Road

Tirreno-Adriatico 2013 stage 7 and final results

1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 10:25 2. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :06 3. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :10 4. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :12 5. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :14

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 10:25
  • 2. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :06
  • 3. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :10
  • 4. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :12
  • 5. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :14
  • 6. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :15
  • 7. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at :20
  • 8. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 9. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :23
  • 10. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :23
  • 11. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :24
  • 12. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :26
  • 13. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :27
  • 14. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :29
  • 15. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :29
  • 16. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :30
  • 17. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :30
  • 18. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :31
  • 19. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at :31
  • 20. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :32
  • 21. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :33
  • 22. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :36
  • 23. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :39
  • 24. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :39
  • 25. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :39
  • 26. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :40
  • 27. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :40
  • 28. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :42
  • 29. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :42
  • 30. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :42
  • 31. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :42
  • 32. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :42
  • 33. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :43
  • 34. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at :43
  • 35. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :43
  • 36. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :43
  • 37. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :44
  • 38. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :45
  • 39. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at :45
  • 40. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at :45
  • 41. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :46
  • 42. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :46
  • 43. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :47
  • 44. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :47
  • 45. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :47
  • 46. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :48
  • 47. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :50
  • 48. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :50
  • 49. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :51
  • 50. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :52
  • 51. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :53
  • 52. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :53
  • 53. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :53
  • 54. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :53
  • 55. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :54
  • 56. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :54
  • 57. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :55
  • 58. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :55
  • 59. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at :56
  • 60. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :56
  • 61. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :56
  • 62. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :56
  • 63. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :57
  • 64. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:00
  • 65. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:00
  • 66. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:03
  • 67. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:03
  • 68. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:03
  • 69. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:04
  • 70. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:04
  • 71. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 1:06
  • 72. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:06
  • 73. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:07
  • 74. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07
  • 75. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:08
  • 76. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:09
  • 77. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:10
  • 78. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 1:10
  • 79. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 1:10
  • 80. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:11
  • 81. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:11
  • 82. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:12
  • 83. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:13
  • 84. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 1:13
  • 85. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:15
  • 86. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:15
  • 87. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:17
  • 88. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:17
  • 89. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:18
  • 90. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20
  • 91. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:23
  • 92. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 1:24
  • 93. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:24
  • 94. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26
  • 95. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 1:26
  • 96. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:27
  • 97. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:30
  • 98. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at 1:31
  • 99. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 1:32
  • 100. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:34
  • 101. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40
  • 102. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45
  • 103. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:47
  • 104. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:52
  • 105. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:57
  • 106. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:58
  • 107. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:23
  • DNS Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 28:08:17
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :23
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :52
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :53
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :54
  • 6. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:21
  • 7. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:03
  • 8. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 2:42
  • 9. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 3:19
  • 10. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:35
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38
  • 12. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 3:48
  • 13. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:55
  • 14. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 4:38
  • 15. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 5:12
  • 16. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 5:38
  • 17. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 5:54
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:49
  • 19. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 7:41
  • 20. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:54
  • 21. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at 8:21
  • 22. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 9:46
  • 23. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 10:04
  • 24. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 10:07
  • 25. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 10:54
  • 26. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:08
  • 27. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 17:27
  • 28. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 17:40
  • 29. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:49
  • 30. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:00
  • 31. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:51
  • 32. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 20:00
  • 33. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 20:30
  • 34. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 21:03
  • 35. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:29
  • 36. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:50
  • 37. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:55
  • 38. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 23:01
  • 39. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 24:21
  • 40. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 24:36
  • 41. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:58
  • 42. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:01
  • 43. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:47
  • 44. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:25
  • 45. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 27:20
  • 46. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 27:38
  • 47. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 27:45
  • 48. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 29:12
  • 49. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 30:03
  • 50. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 31:12
  • 51. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 31:54
  • 52. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 31:57
  • 53. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:38
  • 54. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 35:14
  • 55. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 35:24
  • 56. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 35:56
  • 57. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 36:01
  • 58. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 36:56
  • 59. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 37:58
  • 60. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 40:02
  • 61. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 40:11
  • 62. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 40:32
  • 63. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 40:48
  • 64. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 40:55
  • 65. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 41:25
  • 66. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 41:43
  • 67. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 41:45
  • 68. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:36
  • 69. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:46
  • 70. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 42:49
  • 71. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 43:44
  • 72. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 44:20
  • 73. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 44:27
  • 74. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 45:23
  • 75. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 45:33
  • 76. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 46:11
  • 77. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 46:41
  • 78. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 47:37
  • 79. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 49:11
  • 80. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 50:03
  • 81. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 51:41
  • 82. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 52:45
  • 83. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 54:18
  • 84. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 54:35
  • 85. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 54:50
  • 86. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 54:58
  • 87. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 55:53
  • 88. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 56:05
  • 89. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 56:46
  • 90. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 57:07
  • 91. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 57:08
  • 92. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 59:01
  • 93. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 59:42
  • 94. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:00:09
  • 95. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 1:00:38
  • 96. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:00:51
  • 97. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:01:01
  • 98. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02:20
  • 99. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:04:22
  • 100. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:04:24
  • 101. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 1:07:17
  • 102. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07:19
  • 103. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09:36
  • 104. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09:50
  • 105. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:10:20
  • 106. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:13:58
  • 107. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16:12

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 28:09:10
  • 2. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 16:34
  • 3. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 16:47
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 19:37
  • 5. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 20:10
  • 6. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 23:43
  • 7. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 39:55
  • 8. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 40:02
  • 9. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 41:53
  • 10. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 43:34
  • 11. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 45:48
  • 12. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 53:25
  • 13. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:00:08
  • 14. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:08:43
  • 15. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:08:57
  • 16. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:09:27

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 27 points
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 26 points
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 25 points
  • 4. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 24 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 22 points
  • 6. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 20 points
  • 7. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 17 points
  • 8. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 15 points
  • 9. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 12 points
  • 10. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 12 points
  • 11. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 12. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, 11 points
  • 13. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, 10 points
  • 14. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 9 points
  • 15. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 7 points
  • 16. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 points
  • 17. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 6 points
  • 18. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 5 points
  • 19. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, 5 points
  • 20. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, 5 points
  • 21. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 22. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 23. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 5 points
  • 24. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, 5 points
  • 25. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 26. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 4 points
  • 27. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 28. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 3 points
  • 29. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 3 points
  • 30. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 3 points
  • 31. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 32. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 33. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, 2 points
  • 34. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, 2 points
  • 35. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 36. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 37. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, 1 points
  • 38. Lars BOOM, Blanco, 1 points
  • 39. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 40. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, -5 points
  • 41. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, -5 points
  • 42. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, -5 points

  • 1. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 20 points
  • 2. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, 13 points
  • 3. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10 points
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 9 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 5 points
  • 6. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, 5 points
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 5 points
  • 8. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, 5 points
  • 9. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 3 points
  • 10. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 3 points
  • 11. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 3 points
  • 12. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 3 points
  • 13. Lars BOOM, Blanco, 3 points
  • 14. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 points
  • 15. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 2 points
  • 16. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 17. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, 2 points
  • 18. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 19. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 2 points
  • 20. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 1 points
  • 21. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 22. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 23. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 24. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 1 points

  • 1. Movistar, in 83:57:42
  • 2. Sky, at 2:30
  • 3. Katusha, at 15:40
  • 4. Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:49
  • 5. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:49
  • 6. Lampre-Merida, at 26:32
  • 7. Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 26:41
  • 8. Cannondale, at 26:59
  • 9. NetApp-Endura, at 27:33
  • 10. Astana, at 29:42
  • 11. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:11
  • 12. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:29
  • 13. BMC Racing, at 32:57
  • 14. Omega Pharma-Quick-Step, at 33:30
  • 15. Radioshack-Leopard, at 47:36
  • 16. Blanco, at 56:01
  • 17. FDJ, at 1:11:09
  • 18. Argos-Shimano, at 1:12:06
  • 19. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:19:45
  • 20. MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:46:11
  • 21. Lotto-Belisol, at 1:46:18
  • 22. Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:08:28