Road

Start List: Liège-Bastogne-Liège

PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS1. Tyler Hamilton (USA)2. Niki Aebersold (Swi)3. Oscar Camenzind (Swi)4. Martin Elmiger (Swi)5. Bert Grabsch (G)6. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp)7. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp)8. Gregory Rast (Swi)T-MOBILE TEAM11. Steffen Wesemann (G)12. Mario Aerts (B)13. Giuseppe Guerini (I)14. Matthias Kessler (G)15. Klöden Andréas (G)16. Daniele Nardello (I)17. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz)18. Erik Zabel (G)LOTTO - DOMO21. Peter Van Petegem (B)22. Serge Baguet (B)23. Christophe Brandt (B)24. Thierry Marichal (B)25. Axel Merckx (B)27. Rik Verbrugghe (B)28. Piotr Wadecki (Pol)29. Glenn D'Hollander

PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS
1. Tyler Hamilton (USA)
2. Niki Aebersold (Swi)
3. Oscar Camenzind (Swi)
4. Martin Elmiger (Swi)
5. Bert Grabsch (G)
6. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp)
7. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp)
8. Gregory Rast (Swi)
T-MOBILE TEAM
11. Steffen Wesemann (G)
12. Mario Aerts (B)
13. Giuseppe Guerini (I)
14. Matthias Kessler (G)
15. Klöden Andréas (G)
16. Daniele Nardello (I)
17. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz)
18. Erik Zabel (G)
LOTTO – DOMO
21. Peter Van Petegem (B)
22. Serge Baguet (B)
23. Christophe Brandt (B)
24. Thierry Marichal (B)
25. Axel Merckx (B)
27. Rik Verbrugghe (B)
28. Piotr Wadecki (Pol)
29. Glenn D’Hollander (B)
FASSA BORTOLO
31. Frank Vandenbroucke (B)
32. Dario Cioni (I)
33. Massimo Codol (I)
34. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp)
35. Kim Kirchen (Lux)
36. Roberto Petito (I)
37. Filippo Pozzato (I)
38. Fabio Sacchi (I)
QUICK STEP – DAVITAMON
41. Paolo Bettini (I)
42. Davide Bramati (I)
43. Laurent Dufaux (Swi)
44. Nick Nuyens (B)
45. Luca Paolini (I)
46. Patrik Sinkewitz (G)
47. Bram Tankink (Nl)
48. Jurgen Van Goolen (B)
RABOBANK
51. Michael Boogerd (Nl)
52. Kevin De Weert (B)
53. Erik Dekker (Nl)
54. Maarten Den Bakker (Nl)
55. Oscar Freire (Sp)
56. Karsten Kroon (Nl)
57. Levi Leipheimer (USA)
58. Marc Lotz (Nl)
US POSTAL – BERRY FLOOR
61. Manuel Beltran (Sp)
62. Azevedo José (P)
63. Michael Barry (CAN)
64. Floyd Landis (USA)
65. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
66. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp)
67. Rubiera José Luis (Sp)
68. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (B)
TEAM CSC
71. Michele Bartoli (I)
72. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor)
73. Ivan Basso (I)
74. Jorg Jaksche (G)
75. Peter Lüttenberger (A)
76. Carlos Sastre (Sp)
77. Frank Schleck (Lux)
78. Nicki Sorensen (Dk)
ALESSIO – BIANCHI
81. Franco Pellizotti (I)
83. Alessandro Bertolini (I)
84. Ruslan Ivanov (MDA)
85. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO)
86. Cristian Moreni (I)
87. Andrea Noe’ (I)
88. Ellis Rastelli (I)
EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI
91. David Etxebarria (Sp)
92. Joseba Albizu (Sp)
93. Mikel Artetxe (Sp)
94. Iker Camano (Sp)
95. Unai Etxebarria (Vz)
96. Inaki Isasi (Sp)
97. Inigo Landaluze (Sp)
98. Samuel Sanchez (Sp)
FDJEUX.COM
101. Philippe Gilbert (B)
102. Freddy Bichot (F)
103. Sandy Casar (F)
104. Nicolas Fritsch (F)
105. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE)
106. Robin Jean-Cyril (F)
107. Nicolas Vogondy (F)
SAECO
111. Danilo Di Luca (I)
112. Mirko Celestino (I)
113. Gerrit Glomser (A)
114. Eddy Mazzoleni (I)
115. Evgeni Petrov (Rus)
116. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit)
117. Alessandro Spezialetti (I)
118. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO)
LAMPRE
121. Alessandro Ballan (I)
122. Sergio Barbero (I)
124. Juan Manuel Garate (Sp)
125. Marco Pinotti (I)
126. Daniele Righi (I)
127. Michele Scotto D’ Abusco (I)
128. Vila Errandonea Patxi Xabie (Sp)
130. Romans Vainsteins (Lat)
GEROLSTEINER
131. Davide Rebellin (I)
132. Gianni Faresin (I)
133. Uwe Hardter (G)
134. Marco Serpellini (I)
135. Marcel Strauss (Swi)
136. Georg Totschnig (A)
137. Fabian Wegmann (G)
138. Marcus Zberg (Swi)
CHOCOLADE JACQUES WINCOR
141. Igor Abakoumov (B)
143. Florent Brard (F)
144. Zbigniew Piatek (Pol)
145. Jurgen Van De Walle (B)
146. Jan Van Velzen (Nl)
147. Geert Verheyen (B)
148. Bart Voskamp (Nl)
149. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat)
LANDBOUWKREDIET – COLNAGO
151. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
152. Bert De Waele (B)
153. Vladimir Duma (Ukr)
154. Cristian Gasperoni (I)
155. Maxime Monfort (B)
157. Marc Streel (B)
158. Johan Verstrepen (B)
159. Volodimir Bileka (Ukr)
BRIOCHES LA BOULANGERE
161. Didier Rous (F)
162. Walter Beneteau (F)
163. Franck Bouyer (F)
165. Sylvain Chavanel (F)
166. Maryan Hary (F)
167. Laurent Lefevre (F)
168. Pineau Jérôme (F)
ILLES BALEARS – B. SANTANDER
171. Denis Menchov (Rus)
172. Antonio Colom (Sp)
173. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp)
174. Joan Horrach (Sp)
175. Pablo Lastras (Sp)
176. Vicente Reynes (Sp)
SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR
181. Manuele Mori (I)
182. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)
183. Angel Gomez (Sp)
184. Ruben Lobato (Sp)
185. Miguel Perdiguero (Sp)
186. Joaquim Rodriguez (Sp)
187. Francisco Ventoso (Sp)
188. Oliver Zaugg (Swi)
LIBERTY SEGUROS
191. Marcos Serrano (Sp)
192. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol)
193. Giampaolo Caruso (I)
194. Koldo Gil Perez (Sp)
195. Jan Hruska (Cz)
196. Javier Ramirez (Sp)
197. Luis Sanchez (Sp)
198. Angel Vicioso (Sp)
MRBOOKMAKER.COM – PALMANS
201. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B)
202. Johan Coenen (B)
203. Gabriel Frédéric (F)
204. Bjorn Leukemans (B)
205. Jens Renders (B)
206. Erwin Thijs (B)
207. Michel Van Haecke (B)
208. Peter Wuyts (B)
AG2R PREVOYANCE
211. Laurent Brochard (F)
212. Christophe Agnolutto (F)
213. Mikel Astarloza (Sp)
214. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp)
215. Stephane Goubert (F)
216. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr)
217. Julien Laidoun (F)
CREDIT AGRICOLE
221. Christophe Moreau (F)
222. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)
223. Pierrick Fedrigo (F)
224. Patrice Halgand (F)
225. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz)
226. Christophe Le Mevel (F)
227. Benoit Poilvet (F)
228. Benoit Salmon (F)
CALDIROLA – NOBILI RUBINETTERIE
231. Stefano Garzelli (I)
232. Roger Beuchat (Swi)
233. Luca Celli (I)
234. Gianpaolo Cheula (I)
235. Simone Masciarelli (I)
236. Oscar Mason (I)
237. Marco Milesi (I)
238. Steve Zampieri (Swi)
DOMINA VACANZE
241. Michele Scarponi (I)
242. Alexandr Bazhenov (Rus)
243. Francesco Failli (I)
244. Massimiliano Gentili (I)
245. Massimo Giunti (I)
246. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)
247. Filippo Simeoni (I)
248. Paolo Valoti (I)