Road

Start list, Tour de Romandie

The start list for the Tour de Romandie, April 26 through May 1.

The start list for the Tour de Romandie, April 26 through May 1. Editor’s note: Some teams are not fielding full eight-man squads.

Lampre-ISD
1. Simon Spilak, (Slo)
2. Damiano Cunego, (I)
3. Andrey Kashechkin, (Kz)
4. David Loosli, (Swi)
5. Manuele Mori, (I)
6. Oleksandr Kuachuk, (Ukr)
7. Matteo Bono, (I)

RadioShack
11. Janez Brajkovic, (Slo)
12. Haimar Zubeldia, (B)
13. Ben Hermans, (B)
14. Dmitriy Muravyev, (Kz)
15. Geoffroy Lequatre, (F)
16. Sebastien Rosseler, (B)
17. Manuel Cardoso, (P)
18. Fumiyuki Beppu, (Jpn)

HTC-Columbia
21. Marco Pinotti, (I)
22. Frantisek Rabon, (Cz)
23. Leigh Howard, (Aus)
24. Mark Renshaw, (Aus)
25. Bert Grabsch, (Swi)
26. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, (Blr)
27. Tony Martin, (G)
28. Patrick Gretsch, (G)

Rabobank
31. Luis Leon Sanchez, (Sp)
32. Flens Rick, (Nl)
33. Oscar Freire, (Sp)
34. Steven Kruijswijk, (Nl)
35. Stef Clement, (Nl)
36. Tom Leezer, (Nl)
37. Pieter Weening, (Nl)
38. Denis Van Winden, (Nl)

Garmin-Cervélo
41. David Millar, (GB)
42. Bobridge Jack, (Aus)
43. David Zabriskie, (USA)
44. Andrew Talansky, (USA)
45. Peter Stetina, (USA)
46. Wilson Matthew, (Aus)
47. Tom Danielson, (USA)
48. Cameron Meyer, (Aus)

Leopard-Trek
51. Daniele Bennati, (I)
52. Linus Gerdemann, (G)
53. Thomas Rohregger, (A)
54. Oliver Zaugg, (Swi)
55. Davide Vigano, (I)
56. Tom Stamsnijder, (Nl)
57. Brice Feillu, (F)
58. Bruno Pires, (P)

BMC
61. Cadel Evans, (Aus)
62. Taylor Phinney, (USA)
63. Steve Morabito, (Swi)
64. Amael Moinard, (F)
65. Ivan Santaromita, (I)
66. Michael Schaer, (Swi)
67. Johann Tschopp, (Swi)
68. Danilo Wyss, (Swi)

Sky
71. Bradley Wiggins, (GB)
72. Geraint Thomas, (GB)
73. Dario Cioni, (I)
74. Chrisopher Froome, (GB)
75. Morris Possoni, (I)
76. Christopher Sutton, (Aus)
77. Michael Barry, (Can)
78. Ben Swift, (GB)

Omega Pharma-Lotto
81. Adam Blythe, (GB)
82. Maarten Neyens, (B)
83. Francis De Greef, (B)
84. Bart De Clercq, (B)
85. Walle Jurgen Van De, (B)
86. Oscar Pujol, (Sp)

Movistar
91. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, (Sp)
92. Jesus Herrada, (Sp)
93. Rui Costa, (P)
94. Branislau Samoilau, (Blr)
95. David Lopez, (Sp)
96. Vicente Garcia Jose, (Sp)
97. Ignatas Konovalovas, (Lit)
98. Enrique Sanz Unzue, (Sp)

Quick Step
101. Marc De Maar, (Nl)
102. Gerald Ciolek, (G)
103. Kevin Seeldraeyers, (B)
104. Francesco Chicci, (I)
105. Jan Tratnik, (Slo)
106. Kevin De Weert, (B)
107. Addy Engels, (Nl)
108. Marco Bandiera, (I)

Saxo Bank-Sungard
111. Richie Porte, (Aus)
112. Luke Roberts, (Aus)
113. Rafal Majka, (Pol)
114. Chris Anker Sorensen, (Dk)
115. Michael Morkov, (Dk)
116. Volodymir Gustov, (Ukr)
117. Benjamin Noval, (Sp)
118. Nicki Sorensen, (Dk)

Liquigas-Cannondale
121. Ivan Basso, (I)
122. Alan Marangoni, (I)
123. Tiziano Dall’antonia, (I)
124. Paolo Longo Borghini, (I)
125. Sylvester Szmyd, (Pol)
126. Alessandro Vanotti, (I)
127. Fabio Sabatini, (I)
128. Simoni Ponzi, (I)

Katusha
131. Vladimir Karpets, (Rus)
132. Vladimir Gusev, (Rus)
133. Artem Ovechkin, (Rus)
134. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, (Blr)
135. Petr Ignatenko, (Rus)
136. Pavel Brutt, (Rus)
137. Alexandr Pliuschin, (Mda)
138. Mikhail Ignatyev, (Rus)

Eustaltel-Euskadi
141. Jonathan Castroviejo, (Sp)
142. Inaki Isasi Flores, (Sp)
143. Amets Txurruka, (Sp)
144. Ivan Velasco, (Sp)
145. Egoi Martinez, (Sp)
146. Gorka Verdugo, (Sp)
147. Alan Perez, (Sp)
148. Koldo Fernandez De Larrea, (Sp)

Ag2r La Mondiale
151. Jean-christophe Peraud, (F)
152. Mathieu Perget, (F)
153. Julien Loubet, (F)
154. John Gadret, (F)
155. Michael Chérel, (F)
156. Maxime Bouet, (F)
157. Nicolas Roche, (Irl)
158. David Le Lay, (F)

Vacansoleil-DMC
161. Lieuwe Westra, (Nl)
162. Joost Van Leijen, (Nl)
163. Rob Ruygh, (Nl)
164. Wouter Mol, (Nl)
165. Martijn Keizer, (Nl)
166. Matteo Carrara, (I)
167. Santo Anza, (I)

Astana
171. Roman Kreuziger, (Cz)
172. Enrico Gasparotto, (I)
173. Mirco Lorenzetto, (I)
174. Gorazd Stangelj, (Slo)
175. Robert Kyserlovsky, (Cro)
176. Maxim Iglinskiy, (Kz)
177. Alexandr Vinokourov, (Kz)
178. Paolo Tiralongo, (I)

Europcar
181. Jérôme Cousin, (F)
182. Pierrig Quemeneur, (F)
183. Christophe Kern, (F)
184. Cyril Gautier, (F)
185. Anthony Charteau, (F)
186. Yukyia Arashiro, (Jpn)
187. Pierre Rolland, (F)

Geox-TMC
191. Denis Menchov, (Rus)
192. Marcel Wyss, (Swi)
193. Noé Gianetti, (Swi)
194. Gianpaolo Cheula, (I)
195. Matthias Brandle, (A)
196. Dmitryi Kozonchuk, (Rus)
197. Mauricio Ardila, (COL)
198. Marco Corti, (I)