Road

Thomas Voeckler wins 2011 Cholet-Pays de Loire

Cholet-Pays de Loire 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, 04:49:36 2. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Crédit En Ligne, same time 3. Benjamin Giraud, Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille, s.t. 4. Mathieu Drujon, Big Mat-Auber 93, s.t. 5. Stéphane Poulhies, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.

Cholet-Pays de Loire

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, 04:49:36
  • 2. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Crédit En Ligne, same time
  • 3. Benjamin Giraud, Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille, s.t.
  • 4. Mathieu Drujon, Big Mat-Auber 93, s.t.
  • 5. Stéphane Poulhies, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 6. James Van Landschoot, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 7. Jean-Luc Delpech, Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 8. Egoitz García Echeguibel, Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 9. Fabien Bacquet, Big Mat-Auber 93, s.t.
  • 10. Romain Hardy, Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 11. Jonas Aaen Jorgensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 12. Saïd Haddou, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 13. Pim Lighthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 14. Thierry Hupond, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 15. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 16. Staf Scheirlinckx, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 17. Grégory Habeaux, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 18. Adrien Petit, Cofidis Le Crédit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 19. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis Le Crédit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 20. Alexandre Pichot, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 21. Davy Commeyne, Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 22. Pieter Jacobs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 23. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 24. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, s.t.
  • 25. Romain Lemarchand, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 26. Geert Verheyen, Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 27. Guillaume Levarlet, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 28. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 29. Justin Jules, Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille, s.t.
  • 30. Sébastien Delfosse, Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 31. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 32. Julien Bérard, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 33. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 34. Koen Barbe, Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 35. Johan Mombaerts, Big Mat-Auber 93, s.t.
  • 36. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, s.t.
  • 37. Mickaël Delage, FDJ, s.t.
  • 38. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 39. Maxime Mederel, Big Mat-Auber 93, s.t.
  • 40. Cédric Pineau, FDJ, s.t.
  • 41. Sander Armee, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 42. Matthieu Sprick, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 43. Marcello Pavarin, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 44. Julien Guay, Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 45. Toms Skujins, Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille, s.t.
  • 46. Dimitri Le Boulch, Big Mat-Auber 93, s.t.
  • 47. Bert De Waele, Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 48. Stéphane Bonsergent, Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 49. Jonathan Patrick Mccarty, Team Spidertech-C10, s.t.
  • 50. Jérome Baugnies, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 51. Johan Coenen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 52. Matthieu Boulo, Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 53. Bert Scheirlinckx, Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 54. Yukiya Arashiro, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 55. Thomas Degand, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
  • 56. Yohann Gené, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 57. Sébastien Duret, Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 58. Cyril Lemoine, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 59. Will Routley, Team Spidertech-C10, s.t.
  • 60. Julien Loubet, Ag2r-La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 61. Yohan Cauquil, Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille, s.t.
  • 62. Kevin Lalouette, Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 63. Loic Desriac, Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 64. Johannes Fröhlinger, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 65. Luke Roberts, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:13
  • 66. Frédéric Amorison, Landbouwkrediet, at 0:17
  • 67. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 0:19
  • 68. Florian Vachon, Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:19
  • 69. Pierrick Fédrigo, FDJ, at 0:22
  • 70. Rob Ruygh, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:30
  • 71. Arnoud Van Groen, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 0:30
  • 72. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 0:42
  • 73. Yann Huguet, Skil-Shimano, at 0:49
  • 74. Frédéric Guesdon, FDJ, at 0:58
  • 75. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:02
  • 76. Manuele Boaro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:36
  • 77. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:39
  • 78. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 4:43
  • 79. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 4:43
  • 80. Thomas Vernaeckt, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 4:43
  • 81. Jurgen Van Goolen, Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 4:43
  • 82. Flavio De Luna, Team Spidertech-C10, at 4:43
  • 83. Jeróme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:43
  • 84. Jimmy Casper, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:43
  • 85. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis Le Crédit En Ligne, at 4:43
  • 86. Jean-Marc Marino, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:43
  • 87. Steve Houanard, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 4:43
  • 88. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, at 4:43
  • 89. Guillermo Lana Baquedano, Caja Rural, at 4:43
  • 90. Alexander Riabkin, Caja Rural, at 4:43
  • 91. Daniel Diaz, Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille, at 4:43
  • 92. Ruben Reig Conejero, Caja Rural, at 4:43
  • 93. Joaquin Sobrino, Caja Rural, at 4:43
  • 94. Frederik Veuchelen, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:43
  • 95. Kristof Goddaert, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 4:43
  • 96. Steven Tronet, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:43
  • 97. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 5:49
  • 98. Giovanni Bernaudeau, Team Europcar, at 5:49
  • 99. Thomas Damuseau, Skil-Shimano, at 5:51
  • 100. Anthony Colin, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:51
  • 101. Florian Le Corre, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 8:27
  • 102. Olivier Bonnaire, FDJ, at 9:58
  • 103. Arnaud Courteille, FDJ, at 12:36
  • 104. Rubén Martinez Hernandez, Caja Rural, at 12:53
  • 105. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide, Caja Rural, at 12:53
  • 106. Jérôme Cousin, Team Europcar, at 14:18
  • 107. Thomas Bonnin, Skil-Shimano, at 14:18