Road

Tirreno-Adriatico stage 4: Lucas Hamilton scores the uphill stage win in two-up sprint

Michael Woods finished third on the stage and retains the blue jersey of the overall leader.

Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton-Scott) took the win in stage 4 of the 2020 Tirreno-Adriatico, besting Fausto Masnada (Deceuninck-Quick-Step) in a two-up sprint.

“To be honest, on paper I think Masnada quicker than me, so I was a bit worried in the final and so I made him pull the last 500 meters or so and it worked in my favor in the end,” the Australian winner said.

In the final 5km an 11-man group including overall leader Michael Woods (EF Pro Cycling) and Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) were away, when Hamilton and Masnada attacked, distancing themselves from the elite group.

Woods finished in third, 10 seconds behind the winner, at the head of the group where most of the favorites — Geraint Thomas (Ineos Grenadiers), Rafał Majka (Bora-Hansgrohe), Yates, and Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana) — were looking to gain time.

Chris Froome (Ineos Grenadiers) riding in support of Thomas finished 10 minutes back of Hamilton.

Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 4 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott4:46:22
2MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
3WOODS MichaelEF Pro Cycling0:10
4VLASOV AleksandrAstana Pro Team0:10
5THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers0:10
6KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:10
7HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:10
8MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe0:10
9KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
10YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:10
11OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb0:15
12BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo0:53
13ARANBURU AlexAstana Pro Team0:53
14ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:53
15HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb0:53
16KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:53
17FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe0:53
18MEINTJES LouisNTT Pro Cycling0:53
19PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - McLaren0:53
20VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix0:53
21COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates0:53
22NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo0:53
23DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team0:53
24GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers1:04
25FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team1:04
26VISCONTI GiovanniVini Zabù - KTM1:25
27WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale1:25
28VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team1:25
29JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team1:25
30CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:25
31CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Pro Cycling1:25
32THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ1:25
33HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates1:25
34KANGERT TanelEF Pro Cycling1:25
35NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo1:25
36WEENING PieterTrek - Segafredo1:25
37HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale1:25
38PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma3:54
39GASPAROTTO EnricoNTT Pro Cycling3:54
40NAVARRO DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation3:54
41SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team4:28
42BARTA WillCCC Team4:28
43FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ5:13
44KOCHETKOV PavelCCC Team5:13
45HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal5:13
46GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelNTT Pro Cycling5:13
47VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix5:13
48VENDRAME AndreaAG2R La Mondiale5:13
49GUERREIRO RubenEF Pro Cycling5:13
50HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb5:13
51DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers6:58
52RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team7:40
53SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team7:40
54FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale8:17
55MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb8:17
56POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe8:17
57PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers8:17
58EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma8:17
59TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè8:17
60BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo8:17
61NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo8:17
62BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale9:55
63FROOME ChrisINEOS Grenadiers9:55
64TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb9:55
65BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott9:55
66GABBURO DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:55
67CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team9:55
68DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale11:32
69TEUNS DylanBahrain - McLaren11:32
70KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo11:32
71TRATNIK JanBahrain - McLaren11:32
72VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix12:25
73RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo12:27
74ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo12:27
75BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step13:35
76ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ13:56
77LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ13:56
78CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation13:56
79CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits13:56
80GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal13:56
81BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team15:48
82CLARKE SimonEF Pro Cycling17:17
83CORT MagnusEF Pro Cycling17:17
84OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal17:26
85WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team17:26
86DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale17:26
87SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix17:26
88NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team17:26
89FELLINE FabioAstana Pro Team17:26
90MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma17:26
91FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù - KTM17:26
92RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix19:30
93TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie21:22
94ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation21:22
95HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal21:22
96DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation21:22
97HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott21:22
98HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits21:22
99MITRI JamesVini Zabù - KTM21:22
100SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits21:22
101WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma21:22
102VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie21:22
103ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma21:22
104TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma21:22
105DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo21:22
106SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation21:22
107VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma21:22
108VERMOTE JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits21:22
109AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott21:22
110RUMAC JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:22
111BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates21:22
112TORRES AlbertMovistar Team21:22
113VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal21:22
114MAES NikolasLotto Soudal21:22
115PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie21:22
116MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè21:22
117KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step21:22
118SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè21:22
119ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè21:22
120VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo21:22
121STOJNIĆ VeljkoVini Zabù - KTM21:22
122CAMPENAERTS VictorNTT Pro Cycling21:22
123RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:22
124ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar Team21:22
125BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo21:22
126BATTISTELLA SamueleNTT Pro Cycling21:22
127RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates21:22
128GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates21:22
129RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates21:22
130MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates21:22
131SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step21:22
132MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie21:22
133BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe21:22
134BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation21:22
135ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe21:22
136BARBERO CarlosNTT Pro Cycling21:22
137CIMA ImerioGazprom - RusVelo21:22
138DAINESE AlbertoTeam Sunweb21:22
139MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix21:22
140STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step21:22
141SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie21:22
142VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step21:22
143VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits21:22
144ZIMMERMANN GeorgCCC Team21:22
145ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits21:22
146MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott21:22
147VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team21:22
148VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits21:22
149GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers21:22
150LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè21:22
151HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - McLaren21:22
152CRADDOCK LawsonEF Pro Cycling21:22
153STACCHIOTTI RiccardoVini Zabù - KTM21:22
154GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain - McLaren21:22
155SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ21:22
156LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ21:22
157CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation21:22
158DYBALL BenjaminNTT Pro Cycling21:22
159HIVERT JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie21:22
160DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix21:22
161SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team21:22
162CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo21:22
163PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:22
164WACKERMANN LucaVini Zabù - KTM21:50
165ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù - KTM22:47
166HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal24:28
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1WOODS MichaelEF Pro Cycling 18:05:52
2MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe0:09
3MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:18
4HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott0:27
5KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:30
6THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers0:34
7YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:34
8VLASOV AleksandrAstana Pro Team0:34
9HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:47
10KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:47
11OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb0:52
12KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1:17
13FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team1:28
14DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team1:30
15COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates1:30
16MEINTJES LouisNTT Pro Cycling1:30
17ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ1:30
18ARANBURU AlexAstana Pro Team1:30
19FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe1:30
20VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix1:30
21BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo1:41
22HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates1:49
23KANGERT TanelEF Pro Cycling1:49
24NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo2:02
25VISCONTI GiovanniVini Zabù - KTM2:02
26HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale2:02
27WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale2:02
28NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo2:37
29HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb2:43
30VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team3:09
31PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - McLaren3:33
32NAVARRO DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation5:44
33VENDRAME AndreaAG2R La Mondiale5:50
34VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix5:50
35FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ7:03
36GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelNTT Pro Cycling7:53
37HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal7:53
38BARTA WillCCC Team8:41
39KOCHETKOV PavelCCC Team9:21
40HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb9:26
41GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers9:30
42PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma9:51
43CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Pro Cycling9:51
44WEENING PieterTrek - Segafredo10:44
45BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale11:39
46JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team11:53
47RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team11:53
48FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale12:24
49POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe12:30
50DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale13:32
51GABBURO DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:08
52CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team14:47
53EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma15:02
54LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ15:46
55TEUNS DylanBahrain - McLaren16:26
56GASPAROTTO EnricoNTT Pro Cycling16:29
57THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ16:30
58SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team16:37
59BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo17:36
60MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb17:45
61GUERREIRO RubenEF Pro Cycling17:48
62CLARKE SimonEF Pro Cycling17:54
63BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott18:21
64PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers18:45
65CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation19:31
66SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team19:33
67MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma21:36
68WACKERMANN LucaVini Zabù - KTM22:27
69TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb22:30
70NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo22:43
71ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ23:15
72RUMAC JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:02
73TRATNIK JanBahrain - McLaren24:07
74RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo25:21
75CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits25:31
76SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step25:35
77FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù - KTM25:51
78WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team25:52
79LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ26:05
80SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè26:26
81CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè27:00
82BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step27:01
83VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie27:08
84KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo27:12
85OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal27:54
86FROOME ChrisINEOS Grenadiers28:21
87HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits28:23
88DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale28:25
89TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè28:40
90SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ29:48
91VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo29:48
92SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix30:01
93FELLINE FabioAstana Pro Team30:01
94VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team30:23
95TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma30:41
96ZIMMERMANN GeorgCCC Team30:41
97ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma30:41
98VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma30:41
99MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott30:41
100WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma30:41
101DYBALL BenjaminNTT Pro Cycling30:41
102DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers31:26
103MAES NikolasLotto Soudal31:50
104RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates31:50
105ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo32:50
106HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal33:29
107CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo33:56
108BATTISTELLA SamueleNTT Pro Cycling34:48
109MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie35:48
110BARBERO CarlosNTT Pro Cycling35:48
111STOJNIĆ VeljkoVini Zabù - KTM35:48
112ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar Team36:27
113GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal37:19
114CORT MagnusEF Pro Cycling37:36
115BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates37:36
116NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team37:49
117BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team39:11
118ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits39:48
119VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step39:48
120CAMPENAERTS VictorNTT Pro Cycling40:14
121VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix40:16
122VERMOTE JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits41:45
123MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè41:45
124ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè41:45
125GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers41:45
126KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step42:54
127STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step44:26
128ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation44:41
129TORRES AlbertMovistar Team44:45
130HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott44:45
131DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo44:45
132CRADDOCK LawsonEF Pro Cycling44:45
133VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal44:45
134GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain - McLaren44:45
135DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation44:45
136SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation44:45
137RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec44:45
138BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo44:45
139MITRI JamesVini Zabù - KTM44:45
140SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie44:45
141SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits44:45
142HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - McLaren44:45
143RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix45:12
144HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal45:15
145PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie45:49
146TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie46:27
147ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe46:44
148GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates46:52
149AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott46:57
150VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits46:57
151PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec47:02
152CIMA ImerioGazprom - RusVelo47:04
153CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation47:04
154RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates47:04
155VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits47:57
156BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe48:27
157LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè50:19
158STACCHIOTTI RiccardoVini Zabù - KTM50:19
159SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team50:19
160MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix50:19
161DAINESE AlbertoTeam Sunweb50:19
162MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates51:12
163BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation52:08
164DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix54:09
165HIVERT JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie57:01
166ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù - KTM58:25
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe24
2WOODS MichaelEF Pro Cycling20
3GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates20
4MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe13
5MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step13
6KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb13
7VLASOV AleksandrAstana Pro Team13
8HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott12
9CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation11
10CORT MagnusEF Pro Cycling8
11ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation8
12MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb7
13THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers7
14KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe7
15BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step7
16SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team7
17EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma6
18MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix6
19MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma5
20HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates5
21VENDRAME AndreaAG2R La Mondiale5
22HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott4
23KANGERT TanelEF Pro Cycling4
24MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie4
25RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix4
26CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team3
27SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ3
28HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal3
29PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3
30KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step2
31FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team2
32FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale2
33FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù - KTM2
34ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits2
35VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal2
36ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù - KTM2
37YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott1
38TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè1
39VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team1
40TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma1
41BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team1
42BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe1
43CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits-6
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1WOODS MichaelEF Pro Cycling20
2CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team18
3MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb15
4HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits10
5YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott10
6VLASOV AleksandrAstana Pro Team10
7FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale9
8CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo8
9PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
10SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè6
11TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè6
12THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ5
13MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe5
14MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma5
15KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb4
16THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers3
17HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal3
18BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team3
19MEINTJES LouisNTT Pro Cycling2
20EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma2
21ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù - KTM2
22MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step1
23OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb1
24COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates1
25PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - McLaren1
26CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits-4
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott 18:06:19
2VLASOV AleksandrAstana Pro Team0:07
3KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:20
4OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb0:25
5ARANBURU AlexAstana Pro Team1:03
6FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe1:03
7HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale1:35
8NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo2:10
9HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb2:16
10VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix5:23
11BARTA WillCCC Team8:14
12HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb8:59
13GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers9:03
14JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team11:26
15RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team11:26
16CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team14:20
17EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma14:35
18THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ16:03
19SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team19:06
20SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè25:59
21CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè26:33
22OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal27:27
23VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo29:21
24VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team29:56
25ZIMMERMANN GeorgCCC Team30:14
26RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates31:23
27BATTISTELLA SamueleNTT Pro Cycling34:21
28STOJNIĆ VeljkoVini Zabù - KTM35:21
29ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar Team36:00
30GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal36:52
31BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates37:09
32NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team37:22
33ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits39:21
34MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè41:18
35ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè41:18
36GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers41:18
37VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal44:18
38GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain - McLaren44:18
39MITRI JamesVini Zabù - KTM44:18
40AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott46:30
41VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits46:30
42CIMA ImerioGazprom - RusVelo46:37
43LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè49:52
44SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team49:52
45DAINESE AlbertoTeam Sunweb49:52
Teams
RankNameTime
1Mitchelton-Scott 54:19:34
2BORA - hansgrohe1:04
3Astana Pro Team1:34
4EF Pro Cycling2:07
5Team Sunweb2:11
6AG2R La Mondiale7:56
7Groupama - FDJ9:50
8Trek - Segafredo12:29
9Deceuninck - Quick Step17:01
10INEOS Grenadiers17:04
11CCC Team17:34
12NTT Pro Cycling20:38
13Movistar Team20:55
14Alpecin-Fenix30:22
15UAE-Team Emirates33:11
16Gazprom - RusVelo41:26
17Bahrain - McLaren42:08
18Team Jumbo-Visma44:37
19Vini Zabù - KTM47:55
20Lotto Soudal56:48
21Israel Start-Up Nation1:07:32
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:14:56
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:20:57
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:25:07
25Team Total Direct Energie1:45:43

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.