Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Magnus Sheffield second in Tour of Poland TT, Ethan Hayter takes over race lead

Thymen Arensman (Team DSM) blasted to victory against the clock.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Thymen Arensman (Team DSM) blasted to victory on stage 6 of the Tour of Poland on Thursday, setting the best time on a mainly uphill 11.8 kilometer time trial course.

He clocked 17:40 for the distance, seven seconds better than the 20-year-old American rider Mangus Sheffield (Ineos Grenadiers) and a further second quicker than Sheffield’s teammate Ethan Hayter.

The WorldTour success marks Arensman’s first victory as a professional and comes after two runner-up slots in this year’s Giro d’Italia, including the final TT stage.

“All the preparation from the staff and team was on point. All I needed was some good legs out there,” Arensman said. “I didn’t have my very best day but in the end it was good enough for the victory. It’s great to get my first pro victory with the team and for this to be in a TT at a WorldTour race.

“The win’s only possible thanks to the investments that the team has made in time trialing with me. We’ve got an absolutely amazing equipment setup too. We can all be proud for this achievement so I want to say thanks to the whole team. Now we look ahead to tomorrow’s final stage.”

https://twitter.com/TeamDSM/status/1555210658563719168?s=20&t=CKdSnzc_jlRHJFudEEcyiA

Sheffield will take encouragement from his runner-up slot, even if he will rue missing out on victory. He won a stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia earlier this season, as well as De Brabantse Pijl.

Teammate Hayter took over the yellow jersey on the stage when overnight leader Sergio Higuita (Bora-Hansgrohe) finished back in 16th place. The Briton is now 11 seconds clear of Arensman and 18 in front of Bilbao.

Matthew Sobrero (Team BikeExchange-Jayco) and Ben Tulett (Ineos Grenadiers) are fourth and fifth.

Hayter is in line to add the final GC win to the Tour of Norway success of last season, but he and his team need to successfully negotiate Friday’s concluder, a 177.8 kilometer race to Krakow.

It includes first and third category climbs inside the opening 46 kilometers, making for a potentially explosive start, but the remainder of the stage is on either undulating or flat roads.

How it played out:

Stage 6 of the Tour of Poland was a 11.8 kilometer time trial from Szaflary to Wierch Rusińsky. It was mostly uphill, although the concluding 200 meters was downhill to flat.

Mark Cavendish (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl) was one of four riders not to start, with the Manxman leaving the race in advance of his Commonwealth Games participation.

Josef Černy (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl) was the early leader, having covered the distance in 18:54. This was improved by eight seconds by Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal), who recorded 18:46, but American rider Mangus Sheffield (Ineos Grenadiers) then went 59 seconds faster to take over in the hot seat.

Compatriot Lawson Craddock (Team BikeExchange-Jayco) came through for provisional second place, before being displaced by Marco Brenner (Team DSM).

Sheffield was nervously watching the times of the other riders and found himself bumped down a slot when the Team DSM rider Thymen Arensman bettered his time by seven seconds. The Dutchman was followed by others such as the tipped Ethan Hayter and Richard Carapaz (both Ineos Grenadiers), with race leader Sergio Higuita (Bora-Hansgrohe) the last to start.

He had started the day with a lead of just ten seconds over both, but had said repeatedly during the week that he was looking forward to the time trial. His effort would show if that was wishful thinking or justified optimism.

Hayter raced in to the finish but came up eight seconds short of Arensman’s time. Carapaz was further out of contention, finishing a full one minute 20 seconds back, and making it one less challenger to Higuita.

Diego Ulissi, who had started the day fourth overall, took provisional 14th, 53 seconds back, while the third-placed rider Quinten Hermans (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux) was slower again, conceding 1:20 to Arensman.

Higuita’s closest challenger Pello Bilbao (Bahrain-Victorious) was next to reach the line. He sprinted all the way down the finishing straight but had to be content with ninth. This was still better than Higuita, though, who dug deep all the way to the finish but was 16th, 50 seconds off the best time.

Hayter had started the day seventh overall and surged into overall leadership, ending the stage 11 seconds clear of Arensman and 18 in front of Bilbao. Higuita dropped to eighth.

https://twitter.com/INEOSGrenadiers/status/1555203911191076867?s=20&t=MF53KrbnRVOD-Jk6mmOGkQ

With a likely bunch sprint on Friday’s final stage, Hayter is looking good for the overall race victory, but will need to rely on his Ineos Grenadiers teammates to prevent any last-day surprises.

Tour de Pologne Stage 6 (ITT) Results

Time Trial
RankNameTeamTime
1ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM17:40
2SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers0:07
3HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers0:08
4CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:20
5BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM0:26
6TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers0:28
7BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team0:30
8SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:31
9BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious0:32
10PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost0:35
11ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:36
12CARR SimonEF Education-EasyPost0:42
13TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team0:42
14CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:49
15MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal0:49
16HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe0:50
17ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates0:53
18ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM0:57
19HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:00
20GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team1:01
21QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost1:02
22RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team1:03
23GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team1:04
24DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal1:06
25ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe1:08
26PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ1:09
27HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo1:13
28ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:14
29HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:15
30CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost1:16
31ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:20
32CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers1:20
33HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:20
34KACZMAREK JakubPoland1:21
35BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech1:22
36FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates1:23
37VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma1:23
38SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team1:24
39VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:28
40FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team1:28
41GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:29
42PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team1:30
43GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team1:33
44CRAS SteffLotto Soudal1:34
45BARTA WillMovistar Team1:34
46GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:36
47MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious1:36
48CHAMPION ThomasCofidis1:37
49LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates1:39
50SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team1:39
51HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech1:40
52HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team1:44
53ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious1:46
54JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:48
55MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious1:50
56GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team1:51
57MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:53
58WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious1:56
59BROŻYNA PiotrPoland1:56
60LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo1:59
61PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:59
62O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:01
63AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:03
64WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:03
65MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe2:04
66CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:04
67DRIZNERS JarradLotto Soudal2:06
68VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team2:07
69BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech2:08
70KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost2:08
71VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost2:11
72DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech2:11
73MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal2:12
74DELETTRE AlexandreCofidis2:13
75HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM2:14
76HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:14
77WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech2:14
78DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech2:18
79BOHLI TomCofidis2:18
80PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:19
81NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers2:22
82SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:28
83WELSFORD SamTeam DSM2:31
84RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team2:34
85NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM2:35
86PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers2:38
87BUDZINSKI MarcinPoland2:39
88THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo2:39
89HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma2:40
90STOSZ PatrykPoland2:41
91VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:41
92CIMOLAI DavideCofidis2:41
93BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe2:46
94KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk2:47
95MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo2:47
96MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates2:49
97BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe2:52
98JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech2:52
99KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma2:52
100SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:53
101OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates2:53
102TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo2:56
103VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers2:58
104LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3:00
105ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates3:01
106WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost3:02
107ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:03
108GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team3:04
109VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma3:05
110GRABIS MateuszPoland3:07
111TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates3:08
112VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:09
113MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team3:11
114LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk3:12
115MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM3:14
116KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ3:17
117POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk3:22
118KANTER MaxMovistar Team3:22
119THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:24
120HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious3:24
121BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious3:28
122GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ3:31
123MURIAS JakubPoland3:34
124KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal3:36
125ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławPoland3:43
126DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ3:48
127PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk3:54
128WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ4:07
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers 24:27:03
2ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM0:11
3BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious0:18
4SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:23
5TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers0:25
6CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:31
7BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team0:32
8HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe0:32
9ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates0:45
10ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:50
11MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal0:51
12BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM0:51
13PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost0:52
14TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team0:53
15GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team0:56
16PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ1:01
17GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team1:07
18HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:07
19CARR SimonEF Education-EasyPost1:07
20HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:08
21QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost1:10
22CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers1:12
23ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe1:14
24BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech1:23
25CRAS SteffLotto Soudal1:26
26VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:30
27ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:34
28KACZMAREK JakubPoland1:38
29WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious1:48
30FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates1:55
31GONZÁLEZ AbnerMovistar Team1:57
32ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM2:04
33BARTA WillMovistar Team2:16
34ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious2:28
35NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers2:28
36HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:28
37CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:31
38CHAMPION ThomasCofidis2:32
39PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:36
40WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech2:40
41DELETTRE AlexandreCofidis2:40
42DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech2:43
43MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:52
44HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team2:55
45RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarMovistar Team3:05
46TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo3:13
47PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:15
48VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team3:18
49SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team3:33
50HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3:42
51LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates3:55
52HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech4:09
53GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:04
54THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo5:13
55RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team5:16
56MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious5:19
57ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:28
58KANTER MaxMovistar Team6:02
59PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team6:24
60VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma6:25
61DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ6:30
62SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:56
63VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma7:03
64HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma7:10
65OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates7:13
66KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ7:37
67FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team7:38
68SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team7:40
69BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe8:06
70AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA8:13
71DRIZNERS JarradLotto Soudal8:14
72MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious8:17
73SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team8:30
74HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM9:07
75GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team9:08
76HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo9:22
77ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławPoland9:53
78CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco10:41
79VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost12:53
80GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team12:58
81SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers13:04
82BUDZINSKI MarcinPoland13:16
83KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost13:23
84KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma13:24
85ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates13:56
86MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates14:00
87BOHLI TomCofidis15:09
88DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech15:09
89JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech16:38
90WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ18:45
91KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk19:07
92MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal19:28
93JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20:36
94BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech21:08
95CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost21:23
96VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:56
97LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk22:00
98MURIAS JakubPoland22:20
99DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal22:32
100HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious22:37
101O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco24:14
102BROŻYNA PiotrPoland24:24
103CIMOLAI DavideCofidis24:47
104GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team24:51
105LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo24:58
106VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team26:01
107BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious26:32
108THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26:34
109MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM26:34
110BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe26:54
111KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal26:56
112NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM27:20
113TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates27:31
114PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers28:01
115MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo28:10
116MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team28:25
117MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe28:42
118ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team29:07
119VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers29:36
120WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team29:36
121WELSFORD SamTeam DSM29:41
122LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA30:10
123PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk30:20
124GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ30:47
125WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost31:26
126GRABIS MateuszPoland32:51
127POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk33:38
128STOSZ PatrykPoland34:57
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ54
2KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma53
3MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious51
4KANTER MaxMovistar Team45
5HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers42
6BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious40
7ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates39
8BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious39
9ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates36
10HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35
11SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco32
12ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM32
13PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ29
14MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates28
15THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26
16TULETT BenINEOS Grenadiers26
17BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team26
18GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco26
19HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe25
20BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe23
21ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM22
22ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławPoland22
23THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo20
24CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20
25SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers19
26BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM16
27VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost16
28SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team15
29GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team14
30PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14
31VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers14
32WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious13
33MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe13
34HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco12
35GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ12
36STOSZ PatrykPoland11
37PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost11
38PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA11
39ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ10
40GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team10
41CARR SimonEF Education-EasyPost9
42CRAS SteffLotto Soudal9
43KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal9
44MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal8
45TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team8
46CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers8
47ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team8
48VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team8
49LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA8
50CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco7
51BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech6
52HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech5
53VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4
54MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team4
55NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers3
56PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk3
57HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2
58BOHLI TomCofidis2
59WELTEN BramGroupama - FDJ2
60GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team1
61ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe1
62VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal15
2HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma11
3OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates8
4WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech7
5PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team5
6MURIAS JakubPoland3
7VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3
8HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2
9QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost2
10NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers2
11THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo2
12SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2
13SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team2
14BROŻYNA PiotrPoland2
15FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates1
16FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team1
Teams
RankNameTime
1INEOS Grenadiers 73:21:33
2Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:43
3Team DSM2:46
4EF Education-EasyPost2:48
5Bahrain - Victorious3:56
6AG2R Citroën Team4:20
7Team BikeExchange - Jayco4:22
8Astana Qazaqstan Team4:41
9Lotto Soudal5:41
10Israel - Premier Tech5:51
11Movistar Team5:56
12Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:05
13UAE Team Emirates6:11
14BORA - hansgrohe6:53
15Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:19
16Groupama - FDJ7:32
17Jumbo-Visma11:28
18Cofidis13:16
19Trek - Segafredo14:32
20Uno-X Pro Cycling Team15:06
21Poland18:09
22Team Novo Nordisk1:04:19

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.