Road

Start List – Stage 5 Time Trial, 2009 Tour of Missouri

1. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas, starts 2:00 p.m.2. William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin-Slipstream, starts 2:01 p.m.3. Francesco Chicchi (ITA) Liquigas, starts 2:02 p.m.4. Charly Vives (CAN) Planet Energy, starts 2:03 p.m.5. Matthew Rice (AUS) Jelly Belly Cycling Team, starts 2:04 p.m.6. Francois Parisien (CAN) Planet Energy, starts 2:05 p.m.7. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light, starts 2:06 p.m.8. Bradley Huff Charles (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team, starts 2:07 p.m.9.

All times Central Time (U.S.)

1. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas, starts 2:00 p.m.
2. William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin-Slipstream, starts 2:01 p.m.
3. Francesco Chicchi (ITA) Liquigas, starts 2:02 p.m.
4. Charly Vives (CAN) Planet Energy, starts 2:03 p.m.
5. Matthew Rice (AUS) Jelly Belly Cycling Team, starts 2:04 p.m.
6. Francois Parisien (CAN) Planet Energy, starts 2:05 p.m.
7. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light, starts 2:06 p.m.
8. Bradley Huff Charles (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team, starts 2:07 p.m.
9. Walle Jurgen Van De (BEL) Quick Step, starts 2:08 p.m.
10. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team, starts 2:09 p.m.
11. Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling, starts 2:10 p.m.
12. Jeremy Hunt (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam, starts 2:11 p.m.
13. Franco Pellizotti (ITA) Liquigas, starts 2:12 p.m.
14.: Anibal Borrajo (ARG) Colavita/Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light, starts 2:13 p.m.
15. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas, starts 2:14 p.m.
16. Kanstantsin Siutsou (BLR) Team Columbia-Htc, starts 2:15 p.m.
17. Jens Voigt (GER) Team Saxo Bank, starts 2:16 p.m.
18. Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1, starts 2:17 p.m.
19. Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia-Htc, starts 2:18 p.m.
20. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light, starts 2:19 p.m.
21. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team, starts 2:20 p.m.
22. Bernhard Eisel (AUT) Team Columbia-Htc, starts 2:21 p.m.
23. Timothy Johnson (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis, starts 2:22 p.m.
24. Fabio Calabria (AUS) Team Type 1, starts 2:23 p.m.
25. Kevin Lacombe (CAN) Planet Energy, starts 2:24 p.m.
26. Matthew Crane (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team, starts 2:25 p.m.
27. Florian Stalder (SUI) Bmc Racing Team, starts 2:26 p.m.
28. John Murphy (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis, starts 2:27 p.m.
29. Mathias Frank (SUI) Bmc Racing Team, starts 2:28 p.m.
30. Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, starts 2:29 p.m.
31. Martin Gilbert (CAN) Planet Energy, starts 2:30 p.m.
32. Ryan Anderson (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies, starts 2:31 p.m.
33. Andreas Klier (GER) Cervélo TestTeam, starts 2:32 p.m.
34. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, starts 2:33 p.m.
35. Brett Lancaster (AUS) Cervélo TestTeam, starts 2:34 p.m.
36. Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, starts 2:35 p.m.
37. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam, starts 2:36 p.m.
38. Bruno Langlois (CAN) Planet Energy, starts 2:37 p.m.
39. Joaquin Novoa Menedez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam, starts 2:38 p.m.
40. Andy Jacques-maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling, starts 2:39 p.m.
41. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis, starts 2:40 p.m.
42. Heinrich Haussler (GER) Cervélo TestTeam, starts 2:41 p.m.
43. Valery Kobzarenko (UKR) Team Type 1, starts 2:42 p.m.
44. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling, starts 2:43 p.m.
45. Steve Morabito (SUI) Astana, starts 2:44 p.m.
46. Jeremy Vennell (NZL) Bissell Pro Cycling, starts 2:45 p.m.
47. Andrew Randell (CAN) Planet Energy, starts 2:46 p.m.
48. Ben Jacques-maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling, starts 2:47 p.m.
49. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, starts 2:48 p.m.
50. Will Routley (CAN) Jelly Belly Cycling Team, starts 2:49 p.m.
51. Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1, starts 2:50 p.m.
52. Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, starts 2:51 p.m.
53. Floyd Landis (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis, starts 2:52 p.m.
54. Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light, starts 2:53 p.m.
55. Ryan Roth (CAN) Planet Energy, starts 2:54 p.m.
56. Peter Latham (NZL) Bissell Pro Cycling, starts 2:55 p.m.
57. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step, starts 2:56 p.m.
58. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) Astana, starts 2:57 p.m.
59. Marcus Ljungqvist (SWE) Team Saxo Bank, starts 2:58 p.m.
60. Andrew Pinfold (CAN) Ouch Presented By Maxxis, starts 2:59 p.m.
61. David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Slipstream, starts 3:00 p.m.
62. Rory Sutherland (AUS) Ouch Presented By Maxxis, starts 3:01 p.m.
63. Jackson Stewart (USA) Bmc Racing Team, starts 3:02 p.m.
64. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team, starts 3:03 p.m.
65. Andrey Zeits (KAZ) Astana, starts 3:04 p.m.
66. Karl Menzies (AUS) Ouch Presented By Maxxis, starts 3:05 p.m.
67. Alexandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana, starts 3:06 p.m.
68. Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank, starts 3:07 p.m.
69. Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Slipstream, starts 3:08 p.m.
70. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Columbia-Htc, starts 3:09 p.m.
71. Thomas Frei (SUI) Bmc Racing Team, starts 3:10 p.m.
72. Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1, starts 3:11 p.m.
73. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam, starts 3:12 p.m.
74. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana, starts 3:13 p.m.
75. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, starts 3:14 p.m.
76. Gregory Rast (SUI) Astana, starts 3:15 p.m.
77. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light, starts 3:16 p.m.
78. Danilo Wyss (SUI) Bmc Racing Team, starts 3:17 p.m.
79. Brian Vandborg (DEN) Liquigas, starts 3:18 p.m.
80. Gustav Larsson (SWE) Team Saxo Bank, starts 3:19 p.m.
81. Marco Pinotti (ITA) Team Columbia-Htc, starts 3:20 p.m.
82. Jason Donald (USA) Garmin-Slipstream, starts 3:21 p.m.
83. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling, starts 3:22 p.m.
84. Luis Romero Amaran (CUB) Colavita/Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light, starts 3:23 p.m.
85. Brent Bookwalter (USA) Bmc Racing Team, starts 3:24 p.m.
86. Dominique Cornu (BEL) Quick Step, starts 3:25 p.m.
87. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Colavita/Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light, starts 3:26 p.m.
88. Thomas Vedel Kvist (DEN) Quick Step, starts 3:27 p.m.
89. Danny Pate (USA) Garmin-Slipstream, starts 3:28 p.m.
90. Frederique Robert (BEL) Quick Step, starts 3:29 p.m.
91. Guillaume Boivin (CAN) Planet Energy, starts 3:30 p.m.
92. Davide Malacarne (ITA) Quick Step, starts 3:31 p.m.
93. David Veilleux (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies, starts 3:32 p.m.
94. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL) Quick Step, starts 3:33 p.m.
95. George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia-Htc, starts 3:34 p.m.
96. Janez Brajkovic (SLO) Astana, starts 3:35 p.m.
97. Davide Frattini (ITA) Colavita/Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light, starts 3:36 p.m.
98. Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, starts 3:37 p.m.
99. Daniel Oss (ITA) Liquigas, starts 3:38 p.m.
100. Antonio Cruz (USA) Bmc Racing Team, starts 3:39 p.m.
101. Bradley White (USA) Ouch Presented By Maxxis, starts 3:40 p.m.
102. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team, starts 3:41 p.m.
103. Matthew Wilson (AUS) Team Type 1, starts 3:42 p.m.
104. Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream, starts 3:43 p.m.
105. Ytting Bak Lars (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, starts 3:44 p.m.
106. Michael Rogers (AUS) Team Columbia-Htc, starts 3:45 p.m.
107. Anker Sorensen Chris (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, starts 3:47 p.m.
108. Jeffry Louder (USA) Bmc Racing Team, starts 3:49 p.m.
109. Michael Creed (USA) Team Type 1, starts 3:51 p.m.
110. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU) Astana, starts 3:53 p.m.
111. Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream, starts 3:55 p.m.
112. Moises Aldape Chavez (MEX) Team Type 1, starts 3:57 p.m.
113. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step, starts 3:59 p.m.
114 Thor Hushovd (NOR) Cervélo Test Team, starts 4:01 p.m.
115 Jose Haedo Juan (AGR) Team Saxo Bank, starts 4:03 p.m.