Road

Tour de Romandie 2013 stage 1 results

1. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:29:09 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00 3. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00 4. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :00 5. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00

  • 1. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 4:29:09
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 3. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 4. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 5. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 6. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 7. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 8. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 9. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 10. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 11. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 12. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 13. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :00
  • 14. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 15. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at :00
  • 16. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 17. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 18. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 19. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 20. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 21. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 22. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 23. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 24. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 25. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 26. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 27. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 28. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 29. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at :00
  • 30. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 31. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 32. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :00
  • 33. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 34. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 35. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 36. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 37. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 38. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 39. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 40. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :00
  • 41. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 42. Rémi CUSIN, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 43. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 44. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 45. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 46. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 47. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 48. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 49. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 50. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 51. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 52. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :00
  • 53. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 54. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 55. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 56. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 57. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 58. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 59. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 60. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 61. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 62. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 63. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 64. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 65. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 66. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 67. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 68. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 69. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
  • 70. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 71. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 72. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 73. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 74. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 75. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 76. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 77. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 78. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :00
  • 79. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 80. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :00
  • 81. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 82. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :00
  • 83. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 84. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 85. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 86. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 87. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 88. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 89. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :00
  • 90. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 91. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 92. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 93. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 94. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 95. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 96. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at :00
  • 97. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 98. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at :00
  • 99. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :00
  • 100. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 101. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 102. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :00
  • 103. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 104. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :00
  • 105. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :00
  • 106. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 107. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 108. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at :00
  • 109. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 110. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 111. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 112. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 113. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 114. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 115. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 116. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 117. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at :00
  • 118. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 119. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 120. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :00
  • 121. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 122. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :00
  • 123. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 124. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 125. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 126. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 127. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 128. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 129. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 130. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at :00
  • 131. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 132. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 133. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 134. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :00
  • 135. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 136. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 137. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 138. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 139. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 140. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 141. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :00
  • 142. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 143. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
  • 144. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 145. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :00
  • 146. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at :00
  • 147. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 148. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 149. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :19
  • 150. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :19
  • 151. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 152. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:13
  • 153. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 2:08
  • 154. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 2:27
  • 155. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:39
  • 156. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:41
  • 157. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:41
  • 158. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 9:41
  • 159. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:41
  • 160. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 9:41
  • 161. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:21
  • 162. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:21
  • 163. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 11:21
  • 164. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 11:21
  • 165. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:21
  • 166. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:21
  • DNS Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNS Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 4:42:24
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 3. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :13
  • 4. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :15
  • 5. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :16
  • 6. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :17
  • 7. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at :17
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :17
  • 9. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :17
  • 10. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :18
  • 11. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :18
  • 12. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :19
  • 13. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :22
  • 14. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :23
  • 15. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :26
  • 16. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :26
  • 17. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :29
  • 18. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :29
  • 19. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :30
  • 20. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :31
  • 21. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :31
  • 22. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :32
  • 23. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :33
  • 24. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :33
  • 25. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :33
  • 26. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at :34
  • 27. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :34
  • 28. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 29. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :35
  • 30. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :35
  • 31. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :37
  • 32. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :40
  • 33. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :43
  • 34. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :45
  • 35. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :46
  • 36. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :46
  • 37. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :47
  • 38. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :47
  • 39. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :47
  • 40. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :48
  • 41. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :48
  • 42. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :48
  • 43. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :48
  • 44. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :49
  • 45. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :50
  • 46. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :50
  • 47. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :50
  • 48. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :51
  • 49. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :51
  • 50. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :51
  • 51. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :52
  • 52. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :53
  • 53. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :53
  • 54. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :53
  • 55. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :54
  • 56. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :56
  • 57. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :56
  • 58. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :56
  • 59. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :58
  • 60. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at :59
  • 61. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :59
  • 62. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:00
  • 63. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 1:01
  • 64. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:01
  • 65. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 1:02
  • 66. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 1:05
  • 67. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05
  • 68. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:05
  • 69. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05
  • 70. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:06
  • 71. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:08
  • 72. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:08
  • 73. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:10
  • 74. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 1:11
  • 75. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:11
  • 76. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:11
  • 77. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:12
  • 78. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:13
  • 79. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:13
  • 80. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 1:13
  • 81. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:13
  • 82. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:14
  • 83. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
  • 84. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 1:15
  • 85. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:15
  • 86. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 1:15
  • 87. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 1:16
  • 88. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:17
  • 89. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 1:18
  • 90. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:18
  • 91. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:19
  • 92. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20
  • 93. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:21
  • 94. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 1:22
  • 95. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:22
  • 96. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23
  • 97. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:23
  • 98. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:24
  • 99. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:24
  • 100. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 1:25
  • 101. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:27
  • 102. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:27
  • 103. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:28
  • 104. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 1:32
  • 105. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:32
  • 106. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:32
  • 107. Rémi CUSIN, IAM Cycling, at 1:32
  • 108. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:32
  • 109. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
  • 110. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 1:34
  • 111. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 1:36
  • 112. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 1:36
  • 113. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:36
  • 114. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 1:39
  • 115. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:41
  • 116. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:41
  • 117. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:43
  • 118. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:43
  • 119. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:44
  • 120. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:44
  • 121. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at 1:45
  • 122. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:45
  • 123. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45
  • 124. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 1:45
  • 125. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:45
  • 126. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:45
  • 127. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:45
  • 128. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:46
  • 129. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:47
  • 130. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:49
  • 131. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:50
  • 132. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 1:54
  • 133. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:54
  • 134. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 1:54
  • 135. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:56
  • 136. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 1:56
  • 137. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 1:56
  • 138. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 1:57
  • 139. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:59
  • 140. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:04
  • 141. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 2:06
  • 142. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:07
  • 143. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:09
  • 144. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:13
  • 145. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:16
  • 146. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:19
  • 147. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:29
  • 148. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:30
  • 149. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:32
  • 150. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:49
  • 151. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 3:15
  • 152. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 3:54
  • 153. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 3:55
  • 154. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 4:05
  • 155. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:46
  • 156. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:44
  • 157. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 10:50
  • 158. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:20
  • 159. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:25
  • 160. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 12:52
  • 161. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:03
  • 162. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:27
  • 163. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 13:31
  • 164. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:40
  • 165. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:11
  • 166. Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar, at 14:42

  • 1. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, in 4:42:41
  • 2. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :01
  • 3. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :01
  • 4. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :02
  • 5. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :16
  • 6. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :16
  • 7. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :29
  • 8. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :31
  • 9. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :32
  • 10. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 11. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :36
  • 12. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :39
  • 13. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :43
  • 14. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :56
  • 15. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at :56
  • 16. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at :59
  • 17. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:03
  • 18. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:10
  • 19. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:11
  • 20. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 1:15
  • 21. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 1:22
  • 22. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:30
  • 23. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:37
  • 24. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:42
  • 25. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:12
  • 26. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 3:38
  • 27. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:29
  • 28. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:27
  • 29. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:46

  • 1. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 2. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 3. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 4. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, 3 points
  • 5. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 6. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 points

  • 1. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 points
  • 2. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 8 points
  • 3. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 6 points
  • 4. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 5 points
  • 6. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 4 points
  • 7. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 8. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, 2 points
  • 9. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 10. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 11. Richie PORTE, Sky, 1 points
  • 12. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, 1 points

  • 1. Sky, in 14:07:49
  • 2. Movistar, at :22
  • 3. Blanco, at :29
  • 4. Garmin-Sharp, at :34
  • 5. Saxo-Tinkoff, at :58
  • 6. Radioshack-Leopard, at :59
  • 7. Astana, at 1:11
  • 8. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 9. FDJ, at 1:38
  • 10. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:38
  • 11. IAM Cycling, at 1:39
  • 12. BMC Racing, at 1:49
  • 13. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:55
  • 14. Lampre-Merida, at 1:56
  • 15. Cannondale, at 1:57
  • 16. Lotto-Belisol, at 2:01
  • 17. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:14
  • 18. Argos-Shimano, at 2:17
  • 19. Katusha, at 2:17
  • 20. Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58
  • 21. Europcar, at 3:18