Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Startlist: Elite road world championships 2013 men’s and women’s elite road races

Full startlist for the elite women's and men's road races at the 2013 world championships

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.


1. Marianne Vos (Netherlands)    
2. Lucinda Brand (Netherlands)    
3. Loes Gunnewijk (Netherlands)    
4. Amy Pieters (Netherlands)    
5. Anna Van Der Breggen (Netherlands)    
6. Ellen Van Dijk (Netherlands)    
7. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Netherlands)    
8. Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)    
9. Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)    
10. Noemi Cantele (Italy)    
11. Francesca Cauz (Italy)    
12. Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)    
13. Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy)    
14. Rossella Ratto (Italy)    
15. Valentina Scandolara (Italy)    
16. Susanna Zorzi (Italy)    
17. Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)    
18. Emma Johansson (Sweden)    
19. Jessica Kihlbom (Sweden)    
20. Sara Mustonen (Sweden)    
21. Hanna Nilsson (Sweden)    
22. Madelene Olsson (Sweden)    
23. Martina Thomasson (Sweden)    
24. Mara Abbott (United States of America)    
25. Andrea Dvorak (United States of America)    
26. Megan Guarnier (United States of America)    
27. Kristin McGrath (United States of America)    
28. Carmen Small (United States of America)    
29. Evelyn Stevens (United States of America)    
30. Jade Wilcoxson (United States of America)    
31. Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)    
32. Amy Cure (Australia)    
33. Gracie Elvin (Australia)    
34. Shara Gillow (Australia)    
35. Lauren Kitchen (Australia)    
36. Amanda Spratt (Australia)    
37. Carlee Taylor (Australia)    
38. Lisa Brennauer (Germany)    
39. Esther Fennel (Germany)    
40. Elke Gebhardt (Germany)    
41. Claudia Hausler (Germany)    
42. Romy Kasper (Germany)    
43. Trixi Worrack (Germany)    
44. Tatiana Antoshina (Russian Federation)    
45. Natalia Boyarskaya (Russian Federation)    
46. Anastasia Chulkova (Russian Federation)    
47. Oksana Kozonchuk (Russian Federation)    
48. Elena Kuchinskaya (Russian Federation)    
49. Svetlana Stolbova (Russian Federation)    
50. Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain)    
51. Katie Colclough (Great Britain)    
52. Lucy Garner (Great Britain)    
53. Nikki Harris (Great Britain)    
54. Jessie Daams (Belgium)    
55. Liesbet De Vocht (Belgium)    
56. Sofie De Vuyst (Belgium)    
57. Maaike Polspoel (Belgium)    
58. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Belgium)    
59. Celine Van Severen (Belgium)    
60. Lex Albrecht (Canada)    
61. Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada)    
62. Veronique Fortin (Canada)    
63. Leah Kirchmann (Canada)    
64. Joelle Numainville (Canada)    
65. Denise Ramsden (Canada)    
66. Aude Biannic (France)    
67. Audrey Cordon (France)    
68. Elise Delzenne (France)    
69. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France)    
70. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (France)    
71. Edwige Pitel (France)    
72. Paulina Brzezna – Bentkowska (Poland)    
73. Eugenia Bujak (Poland)    
74. Malgorzta Jasinska (Poland)    
75. Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Poland)    
76. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Poland)    
77. Maja Wloszczowska (Poland)    
78. Ashleigh Moolman (South Africa)    
79. Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukraine)    
80. Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukraine)    
81. Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukraine)    
82. Ganna Solovey (Ukraine)    
83. Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukraine)    
84. Uenia Fernandes De Souza (Brazil)    
85. Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil)    
86. Flavia Oliveira (Brazil)    
87. Emily Collins (New Zealand)    
88. Joanne Kiesanowski (New Zealand)    
89. Reta Trotman (New Zealand)    
90. Linda Villumsen (New Zealand)    
91. Ana Fagua (Colombia)    
92. Diana Penuela (Colombia)    
93. Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Colombia)    
94. Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)    
95. Inga Cilvinaite (Lithuania)    
96. Silvija Latozaite (Lithuania)    
97. Agne Silinyte (Lithuania)    
98. Katazina Sosna (Lithuania)    
99. Daiva Tuslaite (Lithuania)    
100. Miriam Bjørnsrud (Norway)    
101. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Norway)    
102. Ingrid Lorvik (Norway)    
103. Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla (Mexico)    
104. Ingrid Drexel (Mexico)    
105. Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mexico)    
106. Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Venezuela)    
107. Jolanda Neff (Switzerland)    
108. Patricia Schwager (Switzerland)    
109. Doris Schweizer (Switzerland)    
110. Martina Ruzickova (Czech Republic)    
111. Tereza Trefna (Czech Republic)    
112. Nontasin Chanpeng (Thailand)    
113. Jutatip Maneephan (Thailand)    
114. Supuksorn Nuntana (Thailand)    
115. Edith Guillen (Costa Rica)    
116. Andrea Graus (Austria)    
117. Daniela Pintarelli (Austria)    
118. Martina Ritter (Austria)    
119. Minami Uwano (Japan)    
120. Eri Yonamine (Japan)    
121. Belen Lopez Morales (Spain)    
122. Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spain)    
123. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spain)    
124. Polona Batagelj (Slovenia)    
125. Spela Kern (Slovenia)    
126. Ursa Pintar (Slovenia)    
127. Lotta Lepisto (Finland)    
128. Sari Saarelainen (Finland)    
129. Julie Leth (Denmark)    
130. Antonela Ferencic (Croatia)    
131. Diana Szuromine Pulsfort (Hungary)    
132. Olivia Dillon (Ireland)    
133. Melanie Spath (Ireland)    
134. Paz Bash (Israel)    
135. Dragana Kovacevic (Serbia)    
136. Enkhjargal Tuvshinjargal (Mongolia)    
137. Vita Heine (Latvia)    
138. Karen Doljak (Paraguay)    
139. Kathryn Bertine (Saint Kitts and Nevis)    
140. Cindi Magali Di Natale (Argentina)    
141. Samah Khaled (Jordan)

1. Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)    
2. Jan Bakelants (Belgium)    
3. Bjorn Leukemans (Belgium)    
4. Maxime Monfort (Belgium)    
5. Serge Pauwels (Belgium)    
6. Greg Van Avermaet (Belgium)    
7. Johan Van Summeren (Belgium)    
8. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain)    
9. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain)    
10. Jose Herrada Lopez (Spain)    
11. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spain)    
12. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain)    
13. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain)    
14. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain)    
15. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spain)    
16. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spain)    
17. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy)    
18. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy)    
19. Luca Paolini (Italy)    
20. Filippo Pozzato (Italy)    
21. Ivan Santaromita (Italy)    
22. Michele Scarponi (Italy)    
23. Diego Ulissi (Italy)    
24. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy)    
25. Giovanni Visconti (Italy)    
26. Janier Acevedo Calle (Colombia)    
27. Winner Anacona Gomez (Colombia)    
28. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Colombia)    
29. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia)    
30. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Colombia)    
31. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Colombia)    
32. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Colombia)    
33. Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarosa (Colombia)    
34. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Colombia)    
35. Mark Cavendish (Great Britain)    
36. Stephen Cummings (Great Britain)    
37. Joshua Edmondson (Great Britain)    
38. Christopher Froome (Great Britain)    
39. Luke Rowe (Great Britain)    
40. Ian Stannard (Great Britain)    
41. Geraint Thomas (Great Britain)    
42. Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain)    
43. Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands)    
44. Robert Gesink (Netherlands)    
45. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands)    
46. Wilco Kelderman (Netherlands)    
47. Sebastian Langeveld (Netherlands)    
48. Bauke Mollema (Netherlands)    
49. Tom Jelte Slagter (Netherlands)    
50. Laurens Ten Dam (Netherlands)    
51. Pieter Weening (Netherlands)    
52. Romain Bardet (France)    
53. Warren Barguil (France)    
54. Cyril Gautier (France)    
55. Amael Moinard (France)    
56. Thibaut Pinot (France)    
57. Christophe Riblon (France)    
58. Anthony Roux (France)    
59. Arthur Vichot (France)    
60. Thomas Voeckler (France)    
61. Simon Clarke (Australia)    
62. Rohan Dennis (Australia)    
63. Cadel Evans (Australia)    
64. Mathew Hayman (Australia)    
65. Michael Matthews (Australia)    
66. Cameron Meyer (Australia)    
67. Richie Porte (Australia)    
68. Rory Sutherland (Australia)    
69. David Tanner (Australia)    
70. Matthew Busche (United States of America)    
71. Christopher Horner (United States of America)    
72. Alex Howes (United States of America)    
73. Taylor Phinney (United States of America)    
74. Peter Stetina (United States of America)    
75. Andrew Talansky (United States of America)    
76. Tejay Van Garderen (United States of America)    
77. Matej Jurco (Slovakia)    
78. Juraj Sagan (Slovakia)    
79. Peter Sagan (Slovakia)    
80. Patrik Tybor (Slovakia)    
81. Martin Velits (Slovakia)    
82. Peter Velits (Slovakia)    
83. Jan Barta (Czech Republic)    
84. Martin Hunal (Czech Republic)    
85. Stanislav Kozubek (Czech Republic)    
86. Jakub Novak (Czech Republic)    
87. Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic)    
88. Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic)    
89. Michael Albasini (Switzerland)    
90. Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)    
91. Martin Elmiger (Switzerland)    
92. Mathias Frank (Switzerland)    
93. Gregory Rast (Switzerland)    
94. Sebastien Reichenbach (Switzerland)    
95. Michael Schar (Switzerland)    
96. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland)    
97. Oliver Zaugg (Switzerland)    
98. Maciej Bodnar (Poland)    
99. Michal Golas (Poland)    
100. Bartosz Huzarski (Poland)    
101. Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)    
102. Rafal Majka (Poland)    
103. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland)    
104. Maciej Paterski (Poland)    
105. Szmyd Sylwester (Poland)    
106. Marcus Burghardt (Germany)    
107. John Degenkolb (Germany)    
108. Simon Geschke (Germany)    
109. Paul Martens (Germany)    
110. Dominik Nerz (Germany)    
111. Fabian Wegmann (Germany)    
112. Sam Bennett (Ireland)    
113. Matt Brammeier (Ireland)    
114. Daniel Martin (Ireland)    
115. Nicolas Roche (Ireland)    
116. Vitaliy Buts (Ukraine)    
117. Sergiy Grechyn (Ukraine)    
118. Andriy Grivko (Ukraine)    
119. Andriy Khripta (Ukraine)    
120. Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukraine)    
121. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine)    
122. Grega Bole (Slovenia)    
123. Borut Bozic (Slovenia)    
124. Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)    
125. Kristijan Koren (Slovenia)    
126. Mugerli Matej (Slovenia)    
127. Jan Polanc (Slovenia)    
128. Matthias Brandle (Austria)    
129. Stefan Denifl (Austria)    
130. Markus Eibegger (Austria)    
131. Bernhard Eisel (Austria)    
132. Georg Preidler (Austria)    
133. Riccardo Zoidl (Austria)    
134. Sergei Chernetski (Russian Federation)    
135. Alexandr Kolobnev (Russian Federation)    
136. Yury Trofimov (Russian Federation)    
137. Reda Aadel (Morocco)    
138. Essaid Abelouache (Morocco)    
139. Ismail Ayoune (Morocco)    
140. Adil Jelloul (Morocco)    
141. Lahcen Saber (Morocco)    
142. Matti Breschel (Denmark)    
143. Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark)    
144. Chris Anker Sorensen (Denmark)    
145. Meron Russom (Eritrea)    
146. Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eritrea)    
147. Jani Tewelde Weldegabir (Eritrea)    
148. André Fernando Cardoso (Portugal)    
149. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Portugal)    
150. Tiago Jose Pinto Machado (Portugal)    
151. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kazakhstan)    
152. Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan)    
153. Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan)    
154. Yonder Godoy (Venezuela)    
155. Yonathan Monsalve (Venezuela)    
156. Carlos Jose Ochoa (Venezuela)    
157. Jackson Rodriguez (Venezuela)    
158. Pedro Sequera (Venezuela)    
159. Freddy Vargas (Venezuela)    
160. King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong, China)    
161. Ho Ting Kwok (Hong Kong, China)    
162. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Sweden)    
163. Thomas Lovkvist (Sweden)    
164. Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden)    
165. Sea Keong Loh (Malaysia)    
166. Youcef Reguigui (Algeria)    
167. Rafael Andriato (Brazil)    
168. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil)    
169. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)    
170. Thor Hushovd (Norway)    
171. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway)    
172. Kristijan Durasek (Croatia)    
173. Matija Kvasina (Croatia)    
174. Radoslav Rogina (Croatia)    
175. Viesturs Luksevics (Latvia)    
176. Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia)    
177. Andris Smirnovs (Latvia)    
178. Daryl Impey (South Africa)    
179. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa)    
180. Alo Jakin (Estonia)    
181. Gert Joeaar (Estonia)    
182. Tanel Kangert (Estonia)    
183. Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Mexico)    
184. Uri Martins (Mexico)    
185. Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron (Mexico)    
186. Christian Meier (Canada)    
187. Francois Parisien (Canada)    
188. Jack Bauer (New Zealand)    
189. George Bennett (New Zealand)    
190. Sam Bewley (New Zealand)    
191. Enzo Moyano (Argentina)    
192. Peter Kusztor (Hungary)    
193. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus)    
194. Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Costa Rica)    
195. Gregory Obando Brenes (Costa Rica)    
196. Rafaa Chtioui (Tunisia)    
197. Spas Gyurov (Bulgaria)    
198. Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador)    
199. Ivan Stevic (Serbia)    
200. Serghei Tvetcov (Republic of Moldova)    
201. Gediminas Bagdonas (Lithuania)    
202. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania)    
203. Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania)    
204. Andrei Nechita (Romania)    
205. Bob Jungels (Luxembourg)    
206. Ioannis Tamouridis (Greece)    
207. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland)