Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Tirreno-Adriatico stage 3: Caleb Ewan scores win from bunch sprint in cobbled finale

No change to general classification with Filippo Ganna continuing to lead the ‘Race of Two Seas’

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Caleb Ewan won the bunch sprint on stage 3 of the 2022 Tirreno-Adriatico.

In a hectic finale which saw stage 2 winner Tim Merilier (Alpecin-Fenix) and Mark Cavendish (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl) not in position in the final 700m, the pint-sized Kiwi rider powered from a charging Arnaud Démare (Groupama-FDJ).

Olav Kooij (Jumbo-Visma) who was second on the previous stage in a bunch sprint, came through in third.

“I’ve been coming for a few years and I’ve always had bad luck or of shape. It’s a race where I wanted to win,” commented Ewan. “I’m happy with the way the year is starting.”

All-star breakaway

While the early breakaway of six riders had rising star Taco van der Horn (Intermarché Wanty Gobert Matériaux) and a handful of other riders, their motivation was not enough to hold the big bunch that brought them back inside of 50km to go.

Looking to gain sprint points as well as precious bonus seconds, Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates) attacked the uphill intermediate sprint point. For a moment world champion Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl) looked to have thoughts about contesting the sprint, but Pogačar’s teammate Marc Soler was guarding the two-time Tour de France winner and also made things tough for the world champion.

But the threesome had put some distance behind themselves and the peloton in this move, and seeing the gap, they pressed on.

Not quite quick enough to react, but seeing the danger in the three off the front were Tao Geoghegan Hart (Ineos Grenadiers) and Mikel Landa (Bahrain-Victorious) who tried to bridge from the big bunch.

Landa quickly resigned from this surge, while Geoghegan Hart made contact, giving the breakaway the firepower of two grand tour champions, a world champion, and the third overall from the previous year’s “Race of Two Seas.”

The quartet, none spriters, did not want to mix things up with leadout trains in the cobbled finale and put as much as half a minute into the pursuing bunch.

Reacting to this threat were Groupama-FDJ and Alpecin-Fenix who immediately went to the front to bring the break back.

With a numerical advantage, the peloton brought this break under control nearly at the 10km to go mark.

Race leader Filippo Ganna (Ineos Grenadiers) lead the group on one side of the road, while the Wolfpack tried to keep Cavendish protected on the other side of the road into the final 5km. Ganna continued to drive the pace until after the 3km to go mark.

Jumbo-Visma had Kooij well-positioned for the very technical final 5km, which routed through an endless number of roundabouts, and the podium finisher from the previous stage was in a good position for the final gallop to the line.

Ewan watched patiently from seventh wheel before launching his final kick away from Démare and Kooij, and the fading Nacer Bouhanni (Arkéa-Samsic), Pascal Ackermann (UAE Team Emirates), and Merlier to earn the win.

“I’ve been coming for a few years and I’ve always had bad luck or lack of form. It’s a race where I wanted to win,” added Ewan. “I’m happy with the way the year is starting.”

Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 3 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1EWAN CalebLotto Soudal4:07:24
2DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ0:00
3KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma0:00
4BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
5MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix0:00
6ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates0:00
7BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious0:00
8CONSONNI SimoneCofidis0:00
9VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers0:00
10MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo0:00
11ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa0:00
12BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:00
13THOMAS BenjaminCofidis0:00
14KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
15DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM0:00
16VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team0:00
17BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies0:00
18ARANBURU AlexMovistar Team0:00
19MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe0:00
20NIZZOLO GiacomoIsrael - Premier Tech0:00
21LONARDI GiovanniEOLO-Kometa0:00
22GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
23POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates0:00
24FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
25BARDET RomainTeam DSM0:00
26VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma0:00
27CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:00
28LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ0:00
29RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
30VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal0:00
31THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo0:00
32TESFATSION NatnaelDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:00
33SIMON JulienTotalEnergies0:00
34SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers0:00
35VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team0:00
36CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious0:00
37CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team0:00
38GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
39EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:00
40BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious0:00
41STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Fenix0:00
42GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers0:00
43DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech0:00
44CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers0:00
45ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team0:00
46SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo0:00
47VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team0:00
48KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe0:00
49ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM0:00
50WELLENS TimLotto Soudal0:00
51LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team0:00
52OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix0:00
53SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ0:00
54VILLELLA DavideCofidis0:00
55PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
56RESTREPO JhonatanDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:00
57VAN EMDEN JosJumbo-Visma0:00
58MOSCON GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team0:00
59PEREZ AnthonyCofidis0:00
60PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost0:00
61MAS EnricMovistar Team0:00
62VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma0:00
63FUGLSANG JakobIsrael - Premier Tech0:00
64OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team0:00
65BOUWMAN KoenJumbo-Visma0:00
66ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
67KUSS SeppJumbo-Visma0:00
68MARENGO UmbertoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:00
69MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix0:00
70MAS LluísMovistar Team0:00
71RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates0:00
72SEPÚLVEDA EduardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:00
73BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe0:00
74NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers0:00
75JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team0:00
76PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers0:00
77CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo0:00
78CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo0:00
79ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:00
80SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team0:00
81POZZOVIVO DomenicoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
82MAJKA RafałUAE Team Emirates0:00
83HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe0:00
84URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost0:00
85BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team0:00
86SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
87LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious0:00
88RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTotalEnergies0:00
89BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
90TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team0:00
91FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe0:00
92BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
93MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
94BODNAR MaciejTotalEnergies0:00
95OSS DanielTotalEnergies0:00
96PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ0:00
97BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo0:00
98ROSA DiegoEOLO-Kometa0:00
99ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM0:00
100TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM0:00
101BOARO ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team0:00
102LAFAY VictorCofidis0:00
103GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ0:00
104MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team0:00
105GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:00
106SCHWARZMANN MichaelLotto Soudal0:00
107GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa0:00
108RASTELLI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
109FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa0:00
110CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost0:00
111CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
112KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ0:00
113PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix0:00
114CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:00
115MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa0:00
116NEILANDS KristsIsrael - Premier Tech0:00
117BASSO LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team0:00
118IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech0:00
119FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates0:00
120ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:00
121RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
122BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates0:00
123VALGREN MichaelEF Education-EasyPost0:00
124COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team0:00
125DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ0:00
126SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious0:00
127BYSTRØM Sven ErikIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
128FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies0:00
129GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
130SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates0:00
131BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:00
132MODOLO SachaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
133TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
134HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM0:00
135TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious0:00
136GOGL MichaelAlpecin-Fenix0:00
137KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
138VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix0:00
139EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:00
140BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech0:00
141HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:00
142PETIT AdrienIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
143AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma0:00
144CIMOLAI DavideCofidis0:00
145HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious0:50
146HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe0:52
147ZARDINI EdoardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:56
148NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team0:56
149RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team0:56
150BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe1:09
151GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:09
152SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal1:09
153NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM1:09
154BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa1:20
155VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:31
156KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal1:31
157MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
158SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo3:13
159ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:30
160CORT MagnusEF Education-EasyPost5:51
161SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost6:38
162CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBardiani-CSF-Faizanè6:38
163ZABEL RickIsrael - Premier Tech11:23
164SELIG RüdigerLotto Soudal11:23
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers9:48:04
2EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:11
3POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates0:14
4ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:24
5DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech0:25
6ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM0:28
7LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ0:32
8VAN EMDEN JosJumbo-Visma0:33
9SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:39
10CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:39
11THOMAS BenjaminCofidis0:42
12LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team0:42
13GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:42
14AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma0:44
15OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team0:44
16GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic0:45
17SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates0:45
18CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers0:47
19BOARO ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team0:48
20MAS LluísMovistar Team0:49
21BODNAR MaciejTotalEnergies0:51
22MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:51
23DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ0:51
24PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers0:51
25VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma0:53
26SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious0:53
27VALGREN MichaelEF Education-EasyPost0:54
28BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:55
29ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:57
30BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech0:58
31TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious0:59
32JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team1:00
33EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:01
34PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost1:02
35PEREZ AnthonyCofidis1:02
36FUGLSANG JakobIsrael - Premier Tech1:02
37GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:02
38FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies1:03
39KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe1:03
40URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost1:03
41VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team1:03
42SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo1:05
43HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe1:05
44THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo1:06
45BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic1:06
46BYSTRØM Sven ErikIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:06
47CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious1:06
48BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team1:07
49CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo1:07
50RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic1:08
51OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix1:08
52MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix1:10
53MAS EnricMovistar Team1:10
54RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic1:10
55BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious1:10
56CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost1:11
57MOSCON GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team1:12
58CONSONNI SimoneCofidis1:13
59FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe1:13
60TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team1:14
61STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Fenix1:14
62POZZOVIVO DomenicoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:16
63HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM1:16
64KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:16
65VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team1:16
66ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM1:17
67MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team1:18
68CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team1:18
69ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:19
70WELLENS TimLotto Soudal1:20
71PETIT AdrienIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:20
72ARANBURU AlexMovistar Team1:21
73CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo1:22
74MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix1:22
75MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa1:22
76LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious1:23
77NEILANDS KristsIsrael - Premier Tech1:23
78DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM1:23
79BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies1:23
80KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ1:24
81PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ1:25
82VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal1:25
83COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team1:26
84VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers1:27
85VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team1:29
86RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTotalEnergies1:29
87FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates1:30
88BARDET RomainTeam DSM1:30
89CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:30
90ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa1:30
91SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team1:31
92KUSS SeppJumbo-Visma1:31
93ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates1:32
94MAJKA RafałUAE Team Emirates1:32
95OSS DanielTotalEnergies1:32
96BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe1:33
97BOUWMAN KoenJumbo-Visma1:34
98SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers1:35
99DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ1:37
100GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ1:37
101PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:38
102LAFAY VictorCofidis1:38
103IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech1:39
104MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo1:39
105HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:40
106VILLELLA DavideCofidis1:41
107FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa1:42
108MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic1:42
109TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM1:43
110GOGL MichaelAlpecin-Fenix1:45
111SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ1:46
112SIMON JulienTotalEnergies1:46
113BASSO LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team1:46
114VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma1:47
115MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe1:47
116TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:47
117KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma1:47
118NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers1:50
119KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:50
120ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team1:54
121BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo1:55
122RASTELLI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:56
123ROSA DiegoEOLO-Kometa1:58
124BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic2:00
125BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious2:01
126NIZZOLO GiacomoIsrael - Premier Tech2:03
127CIMOLAI DavideCofidis2:05
128RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates2:06
129BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic2:06
130PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix2:07
131LONARDI GiovanniEOLO-Kometa2:08
132GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa2:10
133SEPÚLVEDA EduardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:15
134VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix2:18
135HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious2:19
136FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:20
137RESTREPO JhonatanDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:21
138BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates2:23
139SCHWARZMANN MichaelLotto Soudal2:23
140GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:25
141MODOLO SachaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè2:28
142TESFATSION NatnaelDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:30
143NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team2:32
144NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM2:34
145BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:35
146CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:37
147EWAN CalebLotto Soudal2:41
148KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal2:42
149HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe2:49
150BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe2:51
151ZARDINI EdoardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:16
152RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team3:32
153SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal3:56
154BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa4:13
155ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:17
156VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:24
157MARENGO UmbertoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli5:32
158CORT MagnusEF Education-EasyPost6:44
159SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost7:53
160SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo7:57
161ZABEL RickIsrael - Premier Tech13:12
162GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè13:28
163CAÑAVERAL JohnatanBardiani-CSF-Faizanè20:25
164SELIG RüdigerLotto Soudal24:49
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix18
2KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma18
3POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates15
4GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers12
5EWAN CalebLotto Soudal12
6EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10
7DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ10
8CONSONNI SimoneCofidis9
9BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious9
10GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco8
11ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7
12BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic7
13DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech6
14GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa5
15ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM5
16ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates5
17LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ4
18BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4
19VAN EMDEN JosJumbo-Visma3
20SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates3
21NIZZOLO GiacomoIsrael - Premier Tech3
22BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa3
23ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2
24VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers2
25GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ2
26BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates2
27SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1
28GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers1
29VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team1
30LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious1
31MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team9:48:15
2POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates0:03
3ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM0:17
4SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:40
5GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic0:46
6GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:51
7SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo0:54
8OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix0:57
9STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Fenix1:03
10FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies1:04
11RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic1:09
12DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM1:12
13VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal1:14
14TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team1:15
15MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe1:36
16KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma1:36
17NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers1:51
18RASTELLI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè1:57
19HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:59
20KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:05
21TESFATSION NatnaelDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:19
22NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team2:21
23BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates2:24
24CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:38
25RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team3:21
26SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal3:45
27BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa4:02
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa10
2RASTELLI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè3
3GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa3
4MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa2
5GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè2
6ZARDINI EdoardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1
7MARENGO UmbertoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1
Teams
RankNameTime
1Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 29:25:34
2INEOS Grenadiers0:07
3UAE Team Emirates0:22
4Team BikeExchange - Jayco0:47
5Jumbo-Visma0:48
6Israel - Premier Tech1:02
7Astana Qazaqstan Team1:11
8Movistar Team1:21
9EF Education-EasyPost1:27
10Groupama - FDJ1:31
11Cofidis1:35
12Bahrain - Victorious1:36
13Team Arkéa Samsic1:37
14Team DSM1:39
15TotalEnergies1:55
16Trek - Segafredo1:56
17BORA - hansgrohe1:59
18AG2R Citroën Team2:01
19Alpecin-Fenix2:10
20Lotto Soudal2:12
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:16
22EOLO-Kometa3:12
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè4:41
24Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli5:33

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.