Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Start list: Rio Olympics men’s road race

A full list of the men's racers in the Rio Olympics 2016 men's road race, including bib numbers.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Here’s the complete line-up for Saturday’s Olympics road race. VeloNews will post the women’s start list when it is made available by the UCI.

Bib number/last name/country

1. KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar, KAZ
2. ZEITS Andrey, KAZ
3. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, ESP
4. ERVITI OLLO Imanol, ESP
5. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon, ESP
6. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, ESP
7. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, ESP
8. CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban, COL
9. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis, COL
10. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel, COL
11. PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson, COL
12. URAN URAN Rigoberto, COL
13. ALAPHILIPPE Julian, FRA
14. BARDET Romain, FRA
15. BARGUIL Warren, FRA
16. VUILLERMOZ Alexis, FRA
17. CUMMINGS Stephen, GBR
18. FROOME Christopher, GBR
19. STANNARD Ian, GBR
20. THOMAS Geraint, GBR
21. YATES Adam, GBR
22. CLARKE Simon, AUS
23. DENNIS Rohan, AUS
24. BOWDEN Scott, AUS
25. PORTE Richie, AUS
26. de PLUS Laurens, BEL
27. GILBERT Philippe, BEL
28. PAUWELS Serge, BEL
29. van AVERMAET Greg, BEL
30. WELLENS Tim, BEL
31. DUMOULIN Tom, NED
32. KRUIJSWIJK Steven, NED
33. MOLLEMA Bauke, NED
34. POELS Wout, NED
35. ARU Fabio, ITA
36. CARUSO Damiano, ITA
37. DE MARCHI Alessandro, ITA
38. NIBALI Vincenzo, ITA
39. ROSA Diego, ITA
40. TYBOR Patrik, SVK
41. ALBASINI Michael, SUI
42. CANCELLARA Fabian, SUI
43. MORABITO Steve, SUI
44. REICHENBACH Sebastien, SUI
45. CHERNETSKI Sergei, RUS
46. KOCHETKOV Pavel, RUS
47. MARTIN Daniel, IRL
48. ROCHE Nicolas, IRL
49. BUCHMANN Emanuel, GER
50. GESCHKE Simon, GER
51. LEVY Maximilian, GER
52. MARTIN Tony, GER
53. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, NOR
54. BYSTROM Sven Erik, NOR
55. LAENGEN Vegard Stake, NOR
56. NORDHAUG Lars Petter, NOR
57. BODNAR Maciej, POL
58. GOLAS Michal, POL
59. KWIATKOWSKI Michal, POL
60. MAJKA Rafal, POL
61. FUGLSANG Jakob, DEN
62. JUUL JENSEN Christopher, DEN
63. SORENSEN Chris Anker, DEN
64. BARTA Jan, CZE
65. KONIG Leopold, CZE
66. STYBAR Zdenek, CZE
67. VAKOC Petr, CZE
68. GRIVKO Andriy, UKR
69. KOSTYUK Denys, UKR
70. KHRIPTA Andrii, UKR
71. MOHORIC Matej, SLO
72. POLANC Jan, SLO
73. ROGLIC Primoz, SLO
74. SPILAK Simon, SLO
75. TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel, ERI
76. MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader, IRI
77. MOAZAMI GODARZI Arvin, IRI
78. POURSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad, IRI
79. CARDOSO Andre, POR
80. COSTA Rui, POR
81. MENDES Jose, POR
82. OLIVEIRA Nelson, POR
83. MANSOURI Abderrahmane, ALG
84. REGUIGUI Youcef, ALG
85. DENIFL Stefan, AUT
86. PREIDLER Georg, AUT
87. AIT EL ABDIA Anass, MAR
88. HADDI Soufiane, MAR
89. LAHSAINI Mouhssine, MAR
90. BOOKWALTER Brent, USA
91. PHINNEY Taylor, USA
92. KANGERT Tanel, EST
93. TAARAMAE Rein, EST
94. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas, LTU
95. NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas, LTU
96. BENNETT George, NZL
97. WILLIAMS Zac, NZL
98. DUCHESNE Antoine, CAN
99. HOULE Hugo, CAN
100. WOODS Michael, CAN
101. KIRYIENKA Vasil, BLR
102. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin, BLR
103. ARASHIRO Yukiya, JPN
104. UCHIMA Kohei, JPN
105. KIM Okcheol, KOR
106. SEO Joonyong, KOR
107. MONSALVE Yonathan, VEN
108. UBETO APONTE Miguel, VEN
109. DURASEK Kristijan, CRO
110. KVASINA Matija, CRO
111. SCHLECK Frank, LUX
112. DIAZ Daniel, ARG
113. RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel, ARG
114. SEPULVEDA Eduardo, ARG
115. IMPEY Daryl, RSA
116. MEINTJES Louis, RSA
117. SARAMOTINS Aleksejs, LAT
118. SKUJINS Toms, LAT
119. CHEUNG King Lok, HKG
120. RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis, CHI
121. NIYONSHUTI Adrien, RWA
122. AVERIN Maksym, AZE
123. TVETCOV Serghei, ROU
124. LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique, MEX
125. BALKAN Onur, TUR
126. ORKEN Ahmet, TUR
127. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, CRC
128. da SILVA RAMOS Kleber, BRA
129. FISCHER Murilo Antonio, BRA
130. TAMOURIDIS Ioannis, GRE
131. NOUISRI Ali, TUN
132. HRISTOV Stefan, BUL
133. RODAS OCHOA Manuel, GUA
134. GUAMA de la CRUZ Bayron, ECU
135. STEVIC Ivan, SRB
136. GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam, ETH
137. MILAN JIMENEZ Diego, DOM
138. CRAVEN Dan, NAM
139. SOLIZ VILCA Oscar, BOL
140.. GURI Qendrim, KOS
141. BABILONIA Brian, PUR
142. MIRZA BANIHAMMAD Yousef, UAE
143. PHOUNSAVATH Ariya, LAO
144. KURBATOV Aleksei, RUS