Road

Startlists: UCI Elite Road World Championships, team time trial

The list of the men's and women's teams and riders slated for Sunday's team time trial at the world championships

Men’s startlist

VELO CLUB SOVAC
14:00:00
Nabil BAZ
Nabil BEN NACER
Hichem CHAABANE
Karim HADJ BOUZIT
Abderrahmane Mehdi HAMZA
Faycal HAMZA

UTENSILNORD ORA24.EU
14:03:30
Gabriele BOSISIO
Zsolt DER
Abel KENYERES
Krisztian LOVASSY
Alessandro MAZZI
Frederico ROCCHETTI

BDC-MARCPOL TEAM
14:07:00
Pawel BERNAS
Kamil GRADEK
Piotr KIRPSZA
Mateusz KOMAR
Jaroslaw KOWALCZYK
Robert RADOSZ

CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS
14:10:30
Bram DE KORT
Berden DE VRIES
Jasper HAMELINK
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Steven LAMMERTINK
Stefan POUTSMA

TEAM CULT ENERGY
14:14:00
Michael Valgren ANDERSEN
Jesper HANSEN
Magnus Cort NIELSEN
Mads Wurtz SCHMIDT
Andre STEENSEN
Troels Ronning VINTHER

CYCLINGTEAM DE RIJKE-SHANKS
14:17:30
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Huub DUIJN
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Coen VERMELTFOORT

ETIXX-IHNED
14:21:00
Dieter BOUVRY
Markus HOELGAARD
Patrick KONRAD
Florian SENECHAL
Samuel SPOKES
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI

OPTUM-KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
14:24:30
Ryan ANDERSON
Jesse ANTHONY
Michael FRIEDMAN
Chad HAGA
Tomas ZIRBEL
Scott ZWIZANSKI

RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT TEAM
14:28:00
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Mike TEUNISSEN
Martijn TUSVELD
Rick ZABEL
Ruben ZEPUNTKE

KOLSS CYCLING TEAM
14:31:30
Vitaliy BUTS
Andriy KHRIPTA
Mykhaylo KONONENKO
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Sergiy LAGKUTI
Andriy VASYLYUK

ADRIA MOBIL
14:35:00
Kristjan FAJT
Bruno MALTAR
Mugerli MATEJ
Tomaz NOSE
Radoslav ROGINA
Klemen STIMULAK

TEAM GOURMETFEIN SIMPLON
14:38:30
Markus EIBEGGER
Matija KVASINA
Matej MARIN
Stefan RABITSCH
Sebastian SCHONBERGER
Jan SOKOL

MTN-QHUBEKA
14:42:00
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Bradley POTGIETER
Bradley SBARAGLI
Jay Robert THOMSON
Johann VAN ZYL
Martin WESEMANN

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
14:45:30
Laurens DE VREESE
Pieter JACOBS
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Jelle WALLAYS

VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA
14:49:00
Stefano BORCHI
Stefano COLLI
Oscar GATTO
Luigi MILETTA
Cristiano MONGUZZI
Alessandro PRONI

CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE
14:52:30
Tomasz KIENDYS
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
Davide REBELLIN
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Mateusz TACIAK

VACANSOLEIL-DCM
14:56:00
Thomas DE GENDT
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sergey LAGUTIN
Bertjan LINDEMAN
Mirko SELVAGGI
Lieuwe WESTRA

LOTTO BELISOL
14:59:30
Lars Ytting BAK
Bart DE CLERCQ
Andre GREIPEL
Adam HANSEN
Greg HENDERSON
Jurgen ROELANDTS

FDJ.fr
15:03:00
Alexandre GENIEZ
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Johan LE BON
Yoann OFFREDO
Dominique ROLLIN
Jeremy ROY

ARGOS-SHIMANO
15:06:30
William CLARKE
Tom DUMOULIN
Patrick GRETSCH
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Ramon SINKELDAM

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI
15:10:00
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Ion IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI
Romain SICARD
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGI

LAMPRE-MERIDA
15:13:30
Matteo BONO
Davide CIMOLAI
Luca DODI
Roberto FERRARI
Adriano MALORI
Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE

GARMIN-SHARP
15:17:00
Rohan DENNIS
Tyler FARRAR
David MILLAR
Andrew TALANSKY
Christian VANDEVELDE
David ZABRISKIE

CANNONDALE
15:20:30
Maciej BODNAR
Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA
Michel KOCH
Kristijan KOREN
Peter SAGAN
Brian VANDBORG

AG2R LA MONDIALE
15:24:00
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Julien BERARD
Ben GASTAUER
Hugo HOULE
Blel KADRI
Jean-Christophe PERAUD

BELKIN
15:27:30
Stef CLEMENT
Rick FLENS
Wilco KELDERMAN
Thomas LEEZER
Jos VAN EMDEN
Robert WAGNER

SAXO-TINKOFF
15:31:00
Manuele BOARO
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Michael MORKOV
Nicolas ROCHE
Nicki SORENSEN
Matteo TOSATTO

ASTANA
15:34:30
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Jakob FUGLSANG
Andriy GRIVKO
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Tanel KANGERT
Alessandro VANOTTI

RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD
15:38:00
Fabian CANCELLARA
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Bob JUNGELS
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Hayden ROULSTON
Jesse SERGENT

KATUSHA
15:41:30
BELKOV Maxim
BRUTT Pavel
IGNATYEV Mikhail
ISAICHEV Vladimir
KRITSKIY Timofey
PORSEV Alexandr

MOVISTAR
15:45:00
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA

SKY
15:48:30
Edvard BOASSON HAGEN
Christopher FROOME
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Richie PORTE
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Geraint THOMAS

ORICA-GreenEDGE
15:52:00
Luke DURBRIDGE
Michael HEPBURN
Daryl IMPEY
Brett LANCASTER
Jens MOURIS
Svein TUFT

BMC RACING
15:55:30
Stephen CUMMINGS
Daniel OSS
Taylor PHINNEY
Manuel QUINZIATO
Michael SCHAR
Tejay VAN GARDEREN

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP
15:59:00
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Tony MARTIN
Niki TERPSTRA
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Peter VELITS

Women’s startlist

VAIANO FONDRIEST
10:00
Chiara VANNUCCI
Katazina SOSNA
Serika GULUMA ORTIZ
BarbaraGUARISCHI
Alessandra D’ETTORRE
Valentina BASTIANELLI

FAREN KUOTA
10:02:30
Patricia SCHWAGER
Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ
Giuseppina GRASSI
Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU
Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI
Elena CECCHINI

S.C. MICHELA FANINI-ROX
10:05:00
Lara VIECELI
Liisi RIST
Edwige PITEL
Jutatip MANEEPHAN
Mireia EPELDE BIKENDI
Aude BIANNIC

RUSVELO
10:07:30
Olga ZABELINSKAYA
Evgenia ROMANYUTA
Elena KUCHINSKAYA
Oksana KOZONCHUK
Anastasia CHULKOVA
Aleksandra BURCHENKOVA

OPTUM-KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
10:10:00
Jade WILCOXSON
Denise RAMSDEN
Joelle NUMAINVILLE
Leah KIRCHMANN
Janel HOLCOMB
Lauren HALL

BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM
10:12:30
Adrie VISSER
Emma TROTT
Nina KESSLER
Romy KASPER
Jessie DAAMS
Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD

LOTTO BELISOL LADIES
10:15:00
Celine VAN SEVEREN
Carlee TAYLOR
Sharon LAWS
Ann-sophie DUYCK
Jolien D’HOORE
Marijn DE VRIES

MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA
10:17:30
Marta TAGLIAFERRO
Valentina SCANDOLARA
Malgorzta JASINSKA
Tatiana GUDERZO
Valentina CARRETTA
Tatiana ANTOSHINA

ARGOS-SHIMANO
Kirsten WILD
Esra TROMP
Amy PIETERS
Willeke KNOL
Elke GEBHARDT
Janneke BUSSER-KANIS

BEPINK
10:22:30
Malgorzata WOJTYRA
Silvia VALSECCHI
Doris SCHWEIZER
Dalia MUCCIOLI
Simona FRAPPORTI
Noemi CANTELE

SENGERS LADIES CYCLING TEAM
10:25:00
Anna VAN DER BREGGEN
Julia SOEK
Maaike POLSPOEL
Vera KOEDOODER
Sofie DE VUYST

WIGGLE HONDA
10:27:30
Linda VILLUMSEN
Joanna ROWSELL
Lauren KITCHEN
Danielle KING
Emily COLLINS
Charlotte BECKER

HITEC PRODUCTS UCK
10:30:00
Thea THORSEN
Rossella RATTO
Elisa LONGO BORGHINI
Elisa LETH
Cecilie Gotaas JOHNSEN
Emilia FAHLIN

RABO WOMEN CYCLING TEAM
10:32:30
Marianne VOS
Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN
Annemiek KNETEMANN
Pauline FERRAND PREVOT
Thalita DE JONG
Lucinda BRAND

ORICA-AIS
10:35:00
Amanda SPRATT
Emma JOHANSSON
Melissa HOSKINS
Loes GUNNEWIJK
Shara GILLOW
Annette EDMONDSON

SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON
10:37:30
Trixi WORRACK
Eleonora VAN DIJK
Evelyn STEVENS
Carmen SMALL
Katie COLCLOUGH
Lisa BRENNAUER