Road

Tour de Langkawi stage 9 results

1. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, in :42:11 2. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00 3. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00 4. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00 5. Fabian SCHNAIDT, Champion System, at :00

  • 1. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, in :42:11
  • 2. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 3. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 4. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 5. Fabian SCHNAIDT, Champion System, at :00
  • 6. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 7. Anuar MANAN, BCP, at :00
  • 8. Sung Baek PARK, KSPO, at :00
  • 9. Dene (deleted) ROGERS, BCP, at :00
  • 10. Hossein NATEGHI, TPT, at :00
  • 11. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 12. Shinpei FUKUDA, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 13. Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 14. Omar BERTAZZO, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 15. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at :00
  • 16. Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI, MAS, at :00
  • 17. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, MAS, at :00
  • 18. Ji Min JUNG, KSPO, at :00
  • 19. Sun Jae JANG, RTS, at :00
  • 20. Hariff SALLEH, TSG, at :00
  • 21. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at :00
  • 22. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 23. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 24. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 25. Patrick FACCHINI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 26. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, Nippo, at :00
  • 27. Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL, TSG, at :00
  • 28. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 29. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 30. Vidal CELIS ZABALA, RTS, at :00
  • 31. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 32. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 33. Kiryll POZDNYAKOV, BCP, at :00
  • 34. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 35. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 36. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Nippo, at :00
  • 37. Meiyin WANG, HEN, at :00
  • 38. Aiman CAHYADI, INA, at :00
  • 39. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 40. Connor MCCONVEY, BCP, at :00
  • 41. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 42. Soon Young KWON, KSPO, at :00
  • 43. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 44. Fu XING, HEN, at :00
  • 45. John Bohn EBSEN, BCP, at :00
  • 46. Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH, TPT, at :00
  • 47. Victor NINO CORREDOR, RTS, at :00
  • 48. Yusrizal USOFF, MAS, at :00
  • 49. Robin MANULANG, INA, at :00
  • 50. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 51. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at :00
  • 52. Fatahilah ABDULLAH, INA, at :00
  • 53. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, Champion System, at :00
  • 54. Endra WIJAYA, INA, at :00
  • 55. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 56. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at :00
  • 57. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, TSG, at :00
  • 58. Saeid SAFARZADEH, TPT, at :00
  • 59. Amir RUSLI, MAS, at :00
  • 60. Alex DESTRIBOIS, RTS, at :00
  • 61. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :00
  • 62. Jonathan MONSALVE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 63. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :00
  • 64. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at :00
  • 65. Mohd Zamri SALEH, TSG, at :00
  • 66. Yong Li NG, RTS, at :00
  • 67. Dadi SURYADI, INA, at :00
  • 68. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, TPT, at :00
  • 69. Mehdi SOHRABI, TPT, at :00
  • 70. Hari FITRIANTO, INA, at :00
  • 71. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 72. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 73. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, MAS, at :00
  • 74. Masakazu ITO, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 75. Sung YEON JE, KSPO, at :00
  • 76. Stefano BORCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 77. Manabu ISHIBASHI, Nippo, at :00
  • 78. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 79. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 80. Carlos Jose OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 81. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 82. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 83. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :00
  • 84. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, RTS, at :00
  • 85. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 86. Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI, TSG, at :00
  • 87. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, Nippo, at :00
  • 88. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 89. Fortunato BALIANI, Nippo, at :00
  • 90. Yasuharu NAKAJIMA, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 91. Kazuhiro MORI, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 92. Junya SANO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 93. Yilin LIU, HEN, at :00
  • 94. Fuyu LI, HEN, at :00
  • 95. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at :00
  • 96. Jianpeng LIU, HEN, at :00
  • 97. Bo WANG, HEN, at 1:11
  • 98. Ji Wen LOW, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 99. Thomas RABOU, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 100. Dan CRAVEN, BCP, at 1:11
  • 101. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 1:16
  • 102. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 1:16
  • 103. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:38
  • 104. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:46
  • 105. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, TSG, at :00
  • 106. Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI, MAS, at :00
  • 107. Sea Keong LOH, OCBC Singapore, at 2:49
  • 108. Michele MERLO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 109. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 110. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 111. Taiji NISHITANI, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 112. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 113. Seung Woo CHOI, KSPO, at :00
  • 114. Joon Yong SEO, KSPO, at :00
  • 115. Tanzou TOKUDA, Nippo, at 4:05
  • DNF Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, Blanco
  • DNF Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco
  • DNS Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNS Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare
  • DNS Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar
  • DNS Takeaki AYABE, Aisan Racing

  • 1. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Nippo, in 2:14:03
  • 2. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:15
  • 3. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:10
  • 4. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:32
  • 5. Meiyin WANG, HEN, at 2:40
  • 6. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:47
  • 7. Fortunato BALIANI, Nippo, at 2:49
  • 8. John Bohn EBSEN, BCP, at 2:55
  • 9. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:58
  • 10. Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH, TPT, at 2:58
  • 11. Victor NINO CORREDOR, RTS, at 3:19
  • 12. Jonathan MONSALVE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:30
  • 13. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, TPT, at 3:38
  • 14. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:58
  • 15. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 4:24
  • 16. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 4:27
  • 17. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:34
  • 18. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:38
  • 19. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:24
  • 20. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 5:38
  • 21. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 7:06
  • 22. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at 8:44
  • 23. Kiryll POZDNYAKOV, BCP, at 9:13
  • 24. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 10:53
  • 25. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 11:09
  • 26. Connor MCCONVEY, BCP, at 12:02
  • 27. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at 12:06
  • 28. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, Champion System, at 12:09
  • 29. Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:14
  • 30. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 12:28
  • 31. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:03
  • 32. Alex DESTRIBOIS, RTS, at 13:29
  • 33. Patrick FACCHINI, Androni Giocattoli, at 13:35
  • 34. Fu XING, HEN, at 13:54
  • 35. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, TSG, at 14:17
  • 36. Hari FITRIANTO, INA, at 14:36
  • 37. Saeid SAFARZADEH, TPT, at 14:50
  • 38. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 16:15
  • 39. Masakazu ITO, Aisan Racing, at 16:16
  • 40. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 16:18
  • 41. Jianpeng LIU, HEN, at 16:47
  • 42. Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI, MAS, at 17:21
  • 43. Soon Young KWON, KSPO, at 17:31
  • 44. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, MAS, at 17:57
  • 45. Yasuharu NAKAJIMA, Aisan Racing, at 18:34
  • 46. Amir RUSLI, MAS, at 18:51
  • 47. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, TSG, at 19:08
  • 48. Dadi SURYADI, INA, at 19:17
  • 49. Aiman CAHYADI, INA, at 20:04
  • 50. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, OCBC Singapore, at 20:26
  • 51. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:29
  • 52. Endra WIJAYA, INA, at 21:16
  • 53. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at 21:43
  • 54. Ji Min JUNG, KSPO, at 21:55
  • 55. Robin MANULANG, INA, at 23:59
  • 56. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 25:47
  • 57. Sung Baek PARK, KSPO, at 25:55
  • 58. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 26:02
  • 59. Taiji NISHITANI, Aisan Racing, at 26:18
  • 60. Seung Woo CHOI, KSPO, at 27:53
  • 61. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at 29:54
  • 62. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:10
  • 63. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, RTS, at 31:05
  • 64. Carlos Jose OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli, at 32:07
  • 65. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 32:52
  • 66. Yong Li NG, RTS, at 34:56
  • 67. Thomas RABOU, OCBC Singapore, at 35:32
  • 68. Joon Yong SEO, KSPO, at 35:45
  • 69. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, Nippo, at 35:57
  • 70. Yusrizal USOFF, MAS, at 36:51
  • 71. Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL, TSG, at 37:31
  • 72. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 37:50
  • 73. Yilin LIU, HEN, at 38:13
  • 74. Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI, TSG, at 38:23
  • 75. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:35
  • 76. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 39:02
  • 77. Sung YEON JE, KSPO, at 39:12
  • 78. Fuyu LI, HEN, at 39:12
  • 79. Sea Keong LOH, OCBC Singapore, at 39:34
  • 80. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, MAS, at 39:42
  • 81. Junya SANO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 40:03
  • 82. Manabu ISHIBASHI, Nippo, at 40:09
  • 83. Stefano BORCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 41:06
  • 84. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 41:16
  • 85. Dan CRAVEN, BCP, at 42:09
  • 86. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 42:35
  • 87. Ji Wen LOW, OCBC Singapore, at 42:39
  • 88. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 42:54
  • 89. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 43:47
  • 90. Omar BERTAZZO, Androni Giocattoli, at 43:56
  • 91. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at 44:58
  • 92. Sun Jae JANG, RTS, at 45:45
  • 93. Anuar MANAN, BCP, at 46:23
  • 94. Hossein NATEGHI, TPT, at 46:49
  • 95. Dene (deleted) ROGERS, BCP, at 46:49
  • 96. Vidal CELIS ZABALA, RTS, at 46:55
  • 97. Mehdi SOHRABI, TPT, at 46:55
  • 98. Hariff SALLEH, TSG, at 47:10
  • 99. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 47:45
  • 100. Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI, MAS, at 47:46
  • 101. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 48:07
  • 102. Mohd Zamri SALEH, TSG, at 48:20
  • 103. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 48:56
  • 104. Shinpei FUKUDA, Aisan Racing, at 49:20
  • 105. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 49:20
  • 106. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 49:20
  • 107. Kazuhiro MORI, Aisan Racing, at 49:20
  • 108. Michele MERLO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 49:50
  • 109. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 50:03
  • 110. Fatahilah ABDULLAH, INA, at 50:13
  • 111. Fabian SCHNAIDT, Champion System, at 50:29
  • 112. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at 50:37
  • 113. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, Nippo, at 55:10
  • 114. Bo WANG, HEN, at 55:10
  • 115. Tanzou TOKUDA, Nippo, at 1:01:10