Road

Start list: Paris-Roubaix 2018

Here's a preliminary start list for Paris-Roubaix. Check back for updates as more teams confirm their rosters.

Paris-Roubaix, the final cobblestone classic of the season, is coming up on April 8. Here’s a preliminary start list for the “Queen of the Classics.” Check back for updates as more teams confirm their rosters.

Ag2r La Mondiale

Oliver Naesen (B)
Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)
Nico Denz (G)
Silvan Dillier (Swi)
Julien Duval (F)
Tony Gallopin (F)
Stijn Vandenbergh (B)

Astana

Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)
Laurens De Vreese (B)
Oscar Gatto (I)
Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)
Hugo Houle (Can)
Truls Korsaeth (N)
Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)

Bahrain-Merida

Borut Bozic (Slo)
Ivan Garcia (Sp)
Heinrich Haussler (Aus)
Kristjan Koren (Slo)
David Per (Slo)
Luka Pibernik (Slo)
Meiyin Wang (Chn)

Bora-Hansgrohe

Peter Sagan (Svk)
Maciej Bodnar (P)
Marcus Burghardt (G)
Daniel Oss (I)
Juraj Sagan (Svk)
Andreas Schillinger (G)
Rudi Selig (G)

BMC Racing

Greg Van Avermaet (B)
Jempy Drucker (Lux)
Stefan Küng (Swi)
Jürgen Roelandts (B)
Michael Schär (Swi)
Nathan Van Hooydonck (B)
Francisco Ventoso (Sp)

Cofidis

Hugo Hofstetter (F)
Christophe Laporte (F)
Cyril Lemoine (F)
Geoffrey Soupe (F)
Jimmy Turgis (F)
Kenneth Vanbilsen (B)
Bert Van Lerberghe (B)

Delko Marseille

Iuri Filosi (I)
Brenton Jones (Aus)
Przemyslaw Kasperkiewics (P)
Yannick Martinez (F)
Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)
Gatis Smukulis (Lat)
Julien Trarieux (F)

Dimension Data

Edvald Boasson Hagen (N)
Nick Dougall (SA)
Ryan Gibbons (SA)
Jay Thompson (SA)
Jaco Venter (SA)
Julien Vermote (B)
Johann van Zyl (SA)

Direct Energie

Sylvain Chavanel (F)
Romain Cardis (F)
Damien Gaudin (F)
Yohann Gène (F)
Adrien Petit (F)
Alexandre Pichot (F)
Simon Sellier (F)

EF Education First-Drapac

Sep Vanmarcke (B)
Matti Breschel (Den)
Mitch Docker (AUS)
Sebastian Langeveld (Nl)
Taylor Phinney (USA)
Tom Scully (NZL)
Tom Van Asbroeck (B)

Fortuneo-Samsic

Michael Carbel (Den)
Maxime Daniel (F)
Brice Feillu (F)
Benoît Jarrier (F)
Sindre Lunke (N)
Pierre-Luc Périchon (F)
Bram Welten (Nl)

Groupama-FDJ

Arnaud Démare (F)
Antoine Duchesne (Can)
Jacopo Guarnieri (I)
Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)
Olivier Le Gac (F)
Marc Sarreau (F)
Ramon Sinkeldam (Nl)

Katusha-Alpecin

Tony Martin (G)
Jenthe Biermans (B)
Marco Haller (A)
Marcel Kittel (G)
Nils Politt (G)
Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den)
Rik Zabel (G)

Lotto-Soudal

Lars Bak (Dk)
Jens Debusschere (B)
Frederick Frison (B)
Jens Keukeleire (B)
Nikolas Maes (B)
Marcel Sieberg (G)
Jelle Wallays (B)

LottoNL-Jumbo

Dylan Groenewegen (Nl)
Pascal Eenkhoorn (Nl)
Armund Grondahl Jansen (N)
Tim Roosen (Nl)
Bram Tankink (Nl)
Jos van Emden (Nl)
Maarten Wynants (B)

Mitchelton-Scott

Matteo Trentin (I)
Jack Bauer (NZ)
Luke Durbridge (Aus)
Alex Edmondson (Aus)
Mathew Hayman (Aus)
Roger Kluge (G)
Luka Mezgec (Slo)

Movistar

Imanol Erviti (Sp)
Carlos Barbero (Sp)
Nuno Bico (Por)
Hector Carretero (Sp)
Nelson Oliveira (Por)
Marc Soler (Sp)
Jasha Sütterlin (G)

Quick-Step Floors

Philippe Gilbert (B)
Tim Declercq (B)
Iljo Keisse (B)
Yves Lampaert (B)
Florian Sénéchal (F)
Zdenek Stybar (Cz)
Niki Terpstra (Nl)

Team Sky

Gianni Moscon (I)
Owain Doull (GB)
Christian Knees (G)
Luke Rowe (GB)
Ian Stannard (GB)
Geraint Thomas (GB)
Dylan van Baarle (Nl)

Trek-Segafredo

John Degenkolb (G)
Koen De Kort (Nl)
Ryan Mullen (Irl)
Mads Pedersen (Dk)
Gregory Rast (Swi)
Jasper Stuyven (B)
Boy van Poppel (Nl)

Vital Concept

Bert De Backer (B)
Kris Boeckmans (B)
Corentin Ermenault (F)
Jérémy Lecroq (F)
Julien Morice (F)
Tanguy Turgis (F)
Jonas Van Genechten (B)

Sunweb

Soren Kragh Andersen (Den)
Nikias Arndt (G)
Lennard Hofstede (Nl)
Tom Stamsnijder (Nl)
Mike Teunissen (Nl)
Edward Theuns (B)
Max Walscheid (G)

UAE Team Emirates

Alexander Kristoff (N)
Sven Erik Bystroem (N)
Simone Consonni (I)
Roberto Ferrari (I)
Filippo Ganna (I)
Marco Marcato (I)
Oliviero Troia (I)

Veranda’s Willems-Crelan

Wout van Aert (B)
Dries De Bondt (B)
Stijn Devolder (B)
Michael Goolaerts (B)
Aidis Kruopis (Lit)
Senne Leysen (B)
Stijn Steels (B)

WB Aqua Protect

Kenny Dehaes (B)
Jimmy Duquennoy (B)
Alex Kirsch (LUX)
Ludovic Robeet (B)
Lukas Spengler (Swi)
Julien Staessen (B)
Ludwig De Winter (B)