18:02
57SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo18:04
58DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team18:31
59ARMÉE SanderCofidis19:01
60ZEITS AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team19:21
61BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ19:29
62JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team20:51
63HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:49
64VOISARD YannisSwitzerland22:12
65HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers22:48
66TOLHOEK AntwanTrek - Segafredo23:10
67COLOMBO FilippoSwitzerland23:15
68MAAS JanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco23:28
69FROOME ChrisIsrael - Premier Tech24:03
70POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates24:39
71SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange - Jayco24:45
72IZAGIRRE IonCofidis24:52
73CONTI ValerioAstana Qazaqstan Team25:43
74KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe26:07
75GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma27:06
76KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team27:23
77VERSCHAEVE ViktorLotto Soudal27:56
78SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team28:47
79PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team28:58
80TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo29:26
81LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma30:04
82NEILANDS KristsIsrael - Premier Tech30:21
83NIBALI AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team31:49
84CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team32:07
85OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates32:09
86BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma33:14
87SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco34:50
88DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers35:21
89BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM37:07
90PARET-PEINTRE ValentinAG2R Citroën Team37:15
91ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma38:50
92ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ39:25
93VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal39:41
94JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange - Jayco40:36
95GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal40:43
96CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael - Premier Tech41:07
97CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team41:44
98BEWLEY SamTeam BikeExchange - Jayco43:02
99WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious44:25
100WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe44:48
101DEBONS AntoineSwitzerland45:33
102ABERASTURI JonTrek - Segafredo45:53
103GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma46:25
104LOPEZ DiegoEquipo Kern Pharma47:18
105STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education-EasyPost48:43
106LILLO DarioSwitzerland49:18
107DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux51:17
108SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal53:10
109HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma53:12
110BRUN NilsSwitzerland54:12
111RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team55:35
112HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux55:35
113CHAMPION ThomasCofidis56:05
114BOHLI TomCofidis56:17
115PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM57:23
116PRICE-PEJTERSEN JohanBahrain - Victorious1:00:27
117JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:03:18
118THIÉBAUD ValèreSwitzerland1:12:02
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers110
2DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma81
3VLASOV AleksandrBORA - hansgrohe66
4HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux61
5BEVIN PatrickIsrael - Premier Tech55
6TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious50
7SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo50
8O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team43
9GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe40
10AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates39
11HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe36
12NEILANDS KristsIsrael - Premier Tech31
13ABERASTURI JonTrek - Segafredo30
14CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious26
15CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team25
16THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers24
17ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM23
18HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates20
19HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team19
20QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost18
21SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange - Jayco18
22PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ17
23SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team16
24SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe16
25SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco16
26KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15
27DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers15
28THIÉBAUD ValèreSwitzerland15
29CRAS SteffLotto Soudal15
30WOODS MichaelIsrael - Premier Tech15
31MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious13
32FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates12
33PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team12
34REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ11
35VERONA CarlosMovistar Team11
36STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education-EasyPost11
37KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma10
38LOPEZ DiegoEquipo Kern Pharma10
39BRUN NilsSwitzerland10
40JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10
41GESCHKE SimonCofidis9
42RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team8
43RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team6
44VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal6
45DEBONS AntoineSwitzerland6
46HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma6
47PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers5
48COLOMBO FilippoSwitzerland5
49FUGLSANG JakobIsrael - Premier Tech4
50SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers4
51POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates4
52GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal4
53POWLESS NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost3
54VILLELLA DavideCofidis2
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates 17:27:16
2PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers0:15
3RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team0:34
4QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost0:43
5HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates0:45
6SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:24
7FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates1:52
8LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM3:39
9GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team4:01
10MIQUEL PauEquipo Kern Pharma10:12
11HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost10:39
12SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers10:41
13VOISARD YannisSwitzerland21:57
14HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers22:33
15GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma26:51
16VERSCHAEVE ViktorLotto Soudal27:41
17TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo29:11
18LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma29:49
19BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM36:52
20PARET-PEINTRE ValentinAG2R Citroën Team37:00
21GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal40:28
22WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe44:33
23DEBONS AntoineSwitzerland45:18
24GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma46:10
25STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education-EasyPost48:28
26LILLO DarioSwitzerland49:03
27DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux51:02
28SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal52:55
29HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma52:57
30BRUN NilsSwitzerland53:57
31HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux55:20
32CHAMPION ThomasCofidis55:50
33PRICE-PEJTERSEN JohanBahrain - Victorious1:00:12
34JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:03:03
35THIÉBAUD ValèreSwitzerland1:11:47
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo49
2KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team34
3NEILANDS KristsIsrael - Premier Tech20
4BRUN NilsSwitzerland17
5RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team16
6CHAMPION ThomasCofidis15
7IZAGIRRE IonCofidis15
8RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team12
9DEBONS AntoineSwitzerland11
10AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers10
11HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10
12KUSS SeppJumbo-Visma8
13PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team8
14VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal8
15CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7
16THIÉBAUD ValèreSwitzerland7
17KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma6
18COLOMBO FilippoSwitzerland6
19HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates5
20DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma5
21O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team3
22TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3
23SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers3
24GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma3
25BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM3
26WOODS MichaelIsrael - Premier Tech2
27ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo2
28THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers2
29GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe2
30DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team2
31LOPEZ DiegoEquipo Kern Pharma2
32JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2
33PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers1
34BEVIN PatrickIsrael - Premier Tech1
Teams
RankNameTime
1Groupama - FDJ 52:23:09
2Jumbo-Visma0:23
3Movistar Team0:43
4UAE Team Emirates0:57
5Bahrain - Victorious3:25
6BORA - hansgrohe3:46
7INEOS Grenadiers4:10
8Trek - Segafredo4:22
9Israel - Premier Tech7:07
10Cofidis7:30
11EF Education-EasyPost10:21
12AG2R Citroën Team15:45
13Astana Qazaqstan Team18:09
14Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22:09
15Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28:33
16Equipo Kern Pharma35:59
17Switzerland44:38
18Team DSM47:12
19Team BikeExchange - Jayco58:16
20Lotto Soudal1:01:09

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.